Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

WINGATUI - Tuesday, November 7

Race 1 - Otago Farm Machinery Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:40.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
13/2
5m raise the flag (GB) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
This nick: 25 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
13/4
4g raise the flag (GB) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
3
1.9
2/1F
T: M and N White
R: L Callaway (58.5)
2/1F
4g battle paint (USA) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
4.2
13/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (58.5)
13/2
4g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
Castle (4)
20/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
20/1
4g shocking (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
5.3
Oreo (5)
5/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: J L Morris (56.5)
5/1
4m rios (NZ) x aiglette (NZ) (krona (NZ))
7
6.3
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (55)
12/1
3f no excuse needed (GB) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
8
8.1
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
40/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x meg's pride (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
12.9
40/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (53.5)
40/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x unbeatable (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
Race 2 - Central City Car Painters-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.46
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
5/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x zerperfluous (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bourbon Goldman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
11/8
T: Steven Prince
R: J L Morris (54.5)
11/8
5m coats choice (AUS) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.3
3/1F
T: Bevan Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (54)
3/1F
4m zacinto (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.8
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: T Jonker (58)
8/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x diamonds on fire (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
5
6.8
9/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: S A Wahab (55)
9/2
6
7.6
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: G A Jogoo (59)
25/1
10g pins (AUS) x funny features (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 3 - Ray & Alison Kean R/E (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:40.09
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Shakti (2)
5/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58)
5/1
8g duelled (AUS) x show'em babe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Same As,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: Ms S McKay
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
2/1F
3
2.3
11/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
11/2
6m keeper (AUS) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
4.3
6/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: A M Morgan (55)
6/1
6m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
5
4.6
11/1
T: N Patterson and K Horrell
R: L Kalychurun (59)
11/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x vincerla (NZ) (j.o. dahlia (USA))
6
9.1
30/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: C A Campbell (51)
30/1
9m don eduardo (NZ) x lots of fun (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
7
9.6
11/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: S Muniandy (58)
11/4
6g gallant guru (AUS) x upclosenpersonal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 4 - Otago Tyres Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
13/2
4m red giant (USA) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
10/1
3
2.3
Aboli (1)
9/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
9/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.6
Zayzay (12)
15/1
T: Murray Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
15/1
4m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x cielo (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.9
11/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (52)
11/2
3f showcasing (GB) x queens move (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
5.2
50/1
T: Steven Prince
R: M Tanaka (58.5)
50/1
5g tobique (AUS) x tartan belle (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
7
6.2
Macario (10)
6/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (54.5)
6/1F
5m duelled (AUS) x vivache (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
8
6.7
Jakaya (8)
9/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
9/2
4m guillotine (NZ) x asset (NZ) (golan (IRE))
9
8
25/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
25/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x dancing doll (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
10
9.5
30/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
30/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x habitual (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
11.5
40/1
T: M and N White
R: L Callaway (58.5)
40/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x delicious (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
16
50/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: J L Morris (56.5)
50/1
4m pins (AUS) x lucky we leica (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
13
18.8
Spanky (5)
16/1
T: Steven Prince
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
16/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x wild cat (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Living Corporation Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:27.21
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: L and R Didham
R: C K Kwo (54)
11/4
Winning siblings: Eye Will, Tavsomefun, Urbane Valour, Why Not,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: G A Jogoo (54)
5/1
6g pins (AUS) x look at moiye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.4
4/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (60)
4/1F
7g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
1.9
9/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (57.5)
9/4
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
5
4.7
5/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: Ms K Williams (54)
5/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
6
5.5
16/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: L T Hemi (54)
16/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x equals that (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 6 - K B Contractors Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Zabay (7)
4/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
4/1F
4m stravinsky (USA) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Boomstock, Deepstrike,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
14/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x sola gratia (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
9/1
4g per incanto (USA) x explosive girl (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
4
2.1
Edward (2)
5/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
5/1
6g volksraad (GB) x la belle amie (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.4
13/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
13/2
5g patapan (USA) x ballsinyourcourt (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
3.2
4/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
4/1F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x umachelle (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
4.5
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
4m battle paint (USA) x dubai century (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
5
40/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
40/1
6m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x el ardiente (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
9
6
Murray (5)
11/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
11/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x our jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
8
Cocee (12)
40/1
T: Steven Prince
R: M Tanaka (55)
40/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x amy cee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
12.8
40/1
T: W N Graham
R: J L Morris (55)
40/1
3f coats choice (AUS) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
12
15.3
Hiho (13)
30/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C R Barnes (55)
30/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x saintly therese (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
13
15.8
12/1
T: Graeme Mee
R: L Kalychurun (58.5)
12/1
6g shinko king (IRE) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
Race 7 - Crombie Lockwood (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.48
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (54)
20/1
5m keeper (AUS) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beaudz Well, Celtic Woman, Celtic Wonder,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
5/1F
3
0.8
Willow (4)
15/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
15/4
5m gallant guru (AUS) x woodini (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
0.9
8/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55)
8/1
5m tickets (AUS) x cupcakes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.2
30/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: T Jonker (54.5)
30/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x flicka grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
1.4
15/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
15/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
1.7
6/1
T: Bevan Wilson
R: C K Kwo (56)
6/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x royal madam (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
6.2
Docket (8)
11/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: S L Wynne (55)
11/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x coupon (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
7
5/2F
T: J and K Parsons
R: S A Wahab (52)
5/2F
10
26.3
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Brocklebanks Drycleaners-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.59
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Macy (6)
11/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (57.5)
11/2
5m darci brahma (NZ) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bakela,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (52.5)
12/1
5m mr. nancho (ARG) x cordoba (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
3
5.1
5/1F
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C K Kwo (56)
5/1F
4g no excuse needed (GB) x porshabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
5.2
20/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: S A Wahab (52)
20/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x elsa (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
6.5
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (57)
12/1
8g any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
6.8
14/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
14/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x broadway miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.1
16/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
16/1
8
7.2
25/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: L T Hemi (57)
25/1
7g danroad (AUS) x miss cugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
9
9.2
50/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: J L Morris (55.5)
50/1
4g showcasing (GB) x callymanjaro (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
10
9.3
7/4
T: Steve Tyler
R: C A Campbell (55)
7/4
11
14.8
40/1
T: N Patterson and K Horrell
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
40/1
6g gold centre (AUS) x time for fun (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
12
17.3
9/1
T: N F Ridley
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
9/1
4m zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - The Wingatui Function Ctr-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.48
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Entree (7)
5/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
5/1
6m tiger prawn (SAF) x jamacia (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56)
12/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
3
6.1
11/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (59)
11/1
4
6.4
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
8/1
6m faltaat (USA) x alexa (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
7.2
20/1
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: D L Turner (57.5)
20/1
6
9.2
50/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (55.5)
50/1
8g one cool cat (USA) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
10
25/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: L T Hemi (58)
25/1
8
10.3
2/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (57)
2/1F
5m thorn park (AUS) x queenza (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
9
10.6
25/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: S A Wahab (53.5)
25/1
5g sir percy (GB) x elusive lady (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
11.9
30/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
30/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x splash of colour (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
12.4
12/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
12/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
12
12.7
40/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57)
40/1
13
12.8
Squizzy (12)
30/1
T: W N Graham
R: J L Morris (57.5)
30/1
4g saperavi (NZ) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
14
12.9
Why Me (3)
10/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (56.5)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.