Breednet Results

WAIKOUAITI - Wednesday, January 1

Race 1 - Otago Daily Times (Bm72) (1975m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:03.09
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Zedaam (3)
11/4
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
11/4
5m zed (NZ) x al shamekha (NZ) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Shameel,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
30/1
T: M E Forde
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
30/1
6m per incanto (USA) x eighty twenty (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
3
2.1
5/2F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
5/2F
5m pins (AUS) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.6
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54.5)
20/1
6g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.7
5/2F
T: Ms J Burrows
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
5/2F
5g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
3
16/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (56)
16/1
9m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.5
15/2
T: Ms T J Foley
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
15/2
8m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
8
7
11/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (59)
11/1
9g kingmaker (NZ) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 2 - East Otago Transport (0-1win) (1975m)
Class: Restricted Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:02.49
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58)
11/4
4m reliable man (GB) x monachee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cooga Doon,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/4F
5m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.9
Verses (1)
13/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
13/2
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x vice versa (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
4
2.2
60/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (55)
60/1
5
4.5
6/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
6/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.5
12/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
12/1
7
8.8
20/1
T: M J Weastell
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
7g coats choice (AUS) x situation (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
8
24.1
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: J D Laking (58.5)
15/4
Race 3 - Cargills Contracting 2&3yo (1150m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (54)
9/4
2f iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/7F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
4/7F
3f showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.6
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (54)
8/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Fraser Auret Racing
4
3.9
10/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: L Callaway (56)
10/1
3g rusty spur (USA) x never die (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
5
8.4
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: C W Johnson (54)
12/1
3f pins (AUS) x ghia (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 4 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:14.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
11/4
4m guillotine (NZ) x remembrance (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Arnage (2)
11/4F
T: Ms J Burrows
R: S L Wynne (59)
11/4F
4m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4
13/2
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (58)
13/2
3f proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
4.8
6/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (58)
6/1
5
7.3
12/1
T: M E Forde
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
12/1
7m tickets (AUS) x cupcakes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
9.8
30/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: T R Moseley (56)
30/1
7m shocking (AUS) x switch hitter (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
12.3
5/1
T: R I McKay
R: A Comignaghi (59)
5/1
4m coats choice (AUS) x miss el bee dee (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
8
21.3
8/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (54)
8/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x miss maximuss (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
Race 5 - Glamour Hooves Stables (Bm82) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:15.07
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
3/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Murless, Queen Kamada,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51)
20/1
8g king of roses (AUS) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
1.1
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
8/1
4m showcasing (GB) x cabal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.4
5/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
5/2F
5
2.5
20/1
T: Steven Prince
R: B M Murray (54.5)
20/1
7m coats choice (AUS) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54)
9/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x blue quail (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
4.5
30/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
30/1
6g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
8
5.5
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
12/1
6g dalghar (FR) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
9
12.5
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
5/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x palm shade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 6 - Otago Tyres Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:16.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
5/4F
3g reliable man (GB) x liliflora (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gerberas,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Index (7)
9/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
9/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
3
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (55)
16/1
3f super easy (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
5
10/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
10/1
3f keeper (AUS) x emma's choice (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
5.3
13/2
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (58.5)
13/2
4g per incanto (USA) x wistful (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
5.8
13/2
T: Jamie Bullard
R: C W Johnson (57)
13/2
3g burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
12.8
40/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
40/1
8
13.3
10/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
10/1
9
16.1
15/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: L Callaway (58.5)
15/2
5g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
Race 7 - Dunedin Casino Waikouaiti Cup (1975m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:59.49
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58)
3/1
6g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cocenta, El Duque, Littorio, Westbrook Lad,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
6/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
6/1
7m showcasing (GB) x louders (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
5
3/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
3/1F
7g al maher (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
4
5.1
8/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
8/1
7g castledale (IRE) x batterysnotncluded (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
6.1
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: B M Murray (52)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
9.6
3/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D Prastiyou (54.5)
3/1
5m zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
16.9
11/2
T: T & L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (54)
11/2
Race 8 - Brent Lucas Builders Mdn (1975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:02.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Kandhu (7)
9/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
9/4F
4m sepoy (AUS) x arietta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (57)
15/2
5m shocking (AUS) x high jinks (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.7
Jingo (9)
15/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
15/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x jingling (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: N F Ridley
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
5m saperavi (NZ) x patient (NZ) (doctor david (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
5g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.6
15/4
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
15/4
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x eternal path (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
7
3.9
10/1
T: Michael Daly
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
10/1
8
4.7
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
20/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
9
8.5
14/1
T: S C McCarty
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
14/1
6m sufficient (NZ) x amidala (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
9
60/1
T: Shane Laming
R: B M Murray (56.5)
60/1
8g edenwold (CAN) x daisy bridge (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
11
15.8
12/1
T: C L Spittles
R: L Callaway (58.5)
12/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x sabicraft (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
12
32.1
20/1
T: Johanna Wyllie
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.