Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 24
Cambridge
Tuesday, July 23
Hawera
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga

WINGATUI - Friday, May 26

Race 1 - Positive Signs + Print (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.67
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5. Gabby Diaz
54.5  - 5/4F
R: C A Campbell
T: R J Bevin
5m mongolian khan (AUS) x chita rivera (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Winning siblings: BARSIDE, Bajour, Conchita,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
3. Pleasurenpain
55.5  - 3/1
R: Brandon May
T: Ms A Hoffman
5m nadeem (AUS) x allstars (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
8.1
4. Whiny Meow
55  - 10/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Ebony Turner
4g iffraaj (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Red Oak Stud
Buyer: Jen Campin Bloodstock
4
8.6
6. Pete The Driver
54  - 8/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: K & A Tyler
5g zacinto (GB) x zah girl (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
11.1
1. Pinhead
56  - 9/1
R: S D Khetoo
T: K & A Tyler
6g pins (AUS) x our alchemist (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
6
12.6
2. Jessie's Rock
54.5  - 7/2
R: Y Atchamah
T: Terry Kennedy
7g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 2 - Nellies Bar & Restaurant-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:33.15
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7. Thistle
55.5  - 7/4F
R: T Jonker
T: S & M Smith
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 34 runners; 17 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
12.8
5. Anticipate
56  - 5/2
R: G A Jogoo
T: Terry Kennedy
6m ghibellines (AUS) x laura dee (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
18.8
8. Twilight Gem
54.5  - 20/1
R: L Callaway
T: M E Forde
5m alamosa (NZ) x impetus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
25.6
4. Ideal Warrior
54  - 12/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: B A Inglis
8g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
39.9
6. Degreeofinnocence
55.5  - 8/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
4m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
59.4
3. Carlos
55  - 6/1
R: S D Khetoo
T: K & A Tyler
4g highly recommended (AUS) x maria santos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
64.4
2. Darcee Que
58  - 9/2
R: T R Moseley
T: J R Phillips
6m darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
Race 3 - Crombie Lockwood Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:18.41
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6. In Disguise
56.5  - 10/1
R: T Jonker
T: Kelly Shearing
4m highly recommended (AUS) x sedici (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
10. Eye Spy
52.5  - 12/1
R: V K Rathoar
T: B & S Anderton
3f ghibellines (AUS) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
11.3
5. Bluegrass Dixie
56.5  - 13/2
R: K Chowdhoory
T: K M James
5m sweet orange (USA) x carnegie gold (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
12.3
2. Sauvage
58.5  - 4/1
R: C A Campbell
T: S & M Smith
3g time test (GB) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
13.6
3. Look At Mee
58.5  - 40/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: B & S Anderton
6g highly recommended (AUS) x beauty glow (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
15.9
8. Zircon
56.5  - 14/1
R: C K Kwo
T: Ms S McKay
3f almanzor (FR) x diamond like (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
16.4
7. Flick The Switch
56.5  - 3/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Kelly Shearing
4m turn me loose (NZ) x fluorescent (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
20.9
1. Proper Twelve
58.5  - 5/2F
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
4h vadamos (FR) x lucky's revenge (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
23.2
9. Dramatic Soprano
54  - 30/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
3f mongolian falcon (AUS) x my soprano (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
10
31.5
4. Stu Darci
58.5  - 30/1
R: T R Moseley
T: J R Phillips
3g darci brahma (NZ) x you are amazing (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
Race 4 - Dunedin City Motors (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:18.92
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11. El Roseay
54  - 11/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: Ms S Faulkner
5m el roca (AUS) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: JC Thoroughbreds
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bright Line Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr M Vlasic
2
4.3
10. Lipa Mala
54  - 9/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Andrew Carston
4m vadamos (FR) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
4.4
1. Robbie Burns
59  - 5/4F
R: Ms K Williams
T: Kevin & Annette Hinton
4g wrote (IRE) x she's a vixen (NZ) (kashani (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Teviotdale Racing
4
7.7
5. Arceus
53  - 8/1
R: S D Khetoo
T: K & A Tyler
4g per incanto (USA) x centree (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
9.5
6. Telekinetic
55.5  - 25/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: Ms S McKay
5m power (GB) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
9.7
12. Town Belt
54  - 9/1
R: Brandon May
T: R K Ayton
5m burgundy (NZ) x snip ya belt (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
12.2
3. Lockdown Legacy
57.5  - 16/1
R: S Muniandy
T: Terry Kennedy
4g zacinto (GB) x sensibility (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
12.4
2. Russian Fable
54  - 15/2
R: Y Atchamah
T: Andrew Carston
6m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
12.5
9. Lugano's Ace
54.5  - 16/1
R: L Callaway
T: Steven Prince
7m swiss ace (AUS) x agi gu li (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
10
18.5
8. Last Bid
54.5  - 20/1
R: C A Campbell
T: B & S Anderton
11
26.8
7. Grand Express
55  - 50/1
R: C K Kwo
T: Ms S McKay
7g shamexpress (NZ) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
36.6
4. Darci Vino
56.5  - 25/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Steven Prince
6g darci brahma (NZ) x oh carlinda (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Rugby At The Races 4/6 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:34.33
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2. Authority
58.5  - 9/2
R: K Chowdhoory
T: N R Mitchell
5g sweynesse (AUS) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Com Si Com Sa, Rockin Rosie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Courtco Racing
2
0.1
6. Mininjagirl
56.5  - 1/1F
R: L Callaway
T: L Callaway
4m proisir (AUS) x jodie (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
3.9
5. Claire's Pal
58.5  - 30/1
R: Brandon May
T: Ms N M White
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x philly lane (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
4
5.2
9. So Graceful (AUS)
56.5  - 11/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Andrew Carston
4m so you think (NZ) x hayley grace (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
7.5
4. Bleakhouse Burtie (AUS)
55.5  - 30/1
R: S D Khetoo
T: M E Forde
4g choisir (AUS) x illuminati (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
11
7. Lit'L Rock
56.5  - 15/2
R: C A Campbell
T: S & M Smith
5m el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
12.5
1. Mr Gee
58.5  - 4/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: B & S Anderton
4h gallant guru (AUS) x grigio (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
8
17.3
10. Tarzeffic
54  - 60/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: A N Stalker
4m tarzino (NZ) x joint effort (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
9
22.1
3. Fingerprinted
58.5  - 14/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: Ms E J Wyatt
3g belardo (IRE) x works wonders (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 6 - Property Brokers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:33.08
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2. Budai
56  - 10/1
R: S D Khetoo
T: K & A Tyler
3g per incanto (USA) x briar rose (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Dominique Farms
2
2.3
3. Stop Yelling
59  - 9/2
R: G A Jogoo
T: Ms N M White
5g proisir (AUS) x pacific choice (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
2.4
9. Pandde
56  - 7/2
R: T R Moseley
T: R J Bevin
5m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
5.9
5. Back Hut
57.5  - 10/1F
R: S Muniandy
T: Terry Kennedy
5
6.1
12. Bella Dora
54  - 14/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: N R Mitchell
5m contributer (IRE) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
6.6
7. Hallelujah Brother
57  - 20/1
R: Brandon May
T: Ms A Hoffman
5g dalghar (FR) x inner peace (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.9
10. He's Tunza Grunt
54  - 40/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: Ms S Faulkner
5g pure champion (IRE) x sacred jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.2
11. Blood Diamond
54.5  - 25/1
R: L Callaway
T: K Rae & K Williams
5m makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
11
1. Surcharge
59.5  - 3/1F
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms T Rae
4g proisir (AUS) x uberfrau (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
20.3
6. Deceptio Visus
58  - 10/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: Steven Prince
7g per incanto (USA) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
23.1
4. Hidalgo
58  - 40/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: J R Phillips
5g pure champion (IRE) x elecdes (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
12
29.1
8. Jack Attack
56.5  - 16/1
R: C A Campbell
T: B & S Anderton
* Nick figures are for Australasia.