Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

WANGANUI - Friday, February 15

Race 1 - Wanganui Function Centre Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
4/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x la fille (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Anneraad, Makkari, O'fille,
This nick: 42 runners; 27 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: D L Turner (58)
13/2
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
1.2
40/1
T: S K Gordon
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
40/1
5m pentire (GB) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.7
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56)
25/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.9
3/1F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
3/1F
4m reliable man (GB) x consumer (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3
10/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
10/1
4m zed (NZ) x martini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
5.2
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
20/1
8
5.4
40/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
40/1
4g rios (NZ) x heineken lass (NZ) (golan (IRE))
9
6.2
80/1
T: T K Corric
R: Z W Moki (56.5)
80/1
10
6.7
30/1
T: S Nickalls
R: R J Myers (56.5)
30/1
5m postponed (USA) x ringside (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
9
10/1
T: H D Wilson
R: S M McKay (56.5)
10/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x brasilia (NZ) (danske (NZ))
12
9.1
9/2
T: P P Mirabelli
R: D G Bradley (58)
9/2
3g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
13
10.9
50/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: L T Hemi (56)
50/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x sokool (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
14
16.4
Madonna (12)
25/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: D A Hirini (55)
25/1
Race 2 - Guthrie Bowron Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
7/4F
2f showcasing (GB) x philippa chelsea (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Power Law,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
7/2
2g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.5
Media (1)
7/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (57.5)
7/2
2g charm spirit (IRE) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
3.5
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: D L Turner (57.5)
9/2
2g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x enhance (NZ) (saperavi (NZ))
5
6.5
20/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
20/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.5
30/1
T: G D Innes
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
30/1
2g atlante (AUS) x pew (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
24.5
40/1
T: F W Mitchell
R: J A Baillie (57.5)
40/1
2c ego (NZ) x miss anatina (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
8
30
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (57.5)
9/1
2g dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 3 - Wanganui Steelformers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Arturo (1)
10/9F
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (57.5)
10/9F
3g per incanto (USA) x foxtrot (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harry The Fox, Laidley, Low Places, Pachanga,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
11/2
3f burgundy (NZ) x divine browne (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
4
6/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
6/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
4.2
25/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
25/1
3f zed (NZ) x verna (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
5
9/4
T: W R Jones
R: R J Myers (55.5)
9/4
3f charge forward (AUS) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
7
11/1
T: Ms J Guilford
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
11/1
3f el hermano (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Stevo's Distributors Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms S Dravitzki
R: R J Myers (56.5)
15/8F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x sharp melody (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Winning siblings: Deja Roo, Lim's Sprint, Melody Roxx,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: C A Bambry
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
9/2
5g falkirk (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
5.5
25/1
T: J H Scott
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
25/1
4m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.6
4/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
4/1
4m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
7.6
11/4
T: A R Fieldes
R: J Parkes (58)
11/4
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
9.6
40/1
T: C G Humphries
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
40/1
7
10.9
30/1
T: Anne Davies
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
30/1
4m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
8
12.2
10/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: D L Turner (56.5)
10/1
9
13.7
50/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
50/1
6g bahhare (USA) x broken dream (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
10/1
4m towkay (AUS) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: J V Wallace
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
9/4
3
1.5
5/2
T: D J Caskey
R: D L Turner (57.5)
5/2
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x keltic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
10.8
30/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
30/1
3f redwood (GB) x lady verify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
17.3
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J K Riddell (57)
20/1
3f reliable man (GB) x ortem fire (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
Race 6 - Lowe Schollum Jones (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.68
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: D A Hirini (58)
5/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x hideaway (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 126 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: Z W Moki (56.5)
15/2
6g stravinsky (USA) x zilt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.4
15/2
T: E and J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
15/2
4m eighth wonder (NZ) x roseanbar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
0.5
Margot (9)
8/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R J Myers (54.5)
8/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x peggy hookham (NZ) (joyeux danseur (USA))
5
0.6
5/2F
T: L and R Didham
R: S O'Malley (55)
5/2F
6
1.9
9/2
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
9/2
4m power (GB) x marcey's belt (AUS) (golan (IRE))
7
2
25/1
T: H G Marsh
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
25/1
9g patapan (USA) x hope (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
8
6.3
15/2
T: W L Bolton
R: J Parkes (57)
15/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x viva caro (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.6
20/1
T: A M Clement
R: J A Baillie (57.5)
20/1
4m zed (NZ) x fair padoza (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
Race 7 - Wanganui G.C.R. Tonight Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: K Gray
R: D G Bradley (56)
5/4F
3f tavistock (NZ) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Smoken' Ace, Sola Power,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J Parkes (58.5)
12/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x mi payday (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
3.8
14/1
T: B D Revell
R: S M McKay (58)
14/1
3g d'cash (AUS) x ciarlatano (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
4.3
13/8
T: J W Richards
R: D L Turner (58)
13/8
3g power (GB) x cool diamond (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
4.5
4/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
4/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
6
8.5
Shrek (3)
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
40/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x cherry express (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 8 - Ray White R/E Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
12/1
4m zed (NZ) x crichele (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D L Turner (58)
9/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x la belle epoque (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.7
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (58)
14/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x may rain (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
2.1
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56)
40/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
5
2.2
25/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
25/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
2.7
3/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (56)
3/1
3f niagara (AUS) x our bella rose (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
7
3.1
10/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58)
10/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
3.6
McHale (2)
9/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Z W Moki (56)
9/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
5.4
13/2
T: C D Cromarty
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
13/2
5m cape blanco (IRE) x go fastar (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
10
6.7
30/1
T: B D Revell
R: S M McKay (56)
30/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
11
7.7
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
30/1
12
9.5
80/1
T: Paul Steele
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
80/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x special jade (USA) (cox's ridge (USA))
13
9.8
40/1
T: P R Moseley
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
40/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x special belt (NZ) (pentire (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.