Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, October 28

Race 1 - Breast Cancer Aware Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.53
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
35/10
4g Smart Missile x Magestique (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Distant Rock, Hoffenhorry,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
2
0.5
Sellix (8)
4/6F
T: Alex Stra
R: Desiree Stra (53)
4/6F
3
3.8
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
30/1
6g God's Own x Miss Bayview (Clear Choice (USA))
4
4.6
45/10
T: B D Brook
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
45/10
3f Nicconi x Flask (War Pass (USA))
5
8.2
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (56)
16/1
4m Shinzig x Silver Raven (Jan Murray (USA))
6
11.6
20/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
4m Zebedee (GB) x Dulcie Dee (Face Value )
7
14.0
Redaan (7)
40/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: K H Zechner (56)
40/1
7m Reaan x Steel My Heart (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
8
18.9
200/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (58)
200/1
6g Snippetson x Dawn Patrol (Commands )
9
24.8
150/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
150/1
4m All Too Hard x Lazuli Blue (Testa Rossa )
Race 2 - Strath Small Engines Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.84
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
10/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: K H Zechner (58)
10/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ya Michelle (Success Express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
22/10
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (56)
22/10
5m Master Of Design x Galopade (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
5.3
40/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
40/1
4m Ambidexter x A Feathered Tale (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
4
6.6
8/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
8/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Hot Show (Snitzel )
5
7.6
12/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
12/10F
4m Shamus Award x Angels (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
8.1
55/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56)
55/10
3g Real Impact (JPN) x You Are Golden (IRE) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
7
11.1
50/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (56)
50/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Star Of Tristeke (Danehill Star )
Race 3 - Fleurieu Milk Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.12
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
14/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
14/1
6g Murtajill x She's A Pleasure (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
Winning siblings: Ace Of Clubs,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Dennis O'Leary
2
0.3
35/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
35/10
4g Host (CHI) x Grand Canal (Giant's Causeway (USA))
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
35/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Eran Boyd (56)
35/10
4m Zoustar x Cadenzia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
4.0
3/1F
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (56)
3/1F
3g Redwood (GB) x Lacustrine (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.6
65/10
T: Steven Schrader
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
65/10
5g Clangalang x Time Of Hope (Akhadan )
6
6.3
60/1
T: G P Moody
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
60/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Foscat (Catrail (USA))
7
7.4
35/10
T: P Huserot
R: Todd Pannell (58)
35/10
5g Fastnet Rock x Cafe Scientific (More Than Ready (USA))
8
8.0
Zestend (10)
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (54)
30/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Zedazest (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
9.7
66/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: J Maund (56)
66/1
Race 4 - Northpoint Fleurieu Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.09
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
28/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
28/10F
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.0
Fergie (10)
3/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Libby Halliday (51.5)
3/1
5m Unencumbered x Legal Union (Redoute's Choice )
3
6.1
Dabay (11)
16/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Desiree Stra (53)
16/1
7g Reward For Effort x Brea Belle (Bellotto (USA))
4
7.1
15/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms C Jones (59)
15/1
8g Raheeb x Daft (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
7.8
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Lizzie Annells (55.5)
20/1
6
8.0
11/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: Sophie Logan (57)
11/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Shell I Swing (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
9.1
9/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
9/1
8
10.6
45/10
T: B C Mueller
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
45/10
6m Kaphero x Nelcitus (Adam )
9
10.7
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Teagan Voorham (59.5)
20/1
10
10.9
Vietti (7)
10/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (54)
10/1
5m I Am Invincible x Vintage Triumph (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Langhorne Creek Premiers (C1) (2050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.71
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59)
11/10F
5g Camelot (GB) x Glory Guru (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57)
4/1
3
5.3
20/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Libby Halliday (54)
20/1
5m Unencumbered x Key Of The Nile (Untouchable )
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
4
5.4
15/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
15/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Tropicana Miss (Royal Academy (USA))
5
7.9
80/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
80/1
6
10.1
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
10/1
7
11.2
5/1
T: John Hyam
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
5/1
6m So You Think (NZ) x Crystal Spur (Flying Spur )
8
12.2
9/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Maund (57)
9/1
9
21.9
Hafu (3)
50/1
T: Kym Healy
R: K H Zechner (59)
50/1
5g Fruehling (IRE) x Wasabi Punch (Haradasun )
10
28.5
100/1
T: A J Clarken
R: D Tourneur (53.5)
100/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Incantare (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Milang Caravan Park Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.39
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
12/1
7m Written Tycoon x Kyshnaha (Baryshnikov )
Winning siblings: Any Exit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
32/10
T: P W Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
32/10
3g Kaphero x Yule Smile (Rory's Jester )
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$62,500
Vendor: Flower Hill Birdwood SA
Buyer: Peter Jolly
3
3.0
66/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (52)
66/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
112016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
Buyer: R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
3.1
11/1
T: K M Knowles
R: D Tourneur (54)
11/1
5m Barbados x Alpine Storm (Damascus Storm (USA))
5
3.2
18/10F
T: Peter Nolan
R: Jacob Opperman (58.5)
18/10F
4g Delago Deluxe x Flying Lamborgini (Bernardini (USA))
6
3.8
65/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
65/10
7
4.4
80/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (54)
80/1
6m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
8
4.7
9/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (58)
9/1
5g Akhadan x Rangeraja (Devaraja (NZ))
9
5.4
Envyem (10)
150/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tootell Snr (54)
150/1
4m Danerich x Calypso Summer (Suresh (NZ))
10
5.5
8/1
T: Natasha Storr
R: J Holder (55)
8/1
5m Unencumbered x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
7.3
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sophie Logan (56)
100/1
6g Clangalang x La Peru (Testa Rossa )
12
7.7
20/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (58.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Barry Jarman Oam Memorial-Bm54 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.55
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
25/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (59.5)
25/10
Winning siblings: Beau's My Boy, Lord Greyson, Silver Lee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Philip Day
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
20/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Victoriana (Conatus )
3
3.1
20/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
10g Choisir x A Right Royal Miss (Royal Academy (USA))
112012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
4.8
18/10F
T: D C Saxon
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
18/10F
5
5.2
10/1
T: D M Koch
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
10/1
6g Testa Rossa x Flying Mistress (Flying Spur )
6
5.4
5/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (58.5)
5/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Glory Guru (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
6.1
10/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (56)
10/1
9g Legal Opinion x Alsaah (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
8
7.0
20/1
T: P Huserot
R: Margaret Collett (55)
20/1
6g Domesday x Star Breeze (Brackenbury )
9
9.6
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (54.5)
30/1
9g Exceed And Excel x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm62) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.21
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
35/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
35/10
5g Stryker x Fly In Style (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Aether, Highness, Hurricane Andy, Mile High,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Macmillan Racing
2
2.8
3/1F
T: B C Mueller
R: Margaret Collett (59)
3/1F
3
3.1
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
25/1
5g Foxwedge x Super Lacuna (Grand Lodge (USA))
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
4.3
14/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms C Lions (54)
14/1
7m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (Al Samer )
5
5.5
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Jacob Opperman (62)
35/10
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Luloah (Al Maher )
6
6.6
6/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
6/1
7
7.4
Vindex (11)
12/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (54.5)
12/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Mithila (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.5
20/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
20/1
6g Al Maher x Step Up Lady (Show A Heart )
9
8.1
66/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (57)
66/1
7g Atomic x La Peru (Testa Rossa )
10
8.7
16/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56.5)
16/1
6m Written Tycoon x Star Of The Stalls (Centre Stalls (IRE))
11
11.7
150/1
T: B D Brook
R: K H Zechner (54)
150/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Warrior Code (Haradasun )
12
16.3
66/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
66/1
4g El Roca x Sacrista (General Nediym )