Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

WAIPUKURAU - Thursday, March 28

Race 1 - Aerospread/Ravensdown Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:14.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: C G Humphries
R: J Parkes (56.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: My Jolene,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/8F
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
15/8F
3f zed (NZ) x verna (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
0.5
11/4
T: E and D Browne
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
11/4
3f bernardini (USA) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.8
3/1
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: C W Johnson (56)
3/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x veyrier (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
6.3
50/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
50/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x lithe (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
7.1
20/1
T: T W Symes
R: D L Turner (58)
20/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x gizakis (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
8.9
16/1
T: E and D Browne
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
16/1
8
12.9
100/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
100/1
5g pins (AUS) x zoe spice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
14.2
8/1
T: Niall Quinn
R: S O'Malley (56)
8/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x robina lass (NZ) (seven figures (USA))
Race 2 - Stephenson T'sport/Cervus Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.77
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56.5)
9/2
4g dalghar (FR) x conundrum (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Winning siblings: Copper Reign,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/5F
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (56)
2/5F
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x fait accompli (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
3
2.1
16/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
16/1
6m no excuse needed (GB) x sanserif (NZ) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
4
2.5
14/1
T: K R Hercock
R: D L Turner (58.5)
14/1
4g gold mine (USA) x arriba arriba (NZ) (paris house (GB))
5
5.3
14/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: H J Durrant (54.5)
14/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x dorotea dior (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.3
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
8/1
Race 3 - Centralines/Bayleys Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5F
T: Emma Davies
R: J Parkes (57.5)
4/5F
3g cape blanco (IRE) x polyantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
9/2
3g zed (NZ) x marcey's belt (AUS) (golan (IRE))
3
1.9
6/1
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
6/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x lullaby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
6.7
7/1
T: M N Eales
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
7/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x seattle storm (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
5
9.7
9/2
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
9/2
3f alamosa (NZ) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 4 - Dax'x Bar/Ted's Burgers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:14.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/2
4g zed (NZ) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chuck A Luck, Thunder Bay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/2
4m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
0.8
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
11/2
4m per incanto (USA) x authentic cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
0.9
11/8F
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (58)
11/8F
3g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.2
5/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
5/1
4m showcasing (GB) x blue hope (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
4
12/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (53)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
T: S L Brown
R: L T Hemi (56)
30/1
3f per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Race 5 - Ben Allen Transport (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58)
5/2F
6m pins (AUS) x wailea miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 128 runners; 85 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: J J Fawcett (56)
5/1
5m per incanto (USA) x snippins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
8/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x bead of courage (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
1.4
7/2
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: Z W Moki (57)
7/2
6g stravinsky (USA) x zilt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.6
5/2
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (59)
5/2
4g alamosa (NZ) x visionary (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
2.4
Altius (3)
10/1
T: T J Chambers
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
10/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x natural rhythm (NZ) (natural (NZ))
7
11.2
40/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: H J Durrant (54.5)
40/1
9g zed (NZ) x valtaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Waipukurau Cup (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:17.62
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Toms (5)
3/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
3/1
5g towkay (AUS) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Air Max, Boots 'N' All,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (62)
10/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x en public (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
0.2
9/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (55.5)
9/4F
5m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr BD Revell
4
7.2
7/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
7/1
6m per incanto (USA) x proof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
9
13/2
T: E and D Browne
R: Z W Moki (54)
13/2
6g zabeel (NZ) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
9.2
3/1
T: B E Newman
R: D L Turner (60)
3/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x lady sakura (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
12.2
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
30/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 7 - Affco Nz Ltd Mile (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:40.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (57)
11/2
4m zed (NZ) x crichele (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: Craig and Shaun Phelan
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
6/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x indian empress (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.8
13/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: D L Turner (56)
13/2
5m per incanto (USA) x heloise (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
2.6
Tiro (3)
16/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
16/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x mayon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
2.7
11/4
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/4
4m reliable man (GB) x terroir (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
2.8
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (60)
9/4F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x azumi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.1
12/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
12/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
9.4
25/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
25/1
6m red giant (USA) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 8 - Race A Horse With Te Akau Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:40.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
5/4F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x molson (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: R J Hannam (56)
13/2
3f ekraar (USA) x happiness rules (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
1
7/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
7/1
3f redwood (GB) x lady verify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.8
11/4
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (58)
11/4
5
4.6
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D L Turner (56.5)
25/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x tradleia (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
5.6
11/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
7
6.1
30/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S O'Malley (55.5)
30/1
4g any suggestion (AUS) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
7.4
30/1
T: H W Johnson
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
30/1
6m el hermano (NZ) x awesome magic (NZ) (mr. shannon (NZ))
9
20.4
Cashel (3)
50/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
50/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.