Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic

WAVERLEY - Saturday, June 4

Race 1 - Whanganui Chronicle Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: Ms K McQuade
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
15/2
4g shocking (AUS) x fanny blankers (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Milkybar Kid,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
14/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
14/1
7g dalghar (FR) x bowen arrow (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
5.2
Tamberi (7)
20/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
20/1
3g showcasing (GB) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
6.2
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L Douglas (55)
20/1
4m contributer (IRE) x sunbrease (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
7.2
4/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
4/1
4m proisir (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
8
13/2
T: F P Campbell
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
13/2
3g telperion (AUS) x la singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
8.4
25/1
T: C A Bambry
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
25/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
8
8.5
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (58.5)
10/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x miss gucci (NZ) (makfi (GB))
9
10.8
Ninja (6)
20/1
T: R M Connors
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
20/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
10
11.3
Matinee (10)
7/2F
T: K R Hercock
R: J Mudhoo (53)
7/2F
6m niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
13.6
Mysally (11)
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x tansava (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
18.9
12/1
T: C M Osman
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
12/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x piccadilly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
13
54.4
30/1
T: J R Lynds
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
30/1
3g complacent (AUS) x linnet (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Liquorland (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.56
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: K W Marshment
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
15/2
6m haradasun (AUS) x shesakeeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (58)
6/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x xtra belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.7
13/4F
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
13/4F
6m niagara (AUS) x betty lamour (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
3.2
8/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
8/1
5m niagara (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
5
4.7
11/1
T: B C McDermott
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
11/1
6
5
13/2
T: C A Bambry
R: F W Lazet (54)
13/2
3f burgundy (NZ) x devon doll (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
5.1
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
9/2
3g belardo (IRE) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
13.6
14/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: J Mudhoo (55.5)
14/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x sequel (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
19.6
13/2
T: Ms R Hackett
R: L J Allpress (58)
13/2
Race 3 - Dave Hoskin Carriers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.02
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Hooks (3)
5/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (55)
5/1
4g fabulous (NZ) x bedlum (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
6/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x best of all (GER) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
1.2
25/1
T: A M Clement
R: J Mudhoo (53)
25/1
4m contributer (IRE) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
1.3
12/1
T: A M Bull
R: S O'Malley (59)
12/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x skirmish (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
5
1.4
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (59)
8/1
5g makfi (GB) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
1.6
6/1
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
6/1
7
4.6
8/1
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (57)
8/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x estero (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
8
8.6
40/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: M Singh (57.5)
40/1
6g per incanto (USA) x dido (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
10.1
30/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: F W Lazet (52)
30/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.9
4/1F
T: R J Patterson
R: T L Taiaroa (57)
4/1F
3g the bold one (NZ) x floozie cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
11.1
25/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
25/1
4m keeper (AUS) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
12
11.6
60/1
T: P G Keegan
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
60/1
13
11.7
Tereine (7)
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
15/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
11.8
Cher Ami (14)
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Kamaruddin (54)
30/1
4m shocking (AUS) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 4 - John Turkington Castletown Stk (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.25
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (55)
11/4F
2f derryn (AUS) x miss isle (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
2.3
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
4/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
2020 MM 2020 Rosemont Exclusive Online Sale (Unreserved)
$55,000
3
4.1
10/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: R T Elliot (57)
10/1
2g derryn (AUS) x my savona (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
4
4.9
9/1
T: F P Campbell
R: K R Hercock (57)
9/1
2g super easy (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
7.7
Kana (4)
15/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (55)
15/1
2f tivaci (AUS) x tick tock (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8.1
Pepeha (3)
11/2
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (57)
11/2
2g darci brahma (NZ) x introduction (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
7
8.2
Novella (13)
100/1
T: C A Bambry
R: B E Grylls (55)
100/1
2f belardo (IRE) x short tale (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
10.5
Wessex (6)
12/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
12/1
9
10.9
Rocababy (14)
80/1
T: A M Clement
R: M Mudhoo (55)
80/1
2f el roca (AUS) x christine ann (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
11.4
Mini Moet (12)
80/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
80/1
11
11.8
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (55)
20/1
12
15.3
66/1
T: S C Ivil
R: M K Hudson (55)
66/1
2f preferment (NZ) x happy feet (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
13
17.8
7/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: W F Pinn (55)
7/1
2f darci brahma (NZ) x iffley road (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
14
21.1
60/1
T: B D Revell
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
60/1
2f derryn (AUS) x stargroves (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Wanganui Insurance Brokers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.20
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (54)
9/10F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x bellaroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: TAVI MAC, Bella Timing, Darci Mac, Sharmack,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4
T: J Lupton
R: W F Pinn (53)
7/4
5m zoffany (IRE) x luscilla (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
2.4
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (54.5)
7/1
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$350,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mrs VD Gates / Richardson Racing
4
4.2
12/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
12/1
3f el roca (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
6
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: B E Grylls (54)
20/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.5
11/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S O'Malley (62)
11/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 6 - Agc Training Stakes (1650m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.06
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (59)
5/1
5g dalghar (FR) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
Winning siblings: Bond Street Beau, Montre Moi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$26,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr Zheng Man
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Dr JA & Mrs DM Bowbyes
2
2.3
9/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: S O'Malley (59)
9/4F
6g no excuse needed (GB) x often (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.8
7/2
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Hannam (57)
7/2
5m niagara (AUS) x my secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
4
7.1
6/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (59)
6/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
10.6
20/1
T: P R Moseley
R: S M Mc Kay (59)
20/1
8g per incanto (USA) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
13.6
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
8/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x zelitist (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
14.6
50/1
T: C D Gibson
R: M K Hudson (57)
50/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
21.9
Tabata (8)
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (57)
14/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
23.2
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
30/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x suriyan (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
25.7
11/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
11/1
Race 7 - Property Brokers (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.06
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (56)
15/2
5m per incanto (USA) x cardio miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
0.1
Fablue (9)
16/1
T: B E Newman
R: K R Hercock (57)
16/1
3f fabulous (NZ) x ruby woo (NZ) (red giant (USA))
3
0.4
3/1F
T: R J Patterson
R: J Parkes (57)
3/1F
3f the bold one (NZ) x daisy louise (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: B E Grylls (59)
8/1
4g power (GB) x tintintinette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4
Zuma Rock (13)
25/1
T: I C Marks
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
25/1
5m el roca (AUS) x miss heartbeat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.1
15/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (59)
15/1
6g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
10.6
12/1
T: Ms J Miller
R: L Douglas (56)
12/1
8
11.4
Cholula (8)
15/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (54)
15/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x chipotle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
9
11.9
Yolo (7)
13/4
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
13/4
4m zed (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
16.9
16/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
16/1
5g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
11
18.9
20/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
20/1
4m atlante (AUS) x the key's within (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
28.4
11/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: S O'Malley (59.5)
11/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bev's choice (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 8 - St John's Club (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:26.43
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
2/1F
4m burgundy (NZ) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: En Suite, Sir Harry,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: G J Haigh
R: D G Bradley (57)
8/1
9g sir percy (GB) x superb (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
3
4.3
Pacheco (5)
9/2
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
9/2
4g makfi (GB) x curraghmore girl (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
4
7.3
20/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: J Mudhoo (53)
20/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x ferran (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
8.6
15/1
T: A B Bidlake
R: B E Grylls (54)
15/1
6g niagara (AUS) x impulse (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
11.1
5/1
T: R M Connors
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
5/1
5m zed (NZ) x fyra satin (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
13.4
4/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (57.5)
4/1
6m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
18.2
8/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (59.5)
8/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.