Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

WOODVILLE - Thursday, September 24

Race 1 - All Diamonds Syndicate Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:24.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
10/1
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
Winning siblings: Lane Frost,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
4/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x dizzie limit (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
9.3
3/1F
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
3/1F
5g ekraar (USA) x our sista (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
10.6
6/1
T: F J Auret
R: R J Myers (56.5)
6/1
4m bullet train (GB) x on eagle wings (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
11.6
Kion (3)
15/1
T: R M Connors
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
15/1
8g no excuse needed (GB) x nala (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
6
12.6
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
11/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x d'nood lady (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
7
15.1
100/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
100/1
6h zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
15.2
20/1
T: F W Pratt
R: T K Allan (58.5)
20/1
9
15.5
Rohan (6)
12/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: S T Collett (58.5)
12/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x mene (NZ) (sir sian (NZ))
10
15.6
30/1
T: M N Eales
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x seattle storm (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
11
16
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
20/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
36.3
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
5g zed (NZ) x the kiss (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
37.3
Zedbra (14)
60/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
60/1
6m zed (NZ) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
14
43.8
40/1
T: S L Brown
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
40/1
11g colombia (NZ) x saveur (GB) (ardross (IRE))
Race 2 - Caltex Woodville (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:24.49
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (56)
7/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
No Tip (8)
15/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: C M Burdan (52)
15/1
9g mettre en jeu (NZ) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
3.2
10/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: S T Collett (54)
10/1
5g ekraar (USA) x pompeia (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
4
4
16/1
T: G S Andrew
R: T D Thornton (54)
16/1
6g zed (NZ) x go annie go (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
5
4.2
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54)
4/1
7m bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
5
15/2
T: F J Auret
R: R J Myers (60.5)
15/2
6m zed (NZ) x two time tart (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
7
6.5
25/1
T: T W Symes
R: J A Bassett (53.5)
25/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x gizakis (NZ) (stark south (USA))
8
6.6
15/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
15/4F
6g ocean park (NZ) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
9
6.8
20/1
T: Ms R Hackett
R: M K Hudson (52.5)
20/1
10
10.1
8/1
T: B D Revell
R: S M Mc Kay (54.5)
8/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
11
15.1
Zartan (5)
40/1
T: S Nickalls
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
40/1
11g zed (NZ) x royal pixie (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
12
21.4
12/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (54)
12/1
5g ekraar (USA) x trudy tee (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
13
25.9
60/1
T: G D Innes
R: R J Aukett (54)
60/1
6g pentire (GB) x charmeuse (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
99.9
80/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
80/1
8m eighth wonder (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 3 - New Central Motor Inn (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:25.24
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: S T Collett (56.5)
4/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dalalah, Lashkaal, Mawaard,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Benner Racing / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
0.2
15/4F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58)
15/4F
7g tavistock (NZ) x hilily (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R J Myers (57)
12/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
4
1.6
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (57)
25/1
8g danroad (AUS) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: M Mudhoo (50)
25/1
6m zed (NZ) x jardena (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
3.8
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
30/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x jungle barbie (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
4
12/1
T: L H W Mudgway
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
12/1
10m handsome ransom (AUS) x joie de chine (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
8
4.2
Relda (9)
7/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
7/1
6m ekraar (USA) x radio rocket (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
9
4.3
40/1
T: F Stammers
R: M K Hudson (51)
40/1
9m nom du jeu (NZ) x bubble act (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
10
4.4
12/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: D A Hirini (54)
12/1
11
7.7
25/1
T: K W Marshment
R: J J Fawcett (56)
25/1
11g zed (NZ) x baha men (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
12
14.2
9/2
T: D & E Haworth
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
9/2
13
14.7
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
20/1
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x cape rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
14
19.7
25/1
T: T W Symes
R: J A Bassett (53.5)
25/1
8g towkay (AUS) x love proposal (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bonham (13)
3/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: R J Myers (54)
3/1
3f per incanto (USA) x fortune's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr GE Harding
2
3
11/1
T: D B Jensen
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
11/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
5.3
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/1
4g power (GB) x the notebook (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
5.5
20/1
T: Anne Davies
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
20/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
5
5.8
40/1
T: R G Allen
R: R J Aukett (56.5)
40/1
4m niagara (AUS) x pit a pat (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
6
8/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
8/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x court a ripa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
7
Nuhaka (4)
5/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
5/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x ella maree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.8
15/8F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54)
15/8F
3f charm spirit (IRE) x reigning dynasty (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
9.6
40/1
T: G J Haigh
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
40/1
6g showcasing (GB) x demure (NZ) (shy rambler (USA))
10
11.1
Judith (18)
50/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
50/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x ghia (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
12.9
30/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
30/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x queen of rock (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
26.7
50/1
T: M J Clark
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
50/1
4g rios (NZ) x pinpoint (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Netherton Station Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
11/2
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x okagbare (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
7/1
3f power (GB) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
6.8
9/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
9/4F
3f sweynesse (AUS) x madonna mia (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
9.1
15/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: R J Myers (55.5)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x martilago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
10.6
40/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
40/1
6
11.1
10/1
T: L W Somervell
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
10/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
11.4
12/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
12/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
8
14.9
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (55.5)
30/1
3f press statement (AUS) x burning red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
16.1
9/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: J Parkes (57.5)
9/2
3g charm spirit (IRE) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
32.2
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
9/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
Race 6 - John & Natalie Mabey (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Mohaka (1)
5/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (60)
5/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Mahia,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: G D Innes
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
30/1
3
3.5
10/1
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
10/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x myminkcoat (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
3.7
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56)
11/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x pinstinct (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5
15/2
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (59)
15/2
4g power (GB) x stracile (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.1
12/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Myers (56)
12/1
4m makfi (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
7.4
6/1
T: C A Bambry
R: J K Riddell (58)
6/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x saabiq (USA) (grand slam (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
20/1
10
13
Magness (18)
16/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
16/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
11
13.2
30/1
T: I J Adams
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
30/1
6m ego (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
12
13.4
7/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (59)
7/2F
13
14.2
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A C Goindasamy (58)
15/1
6g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Merrylees Hotel Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Dance For Money, Rocstock, Victoria Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: G D Innes
R: S T Collett (58.5)
6/1
4g sweet orange (USA) x olliver's road (NZ) (straight strike (NZ))
3
0.8
Hermes (15)
80/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: T K Allan (56.5)
80/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
4
1.6
Levon (7)
10/1
T: C A Bambry
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
4g pentire (GB) x miss thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2
Donegal (11)
50/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
50/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x irish penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
2.8
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
3/1F
4h savabeel (AUS) x heyday (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.2
16/1
T: B C McDermott
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
16/1
8
4.2
13/4
T: S G Lennox
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
13/4
4g atlante (AUS) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
5
30/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
30/1
5m dial a prayer (NZ) x o'marnie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6
30/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (56.5)
30/1
5m stratum (AUS) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.8
30/1
T: T A Preston
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
30/1
5g fabulous (NZ) x ellie'o (NZ) (golan (IRE))
12
10.3
25/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (56.5)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x alpine beauty (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
13
10.5
30/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
30/1
14
11
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
20/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x my favorite recipe (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Race 8 - Kem Keene Memorial (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.16
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: B R Marriott
R: M J Sanson (51)
11/2
8m showcasing (GB) x belle (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
4.8
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (54)
20/1
8g sakhee's secret (GB) x silvarola (NZ) (paris house (GB))
3
5.6
20/1
T: C D Williamson
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
20/1
7m bachelor duke (USA) x catalano (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
6.1
8/1
T: J V Wallace
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
8/1
6m showcasing (GB) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
6.9
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R J Myers (55.5)
20/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
8.2
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
8/1
7m duelled (AUS) x rosa marada (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
8.7
30/1
T: M N Eales
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
30/1
5g showcasing (GB) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.8
Tabard (1)
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (60)
25/1
7g coats choice (AUS) x sparkler (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
9
10.3
12/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: E A Mc Call (56)
12/1
8g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
13.3
10/1
T: F J Auret
R: D S Johnson (55)
10/1
6m zed (NZ) x crichele (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
11
13.8
12/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
12
14.8
11/2F
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S T Collett (57.5)
11/2F
5g your song (AUS) x goyescas (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
17.1
8/1
T: S L Brown
R: S O'Malley (57)
8/1
8g per incanto (USA) x puan silk (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
14
32.4
15/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: C M Burdan (52)
15/2
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x bush honey (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 9 - Wenham Grain & Seed (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: P & T Ebbett
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
3/1F
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
2.3
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
11/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing Stables
3
3.3
9/1
T: R G Allen
R: S T Collett (58.5)
9/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$11,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr RG Allen
4
3.8
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (51)
25/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
4.6
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
9/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x aqua blessing (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
8.6
30/1
T: R M Connors
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
30/1
7g zacinto (GB) x mirror the magic (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
8.8
5/1
T: F J Auret
R: R J Myers (57.5)
5/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
9.3
11/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/1
4m redwood (GB) x just like el (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
10.3
25/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Mudhoo (54)
25/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
12.8
11/1
T: S K Gordon
R: D G Bradley (55)
11/1
7m pentire (GB) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
13.8
50/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
50/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x tradleia (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
12
19.1
40/1
T: G D Innes
R: R J Aukett (58)
40/1
13
19.2
40/1
T: G S Andrew
R: T K Allan (57)
40/1
8g sufficient (NZ) x crack a dawn (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
14
28.2
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
15/1
4g ekraar (USA) x gem lover (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
Race 10 - Saddle Road Mile (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Tiro (10)
15/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x mayon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fonts De L'algar,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: F Stammers
R: E A Mc Call (52.5)
50/1
10g citi habit (NZ) x kelly browne (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
3
0.2
13/8F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
13/8F
3g proisir (AUS) x essaouira (NZ) (johar (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Pukuwai Farm
4
0.3
5/2
T: K W Marshment
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
5/2
5m haradasun (AUS) x shesakeeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
0.5
20/1
T: J W Bridge
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
6
1.5
15/1
T: J H Scott
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
15/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (58)
25/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.6
12/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
12/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
5.8
66/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: M J Sanson (52.5)
66/1
8g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
6.3
20/1
T: M N Eales
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
20/1
6m showcasing (GB) x my kindaway (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
6.6
50/1
T: C D Gibson
R: D A Hirini (54)
50/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
8.5
20/1
T: Matthew Dixon
R: S J Macnab (53)
20/1
6m ilovethiscity (AUS) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
13
11.9
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: T D Thornton (55)
30/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x shantaine (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 11 - The Meat Co. Dannevirke Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
11/1
5g pins (AUS) x nordic dancer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
Jakkano (10)
9/2
T: Ms S Kay
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
9/2
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x keisano (NZ) (germano (GB))
3
2.6
6/1
T: D V Hewitt
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
6/1
5g zed (NZ) x raglan road (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
3.6
30/1
T: M N Eales
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x sassytrik (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.9
20/1
T: A J Meadows
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
20/1
6m zed (NZ) x avale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
6.2
15/1
T: S J Wilson
R: S O'Malley (57)
15/1
6g zed (NZ) x elm street (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
7
6.3
Canucia (11)
4/1F
T: R J Bergerson
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
4/1F
4m zed (NZ) x sanuk (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
7.3
11/2
T: J V Wallace
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x grand belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
14.8
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x the first lady (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
16.1
4/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (58.5)
4/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x star o'the ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
11
20.4
Lizzed (5)
20/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
5g zed (NZ) x al shamekha (NZ) (al maher (AUS))
Race 12 - Murray Contractors Mile Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Nedwin (7)
60/1
T: M F Gardner
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
60/1
6g niagara (AUS) x edwina (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
10/1
5m gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
3.8
5/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
5/1
5g pierro (AUS) x encosta larrocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.3
7/2
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
7/2
5m power (GB) x classy bawn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
7.8
40/1
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
40/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
9.3
6/1
T: R G Allen
R: S T Collett (58.5)
6/1
5g niagara (AUS) x impulse (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
7
11.6
13/4F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
13/4F
8
21.9
50/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
50/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x notawordtomary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
25.7
66/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: R J Aukett (56.5)
66/1
7m mr. nancho (ARG) x cee cee's gold (NZ) (high stepper (AUS))
10
41.5
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
7/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x mrs. squillionaire (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
56.8
25/1
T: Ms H Weller
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
25/1
7g redwood (GB) x dennis' joy (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.