Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

WINGATUI - Sunday, June 4

Race 1 - Wairepo Hereford R-Opn Stpl (3200m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:44.75
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/3
T: S J Kirkland
R: Stuart Higgins (62)
2/3
8g zed (NZ) x maggs (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Per Incharge, Raf Lanac,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
1/2F
T: W J Thurlow
R: S H Fannin (66.5)
1/2F
8g zed (NZ) x premium star (NZ) (super gray (USA))
3
51.8
5/5
T: D L Hutton
R: C M Studd (65)
5/5
7g yamanin vital (NZ) x sea music (NZ) (super dude (NZ))
4
54.8
3/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: A N Kuru (74)
3/1
10g danzighill (AUS) x rubiette (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
100
4/4
T: K M Duncan
R: W Gordon (65)
4/4
11g faltaat (USA) x disco doris (NZ) (varick (USA))
Race 2 - Mosgiel Tavern Mdn Hrdl (2750m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:36.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/4
T: K L Tyler
R: Stuart Higgins (65)
3/4
6g shinko king (IRE) x elaia (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spawn Of Elaia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
4/3
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66)
4/3
4m showcasing (GB) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
7.8
1/1F
T: S L Cameron
R: W Gordon (66.5)
1/1F
7g golan (IRE) x crazie punt (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
4
8
2/2
T: Ms S Stewart
R: A N Kuru (68)
2/2
9g thorn park (AUS) x skylarking (AUS) (clown about (AUS))
5
10.3
6/6
T: K M Duncan
R: H A McNeill (65)
6/6
7g don eduardo (NZ) x la buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
100
7/7
T: D L Hutton
R: C M Studd (68)
7/7
100
Akal (3)
5/5
T: B and S Anderton
R: Gabi Bourke (65)
5/5
6h gallant guru (AUS) x megagem (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 3 - Cent S'land Freight R-Opn Hrdl (2750m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:34.24
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: J and K Parsons
R: H A McNeill (67)
1/2F
7g zabeel (NZ) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Lake Chalice, Master Cubitt, Zygarde,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7.3
3/4
T: L A Beck
R: W Gordon (63.5)
3/4
8g st reims (NZ) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
27.3
Yipson (6)
2/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
2/1
7g gold centre (AUS) x yipsta (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
100
5/5
T: D L Hutton
R: C M Studd (65)
5/5
8g duelled (AUS) x miss albert (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
300
4/3
T: K L Tyler
R: Stuart Higgins (62.5)
4/3
8g brilliance (USA) x hayley's abby (USA) (clever trick (USA))
Race 4 - Taieri Unichem Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.15
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: C W Johnson (60)
3/2
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/3
T: K L Tyler
R: T R Moseley (54)
2/3
5g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
5.1
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (51.5)
1/1F
4
5.9
5/5
T: L A Beck
R: G A Jogoo (53)
5/5
5g gallant guru (AUS) x itjustgot personal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
14.4
4/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56)
4/4
8g gallant guru (AUS) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 5 - Business Living Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:20.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (56.5)
3/3
4g savabeel (AUS) x pin oak (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
1/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x do me a favour (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
6
6/6
T: Ms M Stevenson
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
6/6
3g fully fledged (NZ) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
6.1
5/5
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (56.5)
5/5
5m edenwold (CAN) x illusive hope (NZ) (spectrum (IRE))
5
6.4
7/7
T: D R Wiles
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
7/7
5m pentire (GB) x peta's girl (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
6.7
4/4
T: G C Mee
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
4/4
5g shinko king (IRE) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
7
9
8/9
T: A N Stalker
R: L Kalychurun (58.5)
8/9
8
9.3
Vapo (3)
2/2
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
2/2
3g coats choice (AUS) x miss benro (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
9
16.6
9/8
T: S R Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
9/8
4m pins (AUS) x centa belt (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Kb Contractors (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:36.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/6
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: J R Lowry (58)
5/6
5g tavistock (NZ) x beauty queen (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
1/1F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x in essence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
16.1
4/3
T: G A Wright
R: L Kalychurun (57)
4/3
6g keeper (AUS) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
16.9
Ours (5)
3/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
3/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x pavan (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
17.4
8/5
T: Ms A Dickson
R: Ruzaili Yatim (55.5)
8/5
8g mediator (USA) x jammy dodger (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
6
30.2
6/8
T: J M Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
6/8
7
43.7
7/7
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
7/7
5g gallant guru (AUS) x twizel magic (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
8
46.5
9/9
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (50)
9/9
3g cecconi (AUS) x defiance (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
57.3
2/4
T: K L Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
2/4
4g no excuse needed (GB) x battle the blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
Race 7 - Go Healthy Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:53.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: W N Graham
R: L Kalychurun (58.5)
3/3
3g saperavi (NZ) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
1/1F
3f zacinto (GB) x chambole belle (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
7.3
2/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
2/2
4g raise the flag (GB) x vital satin (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
11.1
6/5
T: G A Wright
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
6/5
5g gallant guru (AUS) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
11.2
4/4
T: Ms A Dickson
R: L Callaway (58.5)
4/4
4g ekraar (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
21.7
7/7
T: A N Stalker
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
7/7
4m ustinov (AUS) x erincorp (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
7
47.5
5/6
T: Ms S Stewart
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
5/6
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x our morning star (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
Race 8 - Bowel Cancer New Zealand-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:37.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
1/1F
4m thorn park (AUS) x queenza (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/9
T: D J Horrell
R: Ruzaili Yatim (51)
9/9
6m keeper (AUS) x memphis minnie (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
5.6
10/10
T: M P Daly
R: A Comignaghi (53)
10/10
5g darci brahma (NZ) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
4
5.8
Shakti (1)
2/4
T: J M Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
2/4
7g duelled (AUS) x show'em babe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
5.9
6/5
T: S R Tyler
R: S A Wahab (54.5)
6/5
7g bachelor duke (USA) x flicka grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
9.7
7/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (56.5)
7/6
6g edenwold (CAN) x when the cats away (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
7
10.2
Galella (12)
5/7
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55)
5/7
6m gallant guru (AUS) x pernella (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
13.7
8/8
T: D J Horrell
R: L Kalychurun (56)
8/8
9
23.2
12/12
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (56)
12/12
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
36.2
4/3
T: K L Tyler
R: T R Moseley (59)
4/3
7g keeper (AUS) x hurricane fashion (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
36.5
3/2
T: J M Gordon
R: R Firdhaus (54)
3/2
5m road to rock (AUS) x diamond dove (NZ) (postponed (USA))
12
45
11/11
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53)
11/11
13
58.5
13/13
T: R M Henry
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
13/13
6g shinko king (IRE) x mystic ruve (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.