Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Jun 23 - Eagle Farm:
Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara
Gr1
1400m
Pear Tart
(
Dehere
(USA))
History
Jun 9 - Eagle Farm:
Aami Stradbroke Hcp
Gr1
1400m
Mid Summer Music
(
Oamaru Force
)
History
Jun 9 - Eagle Farm:
Channel Seven Qld Derby
Gr1
2400m
Brambles
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Jun 9 - Eagle Farm:
Patinack Farm The T.J. Smith
Gr1
1600m
Sizzling
(
Snitzel
)
History
Jun 2 - Eagle Farm:
Treasury Casino Qld Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Quintessential
(NZ)
(
Fast 'n' Famous
)
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Carlton Mid Doomben 10,000
Gr1
1350m
Sea Siren
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
May 19 - Doomben:
Kirks Doomben Cup
Gr1
2000m
Mawingo
(GER)
(
Tertullian
(USA))
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Bundaberg Dist. Co. B T C Cup
Gr1
1200m
Sea Siren
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
May 12 - Morphettville:
The Goodwood
Gr1
1200m
Black Caviar
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
Centrebet S A Australian Derby
Gr1
2500m
Zabeelionaire
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville:
Schweppes Oaks
Gr1
2000m
Invest
(
Dehere
(USA))
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville:
Sportingbet Robert Sangster
Gr1
1200m
Black Caviar
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Apr 28 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks
Gr1
1600m
Pierro
(
Lonhro
)
History
Apr 28 - Randwick:
Schweppes Sydney Cup
Gr1
3200m
Niwot
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Apr 28 - Randwick:
Tabcorp Queen Elizabeth Stakes
Gr1
2000m
More Joyous
(NZ)
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Apr 28 - Randwick:
Ticketek All Aged Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Atlantic Jewel
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
B M W Doncaster Mile
Gr1
1600m
More Joyous
(NZ)
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
Patinack Farm Australian Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Streama
(
Stratum
)
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
The James Boag Galaxy
Gr1
1100m
Temple Of Boom
(
Piccolo
(GB))
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Darley T J Smith Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Master Of Design
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
David Jones Australian Derby
Gr1
2400m
Ethiopia
(
Helenus
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Inglis Sires Produce Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Pierro
(
Lonhro
)
History
Apr 7 - Rosehill:
Aami Golden Slipper
Gr1
1200m
Pierro
(
Lonhro
)
History
Apr 7 - Rosehill:
Daily Telegraph George Ryder
Gr1
1500m
Metal Bender
(NZ)
(
Danasinga
)
History
Apr 7 - Rosehill:
Queen Of The Turf Stks
Gr1
1500m
More Joyous
(NZ)
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Apr 7 - Rosehill:
The BMW
Gr1
2400m
Manighar
(FR)
(
Linamix
(FR))
History
Apr 7 - Rosehill:
Vinery Stud Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Mosheen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Flinders Lane Rosehill Guineas
Gr1
2000m
Laser Hawk
(
Artie Schiller
(USA))
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Coolmore Classic
Gr1
1500m
Ofcourseican
(
Mossman
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Ranvet Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Manighar
(FR)
(
Linamix
(FR))
History
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
Power Tracker W. Reid Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Foxwedge
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 17 - Randwick:
Turnpoint Royal Randwick Gneas
Gr1
1600m
Mosheen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Dubai Australian Cup
Gr1
2000m
Manighar
(FR)
(
Linamix
(FR))
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Lexus Newmarket Hcp
Gr1
1200m
Hay List
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
History
Mar 10 - Warwick Farm:
Chipping Norton Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Shoot Out
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Australian Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Mosheen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 25 - Caulfield:
Cathay Pacific Futurity Stakes
Gr1
1400m
King Mufhasa
(NZ)
(
Pentire
(GB))
History
Feb 25 - Caulfield:
Patinack Farm Blue Diamond Stk
Gr1
1200m
Samaready
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Feb 25 - Caulfield:
Sportingbet Oakleigh Plate
Gr1
1100m
Woorim
(
Show A Heart
)
History
Feb 18 - Flemington:
Coolmore Lightning Stakes
Gr1
1000m
Black Caviar
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Feb 11 - Caulfield:
Sportingbet C.F. Orr Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Black Caviar
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Dec 3 - Ascot:
G R - Kingston Town Classic
Gr1
1800m
Playing God
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Nov 19 - Ascot:
Burswood-Winterbottom Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Ortensia
(
Testa Rossa
)
History
Nov 19 - Ascot:
Carlton Draught Railway Stks
Gr1
1600m
Luckygray
(
Bradbury's Luck
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Emirates Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Albert The Fat
(
Magic Albert
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Patinack Farm Classic
Gr1
1200m
Black Caviar
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Crown Oaks
Gr1
2500m
Mosheen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 1 - Flemington:
Emirates Melbourne Cup
Gr1
3200m
Dunaden
(FR)
(
Nicobar
(GB))
History
Oct 29 - Flemington:
Aami Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Sangster
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Oct 29 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Sepoy
(
Elusive Quality
(USA))
History
Oct 29 - Flemington:
Longines Mackinnon Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Glass Harmonium
(IRE)
(
Verglas
(IRE))
History
Oct 29 - Flemington:
Myer Classic
Gr1
1600m
Hurtle Myrtle
(
Dane Shadow
)
History
Oct 22 - Moonee Valley:
Tatts W S Cox Plate
Gr1
2040m
Pinker Pinker
(
Reset
)
History
Oct 15 - Caulfield:
BMW Caulfield Cup
Gr1
2400m
Southern Speed
(
Southern Image
(USA))
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Thousand Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Atlantic Jewel
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 8 - Caulfield:
Nzb Caulfield Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Descarado
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Oct 8 - Caulfield:
The Age Caulfield Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Helmet
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Oct 8 - Caulfield:
The David Jones Toorak Hcp
Gr1
1600m
King Mufhasa
(NZ)
(
Pentire
(GB))
History
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Turnbull Stakes
Gr1
2000m
December Draw
(IRE)
(
Medecis
(GB))
History
Oct 1 - Randwick:
Flight Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Streama
(
Stratum
)
History
Oct 1 - Randwick:
Inglis Spring Champion Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Doctor Doom
(
Domesday
)
History
Oct 1 - Randwick:
Racingnetwork.Com.Au Epsom
Gr1
1600m
Secret Admirer
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Oct 1 - Randwick:
The Big 6 Metropolitan
Gr1
2400m
The Verminator
(
Jeune
(GB))
History
Sep 30 - Moonee Valley:
Manikato Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Sepoy
(
Elusive Quality
(USA))
History
Sep 24 - Caulfield:
Rupert Clarke Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Toorak Toff
(
Show A Heart
)
History
Sep 17 - Caulfield:
Underwood Stakes
Gr1
1800m
Lion Tamer
(NZ)
(
Storming Home
(GB))
History
Sep 17 - Rosehill:
George Main Stakes
Gr1
1500m
Sincero
(
Umatilla
(NZ))
History
Sep 10 - Rosehill:
Tooheys New Golden Rose
Gr1
1400m
Manawanui
(
Oratorio
(IRE))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015