Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

WAVERLEY - Sunday, November 15

Race 1 - Powerworx Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:22.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
7/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x diamantaire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Artemis, Eokalio, Jagersfontein, Rip Sparkler,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.8
8/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
8/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
1.6
Levon (6)
20/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
20/1
4g pentire (GB) x miss thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.8
20/1
T: B C McDermott
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
5
2.1
9/2
T: S G Lennox
R: S O'Malley (58)
9/2
6
4.1
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
4/1
7
4.9
13/4F
T: D & E Haworth
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
13/4F
5g harbour watch (IRE) x ashwaq (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
6.4
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
16/1
4m makfi (GB) x i gotta feeling (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
9
6.5
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Collett (58.5)
8/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
9.5
40/1
T: M N Eales
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
40/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x seattle storm (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
11
10.3
30/1
T: A M Clement
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
30/1
6m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
12
13.8
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x violet (NZ) (bandmaster ii (IRE))
Race 2 - Waverley Motors/ Forest360 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.19
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: J W Bridge
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
6/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x keffiya (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $2,000
2
0.8
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (55)
30/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
0.9
20/1
T: C N Davis
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
20/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Timberlee Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr CN Davis
4
4.4
7/1
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
7/1
4m reliable man (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
4.5
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
8/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x who says (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4.6
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
9/4F
4g shamoline warrior (AUS) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.8
Hermes (10)
16/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
16/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.8
50/1
T: A C Forbes
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
50/1
4g dissident (AUS) x rosebrook (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
7
30/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
30/1
4g citi habit (NZ) x andalou (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
8.5
5/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: S T Collett (58.5)
5/2
4g niagara (AUS) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
14
20/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
4g keeper (AUS) x ballinhand (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
12
46.5
100/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M Kareem (53.5)
100/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x senorita smiles (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 3 - Markhams/ Treadwell Gordon Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
40/1
4m niagara (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Outoftime,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: R G Allen
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
13/4
4m niagara (AUS) x pit a pat (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
2.6
3/1F
T: K J Rohloff
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
3/1F
4g dial a prayer (NZ) x monte makemyday (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.4
15/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
15/2
4g kuroshio (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
5.9
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55)
8/1
3f pure champion (IRE) x phantom of paris (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
6.3
14/1
T: M N Eales
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
14/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x tai chi queen (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
6.7
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
16/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8
8/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
8/1
9
9.3
100/1
T: G R Smith
R: B M Ansell (54)
100/1
3g power (GB) x diamonds forever (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
10.3
12/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: S T Collett (58.5)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x ametsis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
12.1
15/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: S J Macnab (54)
15/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x rivereena (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
12.3
14/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: R H Schofer (55)
14/1
3f showcasing (GB) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
13
17.6
100/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
100/1
5m showcasing (GB) x jam tart (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 4 - Waverley Harvesting (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: G R Vile
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Dance For Money, Rocstock, Victoria Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: S G Lennox
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
4/1
4g atlante (AUS) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
0.9
12/1
T: S L Brown
R: S T Collett (54)
12/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
1.9
12/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: F W Lazet (50.5)
12/1
7m rios (NZ) x elle rahtwo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.4
40/1
T: G R Smith
R: B M Ansell (51)
40/1
6
2.5
40/1
T: B C McDermott
R: R J Bishop (56)
40/1
6g captain rio (GB) x jean genie (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
2.7
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (54)
7/1
4m showcasing (GB) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
3.1
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (59)
7/4F
4g burgundy (NZ) x bouquet (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
9
6.1
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
12/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x sophia's dream (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
7.1
50/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
50/1
11g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
11
7.2
40/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: M K Hudson (52.5)
40/1
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
12
9.7
12/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: J J Fawcett (58)
12/1
5g captain rio (GB) x tristadee (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
13
16.7
Kit Kat (13)
30/1
T: P R Moseley
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
30/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 5 - R&L Freight (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (60)
10/1
5g camelot (GB) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Andrassy Avenue,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: K Yeung / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.2
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
12/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
3
0.3
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56)
5/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: D C Ellis
4
1.6
9/2
T: Ms T Keegan
R: T D Thornton (56)
9/2
4m pins (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2
13/2
T: W S Gulliver
R: L J Allpress (56)
13/2
5g showcasing (GB) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
3.3
9/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: F W Lazet (53)
9/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.8
2/1F
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (57)
2/1F
4g iffraaj (GB) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
8
5
12/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (52.5)
12/1
9
6.3
Bangles (13)
60/1
T: G R Smith
R: B M Ansell (51)
60/1
6m azamour (IRE) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
10
9.8
40/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
40/1
7m fully fledged (NZ) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Wanganui Motors Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: M T Dixon
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
4/1
4m towkay (AUS) x rainbeau (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Winning siblings: Marotiri Lass, Marotiri Miss,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
Vincere (12)
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
3/1
4m pins (AUS) x lasting luck (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
4
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/1
4
4.2
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/4F
5m ocean park (NZ) x ruud van slaats (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
4.3
16/1
T: Anne Davies
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
16/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
T: H W Mathews
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
25/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
4.6
Mahoe (6)
25/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
25/1
3c alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.1
60/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
60/1
9
8.6
Monty (4)
25/1
T: K W Marshment
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
25/1
4g el hermano (NZ) x happy endings (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
10
10.4
100/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
100/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x spanish fling (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
13.2
30/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
12
13.4
40/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: R J Aukett (58.5)
40/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bev's choice (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
14.2
25/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
25/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x rehab (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
14
14.6
Shoelle (16)
80/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
80/1
5m shocking (AUS) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Tom Andrews Contracting-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: J K Riddell (59)
5/2F
4g iffraaj (GB) x guessing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quizmaster,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
1.5
6/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
6/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x threepence (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Miss D Ho
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
2.8
15/1
T: G R Vile
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
15/1
5g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
4
4.1
66/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
66/1
5
4.2
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (55)
25/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x porotene bella (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
5.2
13/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: S J Macnab (56)
13/2
5m gallant guru (AUS) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
5.7
5/1
T: F J Auret
R: D S Johnson (59)
5/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x penaphyta (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
6
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
11/1
8g zed (NZ) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
9
6.2
8/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: T D Thornton (59)
8/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
10
6.7
25/1
T: K Gray
R: C M Burdan (58)
25/1
6g zed (NZ) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
7.1
30/1
T: G S Andrew
R: S T Collett (55)
30/1
8g sufficient (NZ) x crack a dawn (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
12
7.4
30/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
30/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
7.7
30/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: F W Lazet (51)
30/1
5g ekraar (USA) x pompeia (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
14
11.7
40/1
T: G R Smith
R: B M Ansell (52.5)
40/1
6m zed (NZ) x cerprized habit (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 8 - Steelform Waverley Cup (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.02
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: C M Chipperfield
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
7/2
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x oakwood (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cryptic,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S T Collett (56)
9/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
2.8
20/1
T: H E Wilson
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mr HE & Mrs AM Wilson
4
3.1
5/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
5/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x ascolini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
3.3
5/2F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
5/2F
4g poet's voice (GB) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.4
11/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
11/1
7
5.4
Botti (11)
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
16/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
6.4
40/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (51)
40/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
9
8.2
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: R J Bishop (59.5)
20/1
6m zed (NZ) x two time tart (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
10
9
11/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
11/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
11.5
60/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: S J Macnab (55)
60/1
12
11.7
66/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
66/1
10g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
13
12.5
50/1
T: M P Breslin
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
50/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
14
16
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (59.5)
40/1
7g zacinto (GB) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 9 - C.R.Grace (Bm74) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:40.91
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (58)
4/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Court Deep, Lyrids,
This nick: 29 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$95,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$205,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.5
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54)
10/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing Stables
3
2.8
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57)
13/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
4
3
11/8F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: M Kareem (54.5)
11/8F
5g savabeel (AUS) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
4.3
10/1
T: J Lupton
R: L J Allpress (56)
10/1
6m niagara (AUS) x eye me up (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: A L Brown
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
30/1
5m per incanto (USA) x eutrophy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.9
11/1
T: G R Vile
R: F W Lazet (50)
11/1
6m castledale (IRE) x forest bronze (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
8
6.9
25/1
T: C D Williamson
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
25/1
7m bachelor duke (USA) x catalano (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
8.9
25/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: J J Fawcett (59)
25/1
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x excerpts (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9.1
60/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: L T Hemi (54)
60/1
6m zed (NZ) x jardena (NZ) (kashani (USA))
11
19.9
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Collett (57)
20/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 10 - Summit Electrical Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:41.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (55)
6/4F
3f power (GB) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Exotic Pearl, Mazzuro,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
12/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
3
3.3
9/1
T: J E Davidson
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
9/1
5m redwood (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Mrs JE Davidson
4
3.4
Voralto (10)
40/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
40/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x semper plus (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
3.5
80/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
80/1
4g fabulous (NZ) x coatofmanycolours (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
6
5.5
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
9/2
5g shamexpress (NZ) x shehad (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
5.7
6/1
T: G R Vile
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
6/1
8
5.8
Roni (3)
50/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
50/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
6
25/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
5m ekraar (USA) x pretty ready (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.3
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
30/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
99
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
8/1
4m zacinto (GB) x slip stream (NZ) (monza (USA))
99
14/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
14/1
5m niagara (AUS) x precious maree (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 11 - Wanganui Insurance Brokers Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:40.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Yolo (10)
11/4F
T: K T Myers
R: T D Thornton (55)
11/4F
3f zed (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S T Collett (58.5)
3/1
4g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr WJ Thurlow
3
0.9
7/2
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
7/2
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
4.2
5/1
T: F J Auret
R: D G Bradley (57)
5/1
3g makfi (GB) x astucious (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
5.5
10/1
T: D G Greene
R: J J Fawcett (55)
10/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x abidewithme (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
T: T C Bishop
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
25/1
5m ekraar (USA) x streemline (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
7
6.7
40/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
40/1
5m gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
7.2
50/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
50/1
9
7.6
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
20/1
10
7.7
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
30/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x everyday (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
10.7
100/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
100/1
6m power (GB) x megapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
16.5
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
40/1
4g dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.