Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham

WAVERLEY - Thursday, June 27

Race 1 - Nufarm Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
16/1
2g rios (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moana Jewel,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D L Turner (56)
25/1
2f jimmy choux (NZ) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.6
6/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
6/1
2g alamosa (NZ) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
3.8
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C L O'Beirne (52.5)
6/1
2f per incanto (USA) x cardio miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
20/1
2g dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
5.3
Friday (11)
30/1
T: J Lupton
R: C M Burdan (51.5)
30/1
2f alamosa (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6.6
30/1
T: G D Innes
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
30/1
2g jimmy choux (NZ) x suriyan (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (53.5)
30/1
2f showcasing (GB) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
8.1
13/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S M McKay (57.5)
13/4F
2g pins (AUS) x angel del dinero (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
10
10.4
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
9/2
2g super easy (NZ) x miss katella (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
11
13.9
9/2
T: Daniel Miller
R: J Parkes (57.5)
9/2
12
14.9
15/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S T Collett (55.5)
15/1
2f proisir (AUS) x siciliani (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 2 - Reliance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (54)
7/4F
4m ekraar (USA) x yeshi shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
8/1
3
2.8
30/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: S M McKay (56.5)
30/1
4
3
25/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: A B Collett (56.5)
25/1
5m faltaat (USA) x it's my time (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
3.2
15/1
T: A M Clement
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
15/1
4g zed (NZ) x free as the wind (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
6
3.4
13/2
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
13/2
3f cape blanco (IRE) x grand belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.2
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M Singh (54.5)
40/1
3f power (GB) x snippets' miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
5.7
Benson (3)
14/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
14/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x staralite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
5.8
8/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: S T Collett (58.5)
8/1
4g dalghar (FR) x bowen arrow (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
6.8
40/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
40/1
3f dial a prayer (NZ) x queen of ur (NZ) (patapan (USA))
11
7
25/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
25/1
3g thewayyouare (USA) x sola gratia (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
8
8/1
T: B E Newman
R: D L Turner (56.5)
8/1
5m per incanto (USA) x royal virtue (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
13
9.5
Burglar (14)
25/1
T: S J Wilson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
25/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x foxette (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
14
31.5
Houdini (15)
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
50/1
3g keeper (AUS) x seams like magic (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 3 - Pioneer (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: Erin Hocquard
R: D A Hirini (55)
40/1
Winning siblings: High Speed Metro, Justa Charlie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Bob Baker
R: A B Collett (58)
20/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.5
4/1
T: S G Lennox
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
4/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
4
1.8
3/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (57)
3/1F
3f ocean park (NZ) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
1.9
14/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S T Collett (58.5)
14/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x once more (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
2.2
Stumpy (3)
10/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
10/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x stravinskys affair (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.7
40/1
T: Kim Reid
R: M Singh (55.5)
40/1
4g street cry (IRE) x jersey lily (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
2.9
14/1
T: Ms H Weller
R: S M McKay (56.5)
14/1
4m pentire (GB) x high vibes (NZ) (asti bay (NZ))
9
3
15/4
T: I J Adams
R: R H Schofer (54)
15/4
3f bullbars (AUS) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
3.1
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
14/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
3.4
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
25/1
4g dalghar (FR) x tyndinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
4.7
30/1
T: S L Brown
R: C W Johnson (56)
30/1
4m super easy (NZ) x la celestina (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
7.5
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
20/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x silvarola (NZ) (paris house (GB))
14
8.5
30/1
T: G J Haigh
R: B M Ansell (51.5)
30/1
4m danroad (AUS) x smokey rose (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 4 - Tasman Toyota Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:26.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: A M Clement
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
7/4F
3g tavistock (NZ) x keep her free (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.3
20/1
T: B D Revell
R: D L Turner (56.5)
20/1
3
7.1
25/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: C M Burdan (52.5)
25/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
4
8.4
20/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
20/1
5
8.5
10/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: A B Collett (58.5)
10/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x jungle barbie (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
8.6
13/2
T: B C McDermott
R: S T Collett (58.5)
13/2
4g captain rio (GB) x jean genie (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
10.6
16/1
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (56.5)
16/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x satin slipper (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
11.4
25/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
25/1
5g eighth wonder (NZ) x weird oh (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
9
11.6
50/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
50/1
3g dial a prayer (NZ) x monique (NZ) (wharf (USA))
10
14.1
20/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
11
17.9
16/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
16/1
12
21.2
4/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: M Singh (56.5)
4/1
4g keeper (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
31.5
30/1
T: B R Lammas
R: S M McKay (58.5)
30/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x neversaynever (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
14
33
40/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
40/1
3f per incanto (USA) x della luna (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 5 - Donaghy's Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:22.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/4F
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
Winning siblings: Kusuda, Nicoletta, Zimmzee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: A J Meadows
R: H R Andrew (55)
10/1
5m shocking (AUS) x katie's dream (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
5.1
11/4
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
11/4
4m castledale (IRE) x forest bronze (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
5.4
30/1
T: B E Newman
R: D L Turner (58.5)
30/1
4g zed (NZ) x grace and eva (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
8.4
Kion (2)
13/2
T: R M Connors
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
13/2
6g no excuse needed (GB) x nala (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
6
9.2
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
7
9.3
40/1
T: S Nickalls
R: B M Ansell (54.5)
40/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
15.3
50/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: M R Cropp (58.5)
50/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
16.3
14/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
14/1
4m ekraar (USA) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
18.6
20/1
T: K Gray
R: S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
11
19.4
25/1
T: H E Wilson
R: Timothy Johnson (58.5)
25/1
4g zed (NZ) x gotta govern (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
12
24.4
50/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
50/1
7g zed (NZ) x catnap (NZ) (diamond dane (AUS))
13
30.7
9/1
T: G R Vile
R: S M McKay (56.5)
9/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
14
32.7
66/1
T: K M Duncan
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
66/1
4g red giant (USA) x pin etoile (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Duke Of Gloucester Cup (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:23.99
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: B K Harrison (70)
4/1
Winning siblings: Hassell Court, Lifesahighway,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: K T Myers
R: L Myers (68)
6/4F
4g burgundy (NZ) x del mondo (USA) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.1
11/1
T: H E Wilson
R: J Lupton (67.5)
11/1
7g st reims (NZ) x pay 'n' display (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
4.4
40/1
T: Erin Hocquard
R: Jordan Sanders (66.5)
40/1
6m eighth wonder (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
4.5
9/2
T: Kim Clapperton
R: J M Fillmore (67.5)
9/2
8g keeper (AUS) x american cash (USA) (american chance (USA))
6
4.9
Sardeen (11)
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: K Singh (66.5)
20/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x spend a penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
6.9
16/1
T: R M Connors
R: E L Quinn (69.5)
16/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x the faerie queene (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
8
11.7
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (66.5)
25/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
13.7
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S K Macnab (71)
20/1
8g st reims (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
14.7
16/1
T: K W Marshment
R: M K Northcott (70)
16/1
9g zed (NZ) x baha men (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
11
18.2
100/1
T: M Roustoby and J McIlroy
R: J R McIlroy (66.5)
100/1
5m shamoline warrior (AUS) x rosegreen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
18.5
66/1
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: S L Fannin (69.5)
66/1
13
33
50/1
T: L Knight
R: E L Taiaroa (66.5)
50/1
10g yamanin vital (NZ) x tawnce (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 7 - Marine Services Wanganui Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:44.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56.5)
15/2
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
13/8F
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (58.5)
13/8F
4g rios (NZ) x azapak (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4.1
15/2
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
15/2
3g alamosa (NZ) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
4
5.9
60/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: J A Baillie (56.5)
60/1
3f gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
6.3
14/1
T: Niall Quinn
R: S M McKay (58.5)
14/1
5g st reims (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
6.8
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (54)
11/2
3f reliable man (GB) x monachee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.1
16/1
T: J R Lynds
R: D L Turner (58.5)
16/1
4g redwood (GB) x lady verify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
10.4
14/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: A B Collett (56.5)
14/1
4m shocking (AUS) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
9
10.7
40/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: M R Cropp (58.5)
40/1
4g pentire (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
15.2
15/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
15/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x ascolini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
15.3
8/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
3g buffalo man (CAN) x mayflower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
30.1
50/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
50/1
4m eighth wonder (NZ) x xmas (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Race 8 - Iplex Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:44.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: G R Vile
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
7/4F
3g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baglioni, Choice Snitzel, Fast Forward,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: J Parkes (58.5)
15/1
3g ekraar (USA) x pompeia (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
3
2.6
12/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
3f reliable man (GB) x la marina (NZ) (golan (IRE))
4
3
6/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
5
3.8
12/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: D L Turner (56.5)
12/1
6m perfectly ready (AUS) x the bod (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
4.1
20/1
T: H Renall
R: S M McKay (58.5)
20/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x canso (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
4.9
14/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
14/1
4g ekraar (USA) x missred inthebed (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
8
5.9
8/1
T: J R Lynds
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
8/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x cordoba (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
9
9.9
60/1
T: A M Clement
R: J A Baillie (56.5)
60/1
4m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
10
10.7
4/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
4/1
3f zed (NZ) x verna (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
13
30/1
T: G D Innes
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
30/1
3g rios (NZ) x poppy rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
38
50/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: A B Collett (58.5)
50/1
5g pins (AUS) x zoe spice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Norwood's Taranaki (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:44.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: Ms S Dougan
R: D L Turner (59.5)
15/2
5g zacinto (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
25/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2.3
15/2
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
15/2
3g zed (NZ) x marcey's belt (AUS) (golan (IRE))
4
2.7
3/1F
T: I J Adams
R: R H Schofer (54)
3/1F
3f road to rock (AUS) x mangatete miss (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
2.9
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (56)
12/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3
14/1
T: A M Clement
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
14/1
4g zed (NZ) x belinus (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: S M McKay (58)
20/1
3g bachelor duke (USA) x rumour has it now (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
4.1
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (55)
9/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x gifted lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.4
8/1
T: J M Bliss
R: B M Ansell (55)
8/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
10
5.6
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
8/1
4g redwood (GB) x tivoli (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
11
8.6
40/1
T: G J Cvitanovich
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
40/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x alrosa (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
8.9
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: H R Andrew (56)
20/1
6m eighth wonder (NZ) x on the bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 10 - Niagara Synd. (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:44.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (59)
2/1F
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Alice Tinker, Le Dude,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
25/1
6g handsome ransom (AUS) x excerpts (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.8
7/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
7/1
4g rios (NZ) x keepit rahtwo (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
4.6
8/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S T Collett (58.5)
8/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kilshanny lass (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
5.4
11/4
T: W J Thurlow
R: J Parkes (58)
11/4
5m road to rock (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
6
6.2
Allure (10)
10/1
T: C A Bambry
R: M Singh (52.5)
10/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7
20/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: C L O'Beirne (54)
20/1
8
9
30/1
T: R M Connors
R: S M McKay (58)
30/1
5g zacinto (GB) x mirror the magic (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
10.3
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: B M Ansell (50)
30/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x la paiva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10.5
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: R H Schofer (54)
20/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x lady lucille (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
12
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: A B Collett (57)
30/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x sharp chance (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
13.5
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.