Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore
Sunday, March 14
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, October 12

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.27 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1F
T: K Y Young
R: D Moor (57)
16/1F
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x penmorfa (IRE) (pennekamp (USA))
Winning siblings: O'spacehello,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (54.5)
30/1
10g king kamehameha (JPN) x atarama (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.8
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: M M Firdaus (52)
40/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x bora blues (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.8
66/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (51.5)
66/1
5
2.9
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Ewe (54)
30/1
6
4.4
16/1
T: D Hill
R: M Rodd (56)
16/1
4g conatus (AUS) x our nicki (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
5.4
150/1
T: D Hill
R: K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
150/1
10g one cool cat (USA) x aquaspur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.4
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (57)
100/1
9
6.5
200/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (55)
200/1
7g edenwold (CAN) x sparks will fly (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
10
9.8
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: E Aslam (54.5)
50/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x moyvore (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.79
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (55.5)
11/1
3f bernardini (USA) x danza doll (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Senso,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Hugo (5)
9/1F
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (57)
9/1F
3
4.6
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (57)
100/1
3g bernardini (USA) x twelve carat (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
5.9
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: E Aslam (56)
200/1
3c super easy (NZ) x astrogal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.7
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
150/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
6
8
500/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: I Amirul (55)
500/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x lagerphone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.2
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
60/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x broadway express (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
12.2
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (57)
300/1
3g minstrel court (AUS) x zabba (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
12.7
Agni (11)
66/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (53.5)
66/1
3f denman (AUS) x testalimit (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
13.7
150/1
T: J Peters
R: O Placais (57)
150/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
13.9
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Curatolo (57)
300/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x best command (AUS) (court command (AUS))
12
14.7
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: M Rodd (57)
150/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x razzle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.14
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: M Rodd (56)
30/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (56)
30/1
7g black tide (JPN) x beauty blonde (JPN) (taiki shuttle (USA))
3
2.5
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (54.5)
40/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.7
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: G Boss (55)
30/1
4g denman (AUS) x boat quay (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
3
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: M M Firdaus (55.5)
60/1
7g bianconi (USA) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
Longhu (3)
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: I Amirul (54.5)
25/1
6g per incanto (USA) x sacred steps (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
4.6
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: N Hanafi (53)
150/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x diamond dove (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
4.8
Redoubt (11)
100/1
T: D Hill
R: E Aslam (53)
100/1
9
5.6
300/1
T: M Yusof
R: T Rehaizat (55.5)
300/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x greta road (FR) (grape tree road (GB))
10
7.1
20/1F
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (56.5)
20/1F
5g showcasing (GB) x lady woodcote (GB) (pivotal (GB))
11
8.6
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (50)
300/1
6g per incanto (USA) x one keen lass (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.40
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (54.5)
25/1
4g soldat (USA) x taker home (USA) (vindication (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Curatolo (54)
40/1
5g court command (AUS) x augustina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
4.6
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56)
25/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
4
6.4
Ashhab (3)
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: S Shafrizal (54.5)
30/1
4h dalghar (FR) x gold park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
6.7
300/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (50.5)
300/1
6g captain rio (GB) x dawn almighty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.9
66/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (50)
66/1
7
10.2
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (50.5)
150/1
8
10.4
20/1F
T: J Saimee
R: D Moor (54)
20/1F
5g murtajill (AUS) x miss velvet (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
10.5
60/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (50)
60/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x fastback (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
10
11.3
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (50.5)
150/1
11
21.8
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (54.5)
200/1
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:03.12
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
25/1
T: S Burridge
R: I Amirul (53)
25/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mia's Choice,
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
2
2.3
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (57.5)
40/1
3
3.6
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (56)
100/1
5m storming home (GB) x toshi the mika (JPN) (polish navy (USA))
4
3.7
25/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (53.5)
25/1
6m daliapour (IRE) x wealth (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.2
50/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (51)
50/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x fairy promises (USA) (broken vow (USA))
6
4.7
20/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56)
20/1F
4m so you think (NZ) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.9
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: W H Kok (50)
25/1
8
5.4
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Curatolo (55)
100/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x starbelly (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
44.2
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (52.5)
40/1
5m lohengrin (JPN) x wanita lestari (JPN) (eishin sandy (JPN))
Race 6 - Kranji Stakes (A) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:21.77
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: O Placais (52)
25/1
4g orpen (USA) x tesorilla class (ARG) (in class (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (51)
100/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
3
3.1
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: I Amirul (55)
300/1
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Baertschiger
4
4.9
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50)
100/1
7g duporth (AUS) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
5.4
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: D Moor (55)
200/1
8g align (AUS) x dancertina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.9
8/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (56.5)
8/1F
5g archarcharch (USA) x dough on the go (USA) (bernardini (USA))
7
6.4
100/1
T: M Clements
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
100/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
8
7.2
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: M M Firdaus (51)
40/1
9
7.4
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (56.5)
150/1
10
9.9
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (59.5)
100/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x volkster (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
10.4
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Curatolo (55)
60/1
7g keeper (AUS) x flying florence (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
14.2
400/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
400/1
7g gold centre (AUS) x waikiki princess (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.92 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Andado (6)
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: O Placais (56)
50/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x stylized (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: M Rodd (56)
20/1F
5g dream ahead (USA) x boom time savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: T Kelly
3
3.7
40/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (54.5)
40/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x sparks will fly (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
4
4.1
100/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (53.5)
100/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x turquia (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
5
6.1
20/1
T: H W Tan
R: A B Collett (55.5)
20/1
3c unencumbered (AUS) x sadler's wish (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
7.1
Za'eem (2)
40/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (55)
40/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x red horizon (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
7
7.9
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (54)
100/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x kinsella (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
8.1
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Curatolo (56.5)
25/1
9
8.9
30/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (57)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x shezabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.4
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: T H Koh (53.5)
300/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x quiz queen (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
11
11.7
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (53.5)
300/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x nuance (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
17
Decreto (11)
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (55)
500/1
5g red giant (USA) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.69 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
T: D Kok
R: V Duric (57)
20/1
4g lemon drop kid (USA) x scott's aly cat (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Curatolo (54.5)
100/1
3
0.4
16/1
T: R Le Grange
R: G Boss (56)
16/1
3g pure prize (USA) x posera (ARG) (orpen (USA))
4
0.9
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: D Moor (57)
40/1
6g war chant (USA) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.9
15/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (56.5)
15/1F
3g zoustar (AUS) x faster pussycat (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.2
80/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (52.5)
80/1
4g showcasing (GB) x our girl nelson (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
3.4
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
500/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x irish jig (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.9
66/1
T: J Saimee
R: I Azhar (56)
66/1
4g more than ready (USA) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
9
6.2
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: A B Collett (55)
200/1
3g husson (ARG) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.7
400/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (49.5)
400/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x falaniella (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
7.2
Raptor (12)
150/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50.5)
150/1
5g congrats (USA) x shaunavon (USA) (el prado (IRE))
12
10
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T H Koh (54)
200/1
9g host (CHI) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.