Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera

WANGANUI - Thursday, January 11

Race 1 - Welcome Home J Webster Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Sindee (9)
6/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: C J Grylls (55)
6/4F
3f ardrossan (AUS) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hogan's Hero, Loud, Vibrato,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
8/1
6g benfica (AUS) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$95,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Woburn Farm
3
3
FONSI (2)
6/4F
T: F P Campbell
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
6/4F
3g shamexpress (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
5
12/1
T: Ms G Schumacher
R: M Singh (56.5)
12/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x hold me close (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
6.5
7/1
T: Peter Didham
R: Toni Davies (53.5)
7/1
4m vespa (NZ) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.6
30/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (55)
30/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x on parade (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
10.6
40/1
T: M G Blue
R: C H Butler (53.5)
40/1
7m power (GB) x misled (NZ) (cicerao (IRE))
8
12.1
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
25/1
3c wrote (IRE) x lady phoenix (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 2 - Wanganui Function Centre Mdn (1340m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.56
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
15/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (58.5)
15/2
4g mikki isle (JPN) x gentle woman (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: He's The Real Deel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lisa Latta
2
0.1
5/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
5/2F
3f el roca (AUS) x mutechi (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
1.4
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57)
20/1
3g proisir (AUS) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.8
6/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C J Grylls (55)
6/1
3f zed (NZ) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: S J O'Malley (58.5)
20/1
5g fabulous (NZ) x patience (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
6
3.5
3/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (57)
3/1
3g time test (GB) x larima (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
7
4.3
7/2
T: B E Newman
R: M Hashizume (57)
7/2
3g tivaci (AUS) x belladita (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4.6
50/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
50/1
4m vadamos (FR) x courte noire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
4.7
30/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
30/1
5m telperion (AUS) x sun house (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Race 3 - Whanganui Chronicle Mdn (1340m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.43
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
3/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
3/1
5m per incanto (USA) x bellabaci (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bella Amante, Bella Bee, Miss Earth,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/7F
T: F J Auret
R: K R Hercock (56)
4/7F
3
3.1
11/1
T: T R Hina
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
11/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x tesia (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.6
40/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
40/1
4m belardo (IRE) x luroel (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
5
4.7
30/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
30/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
5.7
12/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
12/1
3f real steel (JPN) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
6.1
30/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J O'Malley (56)
30/1
8
6.5
30/1
T: S L Brown
R: K Asano (57.5)
30/1
5m highly recommended (AUS) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
9
8.8
Langmore (10)
30/1
T: J G Bary
R: Billy Jacobson (56)
30/1
3f almanzor (FR) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 4 - Brian Fm (Bm75) (1340m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.47
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Liffey (4)
13/2
T: J Sweetensen
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
13/2
6m niagara (AUS) x steelkhap (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57)
9/2
5g per incanto (USA) x the beeliner (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.2
11/2
T: C B Turner
R: M Singh (56.5)
11/2
4g alamosa (NZ) x sharrhy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
3.5
25/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: S J O'Malley (54.5)
25/1
8m iffraaj (GB) x mi payday (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
5
Urenui (1)
8/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: L J Allpress (59)
8/1
4g derryn (AUS) x genuine offer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
5.5
40/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: M Hashizume (54)
40/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x lightning lucy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
5.9
Bozo (5)
4/5F
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
4/5F
3f satono aladdin (JPN) x so ard (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 5 - Wanganui Insurance Brokers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.86
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2F
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (55.5)
5/2F
3f eminent (IRE) x domani oro (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Red And Gold,
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
6.5
Redana (10)
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (55.5)
20/1
3f redwood (GB) x tropicana (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
6.6
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
10/1
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x party tricks (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
4
7.1
Altezza (13)
11/1
T: B E Newman
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
11/1
5
7.3
9/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Singh (55.5)
9/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x envy me (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T L Newman (55.5)
20/1
7
8.5
Tranzed (4)
15/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
15/2
3g zed (NZ) x end of the line (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
10
Elivaber (11)
4/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
4/1
9
11.5
8/1
T: C A Bambry
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
8/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
23
15/2
T: H N Auret
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
15/2
Race 6 - G Bristol & Sons (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.76
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (58)
20/1
6g vespa (NZ) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Winning siblings: Devil Dan,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/8F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
11/8F
4m proisir (AUS) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
3
3.3
11/2
T: J J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/2
5m power (GB) x just a lover (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Rintoul Equine
Buyer: Psd, Res $1,500
4
3.7
13/2
T: Peter Didham
R: K Asano (57.5)
13/2
4m zed (NZ) x quality street (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
5
3.9
10/1
T: Ms P M Mason
R: M K Hudson (57)
10/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
4.2
5/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
5/1
6m per incanto (USA) x lucky we leica (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
5
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (57.5)
12/1
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
8
8.8
14/1
T: C E Myers
R: K L Chung (56)
14/1
5g dissident (AUS) x goodn'targ (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
13.8
40/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Singh (54)
40/1
Race 7 - Race Images Mdn (2040m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.71
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
30/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: C H Butler (53.5)
30/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x surprizable (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Bellbrook Stables / Mr G Sherer
2
2.8
Tuesday (10)
11/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Singh (56.5)
11/1
4m niagara (AUS) x la tourneau (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.6
7/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
7/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr GB Sherer
4
3.7
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
16/1
4g per incanto (USA) x high chapache (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.8
4/1
T: J Lupton
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
4/1
6
4.1
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (57.5)
14/1
4g what's the story (NZ) x go easy go (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
6.6
30/1
T: A M Clement
R: Toni Davies (55.5)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
7.6
20/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
20/1
4g contributer (IRE) x lulu (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.9
40/1
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: K L Chung (53.5)
40/1
4m vadamos (FR) x tavy two step (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
10
9.9
Red Ned (7)
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (57)
25/1
3g zed (NZ) x lambada (NZ) (zacinto (GB))
11
12.4
25/1
T: C C Lupton
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
25/1
4m zed (NZ) x whiskey lane (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
12
18.7
20/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: Billy Jacobson (56.5)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x wild about me (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
13
23.7
9/2
T: F J Auret
R: C J Grylls (55)
9/2
3f saxon warrior (JPN) x rabaab (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
14
51.2
7/2F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
7/2F
4g tivaci (AUS) x zaborei (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Palamountains Animal Mdn (2040m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.15
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Roulade (11)
11/2
T: C J Bothwell
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/2
6m zed (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regal Dice,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: C J Henderson
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
12/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
12/1
4g niagara (AUS) x decorum (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
4
3.2
5/2F
T: Ms J A Zuppicich
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
5/2F
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x celtic lass (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
5
3.7
15/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
15/1
5g proisir (AUS) x palin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5
7/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
7/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.2
Bocage (1)
40/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
40/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x french lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
5.6
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: Billy Jacobson (56.5)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x invermoray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.9
9/1
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
9.7
30/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
30/1
5g complacent (AUS) x christine ann (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
11
10.5
20/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: C H Butler (53.5)
20/1
4m time test (GB) x whiffle (USA) (red ransom (USA))
12
12.8
Kahlua (13)
25/1
T: C D Gibson
R: T L Newman (56.5)
25/1
4m derryn (AUS) x duck for cover (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
13.3
40/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: M Singh (58.5)
40/1
6g the bold one (NZ) x county crim (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
14
35.3
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
10/1
4g rageese (AUS) x lyla (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
Race 9 - Rivercity Cabs (Bm75) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.92
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
30/1
T: H W Mathews
R: E H Nicholas (53)
30/1
5g shocking (AUS) x prado red (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Ms J Miller
R: C Dell (56)
5/1
3
3.9
3/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (59)
3/1F
4g shocking (AUS) x pinders prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
4
4
25/1
T: C J Henderson
R: K R Hercock (59)
25/1
6g el roca (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
6.3
30/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: K Asano (58)
30/1
7g zed (NZ) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.4
15/4
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (54)
15/4
5m zed (NZ) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.9
Lurid (7)
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T L Newman (56)
50/1
6g shocking (AUS) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
7.3
Masso (14)
66/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: B E Grylls (54)
66/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x aunt daisy (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
8.3
Sheaf (13)
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (53)
14/1
3f eminent (IRE) x canashito (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
10
10.1
Mckhan (5)
7/2
T: A J Meadows
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
7/2
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x carnavalito (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
11
10.9
40/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
40/1
8g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
12
15.9
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
20/1
9g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
20.2
60/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: C H Butler (51)
60/1
6m rios (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
28
20/1
T: J J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (56)
20/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x tintintinette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 10 - Thank You Tony Lee Hcp (60) (2040m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.82
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
20/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
20/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Gameout, Outoftime,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
30/1
7m niagara (AUS) x belfast babe (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.4
Take On (3)
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: Billy Jacobson (59.5)
11/1
5g per incanto (USA) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
1.2
25/1
T: G J Haigh
R: E H Nicholas (56)
25/1
7g pentire (GB) x smart molly (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
3
Hungry (15)
50/1
T: M P Breslin
R: M Singh (57)
50/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
3.2
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (57)
7/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x all in black (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
3.6
Gurtlyn (14)
40/1
T: A C Baker
R: K L Chung (52.5)
40/1
6m dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
4.1
Ribbons (8)
7/4F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
7/4F
5m reliable man (GB) x zuzela (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.9
9/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: L J Allpress (60)
9/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x constanza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5
Mazzini (12)
11/1
T: Peter Didham
R: K Asano (56)
11/1
11
6.8
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S J O'Malley (59)
20/1
4g time test (GB) x showstar (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
12
9.6
20/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: M Hashizume (60)
20/1
4g no nay never (USA) x slippers (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
9.9
11/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
11/1
7g reliable man (GB) x colheita (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
14
24.2
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
9/1
5g sir prancealot (IRE) x abdaan (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.