Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park

WOODVILLE - Thursday, November 3

Race 1 - Awapai Farms Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:13.28 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2. Wagon Wheel
58.5  - 10/9F
R: L J Allpress
T: S G Lennox
4g per incanto (USA) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Hare, Pearls, Quarry Rock, Social Element,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
2
0.4
3. Malfurion
58.5  - 11/2
R: R H Schofer
T: S H Fannin
5g pure champion (IRE) x katorie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
0.5
9. Unfasten (AUS)
56.5  - 8/1
R: K R Hercock
T: E G Lowry
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1
11. Lady Telena (AUS)
56.5  - 25/1
R: C Dell
T: M T Dixon
5m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.8
8. Susie Jane
56.5  - 13/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: F J Auret
5m nadeem (AUS) x go haylee (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
6
5.1
4. Monitor
58.5  - 30/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: B B Beatson
6g highly recommended (AUS) x dark flame (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
5.3
10. Spanish Harlem
56.5  - 20/1
R: C J Grylls
T: Ms G Hayward
6m shocking (AUS) x spanish melody (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.8
13. Stayinyalane
53.5  - 50/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms S Gordon
5m sacred falls (NZ) x lady lincoln (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
9
8.1
1. Twooutathree
55.5  - 10/1
R: J Mudhoo
T: Ms I Kelly
4g sacred falls (NZ) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
8.6
12. Mandirancan
56.5  - 30/1
R: M Singh
T: F J Auret
4m reliable man (GB) x la marina (NZ) (golan (IRE))
11
9.4
5. Jay Zed
58.5  - 20/1
R: D L Turner
T: J Lupton
5g zed (NZ) x grosvey girl (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
Race 2 - Central Wool Transport 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:05.61 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4. Believe In Magic
55  - 9/10F
R: C J Grylls
T: M W Walker
This nick: 43 runners; 29 winners; 6 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
3. Lowe Flying
55  - 11/8
R: L J Allpress
T: J G Bary
2f tivaci (AUS) x miss selby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$420,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: TFI / John Bary Racing
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)/Annabel Neasham Racing
3
0.3
1. Platinum Designs
57.5  - 5/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
4.8
5. Chantilly Lace
55  - 10/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: C A Bambry
2f u s navy flag (USA) x on the move (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Patrick Diamond's 50th Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:05.02 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12. Maketawa Miss
55  - 10/9F
R: L J Allpress
T: G R Vile
3f per incanto (USA) x miss daisy (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6. Belle's Echo
56.5  - 5/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Nicola Marshall
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
3
3.8
14. Sprocket Rocket
53  - 20/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: Peter Didham
3f what's the story (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
4
4.2
13. Cheap Sav
52  - 7/2
R: K L Hannan
T: S C Phelan
3f what's the story (NZ) x ambrose (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
5
4.5
9. Bella Da Party
56.5  - 16/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S L Brown
4m belardo (IRE) x party lights (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
6.3
5. Secret Falls
53.5  - 10/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms P D Holden
4m sacred falls (NZ) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
8.6
8. Cactus Rose
56.5  - 10/1
R: C J Grylls
T: R J Patterson
5m vadamos (FR) x aga panther (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
9.4
10. Lindt
56.5  - 40/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Joshua Shaw
5m shocking (AUS) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
13.2
1. The Big Bad Wolf
55  - 40/1
R: L Kauri
T: D B Jensen
Race 4 - Gladiators Darts Team (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:04.08 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1. Phinston
59  - 7/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
5h per incanto (USA) x siciliani (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Happy Day,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
0.1
7. Heidi Belle
57.5  - 8/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Peter Didham
5m vespa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
1.9
14. Sunlit Lane
53  - 7/1
R: K L Hannan
T: S L Brown
6m road to rock (AUS) x sunlit (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
4
3.2
3. Amosia (AUS)
55  - 11/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms L Latta
5m squamosa (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.4
11. Doubtful Sound (AUS)
57  - 7/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms S Gordon
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x pure beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.7
2. Vesmart
56.5  - 7/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms I Kelly
4g vespa (NZ) x smartway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.9
10. Our Jumala
57  - 7/2F
R: C J Grylls
T: R J Patterson
4m zed (NZ) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
4
5. Boston Strong Boy
58  - 25/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Nicola Marshall
6g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
4.1
4. Eagle County
55  - 12/1
R: L Kauri
T: D B Jensen
7m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
6.4
6. Power 'n' Glory
58  - 40/1
R: M Singh
T: G R Vile
5g power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
11
7.7
9. Mi Carol
57  - 11/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: J Lupton
7m nadeem (AUS) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
10
15. Thatz Daisy
54  - 40/1
R: K R Hercock
T: Anne Davies
8m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
13
11.5
12. Gurtlyn
54  - 25/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: A C Baker
5m dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 5 - B Walsh Aluminium & Glass Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.07 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3. Scelta Di Elena
57.5  - 30/1
R: M Singh
T: C B Turner
3g alamosa (NZ) x sharrhy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6. Guessing Game
57.5  - 13/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M Hill
3g derryn (AUS) x hot tempo (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
3
2.5
10. Sit Down Dear
57.5  - 13/2
R: C J Grylls
T: R J Patterson
4
2.7
5. Main Focus
57.5  - 25/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: G R Vile
3g vespa (NZ) x hot lips (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
5
3
4. New Orleans Jazz
55.5  - 3/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: D L Howard
3g niagara (AUS) x tavijazz (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
6
4
2. Bourbon Falls
57.5  - 9/2
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
3g sacred falls (NZ) x caserta (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.3
1. Notabadpony
54.5  - 9/4F
R: K L Hannan
T: S C Phelan
3g mulaazem (AUS) x zeppling (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
8
8.6
12. Courvoisier
55.5  - 30/1
R: M K Hudson
T: L W Somervell
3f proisir (AUS) x wine'nsoda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
11.9
7. Magic Bordeaux
57.5  - 40/1
R: C Dell
T: S H Fannin
3g belardo (IRE) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
10
13.2
8. More To Be Written
57.5  - 40/1
R: K R Hercock
T: A J Dravitzki
3g wrote (IRE) x miss moore (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
67.7
9. Otapouri
55  - 40/1
R: L Douglas
T: K Gray
3c telperion (AUS) x ten belles (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
12
74.5
13. Luvanuva
55.5  - 30/1
R: L J Allpress
T: J G Bary
3f highly recommended (AUS) x lavalliere (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 6 - Property Brokers Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.14 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1. Bean A Pleasure
60  - 11/2
R: M K Hudson
T: G R Vile
4g spill the beans (AUS) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: BELARDI, MOONLIGHT MAGIC, Sasanquas, Sir Zino,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
2
0.1
5. Newstalk
59.5  - 20/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S Nickalls
6g zed (NZ) x gossiping (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
0.5
6. Lord Spencer
56.5  - 30/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms J Rayner
5g zed (NZ) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
1.8
13. Canucia
56  - 15/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: R J Bergerson
6m zed (NZ) x sanuk (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
1.9
2. Blue Vein
59  - 6/1
R: R H Schofer
T: A M Bull
5g shamexpress (NZ) x skirmish (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
6
2
10. Perfectsister
57.5  - 4/1F
R: A C Goindasamy
T: G R Vile
4m per incanto (USA) x justlikeyasister (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
7
2.1
11. Smartarc
54.5  - 12/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms I Kelly
5m nadeem (AUS) x smartway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
2.6
3. Luxembourg
60  - 11/2
R: C J Grylls
T: M W Walker
4g burgundy (NZ) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
9
4.6
9. Subtle Tease
58  - 14/1
R: J K Riddell
T: R G Allen
4m nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
6.4
7. Chica Bonita
58  - 8/1
R: L J Allpress
T: F J Auret
5m proisir (AUS) x amiga mia (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
11
6.5
4. Beadman (AUS)
55.5  - 40/1
R: L Kauri
T: A M Wallace
7g alamosa (NZ) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
12
6.6
8. Miss Sailor
58  - 25/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: Peter Didham
4m vespa (NZ) x miss blackjack (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
6.8
14. Road Diva
53  - 66/1
R: J Mudhoo
T: A C Baker
6m road to rock (AUS) x suzidiva (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
14
8.3
12. Tauparae
57  - 14/1
R: D L Turner
T: B E Newman
5m savabeel (AUS) x matakana (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 7 - Marion Hickey Memorial (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.41 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2. Tannahill
57.5  - 9/2F
R: K L Hannan
T: S C Phelan
Winning siblings: Controlthewitness, Elisavet,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
2
0.8
5. Savanah Belle
57.5  - 12/1
R: L J Allpress
T: F J Auret
7m per incanto (USA) x savabelle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.6
14. Royal Flower
52  - 6/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: Ms G Temperton
4m proisir (AUS) x ishidanzin (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
2.1
13. Vishakha
54.5  - 15/2
R: M K Hudson
T: Nicola Marshall
5
2.5
4. Belardo Boy
58.5  - 9/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
4g belardo (IRE) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
2.8
9. Scutar
57  - 30/1
R: D L Turner
T: S J Wilson
7g o'reilly (NZ) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
7
2.9
3. Champers
58.5  - 25/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: Peter Didham
6m tavistock (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
3.9
11. One Dream One Soul
54  - 13/2
R: M Mudhoo
T: L W Somervell
9
4.2
12. Chikira Lass
54.5  - 15/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms L Latta
5m proisir (AUS) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
5.2
7. Hacksaw Ridge
57  - 6/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Ms J Rayner
5g power (GB) x tintintinette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
5.4
10. No Time To Jazz
53  - 12/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms P D Holden
6m swiss ace (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
12
5.8
1. Streak Of Power
60  - 16/1
R: Mahipal Singh
T: F J Auret
6g power (GB) x stracile (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
6.6
8. Rock Island Line
57  - 40/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms L Latta
8g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 8 - Kb Ford Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.35 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
17. The Underbelly
58.5  - 20/1
R: C J Grylls
T: R J Patterson
4g the bold one (NZ) x belles a gem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belle Tem, The Chopper,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14. Silver Eagle
56.5  - 14/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: Peter Didham
4m vespa (NZ) x silver penny (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
3
2.8
8. Opawa Jack
57  - 16/1
R: C Dell
T: C A Bambry
3g war decree (USA) x serve de aunt (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
3.3
2. Livinonthedge
55.5  - 14/1
R: L Douglas
T: A M Davies
5g niagara (AUS) x dovetail (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
3.5
1. Jameson
58.5  - 13/4F
R: J K Riddell
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
5g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
3.6
3. Script
55.5  - 9/2
R: L Sutherland
T: C Connors
4g wrote (IRE) x desiree (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.1
7. Written Up
54  - 13/2
R: K L Hannan
T: D L Howard
3c wrote (IRE) x muchado (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
4.9
5. Bazooka
58.5  - 20/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: J W Bridge
5g burgundy (NZ) x erlicheer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6.7
4. Heartstopper
58.5  - 13/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: E G Lowry
6g niagara (AUS) x all in grace (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
8.2
6. Rebelwood
58.5  - 25/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms I Kelly
6g redwood (GB) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.4
11. Be Flexi (AUS)
53.5  - 14/1
R: J Mudhoo
T: J Lupton
5m no nay never (USA) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
14.7
12. Briar
56.5  - 15/2
R: L J Allpress
T: E G Lowry
5m sacred falls (NZ) x rosehip (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 9 - Doug Lockhead Painting (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.75 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11. Illusion Of Paris
56  - 5/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S L Brown
5m pure champion (IRE) x phantom of paris (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1. Tweedledee
59.5  - 13/2
R: C Dell
T: M K Oulaghan
10g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
3
1.6
2. Gino
59  - 5/2F
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms J Rayner
4g puccini (NZ) x roseanbar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
2.9
10. Here Comes Trouble
56  - 20/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: D B Jensen
6m darci brahma (NZ) x rumour has it now (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
3.9
5. Wheelitin
54.5  - 6/1
R: F W Lazet
T: A M Clement
4m ekraar (USA) x mendip (NZ) (makfi (GB))
6
6.4
8. Hesacitiboy
54.5  - 50/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: P & T Ebbett
6g citi habit (NZ) x andalou (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
6.9
13. Deep Blue
52  - 40/1
R: L Sutherland
T: G S Andrew
10g sufficient (NZ) x crack a dawn (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
8
7.4
9. Roni
57  - 10/1
R: D L Turner
T: B E Newman
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
7.6
6. Irrigate
54  - 13/2
R: K L Hannan
T: T J Chambers
5m ocean park (NZ) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.4
12. Roschana
55.5  - 12/1
R: C J Grylls
T: A J Dravitzki
8m road to rock (AUS) x joypoloy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
8.5
14. This Lady Rocks
52  - 11/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: G D Innes
* Nick figures are for Australasia.