Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, February 8

Race 1 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.98 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
20/1F
T: M Yusof
R: V Duric (58)
20/1F
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Australind, Dehughes, Totally Devoted,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T See (55.5)
20/1
9g host (CHI) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.3
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: N Juglall (56.5)
200/1
5g duporth (AUS) x all our chips (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
20/1
7g hussonet (USA) x donna dior (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
3.3
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (58)
100/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x fairy tipsy (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
3.4
50/1
T: C T Kuah
R: I Azhar (56.5)
50/1
5g hard spun (USA) x sinuous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58)
30/1
4g stryker (AUS) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.7
100/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (56.5)
100/1
4g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5.2
Dayuan (6)
200/1
T: D Hill
R: Y Salim (53.5)
200/1
6g bernardini (USA) x luellen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
6.2
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (56.5)
100/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
11
6.4
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
200/1
6g showcasing (GB) x queens move (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
7.2
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Zawari (57)
200/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.68
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1F
T: S Burridge
R: S Noh (56)
15/1F
4g magic albert (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
400/1
4g screen hero (JPN) x condor shot (JPN) (el condor pasa (USA))
3
2.6
30/1
T: J Peters
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
30/1
4g dalghar (FR) x appleton's lass (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
4
3.6
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Woodworth (56)
100/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x offer me jewels (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
5
5.1
Ashhab (5)
16/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
16/1
4g dalghar (FR) x gold park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
6.6
80/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (57.5)
80/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x halfyaluck (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6.8
500/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (53.5)
500/1
4g beautiful crown (USA) x lady of love (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
8
7
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (57.5)
40/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x far south (NZ) (stark south (USA))
9
7.5
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (57.5)
500/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x coco chanel (NZ) (brilliant invader (AUS))
10
9.5
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T See (56.5)
50/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x gypsy wind (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
11
12
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (54.5)
150/1
4g choisir (AUS) x sestiere (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
12
14.8
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (56.5)
500/1
4g tale of the cat (USA) x elle point (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.66 (25.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: V Duric (57)
30/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Badawiya, Roobeena, Saarim, Sign Of Ussuri,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
2
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (55.5)
30/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
3
25/1F
T: L Khoo
R: I Saifudin (57)
25/1F
4g nadeem (AUS) x cassini (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
3.1
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54.5)
30/1
5
4.9
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
50/1
5m storming home (GB) x toshi the mika (JPN) (polish navy (USA))
6
5
Plato (6)
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: S John (55)
500/1
4h pierro (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.8
150/1
T: S Gray
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
150/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x pauline de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.1
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56)
150/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
8.4
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: D Moor (55)
100/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8.7
40/1
T: M Yusof
R: G Boss (57)
40/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x morning calm (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
10.2
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Amirul (51.5)
100/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:23.39 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
16/1F
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (58)
16/1F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x donatella (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Monicelli,
This nick: 32 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: S Noh (56)
30/1
4g mint lane (USA) x carpe jugulum (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (56)
20/1
6g handsome ransom (AUS) x finissima (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.6
Zahir (11)
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: Ben Thompson (50.5)
100/1
7g any suggestion (AUS) x zevita (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
1.7
60/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Iskandar (52.5)
60/1
5g helmet (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (57)
30/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x danewhisper (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.2
66/1
T: D Hill
R: A Syahir (54)
66/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x quiz queen (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
8
4.2
Kokoni (5)
60/1
T: M Yusof
R: V Duric (58)
60/1
6g acclamation (GB) x belgique (IRE) (compton place (GB))
9
8.2
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: N Juglall (55)
200/1
7g dark angel (IRE) x belle rebelle (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
10
9.5
200/1
T: J Tan
R: D Moor (55)
200/1
4g americain (USA) x half eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
11
500/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W S Chan (52)
500/1
4g kitten's joy (USA) x anecdote (USA) (first samurai (USA))
Race 5 - Kranji Stakes (B) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:34.96 (48.16)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
40/1
7h deep impact (JPN) x rudra (FR) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
30/1
5g jungle pocket (JPN) x madrigal score (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
3
1.8
8/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (55)
8/1F
4h sebring (AUS) x purrfection (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.1
66/1
T: R B Marsh
R: Ben Thompson (58)
66/1
5
5.1
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: S Noh (57.5)
50/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x star claudia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
6.4
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (52)
150/1
7g kahal (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
7
6.7
400/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
400/1
7g selkirk (USA) x kesara (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
8.2
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (58)
50/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x mysterious ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
9.2
Saraab (2)
100/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (57.5)
100/1
5g heliostatic (IRE) x savoir aimer (ARG) (pure prize (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.44 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
100/1
4g makfi (GB) x cinemascope (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Garland Girl, Spirited Away, Warner,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
500/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (55.5)
500/1
7g jeremy (USA) x indus ridge (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
3
2.5
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: A Syahir (53)
50/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x no porsche needed (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
3.5
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
66/1
4g master of hounds (USA) x malibuwed (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
6
4.5
150/1
T: S Gray
R: T Krisna (51.5)
150/1
6g conatus (AUS) x breezer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (52.5)
20/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
8
6
60/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (52.5)
60/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
7.8
15/1F
T: J Tan
R: V Duric (56.5)
15/1F
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.58 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: D Koh
R: N Juglall (57)
25/1
8g california dane (AUS) x aspirant (AUS) (native aspen (USA))
Winning siblings: High Roll'n Woman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T H Koh (49.5)
150/1
5g lilbourne lad (IRE) x piacenza (IRE) (darshaan (IRE))
3
5.5
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
60/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x diamond dove (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
6.5
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: T See (54)
300/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x chattel (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
7.8
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (54.5)
25/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x faster pussycat (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.1
14/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
14/1F
4g tavistock (NZ) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.3
300/1
T: C I Brown
R: Ben Thompson (56)
300/1
4g hussonet (USA) x exalted dream (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
9.6
66/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (54)
66/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x alright (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
10.4
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (51)
100/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
10
17.9
80/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (52.5)
80/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
300
40/1
T: L Dragon
R: S John (57)
40/1
Race 8 - Kranji Stakes (B) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.92 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: T Krisna (57.5)
40/1
6g keano (NZ) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adaboy Ross, Issawi, Northset, Young Lars,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (56.5)
50/1
5g showcasing (GB) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.8
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: S Noh (57.5)
25/1
7g keeper (AUS) x flying florence (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2
300/1
T: K S Tan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
300/1
6g all american (AUS) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.8
Biraz (8)
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
30/1
6g per incanto (USA) x tap 'n' gap (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
6
2.9
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
100/1
5h invincible spirit (IRE) x cabaret (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
4.7
20/1F
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (58)
20/1F
4h magnus (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
7
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (53.5)
100/1
9
7.5
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (57)
66/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x society lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.5
Zac Ace (12)
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: D Moor (53.5)
100/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
11
10
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: G Boss (58)
100/1
6g zebedee (GB) x goldendale (IRE) (ali-royal (IRE))
100
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
80/1
7m screen hero (JPN) x condor shot (JPN) (el condor pasa (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.