Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

WINGATUI - Friday, May 25

Race 1 - Southern Motor Group (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:44.97
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/4
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (54)
13/4
6g ustinov (AUS) x jahan (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Civics Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (53)
9/4
6m darci brahma (NZ) x instant divorce (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
3
3.4
6/1F
T: Marion Stevenson
R: T R Moseley (54)
6/1F
4g fully fledged (NZ) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
3.6
9/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
9/2
9g gallant guru (AUS) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
3.7
8/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: R Firdhaus (51)
8/1
5m bachelor duke (USA) x azmaan (USA) (bahri (USA))
6
11.7
13/2
T: Ms T Hawes
R: S L Wynne (54)
13/2
5g sufficient (NZ) x racing honour (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
11.9
20/1
T: Ms T Hawes
R: C K Kwo (51)
20/1
8g saperavi (NZ) x morgan rose (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 2 - Lifestyle/Residential (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.73
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/2
T: Claire Anderton
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
15/2
6m gold centre (AUS) x unconditional (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Deagon, Explicit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
11/4
5m gallant guru (AUS) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
3
4.8
13/4
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C K Kwo (56)
13/4
6g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
5.1
Willow (2)
11/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
11/4
5m gallant guru (AUS) x woodini (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
11.1
8/1F
T: M F Boyle
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
8/1F
6g keeper (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
12.6
14/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (52.5)
14/1
7m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
21.1
Why Me (5)
13/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (56)
13/2
Race 3 - Carefree Stables Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:17.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
T: N and B Blatch
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
7/4
4m iffraaj (GB) x grey swallow (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
16/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x backcountry (USA) (valley crossing (USA))
3
3.1
30/1
T: L A Beck
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
30/1
4g gallant guru (AUS) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
4.4
15/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
15/2
4g king of roses (AUS) x bilaspur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.7
Poilu (5)
8/1
T: Steven Prince
R: M Tanaka (58.5)
8/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x snobbish (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
6.5
6/1F
T: Sophie Price
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
6/1F
3g keeper (AUS) x paracetamol (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
8.5
15/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
15/2
6g raise the flag (GB) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
8.8
10/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
10/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x claymour star (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
9
10.3
50/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
50/1
5m st reims (NZ) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
11.8
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
20/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x snippets' miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
12.3
Hiho (11)
25/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J L Morris (56.5)
25/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x saintly therese (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
25.3
30/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: L Callaway (58.5)
30/1
4g saperavi (NZ) x zofia (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
Race 4 - Tobique@clearview Pk Stud-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:17.19
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: Steven Prince
R: M Tanaka (55)
15/4
4m falkirk (NZ) x hill of hope (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53)
16/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1F
T: Steve Tyler
R: R D Beeharry (56)
5/1F
8g bachelor duke (USA) x flicka grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.4
6/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J A Bassett (54)
6/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pin oak (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: L A Beck
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
12/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x russian diva (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.3
11/2
T: Ms S Clark
R: J R Lowry (58)
11/2
7
4.6
12/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55)
12/1
8
7.9
Verify (7)
16/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
16/1
9
11.2
9/2
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (55)
9/2
5m remind (USA) x that boelyn girl (NZ) (king's best (USA))
10
14
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (56)
30/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x j'abeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
14.3
60/1
T: S L Cameron
R: T R Moseley (55)
60/1
5m red giant (USA) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 5 - Pure Champion @willow Glen Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:29.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
13/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x frills (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
7/2F
T: G and M Eade
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
7/2F
4g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
3
6
40/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: R Firdhaus (55.5)
40/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x klassic singer (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
11.3
9/2
T: Ms P Robson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
9/2
5g shamoline warrior (AUS) x black sugar (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
5
12.8
8/1
T: M and N White
R: L Callaway (58.5)
8/1
5g keeper (AUS) x stellar genes (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
15.3
16/1
T: M L Price
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
16/1
7
16.1
20/1
T: Greg Wright
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
20/1
5h raise the flag (GB) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
19.6
13/4
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
13/4
4g road to rock (AUS) x chennai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
21.6
16/1
T: S L Cameron
R: S Saejorhor (54.5)
16/1
5g makfi (GB) x keeperthejazz (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
23.1
60/1
T: D L Hutton
R: R D Beeharry (52.5)
60/1
6m edenwold (CAN) x mrs. zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
11
41.4
25/1
T: M Dijkstra
R: A Bohorun (52.5)
25/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x sabicraft (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
12
99.9
20/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: K L Gundowry (58.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Balmoral Estate (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:31.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
9/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x arena pride (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
15/4
4g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
3
4.2
5/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (57.5)
5/1F
4
4.3
16/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L Callaway (56.5)
16/1
7g shinko king (IRE) x elaia (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
12/1
6
5.2
Lady Em (11)
7/1
T: B A Inglis
R: S L Wynne (54)
7/1
7m sir percy (GB) x embargo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
10
9/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
9/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x splash of colour (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
13.5
Minue (6)
25/1
T: N and B Blatch
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
25/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x how generous (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
14.8
30/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
6m handsome ransom (AUS) x dancing diva (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
10
15.8
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: S Toolooa (51)
30/1
8g golan (IRE) x crazie punt (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
11
17.8
50/1
T: D L Hutton
R: R D Beeharry (51)
50/1
8g patapan (USA) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
12
18.1
Sir Ed (1)
13/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C K Kwo (56)
13/2
Race 7 - Ray & A Kean Real Estate-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:30.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Squizzy (11)
30/1
T: W N Graham
R: J L Morris (56)
30/1
4g saperavi (NZ) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
11/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x comedy mill (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
3
0.6
40/1
T: B A Inglis
R: M J McNelis (54.5)
40/1
10g eltawaasul (USA) x hearts (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
1
9/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55)
9/2
5m road to rock (AUS) x superjet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
1.5
25/1
T: A N Stalker
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
25/1
6
3.5
11/2
T: Ms G Robinson
R: Bb Hong (54.5)
11/2
6g mr. nancho (ARG) x franchice (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
7
4.3
15/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (58.5)
15/1
8
10.3
5/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56)
5/1F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x in essence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
13.8
5/1F
T: L G Dobbs
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
5/1F
5g sir percy (GB) x little gem (GB) (night shift (USA))
10
15.6
13/2
T: Ms A Frye
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
13/2
6m darci brahma (NZ) x open stage (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
22.4
11/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58)
11/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x diamond dove (NZ) (postponed (USA))
12
33.9
40/1
T: D L Hutton
R: R D Beeharry (52)
40/1
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x sea music (NZ) (super dude (NZ))
Race 8 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.66
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
7/1F
4m captain rio (GB) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Eyed Susie,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
Advent (1)
15/4
T: J C Blackadder
R: M J McNelis (54.5)
15/4
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
4.6
7/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
7/4F
3f o'reilly (NZ) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
10.9
30/1
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
30/1
5
11.7
Mahana (3)
7/2F
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (57.5)
7/2F
4m no excuse needed (GB) x desire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
13.7
12/1
T: W N Graham
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
12/1
3f coats choice (AUS) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
7
16.7
40/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
40/1
8
24.2
Hadiya (11)
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J A Bassett (53.5)
30/1
3f wanted (AUS) x clouding over (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
32.5
Ygritte (13)
60/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
60/1
3f align (AUS) x interdame (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
300
10/1
T: Sophie Price
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
10/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x morphun (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
Race 9 - Ladies' Day On June 2nd-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:46.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms G Robinson
R: S Muniandy (59)
3/1F
3g falkirk (NZ) x southern cloud (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C K Kwo (53)
25/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.8
11/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
11/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x gipsy countess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3.3
7/1
T: G and M Eade
R: L Callaway (59)
7/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x the star gazer (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
5
6.6
7/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: R Firdhaus (52)
7/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
7.9
11/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55)
11/1
4g castledale (IRE) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
7
10.2
20/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
20/1
6m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
8
11.2
50/1
T: D J Horrell
R: S Toolooa (50)
50/1
9
12
9/1
T: Michael Daly
R: J L Morris (55)
9/1
5m shocking (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
13.3
16/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
16/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
11
13.8
30/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: J A Bassett (53)
30/1
4m zacinto (GB) x dream gift (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
16.8
30/1
T: D J Horrell
R: Ms K Williams (54)
30/1
7m keeper (AUS) x memphis minnie (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
13
26.3
Jolt (6)
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
30/1
5g shocking (AUS) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
14
31.1
16/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55)
16/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x keisano (NZ) (germano (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.