Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui

WANGANUI - Thursday, September 19

Race 1 - Palamountains R-Opn Stpl (4100m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Dead(6) Time: 4:54.94
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: B R Lammas (67.5)
3/1
10m zed (NZ) x the governess (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4F
T: R M Connors
R: S Phelan (65.5)
9/4F
10g yamanin vital (NZ) x tiger rose (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
3
2.3
9/4F
T: K T Myers
R: A N Kuru (64.5)
9/4F
7m showcasing (GB) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
15.8
15/1
T: K T Myers
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (63.5)
15/1
8g sakhee's secret (GB) x mintelle (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
25.8
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66.5)
8/1
10g casino prince (AUS) x louders (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
27.6
30/1
T: K M Duncan
R: H A Mc Neill (64)
30/1
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x meyner (NZ) (starjo (NZ))
7
38.9
8/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: E H Nicholas (61)
8/1
7m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
8
40.7
50/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: R S Cole (65)
50/1
8g zed (NZ) x catnap (NZ) (diamond dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Pro Powder Coating R-Opn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Dead(6) Time: 3:30.53
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: K T Myers
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (69.5)
3/1
8g chinese dragon (USA) x doodle (GB) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: R M Connors
R: S Phelan (66.5)
11/4F
8g savabeel (AUS) x the faerie queene (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
3
5.3
20/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: T L Moki (63)
20/1
5g pentire (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
5.5
8/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: A N Kuru (65)
8/1
7g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
9.3
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: E H Nicholas (63.5)
12/1
7g shinko king (IRE) x gironde (NZ) (val d'arno (USA))
6
14.1
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: K S Veenendaal (65)
9/1
8g any suggestion (AUS) x marina (NZ) (wharf (USA))
99
9/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (62)
9/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x cloverlee (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
99
50/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: H A Mc Neill (64)
50/1
7g istidaad (USA) x savannah lil (NZ) (prized (USA))
99
7/2
T: G D Innes
R: S H Fannin (65)
7/2
Race 3 - Class Carpentry R-Opn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Dead(6) Time: 3:34.29
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
T: K W Marshment
R: S H Fannin (65)
13/4
10g zed (NZ) x baha men (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
Kion (8)
8/1
T: R M Connors
R: S Phelan (65)
8/1
7g no excuse needed (GB) x nala (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
3
5.1
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (62.5)
20/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x lady lucille (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
9.6
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Moki (63)
12/1
8g brilliance (USA) x raadee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
12.4
50/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (62)
50/1
7g istidaad (USA) x angeca (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
30.4
25/1
T: K J Hampton
R: B R Lammas (65)
25/1
99
7/4F
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: A N Kuru (66.5)
7/4F
9g guillotine (NZ) x kettle hill (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
99
9/4
T: K T Myers
R: K S Veenendaal (69.5)
9/4
7g zed (NZ) x dont kick my float (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
Race 4 - Wanganui Greyhound R.C. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:14.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: W R Jones
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
4/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: A C Goindasamy (51)
30/1
3f niagara (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
1.8
15/1
T: M N Eales
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
15/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x powergame (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Anne Davies
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
20/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
5
2
14/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
14/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2
14/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
14/1
3g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
2.5
5/2F
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (56)
5/2F
3g niagara (AUS) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.3
8/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: M Singh (54)
8/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
3.7
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
4m makfi (GB) x potions (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4
8/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: L T Hemi (56)
8/1
3g atlante (AUS) x vitesse rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
30/1
4m shocking (AUS) x midnight aliyana (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
5.5
16/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
16/1
6m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
6
9/1
T: A L Brown
R: D L Turner (56.5)
9/1
4m per incanto (USA) x eutrophy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Derryn @ Grangewilliam (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Myers (57)
7/4F
4m shamexpress (NZ) x coventina (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chapoutier, Dozer Bay,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr GP Taylor
2
1.5
6/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (59)
6/1
3
3.3
11/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C L O'Beirne (57.5)
11/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x o'tryst (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.6
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (57)
8/1
5
3.7
14/1
T: C B Turner
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
14/1
6m pins (AUS) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
4.7
7/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
7/1
8g any suggestion (AUS) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
5.7
16/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
16/1
5m power (GB) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.9
60/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: L T Hemi (54)
60/1
6m red giant (USA) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.7
50/1
T: A M Clement
R: B M Ansell (50.5)
50/1
5m zed (NZ) x fair padoza (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
10
8.5
9/2
T: C A Bambry
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
3g burgundy (NZ) x threepence (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
9.5
Car Pie (10)
40/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (54)
40/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x calm grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:41.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4F
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
13/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Rox (5)
9/2
T: Ms S Cookson
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
9/2
3
3.4
25/1
T: N J Auret
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x pearl academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.6
15/2
T: Jane Davidson
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
15/2
4m redwood (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.4
13/2
T: Andrew Parkes
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
13/2
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
6
6.7
15/1
T: H G Marsh
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
15/1
5m shocking (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
8
25/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
8
8.1
66/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
66/1
4m rios (NZ) x paris babe (NZ) (paris house (GB))
9
9.6
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (57.5)
16/1
5m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
10
11.1
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
20/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
11.3
11/2
T: B D Revell
R: D L Turner (57.5)
11/2
12
12.8
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
11/1
4m per incanto (USA) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
13
60/1
T: Niall Quinn
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
60/1
5m dalghar (FR) x uellemai (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
14
13.5
100/1
T: Ms E Rennie
R: E A Mc Call (54.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Jolt Coffee House (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:40.31
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
5/1
7g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carillion, Wood On Fire,
This nick: 32 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
7/2F
3
1.5
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (54)
9/1
4
2.3
Dashper (11)
9/2
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (54)
9/2
5g redwood (GB) x penumbra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.4
7/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: R J Myers (54)
7/1
7g handsome ransom (AUS) x excerpts (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.4
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
16/1
6m all american (AUS) x riddling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.7
8/1
T: S G Lennox
R: R H Schofer (58)
8/1
8
11.2
8/1
T: A J Meadows
R: C M Burdan (57)
8/1
9
11.5
20/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: L T Hemi (54)
20/1
10g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
12
10/1
T: K W Marshment
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
10/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x stella rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Carpet Maint/Cleaning Hcp (60) (2040m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:12.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (58)
30/1
5g any suggestion (AUS) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Game Percy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (58)
10/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x gifted lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1
15/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
15/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
1.1
11/2
T: Ms D J Parry
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
11/2
5
3.4
Relda (10)
3/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: R J Myers (55)
3/1
5m ekraar (USA) x radio rocket (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
6
3.5
80/1
T: G R Smith
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
80/1
5m zed (NZ) x cerprized habit (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
3.7
9/4F
T: G R Vile
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
9/4F
6g road to rock (AUS) x lyford cay (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
8.5
20/1
T: F Stammers
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
20/1
8m nom du jeu (NZ) x bubble act (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
9
8.6
100/1
T: P R Moseley
R: J A Bassett (53.5)
100/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x roanah (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
9.1
9/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: S R Weatherley (60)
9/1
10g zed (NZ) x valtaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
9.5
25/1
T: Erin Hocquard
R: R J Hannam (56)
25/1
7m eighth wonder (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
12
16.3
20/1
T: C G Humphries
R: D G Bradley (56)
20/1
8m handsome ransom (AUS) x petite fleur (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
13
18.8
Eion (12)
25/1
T: K M Duncan
R: C L O'Beirne (52.5)
25/1
6g man of power (AUS) x powers (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 9 - Wanganui Trot. Club 10/3 Mdn (2040m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:12.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: R J Myers (58.5)
8/1
5g keeper (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 63 runners; 43 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
12/1
5g ekraar (USA) x missred inthebed (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
3
1
9/2
T: Tara Fisher
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
9/2
5m road to rock (AUS) x octette (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
1.8
60/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
60/1
5
2.1
25/1
T: A J Meadows
R: C M Burdan (54)
25/1
4m reliable man (GB) x lady hauraki (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
6.9
15/2
T: J R Lynds
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
15/2
5g redwood (GB) x lady verify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
7
15/4F
T: G S Andrew
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
15/4F
5g zed (NZ) x go annie go (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
8
9
Wordz (7)
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
12/1
5g zed (NZ) x crossword (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
14
60/1
T: S Nickalls
R: D L Turner (58.5)
60/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x miss coppelia (NZ) (turbulent dancer (USA))
10
14.2
15/1
T: N J Auret
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
15/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x delgatie princess (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
14.3
25/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
25/1
4m power (GB) x classy bawn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
16.6
15/4F
T: H E Wilson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
15/4F
5g zed (NZ) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
24.1
20/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
20/1
5m colombia (NZ) x sunny sunday (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
14
31.9
66/1
T: W R Jones
R: M Singh (58.5)
66/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x shanstar (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.