Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park

WOODVILLE - Thursday, October 24

Race 1 - Tab Spring Loaded Mile (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:43.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: S L Brown
R: S T Collett (59)
7/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Numero Uno, Verna Audrey,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Tiro (5)
12/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x mayon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
2.3
6/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Singh (56)
6/1
4
2.8
10/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: R J Myers (55.5)
10/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x sokool (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
5
3.8
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
30/1
7m shocking (AUS) x elehara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
4.2
8/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
8/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
5
9/2F
T: Ms J Rayner
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
9/2F
5g keeper (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.5
9/2
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: J K Riddell (60)
9/2
7g keeper (AUS) x play me (GB) (nashwan (USA))
9
8.3
10/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
10/1
5g zed (NZ) x all in keeping (NZ) (mr. nancho (ARG))
10
17.6
Aratoka (10)
5/1
T: I J Adams
R: D G Bradley (56)
5/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x mangatete miss (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 2 - Lowe Schollum & Jones Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:44.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: P M Goodwin
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
7m rip van winkle (IRE) x ballermoss (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: H E Wilson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/2
5g zed (NZ) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
0.7
12/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: J Parkes (56.5)
12/1
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
4
1
11/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
11/2
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x delightful (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
5
2.5
20/1
T: H T Gillies
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
20/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x cugini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.6
11/8F
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/8F
5g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
7
3.9
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (56.5)
30/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
4.4
30/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
30/1
6m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
5.4
15/1
T: B D Revell
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
15/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
10
7.7
6/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
6/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
12.2
50/1
T: Ms E Rennie
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
50/1
5m pentire (GB) x amritsar jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 3 - Mike Diamond Memorial (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:45.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: J H Scott
R: D G Bradley (56)
9/2
5m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Ms L Pickford
R: C W Johnson (56)
2/1F
7m road to rock (AUS) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.2
13/4
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (55)
13/4
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
4
2.7
11/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
11/4
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
5
2.8
12/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: L T Hemi (55)
12/1
6g keeper (AUS) x grove nymph (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
18.3
8/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: J Parkes (57)
8/1
10g zed (NZ) x valtaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Stable Books Supp. Traiers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: B D Revell
R: R J Myers (56.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Duellicious,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$35,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr Yongbin Fu
2
0.3
14/1
T: S C Ivil
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
14/1
5g redwood (GB) x boots (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
1.8
2/1
T: J W Bridge
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
2/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
4
4.8
20/1
T: L Knight
R: D L Turner (58.5)
20/1
5
5.6
5/2
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (54)
5/2
3f proisir (AUS) x callystar (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
9.1
14/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Singh (58.5)
14/1
4g civics (AUS) x stellar heights (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
15.1
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (54)
20/1
3f little wonder (NZ) x skytower (NZ) (citi habit (NZ))
Race 5 - Central Wool Transport Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:28.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: G N Nicholson
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
7/4F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ciceroni, Pointing,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (55.5)
7/2
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
4.1
13/2
T: Ms J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
13/2
3f niagara (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
4
4.3
16/1
T: R G Allen
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
16/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x rapidpower (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.1
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
20/1
3f per incanto (USA) x gussy godiva (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
8.9
12/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
12/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x domineer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
10.2
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (57.5)
20/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x star o'the ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
8
10.4
40/1
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (57.5)
40/1
3g atlante (AUS) x pew (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
9
10.5
9/2
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (55.5)
9/2
3f nom du jeu (NZ) x hampsta (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
11
Friday (11)
40/1
T: J Lupton
R: E A Mc Call (52.5)
40/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Koro Mullins Memorial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
4g tobique (AUS) x darby shaw (NZ) (stark south (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
9/4
4g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.6
5/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (54)
5/1
3f helmet (AUS) x napa sky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.7
6/4F
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (58.5)
6/4F
4g bullbars (AUS) x strategic i am (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.7
Jane O' (11)
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: D L Turner (56.5)
20/1
4m niagara (AUS) x jane deans (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
6
9.2
8/1
T: H G Marsh
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
8/1
5m shocking (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
10.2
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: Z W Moki (56.5)
20/1
7g tobique (AUS) x lizaal (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 7 - Alpha Domus (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:14.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Beltoy (11)
5/1
T: W R Jeffcoat
R: S T Collett (54.5)
5/1
5m per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Happy Valley Syndicate
2
0.8
5/4F
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Myers (57)
5/4F
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x nicole's niner (USA) (forty niner (USA))
3
3.1
5/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56)
5/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.9
10/1
T: R J Patterson
R: D G Bradley (57)
10/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
7.9
15/2
T: P & T Ebbett
R: E A Mc Call (55)
15/2
6m per incanto (USA) x snippins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
16.2
7/2
T: I J Adams
R: C W Johnson (56)
7/2
4m bullbars (AUS) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.