Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Jul 26 - Caulfield:
Slickpix Bletchingly Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Thiamandi
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Jul 5 - Caulfield:
Polytrack Sir John Monash Stks
Gr3
1100m
Lord Of The Sky
(
Danerich
)
History
Jun 28 - Belmont Park:
Strickland Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Fancy Feet
(
Fath
(USA))
History
Jun 28 - Sunshine Coast:
XXXX Sunshine Coast Guineas
Gr3
1600m
Hopfgarten
(
Mossman
)
History
Jun 21 - Eagle Farm:
Carlton Draught Tatt's Cup
Gr3
2200m
The Inventor
(
Danasinga
)
History
Jun 21 - Eagle Farm:
W.J. Healy Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Big Money
(
Choisir
)
History
Jun 14 - Belmont Park:
Hyperion Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Elite Belle
(
Canny Lad
)
History
May 31 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Sprint (Bm94+)
Gr3
1400m
Elite Belle
(
Canny Lad
)
History
May 24 - Doomben:
Channel 7 Premier's Cup
Gr3
2200m
Zephyron
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
May 24 - Doomben:
Glenlogan Park Stakes
Gr3
1350m
Srikandi
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
May 24 - Doomben:
Mullins Lawyers Grand Prix Stk
Gr3
2200m
Vilanova
(NZ)
(
Commands
)
History
May 24 - Doomben:
Programmed Lord Mayor's Cup
Gr3
1615m
Angel Of Mercy
(
Hussonet
(USA))
History
May 17 - Belmont Park:
Del Basso Smallgoods Roma Cup
Gr3
1200m
Magnifisio
(
Magnus
)
History
May 17 - Doomben:
Ascend Sales Fred Best Classic
Gr3
1350m
Havana
(
Starcraft
(NZ))
History
May 17 - Doomben:
Darley Brc Sprint
Gr3
1350m
River Lad
(
Top Echelon
)
History
May 17 - Scone:
Coolmore Dark Jewel Classic
Gr3
1400m
Seaside
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 10 - Doomben:
Chairman's Hcp
Gr3
2000m
Pretty Pins
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
History
May 10 - Doomben:
Mittys Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2000m
Amexed
(NZ)
(
Pentire
(GB))
History
May 10 - Morphettville:
Darley National Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Moonovermanhattan
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
May 10 - Morphettville:
Fillies Classic
Gr3
2500m
Rezoned
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
May 10 - Morphettville:
Sportingbet Proud Miss Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Miss Steele
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
History
May 10 - Morphettville:
Tapestry Shiraz R A Lee Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Rhythm To Spare
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
History
May 3 - Gold Coast:
Attwood Marshall G.Coast Gneas
Gr3
1200m
Dothraki
(
Mossman
)
History
May 3 - Gold Coast:
Moreton Hire Ken Russell Mem.
Gr3
1200m
Aimee
(
Exceedingly Good
)
History
May 3 - Hawkesbury:
Blacktown Workers H'bury Gneas
Gr3
1400m
Chautauqua
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
May 3 - Hawkesbury:
Hawkesbury Gold Cup
Gr3
1600m
Leebaz
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
May 3 - Hawkesbury:
The 2014 Darley Crown
Gr3
1300m
Aerobatics
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Apr 26 - Eagle Farm:
Aphs Gunsynd Classic
Gr3
1600m
Hopfgarten
(
Mossman
)
History
Apr 26 - Morphettville:
Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Gamblin' Guru
(
New Approach
(IRE))
History
Apr 26 - Morphettville:
Mac Just Over? D C McKay Stks
Gr3
1100m
Essay Raider
(
Bernardini
(USA))
History
Apr 26 - Randwick:
Barcardi Untameable J H B Carr
Gr3
1400m
Estonian Princess
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 26 - Randwick:
Japan Racing Association Plate
Gr3
2000m
Spillway
(GB)
(
Rail Link
(GB))
History
Apr 26 - Randwick:
Johnnie Walker Frank Packer
Gr3
2000m
Arabian Gold
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Apr 26 - Randwick:
Ticketek Hall Mark Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Hot Snitzel
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 19 - Caulfield:
Le Pine Funerals Easter Cup
Gr3
2000m
Our Voodoo Prince
(GB)
(
Kingmambo
(USA))
History
Apr 19 - Caulfield:
Race-Tech Victoria Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Sistine Demon
(
Excites
)
History
Apr 19 - Randwick:
Girvan Waugh Royal R'wick Stks
Gr3
1200m
Eloping
(
Choisir
)
History
Apr 12 - Ascot:
W.A. Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Prentice
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Apr 12 - Morphettville:
R N Irwin Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Driefontein
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 12 - Morphettville:
Schweppervescence Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Girl In Flight
(
Commands
)
History
Apr 12 - Morphettville Parks:
Sportingbet Sa Sires' Produce
Gr3
1400m
Go Indy Go
(
Bernardini
(USA))
History
Apr 12 - Randwick:
P J Bell Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Politeness
(
Street Sense
(USA))
History
Apr 12 - Randwick:
Tab Adrian Knox Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Arabian Gold
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Apr 12 - Randwick:
Telegraph Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Gypsy Diamond
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 12 - Randwick:
Widden Kindergarten Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Hallowed Crown
(
Street Sense
(USA))
History
Apr 5 - Rosehill:
Doncaster Prelude
Gr3
1500m
Weary
(FR)
(
Astronomer Royal
(USA))
History
Apr 5 - Rosehill:
Sebring Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Flamberge
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Apr 5 - Rosehill:
Tab.Com.Au Neville Sellwood
Gr3
2000m
Junoob
(GB)
(
Haafhd
(GB))
History
Apr 5 - Rosehill:
The Schweppervescence Qlty
Gr3
1400m
Bachman
(
All American
)
History
Mar 29 - Ascot:
W.A. Oaks
Gr3
2400m
Balmont Girl
(
Balmont
(USA))
History
Mar 29 - Morphettville:
Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
London Lolly
(
Charge Forward
)
History
Mar 29 - Rosehill:
Ambass. Travel N E Manion Cup
Gr3
2400m
The Offer
(IRE)
(
Montjeu
(IRE))
History
Mar 29 - Rosehill:
Hyland Colours B'day Card Stks
Gr3
1200m
Avoid Lightning
(
Blevic
)
History
Mar 29 - Rosehill:
Percy Sykes Tribute Stakes
Gr3
1900m
Intimate Moment
(NZ)
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Mar 23 - Kembla Grange:
Keith F Nolan Classic
Gr3
1600m
Zanbagh
(
Bernardini
(USA))
History
Mar 22 - Rosehill:
Bacardi Maurice McCarten Stks
Gr3
1100m
Kencella
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 22 - Rosehill:
McGrath Agents Sky High Stakes
Gr3
1900m
Entirely Platinum
(NZ)
(
Pentire
(GB))
History
Mar 19 - Newcastle:
Enviropacific Newmarket Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Mecir
(
Lonhro
)
History
Mar 15 - Randwick:
Roy Higgins Tribute Qlty
Gr3
1200m
A Time For Julia
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Mar 15 - Randwick:
The Irish Echo Aspiration Qlty
Gr3
1600m
Diamond Drille
(
Al Maher
)
History
Mar 8 - Flemington:
Schweppervescence Trophy
Gr3
1600m
Bonaria
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Mar 8 - Flemington:
Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr3
1200m
Clifton Red
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 8 - Warwick Farm:
Liverpool City Cup
Gr3
1300m
Terravista
(
Captain Rio
(GB))
History
Mar 8 - Warwick Farm:
Wiggle Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Catkins
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Mar 1 - Flemington:
Frances Tressady Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Five All
(
Court Of Jewels
(NZ))
History
Mar 1 - Flemington:
Tab Rewards Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Mouro
(USA)
(
Grand Slam
(USA))
History
Mar 1 - Morphettville:
James Boag's Lord Reims Stakes
Gr3
2600m
Distillation
(
Half Hennessy
)
History
Feb 26 - Launceston:
Betfair 150th Launceston Cup
Gr3
2400m
Epingle
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Premier Signs Mannerism Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Bonaria
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Sportingbet Zeditave Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Not Listenin'tome
(
Dylan Thomas
(IRE))
History
Feb 22 - Randwick:
Robrick Lodge Triscay Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Lilliburlero
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Feb 22 - Randwick:
Southern Cross Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Terravista
(
Captain Rio
(GB))
History
Feb 21 - Moonee Valley:
Simpson Typhoon Tracy Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Jazz Song
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 19 - Launceston:
Armidale Stud Vamos Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Rebel Bride
(
Telesto
(USA))
History
Feb 15 - Flemington:
C S Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Hucklebuck
(
Elvstroem
)
History
Feb 15 - Flemington:
The Mittys Vanity
Gr3
1400m
Solicit
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Feb 15 - Rosehill:
Widden Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Mossfun
(
Mossman
)
History
Feb 14 - Hobart:
Betfair Hobart Cup
Gr3
2400m
Epingle
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Herald Sun Carlyon Cup
Gr3
1600m
Chase The Rainbow
(
Dash For Cash
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Kevin Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Spirits Dance
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Routleys Bakery Bellmaine Stks
Gr3
1200m
A Time For Julia
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Sportingbet B.D. Prelude-C&G
Gr3
1100m
Rubick
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Sportingbet B.D. Prelude-F
Gr3
1100m
Earthquake
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Feb 2 - Hobart:
Bow Mistress Trophy
Gr3
1200m
Isibaeva
(
Johannesburg
(USA))
History
Feb 1 - Caulfield:
John Moule Manfred Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Bull Point
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 1 - Caulfield:
Mal Seccull Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Nayeli
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Jan 10 - Gosford:
Belle Of The Turf Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Myamira
(
Beautiful Crown
(USA))
History
Jan 1 - Flemington:
Standish Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Flamberge
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Dec 28 - Doomben:
B.J. Mc Lachlan Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Unencumbered
(
Testa Rossa
)
History
Dec 28 - Doomben:
Brisbane Racing Vo Rogue Plate
Gr3
1350m
Enquare
(
Stratum
)
History
Dec 26 - Randwick:
Summer Cup
Gr3
2000m
I'm Imposing
(GB)
(
Danehill Dancer
(IRE))
History
Dec 7 - Ascot:
A.J. Scahill Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Conservatorium
(
Royal Academy
(USA))
History
Dec 7 - Ascot:
Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic
Gr3
1400m
Petrol Power
(
Snitzel
)
History
Dec 7 - Doomben:
Rawgroup George Moore Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Lucky Hussler
(
Husson
(ARG))
History
Nov 16 - Ascot:
R.J. Peters Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Kerrific
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Nov 16 - Ascot:
Skyy Vodka W A Champion F Stks
Gr3
1600m
Miss Rose De Lago
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
Nov 16 - Caulfield:
Le Pine Funerals Summoned Stks
Gr3
1600m
Floria
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Nov 16 - Caulfield:
Ronald McDonald Sandown Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Mahisara
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Nov 16 - Caulfield:
Snowwhite Maint. Eclipse Stks
Gr3
1800m
Mouro
(USA)
(
Grand Slam
(USA))
History
Nov 16 - Caulfield:
Tmb Printing Kevin Heffernan
Gr3
1200m
Lankan Rupee
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Queen Elizabeth Stakes
Gr3
2600m
Precedence
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
The H.K.J.C. Maribyrnong Plate
Gr3
1000m
Boomwaa
(
Mutawaajid
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
G.H. Mumm Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Dystopia
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Nov 5 - Ascot:
Toll-Colonel Reeves Stakes
Gr3
1100m
The Rising
(
Flying Pegasus
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
7news Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Oakleigh Girl
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Lavazza Short Black
Gr3
1400m
Plucky Belle
(
Mossman
)
History
Nov 2 - Ascot:
Auto Classic-Asian Beau Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Platinum Rocker
(
Love A Dane
)
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Paximadia
(
Commands
)
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Lexus Stakes
Gr3
2500m
Ruscello
(IRE)
(
Cape Cross
(IRE))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Tab.Com.Au Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Smokin' Joey
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
Oct 26 - Ascot:
Seacorp Prince Of Wales Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Barakey
(
Key Business
)
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Eliza Park International Stks
Gr3
1600m
Catkins
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Telstra Phonewords Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Thermal Current
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Oct 23 - Geelong:
Sportingbet Geelong Cup
Gr3
2400m
Ibicenco
(GER)
(
Shirocco
(GER))
History
Oct 19 - Ascot:
Northerly Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Playing God
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
David Jones Cup
Gr3
2000m
Spurtonic
(
Flying Spur
)
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
Jacob Pk Norman Robinson Stks
Gr3
2000m
Polanski
(
Rakti
(GB))
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
Sportingbet Moonga Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Boban
(
Bernardini
(USA))
History
Oct 19 - Randwick:
City Tattersalls Club Nivison
Gr3
1200m
Diamond Earth
(
Choisir
)
History
Oct 16 - Caulfield:
Snowhite Maintenance Classic
Gr3
1600m
Zonza
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Sportingbet Series Final
Gr3
1200m
Aerobatics
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Missy Longstocking
(
Sequalo
)
History
Oct 12 - Randwick:
McGrath Est. Agents Angst Stks
Gr3
1600m
Sharnee Rose
(
Nadeem
)
History
Oct 5 - Randwick:
Apn Outdoor Craven Plate
Gr3
2000m
Honorius
(
Holy Roman Emperor
(IRE))
History
Sep 29 - Caulfield:
Beck Caulfield Gneas Prelude
Gr3
1400m
Eclair Big Bang
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
Golden Pendant
Gr3
1400m
Sharnee Rose
(
Nadeem
)
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
Pj's Irish Pub Gloaming Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Complacent
(
Authorized
(IRE))
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
Tab Colin Stephen Qlty
Gr3
2400m
Julienas
(IRE)
(
Cape Cross
(IRE))
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
Alternate Railway Jra Cup
Gr3
2040m
Mourinho
(
Oratorio
(IRE))
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
Champagne Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Thump
(
Red Ransom
(USA))
History
Sep 21 - Caulfield:
D'Urban Naturalism Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Mr O'Ceirin
(NZ)
(
Postponed
(USA))
History
Sep 21 - Caulfield:
Sportingbet Sprint
Gr3
1200m
Catkins
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Sep 21 - Randwick:
Bill Ritchie Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Boban
(
Bernardini
(USA))
History
Sep 19 - Newcastle:
Tallwoods Tibbie Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Vaquera
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Sep 19 - Newcastle:
XXXX Gold Newcastle Gold Cup
Gr3
2300m
Winning Glory
(NZ)
(
One Cool Cat
(USA))
History
Sep 18 - Newcastle:
Coca-Cola Spring Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Savvy Nature
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 18 - Newcastle:
Summer Bright Cameron Hcp
Gr3
1500m
Toydini
(
Bernardini
(USA))
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Kingston Town Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Prince Cheri
(FR)
(
Lando
(GER))
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Sharp Sheraco Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Driefontein
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 7 - Flemington:
Bobbie Lewis Qlty
Gr3
1200m
Speediness
(
Testa Rossa
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Concorde Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Decision Time
(
Foreplay
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Jockeys Trust Ming Dynasty
Gr3
1400m
Aussies Love Sport
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Tatt's Club Tramway Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Malavio
(
Snitzel
)
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Fast 'n' Rocking
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
Theshark.Com.Au Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Samaready
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
Mta Nsw Run To The Rose
Gr3
1200m
Va Pensiero
(
Stratum
)
History
Aug 24 - Warwick Farm:
Ibis Styles Up And Coming Stks
Gr3
1300m
War
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Aug 24 - Warwick Farm:
Kari Aboriginal Toy Show Qlty
Gr3
1300m
Hidden Kisses
(
Hidden Dragon
)
History
Aug 24 - Warwick Farm:
Show County Qlty
Gr3
1200m
Rebel Dane
(
California Dane
)
History
Aug 22 - Hawkesbury:
Panthers Hawkesbury Gold Cup
Gr3
1600m
Coup Ay Tee
(NZ)
(
Danske
(NZ))
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
Legacy 90th Anniv. Vain Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Safeguard
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
Lister Quezette Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Kiss A Rose
(
Sebring
)
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
W.W. Cockram Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Octavia
(
Holy Roman Emperor
(IRE))
History
Aug 17 - Rosehill:
San Domenico Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Va Pensiero
(
Stratum
)
History
Aug 10 - Flemington:
Aurie's Star Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Broken
(
Halo Homewrecker
(USA))
History
Aug 10 - Morphettville:
Adel. Galvanising Spring Stks
Gr3
1200m
Just Discreet
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 10 - Randwick:
McGrath Real Est. Missile Stks
Gr3
1200m
Rain Affair
(
Commands
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015