Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 9
Singapore
Saturday, May 1
Singapore
Saturday, April 24
Singapore
Sunday, April 18
Singapore
Saturday, April 10
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, February 5

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.69 (30.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: Zl Mok
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
16/1
5g lucky unicorn (AUS) x tyndinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Nine, Betterbegood, Platinum Volos,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Chavez (53)
50/1
5g hussonet (USA) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1.1
14/1F
T: M Clements
R: M Nunes (57)
14/1F
6g strategic image (AUS) x ellington (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
4
2.1
60/1
T: H W Tan
R: B Vorster (53.5)
60/1
6g northern afleet (USA) x mocha d'oro (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
4.1
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: Alan Munro (53)
100/1
5g dr green (NZ) x watutsi (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Ewe (54)
20/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
4.5
200/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (51)
200/1
7g align (AUS) x volcanello (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.5
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: G Boss (53.5)
50/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x christmas eve (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
10.5
100/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (56)
100/1
10
12.3
300/1
T: C T Kuah
R: D David (52.5)
300/1
Race 2 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:22.44 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (57)
20/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: G Boss (53)
100/1
3
1.5
7/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
7/1F
3g dane shadow (AUS) x alright (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: D David (57)
60/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
5
5
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: W S Chan (52.5)
400/1
3c lilbourne lad (IRE) x piacenza (IRE) (darshaan (IRE))
6
5.3
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
100/1
7
8.6
66/1
T: M Clements
R: M Nunes (57)
66/1
3g hussonet (USA) x bitonto (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
100
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (57)
150/1
3g magnus (AUS) x veeandvee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.01 (29.80)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1F
T: M W Walker
R: D David (53)
20/1F
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x wasatch (AUS) (salt lake (USA))
Winning siblings: Armida, Jazzshinko, Nebo, Pam Ann,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (51.5)
25/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm Mulbring NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
3
1.6
25/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Ewe (56)
25/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x squeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.6
100/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
100/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.9
80/1
T: Zl Mok
R: N Juglall (54)
80/1
6
4.2
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: S Anandan (50)
150/1
5g ruwi (GB) x fraar's salome (AUS) (fraar (USA))
7
4.5
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (56)
66/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x dipping (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
6.8
150/1
T: L Dragon
R: M M Firdaus (49.5)
150/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x poetique (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
9
8.6
Oliver (4)
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (55)
300/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x tropicana lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
11.9
20/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
20/1F
4g gonski (AUS) x flamber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
11
12.9
100/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50)
100/1
7m danroad (AUS) x prospective belle (USA) (beau genius (USA))
12
13.1
200/1
T: S Yeoh
R: S John (52)
200/1
5g mr. nancho (ARG) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.87 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
20/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x peggylee (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: River Golden,
This nick: 26 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T See (56.5)
20/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x akhmatova (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
3
0.2
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: Alan Munro (54.5)
200/1
3g benfica (AUS) x fantastic bella (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2.2
12/1F
T: L Khoo
R: I Saifudin (54.5)
12/1F
3g sepoy (AUS) x candy vale (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
5
2.7
150/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (56.5)
150/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
2.9
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54.5)
50/1
3g zizou (AUS) x mokaraba (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
3.1
25/1
T: S Burridge
R: V Duric (57.5)
25/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x poppies last (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
8
4.4
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: D David (57.5)
300/1
4g nakayama festa (JPN) x jo smile (JPN) (white muzzle (GB))
9
6.2
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: S Anandan (56.5)
300/1
4g danzero (AUS) x royal scam (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
7
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: O Placais (57.5)
500/1
4g husson (ARG) x paris storm (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
13.5
500/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (55.5)
500/1
6g echo of light (GB) x ta aleem (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - (Bm97) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 97 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.71 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1F
T: H W Tan
R: M Nunes (55.5)
6/1F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x asciano miss (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Sword, Miss Dusty,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: D Kok
R: Y Salim (52.5)
40/1
3
3.6
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (55)
40/1
5g mutakddim (USA) x parisette (ARG) (ringaro (USA))
4
4.4
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Shafiq (54)
150/1
5g keeper (AUS) x flying florence (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.6
Sebas (1)
25/1
T: T Kieser
R: G Mosse (57)
25/1
6
7.6
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (52.5)
100/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x muppy (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
7
8.4
80/1
T: J Peters
R: D David (50.5)
80/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x bumpa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
12.4
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (55)
500/1
9m gold halo (JPN) x printemps charme (JPN) (northern taste (CAN))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.34 (30.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
200/1
T: D Hill
R: I Azhar (51.5)
200/1
8g royal academy (USA) x hugo girl (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: Hugomania, Tortured Poet, Tramcar Johnny,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: M Clements
R: M Nunes (52.5)
25/1
5g buffalo man (CAN) x gore bay (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.7
40/1
T: D Hill
R: C C Wong (50.5)
40/1
8g one cool cat (USA) x aquaspur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.5
25/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (56.5)
25/1
5g street sense (USA) x sierra leone (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
5
2.8
150/1
T: S Lam
R: V Duric (57)
150/1
5g commands (AUS) x momentous (USA) (summer squall (USA))
6
3.3
12/1F
T: M Yusof
R: M Rodd (55.5)
12/1F
7g shovhog (AUS) x mabel downs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
3.8
300/1
T: S Yeoh
R: I Amirul (49.5)
300/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x miss ceeanne (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
6.8
66/1
T: H Takaoka
R: D David (51.5)
66/1
7g neo universe (JPN) x wastin' time (JPN) (brian's time (USA))
9
7.3
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
150/1
6g big bad bob (IRE) x petite cherie (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
10
8.1
100/1
T: Zl Mok
R: O Chavez (56.5)
100/1
5g ruwi (GB) x eugenie blue (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
8.6
40/1
T: S Lam
R: S John (53)
40/1
5m prince arthur (AUS) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
12
9.9
Ron (4)
100/1
T: H K Tan
R: T H Koh (55)
100/1
7g align (AUS) x baralo'kash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.13 (33.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1F
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (59)
20/1F
5g real saga (AUS) x nepro (AUS) (orpen (USA))
Winning siblings: Gibbo's Girl, Rodanos, Super Hoppy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Mosse (57.5)
30/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x maggies farm (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
3
6.6
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: D David (59)
100/1
4
8.1
25/1
T: H K Tan
R: O Chavez (59)
25/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x secretive lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
9.6
20/1F
T: L K Laxon
R: J Powell (59)
20/1F
5g mr. nancho (ARG) x caprianna (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
11.9
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: C K Ng (55)
150/1
7
12.7
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Nunes (59)
40/1
3g keeper (AUS) x impassion (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
15
Simpang (12)
100/1
T: D Hill
R: C C Wong (50)
100/1
8g rusty spur (USA) x goewin (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
9
16.8
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (57.5)
150/1
4g kodiac (GB) x pretty woman (IRE) (alzao (USA))
10
17.3
300/1
T: M Clements
R: M Zaki (50.5)
300/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x rose of malmaison (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
19.1
40/1
T: T Kieser
R: M Ewe (56)
40/1
6g flower alley (USA) x sister marilyn (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
12
52.1
400/1
T: D Hill
R: Alan Munro (57.5)
400/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x madam stravinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.51 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: S Burridge
R: V Duric (58.5)
25/1
5g elusive city (USA) x hermitage (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Awesome, Sheriffs Daughter,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Vraad (3)
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Shafiq (58.5)
25/1
4g volksraad (GB) x down view (USA) (gone west (USA))
3
1.8
25/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (53.5)
25/1
4
2.1
15/1F
T: J Peters
R: O Placais (59)
15/1F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.2
Genius (4)
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: S Anandan (56.5)
100/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x gooniwiggal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.7
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: B Vorster (54)
100/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x felicitous (USA) (mtoto (GB))
7
4
100/1
T: S Lam
R: I Amirul (49)
100/1
7g azevedo (AUS) x marquise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
5.3
80/1
T: M Yusof
R: N Juglall (50.5)
80/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x chill seeker (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
9
8.3
40/1
T: S Lam
R: S John (57)
40/1
5g patapan (USA) x moire (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
10
10.6
300/1
T: L Dragon
R: M M Firdaus (53.5)
300/1
10g fastnet rock (AUS) x demographic (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:46.95 (25.14)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
30/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
66/1
T: S Gray
R: M Nunes (52.5)
66/1
7g husson (ARG) x la cloche (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.6
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: Alan Munro (54.5)
150/1
4
2.6
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (53)
40/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
25/1
T: D Meagher
R: V Duric (57)
25/1
5g pentire (GB) x call minder (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
6
4.1
200/1
T: S Gray
R: O Placais (54.5)
200/1
6g pentire (GB) x noubeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.3
12/1F
T: S Burridge
R: D R Beasley (56)
12/1F
5g elusive city (USA) x kilsheelan marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
4.4
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (51)
66/1
9
4.9
60/1
T: D Hill
R: S Sam (56)
60/1
4g ekraar (USA) x most aloof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
10
5
40/1
T: L K Laxon
R: B Vorster (55)
40/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x akris (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.5
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Juglall (54)
150/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
13.8
500/1
T: D Koh
R: I Saifudin (51)
500/1
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.94 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: Zl Mok
R: C C Wong (56)
20/1
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55.5)
20/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x diamond dove (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
0.9
14/1F
T: S Burridge
R: Y Salim (55)
14/1F
5g battle paint (USA) x bronte (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
4
2.4
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (55)
300/1
5g real saga (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.9
100/1
T: L K Laxon
R: M Nunes (51.5)
100/1
6g patapan (USA) x huntley lass (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
4.7
150/1
T: S Yeoh
R: I Amirul (49.5)
150/1
7g keeper (AUS) x ma (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
5.5
200/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (55)
200/1
4g commands (AUS) x christmas joy (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
5.7
200/1
T: L K Laxon
R: H Syafiq (49.5)
200/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
15.7
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: D David (50)
80/1
4m saperavi (NZ) x a la votre (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
66
60/1
T: H W Tan
R: Alan Munro (56)
60/1
4g keeper (AUS) x blackrock college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
300
40/1
T: J Peters
R: N Juglall (53.5)
40/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 11 - Hcp (C4) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.97 (29.89)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
40/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M M Firdaus (51.5)
40/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x the bangles (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Monsieur Le Grand,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55.5)
25/1
3
2.6
20/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (55.5)
20/1
4
2.7
Soon Yi (11)
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
200/1
7g sightseeing (USA) x colegiada (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
5
3
300/1
T: M Yusof
R: C K Ng (48)
300/1
7g keeper (AUS) x finissima (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
3.1
12/1F
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (57.5)
12/1F
3g charge forward (AUS) x mozambique (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.9
50/1
T: T Kieser
R: G Boss (54.5)
50/1
8
6.9
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (57)
100/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x mighty atalanta (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
9
8.4
150/1
T: Zl Mok
R: O Chavez (53)
150/1
6g manner hill (AUS) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
9.4
300/1
T: L K Laxon
R: I Saifudin (53)
300/1
11
9.7
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Shafiq (57)
66/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x she's refined (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.