Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

WOODVILLE - Thursday, August 24

Race 1 - Lowe Schollum & Jones Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:09.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
4/4
3f dream ahead (USA) x hussidora (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Dorawin, Schilldora,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: N J Auret
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
1/1F
3f power (GB) x stracile (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
2/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
2/2
3g bullbars (AUS) x amazing sky (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
4
1.7
3/3
T: Neil Connors
R: H S Tinsley (58)
3/3
3g azamour (IRE) x madam butterfly (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
7.7
6/6
T: A J Meadows
R: J Parkes (55.5)
6/6
6
10.7
5/5
T: Ms I Kelly
R: R J Myers (55.5)
5/5
3f burgundy (NZ) x hilily (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Race 2 - Merrylees Hotel Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:09.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
2/2
4m pins (AUS) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Deckhand, Eagle Pass, Eagle Peak, Shuswap,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: S G Lennox
R: J Parkes (58.5)
1/1F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.5
8/8
T: Ms S Dougan
R: D L Turner (58.5)
8/8
4g zacinto (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.6
4/4
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (54)
4/4
5
1.7
6/6
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (53.5)
6/6
4m rios (NZ) x saveke (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4
5/5
T: Ms L Pickford
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
5/5
5m swiss ace (AUS) x alexa (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
7
5
3/3
T: S K Gordon
R: J K Riddell (57)
3/3
8
5.3
9/10
T: Sharon Wright
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
9/10
4m shocking (AUS) x elvsbery (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
6.8
7/7
T: A I Bambry
R: R J Myers (54)
7/7
3f perfectly ready (AUS) x blueberry hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
10
11.1
10/9
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
10/9
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x shakira (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
Race 3 - Scaletec Weighing Techno. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/4
T: C Connors
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
3/4
5g volksraad (GB) x twentyfirstcentury (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: More Oxygen Please, Shoqeet,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
1/1F
5m tavistock (NZ) x the myth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
3.1
5/5
T: E N Johanson
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
5/5
5m towkay (AUS) x snobbish (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
4.9
2/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
2/2
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x miss royce (NZ) (riviera (FR))
5
5.3
7/7
T: P S Nelson
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
7/7
6g postponed (USA) x haliburton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.3
9/9
T: A I Bambry
R: R J Myers (56.5)
9/9
4m smart missile (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
11.1
4/3
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
4/3
5m fully fledged (NZ) x such fun (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
18.1
8/8
T: Sharon Wright
R: T K Allan (58.5)
8/8
4g raheeb (AUS) x diamonds only (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
18.3
6/6
T: K Gray
R: J Parkes (58.5)
6/6
5g pins (AUS) x xtra belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Sue Lawrence & Debs Perry-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
T: J V Wallace
R: R J Myers (58)
5/4
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x pesky (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: Ms J Pettit
R: S J Macnab (54)
1/1F
7m handsome ransom (AUS) x joie de chine (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
3
1.1
4/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
4/5
4
3.6
Durham (5)
3/3
T: C Connors
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
3/3
4g guillotine (NZ) x distinction (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
5
4.7
8/8
T: R G Allen
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
8/8
6
6
6/6
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (54.5)
6/6
8g st reims (NZ) x makus mega (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
7
6.2
7/7
T: A J Meadows
R: J Parkes (56)
7/7
7g patapan (USA) x harrier hawk (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
8
6.3
Sussed (9)
9/9
T: W R Armstrong
R: C L O'Beirne (52.5)
9/9
8m istidaad (USA) x suds (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
9
6.5
2/2
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (60)
2/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Central Wool Transport Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:47.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/3
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
2/3
4g ekraar (USA) x julinsky blue (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: R M Connors
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
1/1F
4g zacinto (GB) x mirror the magic (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
1.5
8/8
T: K Gray
R: C Waddell (54.5)
8/8
4
1.7
6/6
T: P S Nelson
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
6/6
7g guillotine (NZ) x kettle hill (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
1.8
10/10
T: A B Bidlake
R: R J Myers (56.5)
10/10
6
5.3
3/2
T: B R Marriott
R: M Singh (55.5)
3/2
8g danroad (AUS) x mwaared (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
7
5.4
11/11
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
11/11
4m alamosa (NZ) x fibber magee (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.8
4/4
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
4/4
5g indy king (USA) x lady laura (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
9
7
12/12
T: G D Innes
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
12/12
5g keeper (AUS) x stellar genes (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
7.7
7/7
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
7/7
6g sandtrap (USA) x itsa belt (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
20.6
5/5
T: Angela Greig
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
5/5
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x niminy-piminy (IRE) (polish patriot (USA))
12
21.1
9/9
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
9/9
5m brilliance (USA) x roseanbar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 6 - Murray Contractors (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:21.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/11
T: Kim Clapperton
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
11/11
7g keeper (AUS) x american cash (USA) (american chance (USA))
Winning siblings: Eagle Rock, Outa Cash, Smart Cat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
8/8
T: A I Bambry
R: D L Turner (56.5)
8/8
5g danroad (AUS) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
7.2
3/3
T: Ms G Temperton
R: H S Tinsley (58.5)
3/3
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x cassovia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
8.7
Zedac (3)
5/5
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
5/5
6g zed (NZ) x acira (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
9.2
10/10
T: A B Bidlake
R: J K Riddell (58)
10/10
7g zed (NZ) x star guest (NZ) (guest of honour (NZ))
6
16.2
2/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
2/2
5m showcasing (GB) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
17
9/9
T: A M Clement
R: J Parkes (55)
9/9
7g viking ruler (AUS) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
8
17.5
Dignify (13)
1/1F
T: C G Humphries
R: K J Cowan (51)
1/1F
6m handsome ransom (AUS) x petite fleur (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
19.2
6/6
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (56)
6/6
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x gigi rox (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
21
7/7
T: D F Fuge
R: M Singh (52)
7/7
6g hula dann (NZ) x allatu (NZ) (lord triad (NZ))
11
22.2
12/12
T: Ms T Collis
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
12/12
12
22.6
13/13
T: D F Cunningham
R: L T Hemi (55)
13/13
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x lucius (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
13
76.6
4/4
T: K Gray
R: R J Myers (57)
4/4
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x monte makemyday (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.