Breednet Results

ROEBOURNE - Saturday, July 24

Race 1 - Mitsubishi Mtrs Pilbara-Bm55+ (1100m)
Class: BM55+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.33
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/4
T: G S Hughes
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
9/4
9g manhattan rain (AUS) x two beauties (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Beckford, Custody, Party,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (57.5)
2/1F
5m demerit (AUS) x alchemic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
3
1.4
5/2
T: Sean Rains
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57)
5/2
6g choisir (AUS) x princess jay (JPN) (forty niner (USA))
4
19.7
Viotti (2)
13/4
T: Sean Rains
R: Angela Johnston (55)
13/4
8g amadeus wolf (GB) x sieva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 2 - Joyce Krane Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.54
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (58)
9/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (59)
7/1
3g all american (AUS) x snuka (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
3
1.8
11/8
T: Ms C Godden
R: Natasha Faithfull (60)
11/8
5m trade fair (GB) x kirov ballet (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
4
5
30/1
T: T N Pike
R: Angela Johnston (53.5)
30/1
5m demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
7.5
12/1
T: T N Pike
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54.5)
12/1
4m playing god (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
Race 3 - Roebourne Work Camp (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.11
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/4
T: T N Pike
R: Angela Johnston (58)
11/4
10g sebring (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Not In The Nick, Poetic Ray,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
15/2
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
15/2
6g patronize (AUS) x madam gunda (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
6.7
13/4
T: Ms C Godden
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53)
13/4
6m your song (AUS) x false light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
8.7
9/2
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
9/2
4m all american (AUS) x husslew (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
10.6
7/4F
T: Natalie Burke
R: Kate Southam (55.5)
7/4F
7m ready's image (USA) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Trasan (Bm56+) (1800m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.90
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/8F
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (57.5)
13/8F
4g wordsmith (AUS) x on toast (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Andrew Castle (56)
3/1
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Peter Giadresco
3
4.1
15/4
T: Sean Rains
R: Kristo Sardelic (58)
15/4
5g reset (AUS) x tango express (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
4.8
5/2
T: Ms C Godden
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
5/2
7m vital equine (IRE) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
22.1
20/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (56)
20/1
Race 5 - Nor West Group Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.88
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: Tania Guy
R: Natasha Faithfull (60)
5/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (59)
8/1
4g magnus (AUS) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
1.5
11/4
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Angela Johnston (57)
11/4
8g discorsi (AUS) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
5.9
5/2F
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (59)
5/2F
5
9.6
15/4
T: Sean Rains
R: Kristo Sardelic (60)
15/4
5g makfi (GB) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Thrifty Karratha (Bm68+) (1200m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.51
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: Natalie Burke
R: Kate Southam (54)
13/8F
5g bernardini (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (56)
5/2
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.2
14/1
T: T N Pike
R: Angela Johnston (58.5)
14/1
9g gonski (AUS) x economy (AUS) (good journey (USA))
4
2.3
13/2
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
13/2
7g duke of marmalade (IRE) x prisage (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4
5/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
5/1
6m ouqba (GB) x go bella (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
6
5.4
11/1
T: Sean Rains
R: Kristo Sardelic (53)
11/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x knight vision (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
12.6
16/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Andrew Castle (58)
16/1
Race 7 - Tabtouch Roebourne Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.14
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Kate Southam (56)
25/1
10g blackfriars (AUS) x jacita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Angel Sky, Angelic Angel, Midnight Black,
This nick: 69 runners; 48 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (55)
9/1
8g street cry (IRE) x brom felinity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
25/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Kristo Sardelic (55)
25/1
11g speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
4
2.6
5/4F
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (60)
5/4F
9g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
6
5/2
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
5/2
8g saxon (AUS) x kodyl (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
6
11.1
9/2
T: Dean Cocivera
R: C Haddon (55)
9/2
6g magic albert (AUS) x cleopatra's party (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
11.2
11/1
T: Matthew Stephens
R: Andrew Castle (55)
11/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
28.7
80/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.