Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

WANGANUI - Thursday, September 21

Race 1 - Palamountains Mdn Stpl (4100m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Slow(9) Time: 5:18.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (68)
3/3
9g zed (NZ) x mischief lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/8
T: K M Duncan
R: J Seivwright (65)
8/8
8g zabeel (NZ) x petite woman (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3
1/2F
T: P and J Brosnan
R: S Phelan (66)
1/2F
8m zed (NZ) x the governess (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
4.3
4/4
T: K T Myers
R: M R Cropp (68)
4/4
6g sir percy (GB) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4.7
2/1
T: G F Brick
R: D L Turner (63)
2/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x pensada (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
20.7
5/6
T: K T Myers
R: H A McNeill (66.5)
5/6
7
21.7
6/5
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
6/5
6g gallant guru (AUS) x de montfort (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
8
77.5
7/7
T: G R Vile
R: G J Walsh (68)
7/7
8g remind (USA) x ashley star (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
Race 2 - Jolt Coffee House R-Opn Stpl (4100m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Slow(9) Time: 5:05.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Max (6)
2/2
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (65)
2/2
8g gallant guru (AUS) x vitique (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 25 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Yipson (3)
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: H A McNeill (66)
1/1F
8g gold centre (AUS) x yipsta (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
5.8
6/3
T: D F Cunningham
R: D L Turner (65)
6/3
13g desert fox (GB) x with distinction (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
4
20.6
4/6
T: P S Nelson
R: G J Walsh (65)
4/6
11g viking ruler (AUS) x misty gleam (NZ) (gleam machine (USA))
100
Shamal (7)
7/7
T: K M Duncan
R: M R Cropp (65)
7/7
7g zabeel (NZ) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
400
5/5
T: N H O'Dowd
R: E J Farr (66.5)
5/5
9m istidaad (USA) x kiloran belle (NZ) (the son (NZ))
400
Joking (1)
3/4
T: M Brooks and M Browne
R: S Phelan (68.5)
3/4
8g lucky unicorn (AUS) x te akau jo (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 3 - Class Carpentry Mdn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Slow(9) Time: 3:44.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: H A McNeill (66.5)
1/1F
9g storm creek (USA) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blazing Opal, Kicknupastorm, Opal Creek,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
4/4
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
4/4
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x tiger rose (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
3
6.3
3/2
T: K T Myers
R: M R Cropp (68)
3/2
6g keeper (AUS) x impulsive (AUS) (pillaster (USA))
4
6.4
9/9
T: D F Cunningham
R: D L Turner (65)
9/9
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x lucius (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
5
8.7
5/6
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Karnicnik (68)
5/6
6g battle paint (USA) x diamond cluster (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
8.9
2/3
T: M P Breslin
R: E J Farr (68)
2/3
7
15.9
7/7
T: K M Duncan
R: J Seivwright (65)
7/7
6g alamosa (NZ) x veyrier (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
67.9
6/5
T: P and J Brosnan
R: W Gordon (68)
6/5
6g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
400
8/8
T: Ms G Temperton
R: G J Walsh (66)
8/8
Race 4 - Carpet Maintenance R-Opn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Slow(9) Time: 3:41.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: H E Wilson
R: I A Lupton (65)
2/1
6g st reims (NZ) x pay 'n' display (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/5
T: H E Wilson
R: W Gordon (69)
5/5
9g shinko king (IRE) x just aggie (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
3
3.3
4/3
T: Anne Davies
R: D L Turner (63)
4/3
4
9.1
1/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: H A McNeill (63.5)
1/2F
5
15.9
3/4
T: K T Myers
R: M R Cropp (65)
3/4
6g chinese dragon (USA) x doodle (GB) (green desert (USA))
Race 5 - The Bold One Mdn (1340m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:30.49
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: M N Eales
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
2/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
1/2F
5g iffraaj (GB) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
1.5
5/4
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Singh (53.5)
5/4
5m eighth wonder (NZ) x on the bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
4
8/8
T: G R Vile
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
8/8
6m pentire (GB) x suva (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.4
7/7
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (56.5)
7/7
4m per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.8
Maclin (5)
4/5
T: J Macmillan and R Berry
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
4/5
4g any suggestion (AUS) x chevally (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.2
6/6
T: P D Pascoe
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
6/6
5g sir percy (GB) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
9.6
3/3
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Myers (58.5)
3/3
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
11.6
10/10
T: G B McBeth
R: A K Chan (54.5)
10/10
10
11.8
9/9
T: R M Connors
R: S M McKay (58.5)
9/9
4g cape blanco (IRE) x royal princess (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Race 6 - Moore Stephens Markhams-Bm75 (1340m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:28.96
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/5
T: E and J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (58)
4/5
5g nadeem (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
1/1F
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
1/1F
8g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
5.5
2/2
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (54)
2/2
5m road to rock (AUS) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
5.6
5/4
T: R C Balcombe
R: R J Myers (55)
5/4
5m red giant (USA) x o'erin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.1
3/3
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Singh (57.5)
3/3
8g excites (AUS) x fame princess (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
29.1
6/6
T: P and J Brosnan
R: S M McKay (54.5)
6/6
Race 7 - Wanganui Greyhound R.C. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:20.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56)
1/1F
3g dalghar (FR) x tyndinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Nine, Betterbegood, Hiko Yunikon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
10/10
T: Ms T Keegan
R: D L Turner (56.5)
10/10
5m per incanto (USA) x eyesonella (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
3.4
8/8
T: H G Marsh
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
8/8
4m bachelor duke (USA) x blooming (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
8.1
4/2
T: B D Revell
R: D G Bradley (54)
4/2
3f nadeem (AUS) x kindacool (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
8.2
9/9
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (56.5)
9/9
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x miss krisdel (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
6
8.6
7/7
T: S G Lennox
R: J Parkes (58.5)
7/7
4g o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
15.6
6/6
T: P Larmer
R: T K Allan (58.5)
6/6
8
22.9
12/12
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
12/12
4m eighth wonder (NZ) x princess jane (NZ) (kingsttenham (USA))
9
28.4
5/5
T: Ms S Cookson
R: S M McKay (56.5)
5/5
4m falkirk (NZ) x centenaire (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
29.7
2/3
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: M J McNelis (54)
2/3
5m patapan (USA) x lassy senor (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
31.4
3/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
3/4
5g guillotine (NZ) x slinkymalinki (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
400
11/11
T: G D Innes
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/11
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x summer daze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Wanganui Trotting Club (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:21.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: G C McKay
R: Timothy Johnson (57)
3/3
6g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: He No Opilio, Mr Cool Boy,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: L T Hemi (54)
2/1
7m zed (NZ) x arawhata (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.7
Margot (2)
4/4
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R J Myers (57.5)
4/4
4m swiss ace (AUS) x peggy hookham (NZ) (joyeux danseur (USA))
4
5.2
1/2F
T: D M Goldsbury
R: L J Allpress (56)
1/2F
4m iffraaj (GB) x royal show (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
5.7
5/5
T: Joanne Roylands
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
5/5
5m captain rio (GB) x storm brose (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
7.2
6/6
T: J R Wheeler
R: A K Chan (54)
6/6
4m ekraar (USA) x darkness (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
7.3
Amparo (7)
8/8
T: Ms K A Little
R: K J Cowan (51)
8/8
6m colombia (NZ) x aimees girl (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
8
8.8
7/7
T: K W Marshment
R: M Singh (53)
7/7
6m battle paint (USA) x cotton on (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 9 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:51.22
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/2F
T: K T Myers
R: S M McKay (57.5)
1/2F
4m bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Divine Duke, Lord Chamberlain,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: J Parkes (57.5)
2/1
4m danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
3
2.3
5/4
T: E N Johanson
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
5/4
5m towkay (AUS) x snobbish (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.3
3/3
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: R J Myers (57.5)
3/3
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x miss royce (NZ) (riviera (FR))
5
5.3
6/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (54.5)
6/6
5m lucky unicorn (AUS) x elpins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
10.3
7/7
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
7/7
4m zoffany (IRE) x stella rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
34.3
8/8
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
8/8
4m redwood (GB) x nana jean (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
58.2
4/5
T: A M Clement
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
4/5
5m keeper (AUS) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Race 10 - Dine & Dance 15 Dec (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:49.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: R Baker
R: J Parkes (56.5)
2/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x all in tune (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: All In Bluff, All In Tempo, Savatag,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/10
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
10/10
3
1.4
5/5
T: P D Pascoe
R: M Singh (56)
5/5
8g scaredee cat (NZ) x kensington mews (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.7
8/7
T: K T Myers
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
8/7
6g thewayyouare (USA) x striking sneek (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
4
3/3
T: A M Clement
R: L T Hemi (57)
3/3
6
4.1
1/2F
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (57.5)
1/2F
4m stravinsky (USA) x lazaan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.9
6/6
T: P R Moseley
R: A K Chan (54)
6/6
5m swiss ace (AUS) x christmas angel (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
6.3
11/11
T: Ms I Kelly
R: L J Allpress (59)
11/11
6g red giant (USA) x veda em (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
7.8
4/4
T: M N Eales
R: H R Andrew (54)
4/4
4m showcasing (GB) x my kindaway (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
15.8
Mendip (12)
9/9
T: J R Wheeler
R: K J Cowan (51)
9/9
5m makfi (GB) x primera dama (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
11
23.8
7/8
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: S J Macnab (55)
7/8
7g any suggestion (AUS) x etna court (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.