Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, September 15

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0ly (1300m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.98 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
15/2
3g my admiration (AUS) x lucky you (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aquaintance, Belle Of Liberty,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Adam Durrant Racing
2
1
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
8/1
3f frosted (USA) x compelling (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
3
1.1
9/2
T: S & J Casey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
9/2
4
4
2/5F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (60)
2/5F
Race 2 - Mumm Champagne Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.06 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: T Turner (58)
100/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x gold label (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gold Club,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56)
4/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
5/1
3g lucky street (AUS) x sweet lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Belhus Racing Stables
2021 MM July Online Sale
$2,350
4
2.6
13/8F
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
13/8F
3g awesome rock (AUS) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
30/1
6
6.1
9/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (58)
9/1
4g denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
7.6
13/2
T: Darren Taylor
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/2
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
8
10.7
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
12/1
4m i'm all the talk (AUS) x romida (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
9
15.5
9/1
T: R W Matthews
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
9/1
Race 3 - Iron Jack Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.56 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
10/1
4m the factor (USA) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: STS Group
2
0.1
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
7/1
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Fantail Holdings Pty Ltd
3
0.2
13/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
13/2
3g palentino (AUS) x dezzies dream (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
0.8
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
20/1
3g air force blue (USA) x timepegi (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
5
0.9
13/8F
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
13/8F
3g rommel (AUS) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.1
5/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
5/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x don't call me (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (53.5)
20/1
3f rogano (AUS) x vantage point (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
20/1
5g whittington (AUS) x hot anchor (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
12.5
Shyster (11)
150/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Andrew Castle (58)
150/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Cool Ridge Hcp (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.95 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: D L Morton
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
11/4
4g ouqba (GB) x ravinia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Borodino, Valley Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
5/1
4g sessions (AUS) x pavlova (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
3.8
16/1
T: Deborah Hagan
R: S Parnham (54.5)
16/1
7m trade fair (GB) x oh mio (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
3.9
10/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: T Turner (55.5)
10/1
6g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
5
4.6
8/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
8/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.7
6/4F
T: A W Maley
R: W Pike (59)
6/4F
6g tavistock (NZ) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
7.3
12/1
T: David A Smith
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
12/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x eladdair (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Salinger Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.38 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Jett Stanley (58.5)
4/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$5,500
2
0.8
9/1
T: David A Smith
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
9/1
6m city place (USA) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Steve Kilner
3
1.1
8/11F
T: Holly Taylor
R: W Pike (57.5)
8/11F
4m sessions (AUS) x columberdine girl (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.7
14/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
14/1
6m galah (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.9
5/1
T: Ms A King
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
5/1
5g city place (USA) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: D M Luciani
R: S Parnham (54.5)
20/1
5m smug (USA) x green pulse (AUS) (dr green (NZ))
7
9.7
50/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
50/1
6g kuroshio (AUS) x toorak deb (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 6 - Free Entry To Belmont Park-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.48 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Taj Dyson (52)
14/1
5m safeguard (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Port Beach,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (59)
6/4F
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Simon Miller
3
2.8
16/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
16/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x storm sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: F & M Edwards
4
2.9
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54.5)
5/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
3.9
200/1
T: T N Pike
R: P Knuckey (54)
200/1
5g so secret (AUS) x royal culture (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
T: S W Barrass
R: B Rawiller (60)
20/1
4g demerit (AUS) x black oyster (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
5.7
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (58)
13/4
8
6
9/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (59)
9/1
9
7.9
40/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Jett Stanley (57)
40/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x long walk (AUS) (over (AUS))
10
8.1
Kazoku (5)
12/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
12/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x zaldivar (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 7 - Crown Perth Hcp (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.80 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Olden (1)
11/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
11/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Paul Ferguson
2
0.1
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
9/1
5m playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond / Parnham's Racing Stable
3
2.4
20/1
T: J N Pateman
R: B Rawiller (59)
20/1
5g scintillo (GB) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glen Eden, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed in - $ 5,000
4
4.3
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
9/1
5
4.4
5/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
5/4F
4m so you think (NZ) x jewelled (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.5
16/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
16/1
5g trade fair (GB) x rue de marengo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.8
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (59.5)
30/1
6g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
8
4.9
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57.5)
20/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.3
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
5/1
3f rogano (AUS) x happy hallowell (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
8.3
13/2
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (60)
13/2
Race 8 - Ascot Racing Carnival (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.32 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (54)
7/2
5m my admiration (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Barry's Rabbit, Fred Dag, Janaura,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Julius Weber
2
0.1
Beret (3)
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
9/2
5m helmet (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.4
20/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59.5)
20/1
6g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2021 MM August Online Sale
$15,000
4
0.5
9/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56)
9/1
10g flying pegasus (AUS) x silent grove (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
5
0.9
9/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
9/1
5m therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
1
11/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/4F
7
1.5
15/4
T: L P Luciani
R: P Harvey (56.5)
15/4
4m so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
4.9
100/1
T: David Catarino
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
100/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.3
25/1
T: J A Popescu
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57.5)
25/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.