Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, November 27

Race 1 - T'bred Club Merson Cooper Stks (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.92 (33.26)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Ebhaar (6)
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Oliver (56)
5/2
2f i am invincible (AUS) x maroon bay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shotmaker, Sienna Rose,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
14/1
2c brazen beau (AUS) x petite (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
Moko (9)
13/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
13/2
2f impending (AUS) x zubbaya (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
3.5
7/4F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
7/4F
2c zoustar (AUS) x fuddle dee duddle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.6
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58)
12/1
2g street boss (USA) x iriomote (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.8
Kiko (7)
12/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Damian Lane (56)
12/1
2f capitalist (AUS) x sky treasure (USA) (sky mesa (USA))
7
5.8
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
10/1
2c shooting to win (AUS) x classics (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
10
20/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
2c nicconi (AUS) x valentina belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
16
30/1
T: J T Conlan
R: L Currie (56)
30/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x shadow doll (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 2 - Neds Sandown Cup (3200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:25.82 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
15/1
7g shocking (AUS) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Prize Lad, Prize Lord,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Rider Horse NZ
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Kylin Horse Group (NZ)
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Damien Thornton (54)
6/4F
3
1.6
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Craig Williams (58)
8/1
10g dylan thomas (IRE) x sworn pro (GER) (protektor (GER))
4
1.8
14/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: D Moor (54)
14/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x merge (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.8
66/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: C Newitt (54)
66/1
8m real saga (AUS) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.2
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (54)
2/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x vow (GB) (motivator (GB))
7
3.3
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
16/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x include (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Beau Mertens (54)
20/1
7g zacinto (GB) x mardi gras (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
11.5
15/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
15/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 3 - Tobin Bros. Twilight Glow Stks (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.57 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: J Noonan (56)
9/2
3f no nay never (USA) x majesty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wild Rover,
This nick: 13 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Justin Casse
2
0.5
13/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
13/8F
3f dissident (AUS) x royal raine (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing / Swettenham Stud / John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.8
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
9/1
3f xtravagant (NZ) x ends in tears (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
2.5
16/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: John Allen (56)
16/1
3f pierro (AUS) x dizzy diva (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
5
4
11/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Dean Holland (56)
11/2
6
4.7
66/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
66/1
3f street boss (USA) x hannigan rules (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.9
Riduna (5)
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x alderney (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.2
Inviva (8)
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x invincible diva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
7.2
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
12/1
3f pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Oliver (56)
40/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9
40/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: Zac Spain (56)
40/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x helen royale (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
Race 4 - Premier Signs Doveton Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.00 (32.78)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/2F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x final agreement (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Texas Forever,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: D Moor (57.5)
30/1
3
1.6
7/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (54)
7/2
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Yulong Investments
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
1.9
11/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x savsenga (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
9/1
6
3.4
Curran (7)
3/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
3/1
4g night of thunder (IRE) x tramell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
3.5
60/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: L Currie (57)
60/1
5g rubick (AUS) x save a penny (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.7
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Mott (59)
25/1
6g shamus award (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
5
Varda (3)
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (59.5)
11/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x wild queen (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
10
5.5
60/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (60)
60/1
7g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
8
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x shamalia (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 5 - Beck Probuild Summoned Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.40 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
13/8F
4m frankel (GB) x thai noon (IRE) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke, Vic
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.1
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (59)
6/1
5m deep field (AUS) x life in a metro (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
1.6
20/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Anthony Freedman
4
2.3
12/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: C Newitt (56)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x affable (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
3.1
9/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: D Moor (56)
9/1
6
3.3
Zing (5)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (56)
16/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x zirna (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (57)
20/1
8
6.8
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: D Oliver (56)
7/2
6m magic albert (AUS) x velocity gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.3
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Craig Williams (56)
10/1
5m brazen beau (AUS) x honor hymn (USA) (songandaprayer (USA))
Race 6 - Neds Sandown Guineas (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.46 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damian Lane (57)
16/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blue Comet, Pitchanun,
This nick: 163 runners; 118 winners; 21 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock / HBL Racing
2
0.5
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x blazing snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing/McEvoy Mitchell Racing
3
1.5
2/1F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Craig Williams (55)
2/1F
3f choisir (AUS) x festival princess (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
1.8
Reigate (11)
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (57)
20/1
5
2
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/1
3g choisir (AUS) x eloquent ruby (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
6
3.5
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
3/1
3c maurice (JPN) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.7
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (57)
10/1
3g toronado (IRE) x the french house (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
4.9
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (57)
40/1
9
5
Yaphet (8)
20/1
T: C I Brown
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
20/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
5.8
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (57)
11/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x crimson kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
6.5
60/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (57)
60/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
Race 7 - Herald Sun Zipping Classic (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.65 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (59)
20/1
9h lando (GER) x sky dancing (IRE) (exit to nowhere (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Prebble (59)
25/1
7g dansili (GB) x pongee (GB) (barathea (IRE))
3
1.3
30/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Damian Lane (59)
30/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x desert liaison (GB) (dansili (GB))
4
1.4
2/5F
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (59)
2/5F
6h noble mission (GB) x limonar (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.5
Skelm (7)
100/1
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (59)
100/1
7g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
1.6
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (57)
25/1
6m fiorente (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.8
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: D Moor (59)
100/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x never despair (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
8
2.6
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
20/1
5m dalakhani (IRE) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
9
4.1
4/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: D Oliver (59)
4/1
Race 8 - Keno Eclipse Stakes (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.66 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
9/1
6g supreme class (AUS) x regalina (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x orvieto (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
6/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $240000 Res $250000
4
0.8
9/2
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
9/2
4g danerich (AUS) x street blaze (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
1
7/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
7/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x mischief night (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
1.1
9/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: L Nolen (59)
9/1
8g so you think (NZ) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.1
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (57.5)
12/1
7g shocking (AUS) x our chickaroonie (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
8
3.3
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (54.5)
25/1
6g jukebox jury (IRE) x djumama (IRE) (aussie rules (USA))
9
5
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
25/1
5g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1
8g windsor knot (IRE) x halliard (GB) (halling (USA))
Race 9 - Quayclean Kevin Heffernan Stks (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.14 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Craig Williams (59)
7/1
5h kingman (GB) x simawa (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (59)
2/1F
6g footstepsinthesand (GB) x fastnet lady (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.1
11/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (59)
11/2
7g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Prebble (59)
16/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
5
3.3
13/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
13/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
3.5
6/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
6/1
6g he's remarkable (NZ) x onyx (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
4
Ranier (3)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (59)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.3
25/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Beau Mertens (59)
25/1
5g deep field (AUS) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
12.3
20/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Jordan Childs (59)
20/1
7g shocking (AUS) x bula baby (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
14.3
100/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.