Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park
Thursday, March 11
Riccarton Park
Wednesday, March 10
Otaki

WANGANUI - Thursday, January 10

Race 1 - Palamountains Muscle Rec. Mdn (2040m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:07.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: B E Newman
R: D L Turner (58.5)
15/2
6g iffraaj (GB) x lady sakura (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
13/4
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (56.5)
13/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
5.6
8/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
8/1
4m zed (NZ) x martini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
7.4
13/8F
T: G R Vile
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
13/8F
4m castledale (IRE) x forest bronze (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
8.7
Maipe (8)
20/1
T: T A Preston
R: R J Hannam (55)
20/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x tangoette (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
8.8
5/2
T: M G Forbes
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
5/2
3g shamoline warrior (AUS) x rosegreen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Spooners Dry Cleaning Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
13/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x bead of courage (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Courageous,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L T Hemi (57)
2/1
3g niagara (AUS) x eye me up (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
2.8
15/8F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/8F
4m so you think (NZ) x camellia (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
7.1
20/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: D L Turner (56.5)
20/1
5
8.4
50/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M Singh (56.5)
50/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x pure light (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.9
16/1
T: Paul Steele
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
16/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x special jade (USA) (cox's ridge (USA))
7
9.5
3/1
T: G D Innes
R: J Parkes (56.5)
3/1
4m super easy (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
10.6
30/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
30/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x champagne crystal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - G Bristol & Sons (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
10/9F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x santangelo (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1
T: N J Auret
R: R J Hannam (56)
3/1
4m power (GB) x stracile (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
6.3
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J Parkes (57.5)
20/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x pay roll (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
4
6.4
6/1
T: K T Myers
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
6/1
4m mettre en jeu (NZ) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
7.9
4/1
T: C B Turner
R: J J Fawcett (55)
4/1
5m pins (AUS) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
20.2
12/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: M Singh (55)
12/1
4m remind (USA) x careen's legacy (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
Race 4 - Race Images Mdn (1340m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:20.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (55.5)
5/2F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x southern sunset (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
1.8
13/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (57.5)
13/4
3g all too hard (AUS) x may rain (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
3
2
15/1
T: Emma Davies
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
15/1
3g cape blanco (IRE) x polyantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.2
13/4
T: Ms J Millar
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
13/4
3c pins (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
3.7
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
10/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x artesia (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
6.3
40/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
40/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x sokool (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
7
8.4
4/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
4/1
3c zed (NZ) x marcey's belt (AUS) (golan (IRE))
8
10.4
30/1
T: B D Revell
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
30/1
3g eighth wonder (NZ) x whispering waters (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
15.8
25/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: D L Turner (55.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Manely Horse Mdn (1340m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:20.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms S Gordon
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
9/4F
4g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: C J Bothwell
R: J Parkes (56.5)
5/2
5m falkirk (NZ) x summer nymph (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
2.1
60/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: M Singh (54.5)
60/1
4m towkay (AUS) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
4
2.2
7/1
T: G L Georgetti
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
7/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x amour cache (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.7
25/1
T: H E Robinson
R: M J McNab (56.5)
25/1
5m postponed (USA) x ringside (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
4.5
11/1
T: Peter Didham
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
11/1
7
4.6
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
25/1
8
4.7
12/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: D L Turner (58.5)
12/1
9
5.7
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
9/2
10
8.7
Shrek (4)
66/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
66/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x cherry express (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 6 - Rayz Place (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
9/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: Master Platinum,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (58.5)
11/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
4
13/4
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: D L Turner (57.5)
13/4
6g postponed (USA) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
6
8/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L T Hemi (56)
8/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
6.1
11/8F
T: Ms M Paewai
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/8F
3f redwood (GB) x redwood forest (AUS) (timber country (USA))
6
7.2
Lyano (1)
16/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (59)
16/1
5g thano (ARG) x marea alta (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
7.4
Adonis (7)
20/1
T: Ms C A Bambry
R: M Singh (54.5)
20/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x veil (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
25.3
14/1
T: K Gray
R: M J McNab (57.5)
14/1
Race 7 - Racehorse Owners Assoc. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
4/1
4g redwood (GB) x tivoli (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
4/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x little tee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4
10/1
T: G R Vile
R: Z W Moki (56.5)
10/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x sharp chance (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
4.8
15/1
T: P R Moseley
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
15/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x special belt (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
5
40/1
T: Tara Fisher
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
40/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x octette (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
7.4
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D L Turner (58.5)
50/1
4g edenwold (CAN) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
7
7.9
50/1
T: Tennielle Bishop
R: M Singh (56.5)
50/1
6g chianti (IRE) x lugano (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
8
8.2
7/4F
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (56.5)
7/4F
4m shocking (AUS) x optic (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
8.3
13/2
T: T A Preston
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
13/2
3g fabulous (NZ) x ellie'o (NZ) (golan (IRE))
10
10.1
10/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L T Hemi (55)
10/1
3f showcasing (GB) x suivez moi (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.