Breednet Results

WANGANUI - Saturday, September 5

Race 1 - Sportz Bar Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:38.28
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (62)
15/1
9m istidaad (USA) x lassy senor (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66)
9/10F
7m bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
2
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: R S Cole (70.5)
7/1
9g chinese dragon (USA) x doodle (GB) (green desert (USA))
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Letham Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
4
Abacus (5)
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (65)
12/1
5
4.8
8/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: A N Kuru (65)
8/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x rubiette (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
10.8
5/1
T: H E Wilson
R: J Seivwright (67.5)
5/1
10g istidaad (USA) x princess julie (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
7
22.8
16/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (65)
16/1
11g yamanin vital (NZ) x tiger rose (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
99
0
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (64)
20/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
99
0
50/1
T: K T Myers
R: B M Donoghue (65)
50/1
8g shamoline warrior (AUS) x black sugar (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
99
0
60/1
T: S N Rees
R: N H Downs (65)
60/1
10g keeper (AUS) x laezeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Wanganui Chronicle Stpl (3800m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:43.32
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: B R Lammas (67.5)
6/1
11m zed (NZ) x the governess (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: R S Cole (65.5)
13/2
8m showcasing (GB) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.6
Zartan (9)
25/1
T: S Nickalls
R: M R Cropp (65)
25/1
11g zed (NZ) x royal pixie (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
4
0.9
50/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: D M Parker (62)
50/1
10g istidaad (USA) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
5.7
Donardo (12)
60/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: N H Downs (65)
60/1
8g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.9
9/4F
T: M K Oulaghan
R: A N Kuru (67.5)
9/4F
8g mettre en jeu (NZ) x desiderata (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
7
6.7
3/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (67)
3/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x gironde (NZ) (val d'arno (USA))
8
7.5
25/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: G J Walsh (65)
25/1
10g viking ruler (AUS) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
18.5
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: J Seivwright (70.5)
20/1
12g storm creek (USA) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
10
28
11/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (74)
11/1
11g yamanin vital (NZ) x vaguely famous (NZ) (famous star (GB))
11
31.8
10/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (65)
10/1
9g edenwold (CAN) x jane deans (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
99
0
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (64)
40/1
9g captain rio (GB) x emma peel (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Race 3 - Take It Easy Tours Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2F
T: B E Newman
R: R J Myers (54)
7/2F
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Poised To Strike, Sacred Rebel, Tai Shan,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$17,500
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Bryce & Michelle Newman
2
0.1
5/1
T: Anne Davies
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
5/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
3
1.4
15/2
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
15/2
6m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.2
Levon (2)
9/2
T: C A Bambry
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/2
4g pentire (GB) x miss thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.4
11/1
T: D R Wiles
R: C Dell (58.5)
11/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
6
2.6
12/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
12/1
7
2.8
Monty (3)
10/1
T: K W Marshment
R: C M Burdan (56)
10/1
4g el hermano (NZ) x happy endings (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
8
3.3
30/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: L T Hemi (54)
30/1
9
6.6
8/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
8/1
5m indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
10
9.6
7/1
T: T J Perry
R: D G Bradley (54)
7/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 4 - Balance Accountants (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.02
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/8F
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (57)
13/8F
4m zoffany (IRE) x luscilla (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: Barbara's Girl, Chapilla, Diorella, Firenze,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: S C Ivil
R: R H Schofer (56)
9/1
6g redwood (GB) x boots (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Mr HN Auret
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Hyde Park Bloodstock
3
2.5
Mohaka (1)
13/2
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: R J Myers (60)
13/2
5m nadeem (AUS) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
2.7
30/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: C Dell (58)
30/1
6g rios (NZ) x keepit rahtwo (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.1
13/2
T: Ms D M Harris
R: D A Hirini (57)
13/2
6
5.1
20/1
T: A M Clement
R: C M Burdan (56)
20/1
5g showcasing (GB) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
5.2
9/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: S J Macnab (57)
9/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
8
8
25/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R J Bishop (58)
25/1
6g buffalo man (CAN) x pentango (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
9.5
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M Mudhoo (53)
40/1
11g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
11
Beltoy (12)
12/1
T: W R Jeffcoat
R: D G Bradley (56)
12/1
6m per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
11
11.1
30/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
30/1
6g zed (NZ) x free as the wind (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
12
11.2
40/1
T: E R Hocquard
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
40/1
13
14.2
30/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S M Mc Kay (58)
30/1
5g super easy (NZ) x nikki's bride (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
15.7
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (51)
20/1
5m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 5 - Dave Hoskin Carriers Hcp (103) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 103 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.51
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: K J Rohloff
R: S J Macnab (53)
13/4
4g dial a prayer (NZ) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: B E Newman
R: D G Bradley (54)
11/2
5m guillotine (NZ) x adalia (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
1.9
25/1
T: P M Goodwin
R: M Mudhoo (50)
25/1
7g ekraar (USA) x julinsky blue (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.9
8/1
T: A M Clement
R: B M Ansell (51)
8/1
9m thano (ARG) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
5
11/8F
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
11/8F
6
8
4/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M J Sanson (58)
4/1
8g per incanto (USA) x ages past (NZ) (slavic (USA))
7
10.3
30/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (51)
30/1
8m eighth wonder (NZ) x on the bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
14.6
50/1
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (50)
50/1
6m echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 6 - H S Dyke Wanganui Guineas (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.47
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S M Mc Kay (54.5)
9/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Torre Del Greco,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Atishu (14)
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
9/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1
20/1
T: A M Clement
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
20/1
3f contributer (IRE) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
1.4
25/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: R J Aukett (56.5)
25/1
5
5.9
11/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
11/1
3g super easy (NZ) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.4
4/1F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
4/1F
3g proisir (AUS) x essaouira (NZ) (johar (USA))
7
8.4
16/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
16/1
3f showcasing (GB) x malta badia (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9.7
40/1
T: Ms N Fraser
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
40/1
3f il cavallo (AUS) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
9
9.9
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
8/1
3g power (GB) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
11.2
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
30/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
11.3
20/1
T: D R Wiles
R: C Dell (56.5)
20/1
3c dalghar (FR) x diamond duchess (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
12
11.4
11/2
T: N & H Auret
R: R J Myers (54.5)
11/2
3f power (GB) x rohaise (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
13
16.2
Najah (15)
40/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: Richard Oliver (54.5)
40/1
3f power (GB) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
23.2
10/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
10/1
3g zacinto (GB) x that's my pussycat (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
Race 7 - H Robinson Mem. Foxton Cup-101 (2040m)
Class: Restricted 101 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:17.16
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (53)
7/4F
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Forza, Secret Sound,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: L T Hemi (56)
9/1
7g zacinto (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.3
4/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: R H Schofer (59)
4/1
8g per incanto (USA) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
4
4.3
11/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: R J Myers (54)
11/2
5
9.3
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
16/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x del mondo (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
10.8
25/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M K Hudson (51)
25/1
10g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
10.9
10/1
T: G B McBeth
R: D G Bradley (54)
10/1
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x party tricks (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
8
12.4
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (51)
30/1
10g mettre en jeu (NZ) x quality eyes (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
12.5
30/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (56)
30/1
10
13
16/1
T: P R Moseley
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
16/1
7g per incanto (USA) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
11
19.8
40/1
T: L H W Mudgway
R: R J Bishop (54.5)
40/1
10m handsome ransom (AUS) x joie de chine (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
12
21.3
150/1
T: S N Rees
R: M J Sanson (50)
150/1
9g keeper (AUS) x laezeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
21.6
40/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: C M Burdan (52)
40/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
14
23.6
40/1
T: F J Auret
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
40/1
6m zed (NZ) x two time tart (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Race 8 - St Johns Club (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.79
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: S J Macnab (57)
8/1
Winning siblings: Night Breaker, Sacred Kiwi, Slam Bam,
This nick: 28 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
2
1.3
20/1
T: R C McKenzie
R: J A Bassett (53)
20/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x zino belle (NZ) (success express (USA))
3
1.4
9/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (58)
9/2
7m road to rock (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
4
3.9
My Zed (15)
9/2
T: K W Marshment
R: R H Schofer (55)
9/2
6m zed (NZ) x my o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.9
15/1
T: Ms R Hackett
R: M K Hudson (57)
15/1
6
6
16/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: J Parkes (57.5)
16/1
5g dial a prayer (NZ) x monique (NZ) (wharf (USA))
7
6.1
Gocara (11)
8/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
8/1
5m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: J H Scott
R: D G Bradley (58)
20/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.3
Botti (2)
4/1F
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
4/1F
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
9.3
20/1
T: A L Brown
R: C Dell (56)
20/1
5m per incanto (USA) x eutrophy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
10.1
11/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
10.9
16/1
T: T W Symes
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
16/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x gizakis (NZ) (stark south (USA))
13
14.7
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Richard Oliver (57)
40/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x ima lady (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.