Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

WAVERLEY - Thursday, October 12

Race 1 - Roper Agriculture Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:21.23
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7. Mcdreamy
58.5  - 12/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: C E Myers
Winning siblings: Miss Dartmouth,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
1.5
4. Mossraaj
55.5  - 20/1
R: L Douglas
T: A M Clement
4g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
3
3.3
1. Verardino
58.5  - 9/2
R: Joe Doyle
T: Ms L Latta
4h belardo (IRE) x hayley rose (NZ) (floral dynamite (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$56,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
4
4.3
9. Izzie's Beau
53.5  - 30/1
R: M J Sanson
T: P R Moseley
5m dial a prayer (NZ) x roanah (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
5.6
8. Smokin Mo
56.5  - 3/1
R: C Dell
T: A J Meadows
5m complacent (AUS) x dragons den (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
12.4
2. Trigger Happy
58.5  - 13/8F
R: M K Hudson
T: A M Clement
5g complacent (AUS) x christine ann (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
7
13.9
10. Maureen Zita
55.5  - 12/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: K T Myers
5m ekraar (USA) x candy stargazer (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
14
12. Opal Spirit
53.5  - 60/1
R: Toni Davies
T: A J Dravitzki
6m complacent (AUS) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
9
15
13. Zorziner
53.5  - 60/1
R: K L Chung
T: M P Breslin
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x zorzi (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
16.3
3. Twooutathree
58.5  - 40/1
R: M Singh
T: Ms I Kelly
5g sacred falls (NZ) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
25.3
11. Miss Rainey
56.5  - 15/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: J R Wheeler
5m vadamos (FR) x singleraine (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
26.1
6. Lazy
58.5  - 60/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S R Mercer
6g complacent (AUS) x history (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
Race 2 - Property Brokers (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:23.23
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
12. Nun So Bad
54  - 9/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: M P Breslin
6m dial a prayer (NZ) x ought to be bad (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1. Jerricoop
57  - 13/2
R: K L Chung
T: E R Hocquard
6g zed (NZ) x pembee (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
0.4
13. Monkey Town
54  - 30/1
R: K Asano
T: G S Andrew
9g zed (NZ) x go annie go (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
4
1.2
10. Hardtimes
55  - 9/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: P D Pascoe
6g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
3
4. Wannabe 'n' Vegas
55.5  - 11/2
R: L Sutherland
T: K T Myers
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
6
3.1
5. Moments Like These
56.5  - 9/2F
R: L J Allpress
T: F J Auret
4m tavistock (NZ) x not a jaffa (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
3.4
2. Sonofabutcher
56.5  - 8/1
R: L Douglas
T: P W Lock
8
4.7
8. Never Fear
55.5  - 25/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms S Gordon
5g proisir (AUS) x poetic licence (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
4.8
7. Tramore
52.5  - 16/1
R: C M Lindsay
T: M T Dixon
7m shocking (AUS) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
10
4.9
11. Cholula
51.5  - 12/1
R: Toni Davies
T: M P Breslin
6m road to rock (AUS) x chipotle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
11
5.7
9. All In Blackberry
54  - 11/2
R: T L Taiaroa
T: K T Myers
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x all in black (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
6.5
6. Legally Blonde
55.5  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms G Hayward
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 3 - Summit Haulage (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.46
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4. Scelta Di Elena
57  - 11/1
R: M Singh
T: C B Turner
4g alamosa (NZ) x sharrhy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5. Za Spirit
56.5  - 5/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: T R Hina
4m charm spirit (IRE) x zafrenzy (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
2.1
7. The Witch
52.5  - 15/1
R: C H Butler
T: Ms T Egan
6m pins (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.4
2. Sea The Dream
59  - 6/4F
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms R Hackett
5g niagara (AUS) x sea princess (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
2.9
3. Havarti
55  - 14/1
R: Toni Davies
T: Peter Didham
4g swiss ace (AUS) x lotta luv (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
6
3.9
8. Maketawa Miss
55  - 9/2
R: C Dell
T: G R Vile
4m per incanto (USA) x miss daisy (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
7
4.9
1. Papa Surf
56.5  - 4/1
R: K L Chung
T: M P Breslin
4g dalghar (FR) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
9.9
6. Thatz Daisy
52.5  - 30/1
R: M J Sanson
T: Anne Davies
9m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
Race 4 - Johnny Neil Building Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.97
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6. Cooper
58.5  - 15/2
R: T L Newman
T: K Gray
4g tivaci (AUS) x stravinskys affair (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Rock 'N' Affair, Stumpy, Tivaci's Affair,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
2. Lord Donovan
58.5  - 12/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: J R Wheeler
5g lord (NZ) x eyesonella (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
3.1
4. Sevenayes
55.5  - 11/1
R: K L Chung
T: M P Breslin
4g vespa (NZ) x dandeedee (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
3.9
3. Horonuku
58.5  - 3/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
4g darci brahma (NZ) x dramatist (NZ) (librettist (USA))
5
6.2
14. De Oro Charm
54  - 25/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Latta
3f charm spirit (IRE) x shama de oro (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
7
5. Main Focus
58.5  - 25/1
R: J Parkes
T: G R Vile
4g vespa (NZ) x hot lips (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
7
8.3
9. Gin Trap
53.5  - 40/1
R: Toni Davies
T: G R Vile
4m charm spirit (IRE) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
9.3
8. Hilary Banks
53.5  - 8/1
R: C H Butler
T: T R Hina
5m nadeem (AUS) x tesia (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
9.5
12. Sack The Publican
56  - 13/8F
R: L J Allpress
T: S G Lennox
3g el roca (AUS) x hatton garden (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
10
9.7
1. My Man's Back
56.5  - 25/1
R: L Sutherland
T: R M Connors
6g shocking (AUS) x material girl (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
10.5
10. Molasses
56.5  - 60/1
R: M Singh
T: Ms P M Mason
4m vadamos (FR) x courte noire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
15
7. Tamberi
58.5  - 100/1
R: T K Allan
T: Ms K Buttimore
5g showcasing (GB) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Ecolab Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.80
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5. Bella Corno
53.5  - 6/4F
R: L Sutherland
T: C A Bambry
3f charm spirit (IRE) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Seabring, Luff, Nautico, Take The Deel,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
1. Balzano
57.5  - 5/2
R: S R Weatherley
T: Andrew Forsman
3g shooting to win (AUS) x holly holy (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Forsman Racing
3
3.6
7. High Lane Princess
52.5  - 9/1
R: K L Chung
T: F J Auret
4
4.6
6. Call A Friend
55.5  - 6/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: M P Breslin
4
4.6
8. Khanshe
55.5  - 11/2
R: L J Allpress
T: F J Auret
6
6.9
4. Kingston Heath
57.5  - 20/1
R: J Parkes
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
3g embellish (NZ) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
7
10.7
10. Rausing
55.5  - 25/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Ms L Latta
8
13
2. Honorable Warrior
57.5  - 30/1
R: K Asano
T: Peter Didham
3g saxon warrior (JPN) x fantastic honour (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
Race 6 - Kent Myers Progressive Livestock Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.38
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
1. Schuski
58.5  - 16/1
R: M Singh
T: C L Dravitzki
4g vespa (NZ) x pollok princess (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
2. Paddy Gift
58.5  - 12/1
R: J Parkes
T: G R Vile
4g shocking (AUS) x acutelygold (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.3
6. Pegau
56.5  - 10/9F
R: Joe Doyle
T: Ms L Latta
5m tivaci (AUS) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Ribot Stud
4
0.4
13. Black Orlov
54.5  - 30/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Malcolm Hill
5
0.5
9. Belle Laurel
56.5  - 4/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
4m belardo (IRE) x luroel (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
6
1.3
3. Sir Mikki (AUS)
58.5  - 25/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms L Latta
4g mikki isle (JPN) x gentle woman (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
3.3
14. Lovely Rita
56.5  - 50/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms A Ross
7m keano (NZ) x strawberry fields (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
8
3.5
10. Centre Paige
53.5  - 20/1
R: Toni Davies
T: Peter Didham
4m wrote (IRE) x middle class (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
9
4.2
5. Tipo
55.5  - 66/1
R: C M Lindsay
T: Ms S Gordon
5g pentire (GB) x peace (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
10
5
12. Verry Chatty
56.5  - 30/1
R: K Asano
T: B E Newman
4m zed (NZ) x irish chat (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.3
7. Keen On Bubbles
56.5  - 5/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: J R Wheeler
4m keano (NZ) x tons of bubbles (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
14.3
4. Ensayo
58.5  - 20/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Shaun Fannin & Hazel Schofer
5g el roca (AUS) x rehearsal (NZ) (red giant (USA))
Race 7 - Pioneer Brand Products (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.78
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7. Metaverse
57  - 9/4F
R: L J Allpress
T: M V Evans
6m dalghar (FR) x mrs no name (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackeyed Baz,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4. Doubtful Sound (AUS)
58  - 15/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms S Gordon
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x pure beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Pike Colt Syndicate/Raffles Racing
3
1.5
1. Boston Strong Boy
57  - 7/1
R: L Douglas
T: Nicola Marshall
7g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
1.6
5. Regal Reward
54.5  - 12/1
R: C H Butler
T: G R Vile
7g iffraaj (GB) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
2
3. Frank The Tank
59  - 9/4F
R: Joe Doyle
T: W J Thurlow
4g burgundy (NZ) x i'm chunkys (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
2.1
8. Sparta
56.5  - 20/1
R: K Asano
T: B E Newman
5m sweynesse (AUS) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
2.2
12. Pashamala
55  - 30/1
R: M Singh
T: C L Dravitzki
6m power (GB) x chica mala (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
2.7
9. Madame Moet
55.5  - 25/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms P M Mason
6m iffraaj (GB) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
3.5
11. Freedom Reins
53  - 8/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms L Latta
4m turn me loose (NZ) x black beauty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
4.3
10. Bikindy
55  - 9/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Nicola Marshall
5m burgundy (NZ) x waitino biscuit (NZ) (mettre en jeu (NZ))
Race 8 - Murdoch Contracting Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.39
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2. Family Affair
58.5  - 2/1F
R: J Parkes
T: F J Auret
5g iffraaj (GB) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9. Miyazawa
56.5  - 14/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Peter Didham
5m road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
3
1.6
4. Zackery
58.5  - 12/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: M N Eales
5g zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
2.1
8. Our Sassie Anne
56.5  - 7/2
R: K Asano
T: E R Hocquard
4m the bold one (NZ) x cassie anne (NZ) (castelli (NZ))
5
2.9
1. Midaswellbjack
58.5  - 7/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Shaun Fannin & Hazel Schofer
4h vespa (NZ) x petite midas (AUS) (congrats (USA))
6
3.7
12. Eloise
54  - 7/2
R: W B Kennedy
T: Andrew Forsman
3f iffraaj (GB) x matagouri (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
3.9
7. Lovehelen
56.5  - 15/1
R: M Singh
T: Ms L Latta
4m belardo (IRE) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
8
7.9
11. The Fat Lady Sings
54.5  - 66/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms S Dougan
4m puccini (NZ) x find your level (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
11.2
3. Veneno
58.5  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Joanne Roylands
5g tarzino (NZ) x tender poison (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
13.2
5. Magic Smile
58.5  - 40/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms J K Mahoney
4g belardo (IRE) x arnina (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
14.5
10. Hermes
56.5  - 100/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms K Buttimore
8m jimmy choux (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
17.5
6. Snipsnap
58.5  - 100/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Jordan Rogan
4g vadamos (FR) x ready steady (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 9 - Waverley Harvesting Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.93
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4. Needless To Say (AUS)
58.5  - 11/1
R: J Parkes
T: W J Thurlow
4g no nay never (USA) x slippers (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.3
5. The Ugly Sister
56.5  - 5/4F
R: L J Allpress
T: A M Clement
4m tivaci (AUS) x flirting (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.8
3. Mariinsky
56.5  - 25/1
R: L Sutherland
T: C E Myers
4g war decree (USA) x back date (NZ) (zacinto (GB))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Mrs DG Rogerson
4
4.3
7. Diva Kingdom
56.5  - 13/4
R: S R Weatherley
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
4m proisir (AUS) x wild about me (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
5
6.8
10. Tosca
56.5  - 20/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Andrew Forsman
4m tarzino (NZ) x roadtoplatinum (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
8.6
12. Iva Mission (AUS)
56  - 16/1
R: M Singh
T: F J Auret
3g the mission (AUS) x ivyrose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
9.6
6. Faustian Bargain
56.5  - 11/2
R: K Asano
T: A J Meadows
5m wrote (IRE) x falcrest (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
10.4
9. Morality
53.5  - 40/1
R: K L Chung
T: K T Myers
4m tivaci (AUS) x morals (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
11.2
2. Final Chapter
58.5  - 30/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Latta
4h almanzor (FR) x authentic cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
12
1. Loose Money
58.5  - 30/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms I Kelly
11
16.8
8. Lady Posh
55.5  - 25/1
R: L Douglas
T: J J Rayner
5m burgundy (NZ) x possum (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
Race 10 - Matty Neil Building Ltd (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.89
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2. Kanuka
58.5  - 4/1
R: K Asano
T: D R Haworth
5g pierro (AUS) x waikaha (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Zahira,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8. Vishakha
56.5  - 6/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Nicola Marshall
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: B. E. Mahood
Buyer: Psd, Res $4,000
3
5.1
1. Comedy
57  - 5/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: H E Wilson
4
5.9
3. Hungry
55  - 12/1
R: K L Chung
T: M P Breslin
5g alamosa (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
6.2
9. Blue Rata Queen
52  - 11/1
R: C H Butler
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
6m rios (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
6.4
7. Morus
57  - 15/4F
R: J Parkes
T: Peter Didham
5g savabeel (AUS) x include (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
6.6
5. The Jakkal
55.5  - 20/1
R: L Sutherland
T: K T Myers
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x warrior code (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
8
9.6
11. Here Comes Trouble
51.5  - 50/1
R: C M Lindsay
T: D B Jensen
7m darci brahma (NZ) x rumour has it now (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
9.9
6. El Noir
57  - 30/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
7m el roca (AUS) x shabana (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
12.4
4. O'riordan
57.5  - 4/1
R: L J Allpress
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
4m proisir (AUS) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
11
16.2
10. Gundahar
55  - 60/1
R: M Singh
T: G C McKay
7g burgundy (NZ) x squall (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.