Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic

WINGATUI - Saturday, January 13

Race 1 - Rural Merchants Palmerston Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.25
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Tumuch (2)
11/2
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: R D Beeharry (58.5)
11/2
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: El Tirador, Out Of Aces,
2
1
5/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
5/2F
4g time test (GB) x shirley's secret (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
5
Hey Now (1)
6/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
6/1
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
5.8
12/1
T: L Callaway
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54)
12/1
3f u s navy flag (USA) x first empress (JPN) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
6
25/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
25/1
4g war decree (USA) x lindis pass (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
6.5
60/1
T: W G Coles
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
60/1
7
6.7
Peekay (6)
4/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
4/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x bellonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
8
8
15/1
T: S Muniandy
R: A Comignaghi (57)
15/1
3c ghibellines (AUS) x jacksanfives (NZ) (eltawaasul (USA))
9
8.2
30/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: Y Atchamah (55.5)
30/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x princess zietta (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
9.2
66/1
T: Jason Coutts
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55.5)
66/1
4g prince of brooklyn (AUS) x hell raiser (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
11
12
Quick Tap (11)
12/1
T: K Selvan
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
12/1
4m ripper tap (NZ) x delightful tap (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
12
12.3
40/1
T: S Muniandy
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
40/1
13
20.6
40/1
T: R C Dennis
R: B M Murray (56.5)
40/1
4m the king (NZ) x the fashionista (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
21.4
El Ultimo (10)
25/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: J J Fawcett (57)
25/1
3g satono aladdin (JPN) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 2 - Property Brokers (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.05
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Fifita (2)
6/4F
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
6/4F
5g telperion (AUS) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barrett, Ideal Dreams,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Brookby Stables
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
0.2
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
5/1
7m deep field (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Fairdale Stud Ltd
3
3.2
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (56)
30/1
8m nadeem (AUS) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
4.7
13/2
T: R C Dennis
R: B M Murray (57)
13/2
6m darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
5
5/2
T: S Muniandy
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54)
5/2
6m swiss ace (AUS) x mistwood (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
6.5
7/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: L Callaway (59)
7/1
7g deep field (AUS) x mrs boxall (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
20
20/1
T: W G Coles
R: J J Fawcett (54)
20/1
Race 3 - Cargill Contracting Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.98
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
T: J R Dalton
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
30/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x destiny bay (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: CH Bloodstock & Kenglo Pty
2
0.3
9/2F
T: B & S Anderton
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
9/2F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
1.3
Vadara (8)
6/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
6/1
5m vadamos (FR) x zeldara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
4
1.6
5/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
5/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x elusive catch (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
2
7/1
T: Jason Coutts
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54)
7/1
5m pins (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
6
2.3
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
9/2
4m wrote (IRE) x incontrol (NZ) (patapan (USA))
7
2.8
11/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
11/1
4m almanzor (FR) x jacquetta (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
3.1
Mabel (11)
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
20/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x norah (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
9
4.9
25/1
T: J S Burns
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
25/1
5g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
5.4
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: L Callaway (56.5)
20/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x of the essence (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
11.2
25/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
25/1
4g verdi (NZ) x that's not the go (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
12
13.7
20/1
T: Melissa Douglas
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54)
20/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
14
40/1
T: C P Dennis
R: B M Murray (56.5)
40/1
5m the king (NZ) x the boys (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
14
48.5
60/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
60/1
Race 4 - Meenans, Otago Tyres & Barnyard Mainfeed's Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.45
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Ngakau Hailey (59)
4/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1
Emanon (2)
7/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (56.5)
7/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
3
1.5
9/10F
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: J J Fawcett (54)
9/10F
4
1.8
12/1
T: H T Gillies
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54)
12/1
9g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.3
15/4
T: L M Robinson
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
15/4
6m niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
3.6
15/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (54)
15/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x ametsis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Cooke Howlison Hyundai Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.72
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Lucienne (10)
12/1
T: S Muniandy
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54)
12/1
4m proisir (AUS) x queen of navarre (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cutting Edge,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
2
0.8
15/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
15/1
4m almanzor (FR) x notable (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
3
1.6
Triksta (5)
5/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
5/1
3g rageese (AUS) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
1.9
5/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (55)
5/2F
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x membership (AUS) (all american (AUS))
5
3.4
Gordon (4)
8/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
8/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x miss millbrook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
3.9
Channa (14)
50/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
50/1
3f war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
4.2
Yoshime (9)
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
10/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x pansies (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
5
20/1
T: R E Didham
R: C K Kwo (57)
20/1
3g el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
5.1
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: L Callaway (55)
12/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x stella (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
5.9
5/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
5/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
6.2
40/1
T: S Muniandy
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
40/1
12
12.5
66/1
T: P R Corbett
R: Danika Wilson (54.5)
66/1
4g invader (AUS) x flagrant (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
13
13
50/1
T: R C Dennis
R: B M Murray (57)
50/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
14
23.3
60/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
60/1
Race 6 - Brent Lucas Builders (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.59
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Atomic (8)
8/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
8/1
5m sooboog (AUS) x star bright (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
4/1F
4m telperion (AUS) x la jolie fille (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
3
0.4
6/1
T: R K Ayton
R: Brandon May (58)
6/1
4m belardo (IRE) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1.4
12/1
T: Jason Coutts
R: G A Jogoo (58)
12/1
5
1.6
6/1
T: Ms K Williams
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
6/1
5m tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
1.9
11/1
T: Steven Prince
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
11/1
5m belardo (IRE) x awakening (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
7
2.2
8/1
T: R C Dennis
R: B M Murray (58)
8/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
8
2.3
6/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
6/1
8g per incanto (USA) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
2.4
11/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C R Barnes (58)
11/1
5m air force blue (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
2.9
30/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Ngakau Hailey (55)
30/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
11
5.9
30/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: S Toolooa (57)
30/1
6g pure champion (IRE) x sacred jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
18.2
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: C K Kwo (59)
30/1
6g zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 7 - Wae Waikouaiti Cup (89) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.92
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (60)
9/2
6g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mayor Of Norwood,
This nick: 21 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
40/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
40/1
8g niagara (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
3
3.5
4/5F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A Comignaghi (54)
4/5F
4
4
8/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54)
8/1
6g makfi (GB) x fazzle (NZ) (johar (USA))
5
5
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (54)
12/1
4m what's the story (NZ) x figuig (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
5.5
40/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: B M Murray (54)
40/1
6g highly recommended (AUS) x katriffic (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
5.6
13/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
13/2
7g iffraaj (GB) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
T: Bill McNamara
R: G A Jogoo (54)
30/1
7m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
9
7.9
30/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J Kamaruddin (54)
30/1
10
11.2
25/1
T: G K Eade
R: Brandon May (57.5)
25/1
Race 8 - ODT Southern Mile Qualifier (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.13
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Willis (9)
25/1
T: B J Howden
R: C K Kwo (56)
25/1
5g vadamos (FR) x valee (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Defiant,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56)
7/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x ortem fire (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
3
3.1
Burgie (1)
9/2F
T: B & S Anderton
R: A Comignaghi (60)
9/2F
5m ghibellines (AUS) x norah (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
4
3.6
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (54)
20/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x lucille (NZ) (remind (USA))
5
3.9
5/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
5/1
4m reliable man (GB) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
6
4.1
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: J J Fawcett (56)
16/1
4m war decree (USA) x stolen heart (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
7
4.6
Jaffa (14)
20/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tip top lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
4.9
15/2
T: Dennis Bros
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
15/2
5g zacinto (GB) x the barmaid (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
9
5
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (55)
8/1
10
5.5
13/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: L Callaway (57)
13/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
6.5
20/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
20/1
7g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
12
7
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
12/1
5m turn me loose (NZ) x aurora lights (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
13
10.3
50/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
50/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x margeo (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
14
13.6
30/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (56)
30/1
4g almanzor (FR) x sure enough (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 9 - ODT Southern Mile Qualifier (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.42
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: Brandon May (58.5)
7/2F
4g el roca (AUS) x optimiser (NZ) (redwood (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
4m what's the story (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
3
0.7
11/1
T: S Muniandy
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54)
11/1
4
1.5
20/1
T: Dennis Bros
R: B M Murray (58.5)
20/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x the cloud (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
5
1.7
15/2
T: A T Beckett
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
15/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x miss three stars (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
4.7
15/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Mahipal Singh (55.5)
15/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5
Kid Roc (2)
8/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C A Campbell (60)
8/1
6g el roca (AUS) x submissive (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
8
5.2
Zadane (4)
12/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Danika Wilson (55.5)
12/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.5
20/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x beguile (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
10
7
14/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
14/1
7m ghibellines (AUS) x laura dee (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
8
11/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
11/1
6m power (GB) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
12
8.3
11/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/2
4m el roca (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
13
8.6
30/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Ngakau Hailey (56)
30/1
6g pins (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
14
11.4
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
6m castledale (IRE) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.