Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

WANGANUI - Thursday, July 4

Race 1 - Alsco Mdn Hwt (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:30.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: N H Downs (65)
30/1
Winning siblings: Legs Eleven, Refreshnly Vibrant,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
40/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: M R Cropp (68)
40/1
4g pentire (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
13.6
Rigel (1)
2/1F
T: B R Lammas
R: K S Veenendaal (66)
2/1F
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x betels (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
18.1
30/1
T: A M Clement
R: C Dell (66)
30/1
4m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
5
18.5
50/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: J Seivwright (65)
50/1
7g zed (NZ) x catnap (NZ) (diamond dane (AUS))
6
19.5
13/2
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: Timothy Johnson (68)
13/2
4g ekraar (USA) x missred inthebed (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
7
33.5
15/2
T: J M Simons
R: G J Walsh (68)
15/2
5g benfica (AUS) x rubimill (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
36.5
14/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
14/1
4g dalghar (FR) x mrs who (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
52.5
5/1
T: B R Lammas
R: S H Fannin (65)
5/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x tintintinette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
60.5
66/1
T: Glenn Hacche
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (65)
66/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
11
77.8
12/1
T: Jade Zuppicich
R: D L Turner (68)
12/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x pinnat (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
99.8
9/2
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (68)
9/2
13
99.9
50/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: S O'Malley (67)
50/1
7g zed (NZ) x loyal maid (NZ) (kingsttenham (USA))
Race 2 - Wanganui Steelformers Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:55.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: S K Gordon
R: S H Fannin (65)
9/10F
5m pentire (GB) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Her To Eternity, You Are Amazing,
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: F J Auret
R: D L Turner (68)
7/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x hilily (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
3
4.3
30/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: J Seivwright (65)
30/1
4
5.1
25/1
T: S J Wilson
R: Timothy Johnson (68)
25/1
4g zed (NZ) x elm street (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
5
5.3
14/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: K S Veenendaal (66)
14/1
4g keeper (AUS) x black widow (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
8.1
Wordz (9)
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (68)
9/1
4g zed (NZ) x crossword (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
9.6
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: M R Cropp (68)
25/1
5g edenwold (CAN) x prime suspect (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
13.6
25/1
T: G D Innes
R: G J Walsh (66)
25/1
5m rios (NZ) x saveke (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
24.6
20/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
20/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x royal princess (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
10
24.8
10/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: C Dell (66)
10/1
4m zed (NZ) x the lions rule (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - G Bristol & Sons Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:50.49
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: J Parkes (57.5)
14/1
3g bachelor duke (USA) x paracetamol (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Shere Khan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: B M Ansell (51.5)
16/1
3f gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
3.7
7/2
T: M N Eales
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
7/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x seattle storm (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
4
6
8/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
8/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
5
14.8
20/1
T: E N Johanson
R: M K Hudson (52.5)
20/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x threepence (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
17.3
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (53.5)
8/1
7
24.1
25/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
25/1
3g rios (NZ) x keepit rahtwo (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
39.6
7/1
T: W R Jones
R: J A Baillie (55.5)
7/1
3f bernardini (USA) x carmenes (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
40
7/4F
T: B D Revell
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
7/4F
10
66.5
25/1
T: P R Moseley
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
25/1
3f nom du jeu (NZ) x roanah (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
94.5
60/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: C Dell (55.5)
60/1
3f per incanto (USA) x della luna (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: J V Wallace
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
15/2
4m showcasing (GB) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ambitious Winner, Steelfix,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Parkes (57.5)
10/9F
5m tobique (AUS) x bavarian (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
8.1
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
8/1
4
12.6
11/1
T: A L Brown
R: C Dell (57.5)
11/1
3f per incanto (USA) x eutrophy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
20.9
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
40/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
23.9
25/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
25/1
4m zed (NZ) x royal virtue (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
24
30/1
T: P G Keegan
R: J A Baillie (57.5)
30/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
25.5
10/1
T: P J Kiernan
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
10/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x criss cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
29.8
16/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
16/1
4m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
31.8
12/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M Singh (55.5)
12/1
3f power (GB) x snippets' miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
36.8
25/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
25/1
12
41.6
25/1
T: G D Innes
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
25/1
3f bachelor duke (USA) x special dream (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
13
47.6
60/1
T: Anne Davies
R: R Stam (57.5)
60/1
4m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
Race 5 - Time Test (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.77
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/2
T: Ms M Paewai
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
11/2
3f redwood (GB) x redwood forest (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Winning siblings: Prairie Creek,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Zhang Jian
2
0.4
9/2
T: B D Revell
R: J Parkes (59)
9/2
5g showcasing (GB) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
5.7
6/1
T: S K Gordon
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
6/1
4
8
9/4F
T: A M Clement
R: B M Ansell (54)
9/4F
7m thano (ARG) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
8.8
11/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C M Burdan (54)
11/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x o'tryst (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
9.2
Durham (4)
16/1
T: C Connors
R: D G Bradley (57)
16/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x distinction (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
7
12.5
16/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M Singh (52)
16/1
9g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
23.8
4/1
T: J G Bary
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
4/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x silk slipper (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
37.1
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C Dell (54)
40/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Spooner,hood & Redpath Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:23.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Singh (56.5)
20/1
3g super easy (NZ) x queen of the castle (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: H G Marsh
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
12/1
3
6.3
4/1F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
4/1F
3g burgundy (NZ) x zena's cat (NZ) (lord of warriors (USA))
4
6.6
4/1F
T: W S Gulliver
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
4/1F
3g showcasing (GB) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
7.4
6/1
T: G J Haigh
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
6/1
3c niagara (AUS) x maori gold (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
6
11.9
5/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
5/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
15.7
16/1
T: J H Scott
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
16/1
3g magnus (AUS) x biggietupac (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
19.7
Bucky (3)
11/2
T: J G Bary
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/2
4g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
20.5
12/1
T: M N Eales
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
12/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x powergame (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
26
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: D L Turner (57)
25/1
3f eighth wonder (NZ) x abstain (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
11
28
50/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: B M Ansell (52.5)
50/1
4m colombia (NZ) x sunny sunday (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
12
30.5
50/1
T: F W Pratt
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
50/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x milagra (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Race 7 - Nzb Insurance (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: J G Bary
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
5/4F
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x say no more (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: I Say Hello, Jimmy's Secret,
This nick: 17 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
10/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Hannam (58)
10/1
5m per incanto (USA) x heloise (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
9.3
50/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: B M Ansell (51)
50/1
5m red giant (USA) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
12.8
25/1
T: I G Wyeth
R: C M Burdan (52)
25/1
4m zed (NZ) x isabel castile (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
16.6
My Zed (2)
5/1
T: K W Marshment
R: M K Hudson (56)
5/1
4m zed (NZ) x my o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
17.4
20/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: M Singh (56)
20/1
5m keeper (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
21.7
15/4
T: Joshua Shaw
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
15/4
4m power (GB) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
25
60/1
T: A M Clement
R: J A Baillie (57)
60/1
4m zed (NZ) x fair padoza (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
9
30.8
30/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
10
37.8
Dignify (12)
150/1
T: C G Humphries
R: C Dell (55)
150/1
7m handsome ransom (AUS) x petite fleur (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
38.6
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
20/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
50.6
12/1
T: Ms H Weller
R: D G Bradley (58)
12/1
4m pentire (GB) x high vibes (NZ) (asti bay (NZ))
Race 8 - Commdives Nz Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:34.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: A M Clement
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
1/2F
4g zed (NZ) x free as the wind (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
Winning siblings: Harry Harrison,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
10/1
4m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
3
11.8
8/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
8/1
3g buffalo man (CAN) x mayflower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
11.9
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C Dell (56.5)
40/1
5m duelled (AUS) x palace bound (NZ) (palace music (USA))
5
17.4
20/1
T: L K Collins
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
20/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
17.5
15/2
T: F W Pratt
R: J Parkes (56.5)
15/2
6m per incanto (USA) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
32
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
11/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x jessie street (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
32.8
20/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: D L Turner (58.5)
20/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x the notebook (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.