Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Feb 11 - Caulfield:
Hyland Colours Autumn Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Pied A Terre
(
Ad Valorem
(USA))
May 5 - Hawkesbury:
Blacktown Workers H'bury Gneas
LR
1400m
Free Wheeling
(
Ad Valorem
(USA))
Jun 2 - Warwick Farm:
Canterbury BMW Winter Cup
LR
2400m
Reuben Percival
(NZ)
(
Al Akbar
)
History
Sep 24 - Rosehill:
De Bortoli Wines Shannon Stks
Gr2
1500m
King Lionheart
(
Al Maher
)
History
Apr 28 - Randwick:
Johnnie Walker F. Packer Plate
Gr3
2000m
Fat Al
(
Al Maher
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Bacardi Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Fat Al
(
Al Maher
)
Sep 24 - Caulfield:
Hocking Stuart Testa Rossa
LR
1200m
Amaethon
(
Al Maher
)
May 12 - Morphettville:
Centaurea Stakes
LR
2005m
Dance With Her
(
Al Maher
)
May 3 - Warrnambool:
TAB Sportsbet Warrnambool Cup
LR
2350m
Dance With Her
(
Al Maher
)
May 12 - Rosehill:
Masterton Lord Mayor's Cup
LR
2000m
Kinnersley
(
Al Maher
)
Jan 2 - Flemington:
Bagot Hcp
LR
2800m
Unchain My Heart
(
Al Maher
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Anzac Day Stakes
LR
1410m
Underestimation
(
Al Samer
)
Mar 16 - Moonee Valley:
Sportingbet St Albans Stakes
LR
1200m
Underestimation
(
Al Samer
)
Sep 10 - Morphettville:
Betfair W H Wylie Hcp
LR
1100m
Just Sybil
(
Alannan
(USA))
History
Oct 2 - Flemington:
The Bart Cummings
LR
2500m
Mourayan
(IRE)
(
Alhaarth
(IRE))
May 4 - Wagga:
Jam Media 2012 Wagga Wagga Cup
LR
2000m
Coliseo
(
Arena
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Flinders Lane Rosehill Guineas
Gr1
2000m
Laser Hawk
(
Artie Schiller
(USA))
History
Mar 31 - Morphettville:
Marsh Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Big Chill
(
Artie Schiller
(USA))
Jan 4 - Launceston:
Betfair.Com Tasmanian Gneas
LR
1600m
Moving Money
(
Artie Schiller
(USA))
Nov 12 - Sandown-Hillside:
Twilight Glow Stakes
LR
1400m
Secret Liaison
(
Artie Schiller
(USA))
Jul 7 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Oaks
LR
2000m
Rantorini
(
Balestrini
(IRE))
Mar 24 - Ascot:
Raconteur Stakes
LR
1500m
Rantorini
(
Balestrini
(IRE))
History
Nov 12 - Sandown-Hillside:
Betfair Sandown Guineas
Gr2
1600m
So Swift
(
Barely A Moment
)
History
May 12 - Morphettville:
The Goodwood
Gr1
1200m
Black Caviar
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville:
Sportingbet Robert Sangster
Gr1
1200m
Black Caviar
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Feb 18 - Flemington:
Coolmore Lightning Stakes
Gr1
1000m
Black Caviar
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Feb 11 - Caulfield:
Sportingbet C.F. Orr Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Black Caviar
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Patinack Farm Classic
Gr1
1200m
Black Caviar
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Jan 27 - Moonee Valley:
Australia Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Black Caviar
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Oct 22 - Moonee Valley:
Schweppes Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Black Caviar
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Oct 8 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Schillaci Stakes
Gr2
1000m
Black Caviar
(
Bel Esprit
)
Feb 4 - Caulfield:
United Arab Emirates W J Adams
LR
1000m
Bel Sprinter
(
Bel Esprit
)
Aug 13 - Caulfield:
Ntl Serv. Stks
LR
1200m
Bel Sprinter
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Sep 3 - Flemington:
Makybe Diva Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Littorio
(
Bellotto
(USA))
May 26 - Doomben:
Sita Australia The Phoenix
LR
1350m
Boban
(
Bernardini
(USA))
Nov 19 - Doomben:
Brisbane Hcp
LR
1630m
Fillydelphia
(
Bianconi
(USA))
Nov 26 - Eagle Farm:
Corey Gilby Keith Noud Qlty
LR
1200m
Listen Son
(
Big Jesse
)
History
Jun 30 - Sunshine Coast:
XXXX Sunshine Coast Guineas
LR
1600m
Tuskegee Hawk
(
Black Hawk
(GB))
History
Dec 3 - Ascot:
G R - Kingston Town Classic
Gr1
1800m
Playing God
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Dec 17 - Ascot:
Ld Total C.B. Cox Stakes
Gr2
2100m
God Has Spoken
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Apr 14 - Ascot:
Schweppes W.A.T.C. Derby
Gr2
2400m
Rohan
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Mar 31 - Ascot:
Skyy Vodka - W.A. Oaks
Gr3
2400m
Pop Culture
(
Blackfriars
)
Sep 14 - Kalgoorlie:
Goldfields Expo - Hannan's Hcp
LR
1400m
Black George
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Feb 18 - Ascot:
Challenge Stakes
LR
1500m
Full Reign
(
Blackfriars
)
Oct 23 - Northam:
X X X X Gold-Northam Cup
LR
1600m
Moneghetti
(
Blackfriars
)
Mar 3 - Ascot:
Ascot 1000 Guineas
LR
1800m
Pop Culture
(
Blackfriars
)
Jun 23 - Belmont Park:
Waroa Belmont Guineas
LR
1600m
Rohan
(
Blackfriars
)
Mar 17 - Ascot:
Schweppes J.C. Roberts Stakes
LR
1800m
Rohan
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Dec 31 - Ascot:
LA Trice Classic
LR
1800m
Rosie Rocket
(
Blackfriars
)
Dec 17 - Ascot:
Coates Hire Starstruck Classic
LR
1600m
Rosie Rocket
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Oct 8 - Caulfield:
Sportingbet Herbert Power Stks
Gr2
2400m
Shewan
(
Blevic
)
Jul 28 - Morphettville:
Lightning Stks
LR
1050m
Avoid Lightning
(
Blevic
)
Apr 7 - Oakbank:
Tattsbet Oakbank Stakes
LR
1100m
Basil Da Man
(
Blevic
)
Jul 7 - Flemington:
TROA/Luxbet Winter Champ Final
LR
1600m
Glaneuse
(
Blevic
)
History
Nov 19 - Ascot:
Carlton Draught Railway Stks
Gr1
1600m
Luckygray
(
Bradbury's Luck
)
History
Jun 23 - Belmont Park:
Hyperion Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Luckygray
(
Bradbury's Luck
)
History
Jun 9 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Luckygray
(
Bradbury's Luck
)
History
May 26 - Belmont Park:
D'Orsogna-Roma Cup
Gr3
1200m
Luckygray
(
Bradbury's Luck
)
History
Oct 29 - Ascot:
BMW-Asian Beau Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Luckygray
(
Bradbury's Luck
)
Jun 30 - Sunshine Coast:
Reed Property Glasshouse Hcp
LR
1400m
Belltone
(
Brahms
(USA))
Jun 16 - Ipswich:
City Of Ipswich Eye Liner Stks
LR
1350m
Belltone
(
Brahms
(USA))
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Streets Ice Cream Stakes
LR
1000m
Fire Thunderbolt
(
California Dane
)
Mar 3 - Eagle Farm:
Tattersall's Members' Cup Qlty
LR
1600m
Steel Zip
(
Canadian Silver
(CAN))
Feb 5 - Sunshine Coast:
Sunshine Coast Cup Hcp
LR
1400m
Steel Zip
(
Canadian Silver
(CAN))
History
Apr 13 - Canterbury:
P J Bell Stakes
LR
1200m
Ever The Same
(
Canny Lad
)
Feb 24 - Moonee Valley:
Typhoon Tracy Stakes
LR
1200m
Glows
(
Canny Lad
)
May 5 - Morphettville:
Adelaide Casino Oaklands Plate
LR
1600m
Donna Cattiva
(NZ)
(
Captain Rio
(GB))
Mar 11 - Canberra:
Affinity Constr. C'berra Gneas
LR
1400m
She Goes To Rio
(NZ)
(
Captain Rio
(GB))
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Pago Pago Stakes
Gr2
1200m
All Too Hard
(
Casino Prince
)
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Henry Bucks Sires Produce Stks
Gr2
1400m
All Too Hard
(
Casino Prince
)
Feb 18 - Flemington:
Talindert Stakes
LR
1100m
All Too Hard
(
Casino Prince
)
History
Dec 17 - Warwick Farm:
Inglis Villiers Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Monton
(
Catbird
)
History
Jan 2 - Flemington:
Standish Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Catapulted
(
Catbird
)
Nov 1 - Flemington:
Mss Security Sprint
LR
1200m
Facile Tigre
(
Catbird
)
Dec 3 - Rosehill:
Blackwoods 3m Festival Stakes
LR
1500m
Monton
(
Catbird
)
Dec 17 - Ascot:
Perth Ice Works WA St. Leger
LR
2100m
Moonlight Bay
(
Catbird
)
Dec 3 - Eagle Farm:
Tattersall's Recognition Stks
LR
1600m
Wonderful Lass
(
Catbird
)
History
Oct 15 - Caulfield:
Nab Norman Robinson Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Sabrage
(
Charge Forward
)
History
Jun 2 - Eagle Farm:
Q T C Cup
Gr2
1300m
Celtic Dancer
(
Choisir
)
History
Feb 11 - Caulfield:
Pps Geoffrey Bellmaine Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Psychologist
(
Choisir
)
History
Aug 6 - Morphettville:
Spring Gully Spring Stks
Gr3
1200m
Uxorious
(
Choisir
)
May 5 - Gold Coast:
Carlton Prime Minister's Cup
LR
1300m
Celtic Dancer
(
Choisir
)
Aug 6 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Newmarket
LR
1200m
Kid Choisir
(
Choisir
)
May 5 - Gold Coast:
H. Harvey Gold Coast Bracelet
LR
1800m
Scorpio Queen
(
Choisir
)
Jul 7 - Eagle Farm:
Ascot Qlty
LR
1200m
Adnocon
(
Clang
)
History
Feb 12 - Hobart:
Aami Hobart Cup
Gr3
2200m
Geegees Blackflash
(
Clangalang
)
History
Feb 25 - Caulfield:
Tbv Mannerism Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Hi Belle
(
Clangalang
)
Dec 27 - Hobart:
Tasmanian Stakes
LR
1600m
Geegees Blackflash
(
Clangalang
)
Nov 23 - Launceston:
112th Ctry Club Newmarket Hcp
LR
1200m
Geegees Blackflash
(
Clangalang
)
History
Nov 12 - Sandown-Hillside:
Le Pine Funerals Summoned Stks
LR
1500m
Hi Belle
(
Clangalang
)
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Race-Tech Classic
LR
1600m
Hi Belle
(
Clangalang
)
Dec 10 - Morphettville:
City Of Marion Stakes
LR
1200m
The Eighth Maker
(
Clangalang
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Parramatta L.C. Challenge Stks
Gr2
1100m
Rain Affair
(
Commands
)
History
Feb 25 - Rosehill:
Apollo Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Rain Affair
(
Commands
)
History
Feb 11 - Rosehill:
Expressway Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Rain Affair
(
Commands
)
History
Mar 25 - Kembla Grange:
Illawarra Mercury Keith Nolan
Gr3
1600m
Appearance
(
Commands
)
History
Sep 24 - Rosehill:
Red Rock Deli Colin Stephen
Gr3
2400m
Lamasery
(
Commands
)
History
Sep 10 - Rosehill:
De Bortoli Kingston Town Stks
Gr3
2000m
Lamasery
(
Commands
)
History
Aug 6 - Randwick:
Mta Missile Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Rain Affair
(
Commands
)
Sep 3 - Warwick Farm:
Ming Dynasty Hcp
LR
1400m
Ambidexter
(
Commands
)
Oct 15 - Randwick:
Sharp Nivison Stks
LR
1200m
Balmont
(
Commands
)
Mar 11 - Canberra:
Kamberra Wine Black Opal Stks
LR
1200m
Epaulette
(
Commands
)
Jan 21 - Flemington:
Kensington Stakes
LR
1000m
First Command
(
Commands
)
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Inglis Debutants Stakes
LR
1000m
Jimando
(
Commands
)
Nov 1 - Flemington:
Johnnie Walker Stakes
LR
1800m
Lamasery
(
Commands
)
May 5 - Gold Coast:
Attwood Marshall Silk Stocking
LR
1200m
Mascareri
(
Commands
)
Jan 2 - Warwick Farm:
Tattersalls Carrington Stakes
LR
1100m
Rain Affair
(
Commands
)
Nov 12 - Sandown-Hillside:
Tmb Printing K. Heffernan Stks
LR
1300m
Soul
(
Commands
)
Jul 28 - Warwick Farm:
Winter Challenge
LR
1600m
Spinnawitch
(
Country Reel
(USA))
History
Jul 7 - Eagle Farm:
Bmag Queen's Cup Qlty
Gr3
3200m
Spechenka
(
Danachenka
)
History
Apr 7 - Rosehill:
Daily Telegraph George Ryder
Gr1
1500m
Metal Bender
(NZ)
(
Danasinga
)
Apr 14 - Doomben:
Nat Jockey Celebration Qld Day
LR
1350m
Morning Captain
(
Danbird
)
History
Oct 29 - Flemington:
Myer Classic
Gr1
1600m
Hurtle Myrtle
(
Dane Shadow
)
History
Jun 2 - Eagle Farm:
Patinack Farm Dane Ripper Stks
Gr2
1400m
Red Tracer
(
Dane Shadow
)
History
Mar 3 - Rosehill:
Millie Fox Stakes
Gr3
1300m
Red Tracer
(
Dane Shadow
)
Mar 11 - Canberra:
Mercedes Benz Canberra Cup
LR
2000m
Fill The Page
(
Dane Shadow
)
Aug 20 - Warwick Farm:
Vili's Bakery Toy Show Qlty
LR
1300m
Red Tracer
(
Dane Shadow
)
History
Feb 18 - Warwick Farm:
N.S.W. T'bred Breeders Classic
Gr2
1200m
Steps In Time
(
Danehill Dancer
(IRE))
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Channel Seven Premier's Cup
Gr3
2200m
Fantastic Blue
(
Danehill Dancer
(IRE))
Aug 27 - Caulfield:
Slickpix Stakes
LR
1100m
Atomic Force
(
Danehill Dancer
(IRE))
May 19 - Flemington:
Andrew Ramsden Stakes
LR
3200m
Dame Claire
(NZ)
(
Danehill Dancer
(IRE))
Jul 28 - Belmont Park:
Beaufine Stakes
LR
1000m
Megem's Boy
(
Danehill Dancer
(IRE))
Dec 17 - Warwick Farm:
McGrath Razor Sharp Hcp
LR
1200m
News Alert
(
Danehill Dancer
(IRE))
Mar 10 - Warwick Farm:
Sharp Wiggle Stakes
LR
1400m
Steps In Time
(
Danehill Dancer
(IRE))
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville:
Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Heaven's Riches
(
Danerich
)
History
Nov 12 - Ascot:
R.J. Peters Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Westriver Kevydonn
(
Danetime
(IRE))
Feb 25 - Ascot:
Cyril Flower Stakes
LR
1200m
Westriver Kevydonn
(
Danetime
(IRE))
Sep 24 - Rosehill:
Milton Meats Dulcify Hcp
LR
1900m
Big Time
(
Danewin
)
May 12 - Belmont Park:
H.G. Bolton Sprint
LR
1200m
Zester
(
Danewin
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Chairman's Qlty
Gr2
2600m
Permit
(GB)
(
Dansili
(GB))
History
Oct 15 - Caulfield:
David Jones Cup
Gr3
2000m
Foreteller
(GB)
(
Dansili
(GB))
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
N E Manion Cup
LR
2400m
Permit
(GB)
(
Dansili
(GB))
History
Feb 11 - Caulfield:
Kevin Hayes Stakes
LR
1200m
Soft Sand
(
Dansili
(GB))
History
Aug 27 - Rosehill:
Premier's Cup
LR
1800m
Break Card
(
Danzero
)
Mar 23 - Albury:
Albury Gold Cup
LR
2000m
Extra Zero
(
Danzero
)
Jun 22 - Gosford:
Takeover Target Stakes
LR
1200m
See The World
(
Danzero
)
Dec 3 - Eagle Farm:
Travel Associates Classic
LR
1200m
Zero Rock
(
Danzero
)
History
Sep 14 - Newcastle:
Mga Ins. Brokers Spring Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Darci Be Good
(NZ)
(
Darci Brahma
(NZ))
History
Sep 30 - Moonee Valley:
Bill Stutt Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Chase The Rainbow
(
Dash For Cash
)
Oct 9 - Cranbourne:
TAB Sportsbet Cranbourne Cup
LR
2025m
Boom 'n' Zoom
(
Dash For Cash
)
Apr 28 - Morphettville:
Dequetteville Stakes
LR
1100m
Dashitude
(
Dash For Cash
)
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville:
Schweppes Oaks
Gr1
2000m
Invest
(
Dehere
(USA))
History
Jun 23 - Eagle Farm:
Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara
Gr1
1400m
Pear Tart
(
Dehere
(USA))
History
Jun 2 - Eagle Farm:
Sky Racing Queensland Gneas
Gr2
1400m
Pear Tart
(
Dehere
(USA))
History
May 19 - Doomben:
Hidden Dragon The Roses
Gr3
2000m
Invest
(
Dehere
(USA))
History
Sep 30 - Moonee Valley:
Champagne Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Miss Stellabelle
(
Dehere
(USA))
Apr 21 - Randwick:
Fernhill Qlty
LR
1600m
Dear Demi
(
Dehere
(USA))
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
De Bortoli Wines Epona Stakes
Gr3
1900m
Fibrillation
(
Diatribe
)
History
Mar 17 - Randwick:
Aspiration Qlty
LR
1600m
Fibrillation
(
Diatribe
)
History
Mar 3 - Morphettville:
Boag's Lord Reims Stakes
Gr3
2600m
Enchanting Waters
(
Dolphin Street
(FR))
History
Oct 1 - Randwick:
Inglis Spring Champion Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Doctor Doom
(
Domesday
)
Nov 20 - Ballarat:
Sportsbet.Com.Au Ballarat Cup
LR
2200m
Domesky
(
Domesday
)
History
Dec 26 - Rosehill:
Summer Cup
Gr3
2400m
Yulalona
(
Dubai Destination
(USA))
Mar 17 - Ascot:
Broome Intl A'port Natasha Stk
LR
2200m
Caiguna
(
Dubai Destination
(USA))
History
Oct 1 - Randwick:
Racingnetwork.Com.Au Epsom
Gr1
1600m
Secret Admirer
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
May 19 - Doomben:
Darley Brc Sprint
Gr3
1350m
Tiger Tees
(NZ)
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
Apr 28 - Randwick:
Carolyn Griffin Hall Mark Stks
LR
1200m
Tiger Tees
(NZ)
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Nov 12 - Sandown-Hillside:
Zipping Classic
Gr2
2400m
Americain
(USA)
(
Dynaformer
(USA))
History
Oct 22 - Moonee Valley:
Drake International Cup
Gr2
2500m
Americain
(USA)
(
Dynaformer
(USA))
Mar 24 - Morphettville Parks:
Sloans Sands Matrice Stakes
LR
1300m
Bagman
(
Easy Rocking
)
Dec 26 - Morphettville Parks:
Adelaide Galvanishing Xmas Hcp
LR
1400m
Bagman
(
Easy Rocking
)
Apr 21 - Eagle Farm:
Mick Dittman Plate
LR
1000m
Easy Running
(
Easy Rocking
)
Jun 2 - Eagle Farm:
Treasury Casino Spear Chief
LR
1500m
Pepperwood
(
Easy Rocking
)
History
May 5 - Gold Coast:
G.C. Bulletin A D Hollindale
Gr2
1800m
Shez Sinsational
(NZ)
(
Ekraar
(USA))
Oct 8 - Caulfield:
Sportingbet Series Final
LR
1200m
Hinemoa
(NZ)
(
Elusive City
(USA))
History
Oct 29 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Sepoy
(
Elusive Quality
(USA))
History
Sep 30 - Moonee Valley:
Manikato Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Sepoy
(
Elusive Quality
(USA))
History
Oct 15 - Caulfield:
Perri Cutten Caulfield Sprint
Gr2
1100m
Sepoy
(
Elusive Quality
(USA))
History
Sep 3 - Flemington:
Danehill Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Sepoy
(
Elusive Quality
(USA))
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Hong Kong J.C. Maribyrnong Plt
Gr3
1000m
Real Stolle
(
Elusive Quality
(USA))
Apr 14 - Morphettville:
Port Adelaide Guineas
LR
1800m
Cornell
(
Elusive Quality
(USA))
Jul 21 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Classic
LR
2200m
Elusive Image
(
Elusive Quality
(USA))
Oct 19 - Geelong:
Mr Papparazzi Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Induna
(
Elusive Quality
(USA))
Aug 13 - Caulfield:
Vain Stakes
LR
1100m
Sepoy
(
Elusive Quality
(USA))
History
Mar 12 - Morphettville:
Centrebet Classic
Gr2
1200m
Go The Knuckle
(
Elvstroem
)
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Mss Security Stakes
LR
1100m
Instalment
(
Elvstroem
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Hyland Race Colours Ajax Stks
Gr2
1500m
Niagara
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
Apr 7 - Rosehill:
Tulloch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Polish Knight
(NZ)
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
Apr 7 - Caulfield:
Zaidee's Rainbow Victoria Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Smokin' Joey
(
Encosta De Lago
)
Aug 6 - Randwick:
The Rosebud
LR
1200m
Aeronautical
(
Encosta De Lago
)
Feb 24 - Moonee Valley:
Sportingbet Night Cup
LR
2500m
Hanks
(
Encosta De Lago
)
Aug 20 - Moonee Valley:
Adapt Australia Crockett Stks
LR
1200m
Kneeling
(
Encosta De Lago
)
Oct 8 - Rosehill:
Whites Wires Angst Stakes
LR
1400m
Little Surfer Girl
(
Encosta De Lago
)
Sep 3 - Flemington:
The Sofitel
LR
1400m
Niblick
(
Encosta De Lago
)
Apr 21 - Eagle Farm:
Akalan Projects Juanmo Stakes
LR
1200m
Risk Aversion
(
Encosta De Lago
)
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Super Saturday Stakes
LR
1400m
Smokin' Joey
(
Encosta De Lago
)
Sep 2 - Wyong:
McNamee Constr. Mona Lisa Stks
LR
1350m
Sweetest Melody
(
Encosta De Lago
)
Mar 17 - Ascot:
St Bart's Perth Stakes
LR
1100m
El Rijes
(
Eternity Range
(USA))
Nov 5 - Ascot:
Cmi-Ascot Gold Cup
LR
1800m
Rocky Range
(
Eternity Range
(USA))
Nov 26 - Ascot:
Placid Ark Stakes
LR
1200m
Watermans Bay
(
Eternity Range
(USA))
History
Oct 8 - Caulfield:
The Age Caulfield Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Helmet
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Sep 24 - Caulfield:
The Age Caulfield Guineas Prel
Gr3
1400m
Helmet
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Nov 1 - Flemington:
Emirates Airline Plate
LR
1000m
Applegate
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Feb 4 - Morphettville:
Camms Queen Adelaide Stakes
LR
1050m
Armed For Action
(
Exceed And Excel
)
May 19 - Flemington:
The Straight Six
LR
1200m
Curtana
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Sportingbet Zeditave Stakes
LR
1200m
Instinction
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Hilton Hotels Stakes
LR
1400m
Instinction
(
Exceed And Excel
)
May 19 - Morphettville:
The Pauls Manihi Classic
LR
1100m
Kulgrinda
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Aug 20 - Moonee Valley:
Printhouse Graphics Stks
LR
1000m
Kulgrinda
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Mar 12 - Morphettville:
Pewsey Vale Stakes
LR
1050m
Sabie
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Mar 3 - Ascot:
Schweppes T.J. Smith Trophy
LR
1600m
Flag Officer
(
Excites
)
Jul 14 - Warwick Farm:
Tabsportsbet Winter Stakes
LR
1400m
Irish Dream
(
Falbrav
(IRE))
May 26 - Doomben:
Cathay Pacific Chief De Beers
LR
1110m
Excellantes
(
Falvelon
)
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville:
Evright.Com D C McKay Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Outlandish Lad
(
Fantastic Light
(USA))
Mar 16 - Moonee Valley:
Trojan Hand Tools Night Hcp
LR
1200m
Outlandish Lad
(
Fantastic Light
(USA))
History
Jun 2 - Eagle Farm:
Treasury Casino Qld Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Quintessential
(NZ)
(
Fast 'n' Famous
)
History
Apr 28 - Randwick:
Ticketek All Aged Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Atlantic Jewel
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Thousand Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Atlantic Jewel
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
Power Tracker W. Reid Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Foxwedge
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 7 - Rosehill:
Vinery Stud Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Mosheen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 17 - Randwick:
Turnpoint Royal Randwick Gneas
Gr1
1600m
Mosheen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Australian Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Mosheen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Crown Oaks
Gr1
2500m
Mosheen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Carlton Mid Doomben 10,000
Gr1
1350m
Sea Siren
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Bundaberg Dist. Co. B T C Cup
Gr1
1200m
Sea Siren
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Yellowglen Sapphire Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Atlantic Jewel
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 29 - Flemington:
Wakeful Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Atlantic Jewel
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
Sportingbet Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
Empress Rock
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
TAB Sportsbet Kewney Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Empress Rock
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 1 - Randwick:
Urbis Roman Consul Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Foxwedge
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 16 - Moonee Valley:
Top Cut Alister Clark Stks
Gr2
2040m
Highly Recommended
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Tabcorp Edward Manifold Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Mosheen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 18 - Warwick Farm:
Patinack Light Fingers Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Sea Siren
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Dec 31 - Doomben:
Good Guys B J McLachlan Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Driefontein
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Aug 13 - Rosehill:
Smithfield RSL San Domenico
Gr3
1100m
Foxwedge
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 17 - Randwick:
Sweet Embrace Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Jade Marauder
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 3 - Flemington:
Bobbie Lewis Qlty
Gr3
1200m
Lone Rock
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Aug 27 - Rosehill:
Run To The Rose
Gr3
1200m
Smart Missile
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 14 - Morphettville:
R N Irwin Stakes
Gr3
1100m
We're Gonna Rock
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Aug 20 - Moonee Valley:
Essendon Nissan McKenzie Stks
LR
1200m
Amah Rock
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Jun 11 - Doomben:
Channel Seven Dalrello Stakes
LR
1200m
Destruction
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Feb 18 - Warwick Farm:
Tom Cassar Widden Stakes
LR
1100m
Driefontein
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Sep 10 - Rosehill:
Blackwoods Sheraco Stakes
LR
1100m
Gybe
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Feb 4 - Caulfield:
Shadwell Stud Aus Manfred Stks
LR
1200m
Mosheen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Feb 22 - Launceston:
Pfd Food Serv. Tasmanian Oaks
LR
2100m
Rock Robster
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
May 19 - Scone:
Coolmore Dark Jewel Classic
LR
1400m
Upon This Rock
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 19 - Ascot:
Sky Racing - W.A. Guineas
Gr2
1600m
King Saul
(
Flying Pegasus
)
Oct 15 - Ascot:
Burswood-Belgravia Stakes
LR
1200m
King Saul
(
Flying Pegasus
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Matriarch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Vintedge
(
Flying Spur
)
History
Sep 17 - Caulfield:
1000 Guineas Prelude
Gr3
1400m
Bliss Street
(
Flying Spur
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Patinack Farm Adrian Knox Stks
Gr3
2000m
Full Of Spirit
(
Flying Spur
)
Oct 15 - Caulfield:
Sportingbet Ethereal Stakes
LR
2000m
Gliding
(
Flying Spur
)
Jun 9 - Eagle Farm:
David Jones Lightning Hcp
LR
1000m
Griffon
(
Flying Spur
)
May 19 - Scone:
Prydes Easifeed Qlty
LR
1100m
Motspur
(
Flying Spur
)
Aug 13 - Caulfield:
Dunlite Quezette Stakes
LR
1100m
Satin Shoes
(
Flying Spur
)
Nov 12 - Sandown-Hillside:
Written Tycoon Champ Sire Stks
LR
1000m
Maximus Moonard
(
Fomalhaut
(USA))
History
Sep 3 - Warwick Farm:
Concorde Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Decision Time
(
Foreplay
)
Jul 21 - Eagle Farm:
Tattersall's Mile
LR
1600m
Hour Of Peril
(
Fusaichi Pegasus
(USA))
History
Apr 28 - Randwick:
Schweppes Sydney Cup
Gr1
3200m
Niwot
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
May 12 - Morphettville:
R A Lee Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Linton
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Oct 29 - Flemington:
The Lexus Stakes
Gr3
2500m
Niwot
(
Galileo
(IRE))
Oct 15 - Randwick:
100th City Tatt's Club Cup
LR
2400m
Galizani
(
Galileo
(IRE))
Dec 10 - Rosehill:
Stowe Aus P/L Christmas Cup
LR
2400m
Sea Galleon
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Oct 26 - Bendigo:
Jayco Bendigo Cup
LR
2400m
Tanby
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Magic Night Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Ichihara
(
General Nediym
)
History
Feb 11 - Caulfield:
Patinack Blue Diamond Prel-C&G
Gr3
1100m
General Rippa
(
General Nediym
)
History
Dec 10 - Ascot:
Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic
Gr3
1400m
Night War
(
General Nediym
)
Nov 1 - Flemington:
Lexus Hybrid Plate
LR
1400m
Combat Kitty
(
General Nediym
)
Jun 16 - Ipswich:
Sky - Gai Waterhouse Classic
LR
1350m
Gai's Choice
(
General Nediym
)
Jun 23 - Eagle Farm:
Centenary Mercedes-Benz Stakes
LR
1400m
Hoss Amor
(
General Nediym
)
Jun 9 - Eagle Farm:
Ambassador Lancaster Stakes
LR
1200m
Hoss Amor
(
General Nediym
)
May 12 - Doomben:
0aks Hotels Hampden Stakes
LR
1200m
Hoss Amor
(
General Nediym
)
Apr 21 - Morphettville Parks:
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
Balzeus
(
God's Own
)
Apr 21 - Caulfield:
7-Eleven Anniversary Vase
LR
1440m
Utah Saints
(
God's Own
)
Jan 28 - Doomben:
Channel Seven Qlty Hcp
LR
1200m
Vipera Gold
(
Golden Snake
(USA))
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
David Jones Australian Derby
Gr1
2400m
Ethiopia
(
Helenus
)
Sep 3 - Belmont Park:
Farnley Stakes
LR
1400m
Mega Steel
(
Helenus
)
Dec 27 - Mornington:
Swettenham Stud Lord Stakes
LR
1600m
Ulundi
(
Helenus
)
Apr 21 - Eagle Farm:
Princess Stakes
LR
1600m
Hidden Jewel
(
Hidden Dragon
)
Mar 29 - Toowoomba Cushion:
Kristy Banks Weetwood Hcp
LR
1200m
Miss Imagica
(
Hidden Dragon
)
History
Oct 8 - Caulfield:
Nzb Caulfield Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Descarado
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Mar 10 - Warwick Farm:
Chipping Norton Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Shoot Out
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Apr 7 - Rosehill:
Cellarbrations H.K.J.C. Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Western Symbol
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
McGrath Sky High Stakes
LR
1900m
Single
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
Japan Racing Association Plate
LR
2000m
Western Symbol
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
May 12 - Morphettville:
SA Fillies Classic
Gr3
2500m
Red Typhoon
(
Hold That Tiger
(USA))
Jan 29 - Werribee:
Werribee Cup
LR
2600m
Apprehend
(
Hold That Tiger
(USA))
Feb 12 - Hobart:
Strutt Stakes
LR
2100m
Temper Tantrum
(
Hold That Tiger
(USA))
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Bacardi Maurice McCarten Stks
LR
1100m
Title
(
Honours List
(IRE))
History
Oct 15 - Randwick:
City Tattersalls Lightning Hcp
LR
1100m
Title
(
Honours List
(IRE))
History
Nov 1 - Ascot:
Colonel Reeves Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Avante
(
Hurricane Sky
)
May 19 - Flemington:
Gibson Carmichael Stakes
LR
1600m
Affable
(
Husson
(ARG))
History
Oct 1 - Randwick:
Gimcrack Stakes
LR
1000m
Hussousa
(
Husson
(ARG))
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Spotless Phar Lap Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Colorado Claire
(
Hussonet
(USA))
History
Feb 11 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Rubiton Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Eagle Falls
(
Hussonet
(USA))
Apr 28 - Randwick:
Sharp James H B Carr Stakes
LR
1400m
Angel Of Mercy
(
Hussonet
(USA))
Jan 14 - Flemington:
Chester Manifold Stakes
LR
1400m
At The Heads
(NZ)
(
Hussonet
(USA))
Mar 17 - Randwick:
TAB Sportsbet Wenona Girl Qlty
LR
1200m
Rose Of Peace
(
Hussonet
(USA))
Mar 17 - Ascot:
Grant Thornton W.A.T.C Stakes
LR
1100m
Werd
(
Hussonet
(USA))
History
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
Sportingbet Sunline Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Spirit Song
(
Invincible Spirit
(IRE))
History
Nov 1 - Flemington:
Herald Sun Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Sophie's Spirit
(
Invincible Spirit
(IRE))
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Schweppervescence Trophy
Gr3
1600m
Spirit Song
(
Invincible Spirit
(IRE))
Jun 30 - Sunshine Coast:
Signwave Caloundra Cup
LR
2400m
Shenzhou Steeds
(NZ)
(
Ishiguru
(USA))
Jun 16 - Ipswich:
Channel 7 Ipswich Cup
LR
2150m
Shenzhou Steeds
(NZ)
(
Ishiguru
(USA))
History
Jun 23 - Eagle Farm:
Carlton Draught Tatt's Cup
Gr3
2200m
Ginga Dude
(NZ)
(
Istidaad
(USA))
Apr 21 - Eagle Farm:
Spotless Members' Quality Hcp
LR
1600m
Ginga Dude
(NZ)
(
Istidaad
(USA))
Dec 17 - Eagle Farm:
Hanachi Gold Edition Plate
LR
1200m
Biggles
(
Jet Spur
)
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Gucci Stakes
LR
1200m
Emmalene
(
Jet Spur
)
History
Oct 1 - Randwick:
The Big 6 Metropolitan
Gr1
2400m
The Verminator
(
Jeune
(GB))
History
Dec 31 - Ascot:
Perth Cup
Gr2
2400m
Western Jewel
(
Jeune
(GB))
Aug 20 - Morphettville Parks:
Sportingbet Penny Edition Stks
LR
1400m
Alcopop
(
Jeune
(GB))
Apr 1 - Pinjarra:
Carlton Draught-Centenary Cup
LR
2300m
Lords Ransom
(
Jeune
(GB))
Mar 15 - Bunbury:
XXXX Gold Bunbury Cup
LR
2200m
Lords Ransom
(
Jeune
(GB))
Sep 2 - Wyong:
Carlton Mid Wyong Gold Cup
LR
2100m
The Verminator
(
Jeune
(GB))
History
Apr 7 - Caulfield:
Le Pine Funerals Easter Cup
Gr3
2000m
Folding Gear
(NZ)
(
Johar
(USA))
History
May 12 - Morphettville:
The Jansz
Gr3
1200m
Dinkum Diamond
(
Keep The Faith
)
May 12 - Morphettville:
Laelia Stakes
LR
1600m
Lucky Penny
(
Keep The Faith
)
Oct 16 - Seymour:
Darley Seymour Cup
LR
1600m
Tiakinui
(NZ)
(
Keeper
)
Aug 31 - Balaklava:
M.A.S./Advert. Balaklava Cup
LR
1600m
Magical Pearl
(
Keltrice
)
History
Mar 12 - Morphettville:
Adelaide Casino Adelaide Cup
Gr2
3200m
Rialya
(
Kempinsky
)
Feb 18 - Morphettville:
Holdfast Ins. Birthday Cup
LR
2028m
Rialya
(
Kempinsky
)
Apr 28 - Ascot:
Amelia Park - York Stakes
LR
1600m
Mabel Grace
(
Kendel Star
)
Apr 29 - Northam:
Northam Toyota Stakes
LR
1100m
Barakey
(
Key Business
)
Oct 2 - Belmont Park:
Birthday Stakes
LR
1200m
Shock Value
(
Key Business
)
History
Oct 1 - Randwick:
Chandon Craven Plate
Gr3
2000m
My Kingdom Of Fife
(GB)
(
Kingmambo
(USA))
History
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Blazer Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Lady Lynette
(
Ladoni
(GB))
Feb 15 - Launceston:
Vamos Stakes
LR
1400m
Lady Lynette
(
Ladoni
(GB))
History
Apr 7 - Rosehill:
The BMW
Gr1
2400m
Manighar
(FR)
(
Linamix
(FR))
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Ranvet Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Manighar
(FR)
(
Linamix
(FR))
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Dubai Australian Cup
Gr1
2000m
Manighar
(FR)
(
Linamix
(FR))
History
Feb 11 - Caulfield:
Catanach's T.S. Carlyon Cup
Gr3
1600m
Manighar
(FR)
(
Linamix
(FR))
History
Apr 28 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks
Gr1
1600m
Pierro
(
Lonhro
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Inglis Sires Produce Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Pierro
(
Lonhro
)
History
Apr 7 - Rosehill:
Aami Golden Slipper
Gr1
1200m
Pierro
(
Lonhro
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Spotless Todman Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Pierro
(
Lonhro
)
History
Mar 3 - Rosehill:
Silver Slipper Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Pierro
(
Lonhro
)
History
Aug 20 - Warwick Farm:
Markey Saddlery Warwick Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Pinwheel
(
Lonhro
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Ascend Sales B'day Card Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Celts
(
Lonhro
)
History
Nov 12 - Ascot:
W.A. Champion Fillies Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Eight Till Late
(
Lonhro
)
History
May 19 - Doomben:
Ascend Sales Fred Best Classic
Gr3
1350m
Mental
(
Lonhro
)
History
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Pfd Food Services Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Raspberries
(
Lonhro
)
History
Sep 14 - Newcastle:
Patinack Farm Cameron Hcp
Gr3
1500m
Raspberries
(
Lonhro
)
History
Sep 24 - Rosehill:
Apn Outdoor Golden Pendant
Gr3
1200m
Screen
(
Lonhro
)
Jun 9 - Eagle Farm:
Best Security Daybreak Lover
LR
1600m
Mental
(
Lonhro
)
Oct 1 - Randwick:
Breeders Plate
LR
1000m
Pierro
(
Lonhro
)
May 18 - Scone:
Scone Cup
LR
1600m
Raspberries
(
Lonhro
)
Aug 20 - Warwick Farm:
Carnes Hill Show County Qlty
LR
1200m
Skytrain
(
Lonhro
)
Dec 3 - Ascot:
Onsite Rental-Aquanita Stakes
LR
1800m
Lord Hatras
(
Lord Dane
)
Sep 11 - Kalgoorlie:
Goldline - Boulder Cup
LR
1760m
Reverend Lovejoy
(
Love A Dane
)
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Vic TAB Guaranteed $2m Quaddie
LR
1400m
Rockpecker
(
Made Of Gold
(USA))
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Emirates Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Albert The Fat
(
Magic Albert
)
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Uci Stakes
LR
1800m
Isopach
(
Magic Albert
)
Nov 5 - Ascot:
Cmi Fabrication-Fairetha Stks
LR
1400m
Ron's Call
(
Magic Albert
)
Jan 12 - Gosford:
Gosford Quarries Gosford Cup
LR
2100m
Straight Albert
(
Magic Albert
)
Jan 2 - Warwick Farm:
Tattersalls Club Cup
LR
2095m
Straight Albert
(
Magic Albert
)
Sep 10 - Morphettville:
Morphettville Gneas
LR
1600m
Tai Tai Tess
(
Magic Albert
)
History
Feb 25 - Caulfield:
Carlton Draught P. Young Stks
Gr2
1800m
Lucas Cranach
(GER)
(
Mamool
(IRE))
Sep 24 - Rosehill:
Kettle Chips Reginald Allen
LR
1400m
Disputes
(
Manton
)
Feb 18 - Ascot:
Budget B.C. Detonator Stakes
LR
1800m
Peg's Pride
(
Marooned
(GB))
Mar 31 - Ascot:
Minanalytical - Miss Andretti
LR
1200m
Power Princess
(
Marwina
)
Feb 15 - Mornington:
Centrebet Mornington Cup
LR
2400m
Norsqui
(
Matsqui
)
History
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Turnbull Stakes
Gr1
2000m
December Draw
(IRE)
(
Medecis
(GB))
History
Sep 17 - Caulfield:
D'Urban Naturalism Stakes
Gr3
2000m
December Draw
(IRE)
(
Medecis
(GB))
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Blamey Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Green Moon
(IRE)
(
Montjeu
(IRE))
History
Sep 15 - Newcastle:
Tooheys New Newcastle Gold Cup
Gr3
2300m
Green Moon
(IRE)
(
Montjeu
(IRE))
History
Apr 28 - Randwick:
Tabcorp Queen Elizabeth Stakes
Gr1
2000m
More Joyous
(NZ)
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
B M W Doncaster Mile
Gr1
1600m
More Joyous
(NZ)
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Apr 7 - Rosehill:
Queen Of The Turf Stks
Gr1
1500m
More Joyous
(NZ)
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Feb 25 - Caulfield:
Patinack Farm Blue Diamond Stk
Gr1
1200m
Samaready
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Myer Canterbury Stakes
Gr2
1300m
More Joyous
(NZ)
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Oct 15 - Caulfield:
D'Urban Tristarc Stakes
Gr2
1400m
More Joyous
(NZ)
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Jacobs Creek Reisling Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Samaready
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Mar 17 - Randwick:
Hyland Colours Skyline Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Ashokan
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Jul 28 - Caulfield:
Bletchingly Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Ready To Rip
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Feb 11 - Caulfield:
Patinack Blue Diamond Prel-F
Gr3
1100m
Samaready
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Herald Sun Superracing Stakes
LR
1000m
Cambiaso
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Apr 21 - Randwick:
McGrath South Pacific Classic
LR
1400m
Landing
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
May 5 - Hawkesbury:
The 2012 Darley Crown
LR
1300m
More Strawberries
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Sep 15 - Newcastle:
Patinack Farm Tibbie Stakes
LR
1400m
More Strawberries
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Myer Spring Fashion Stakes
LR
1800m
Proliferate
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Feb 18 - Warwick Farm:
Canonbury Stakes
LR
1100m
Raceway
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Jul 7 - Flemington:
All Victorian Sprint Final
LR
1200m
Ready To Rip
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Jul 7 - Belmont Park:
Strickland Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Mr Moet
(
Mosayter
(USA))
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Coolmore Classic
Gr1
1500m
Ofcourseican
(
Mossman
)
History
Sep 17 - Rosehill:
The Yellowglen Shorts
Gr2
1200m
Love Conquers All
(
Mossman
)
History
Oct 1 - Randwick:
Premiere Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Neeson
(
Mossman
)
History
Sep 10 - Moonee Valley:
Mitty's McEwen Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Buffering
(
Mossman
)
History
Oct 15 - Caulfield:
Betfair Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Love Conquers All
(
Mossman
)
History
Mar 10 - Warwick Farm:
Liverpool City Cup
Gr3
1300m
Ofcourseican
(
Mossman
)
History
Nov 12 - Sandown-Hillside:
Alannah & Madeline Found. Stks
Gr3
1500m
Under The Eiffel
(
Mossman
)
Apr 8 - Mornington:
Hyland Colours Galilee Final
LR
2400m
Backbone
(
Mossman
)
May 2 - Warrnambool:
Midfield Group Wangoom Hcp
LR
1200m
Second Effort
(
Mossman
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Patinack Farm B.D. Preview-C&G
LR
1000m
The Travelling Man
(NZ)
(
Mossman
)
History
Apr 14 - Morphettville:
Schweppervescence Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Crucial
(
Nadeem
)
Sep 3 - Flemington:
Henry Bucks Best Dressed
LR
1400m
Specter
(
Nadeem
)
History
Nov 1 - Flemington:
Emirates Melbourne Cup
Gr1
3200m
Dunaden
(FR)
(
Nicobar
(GB))
History
Oct 19 - Geelong:
Centrebet Geelong Cup
Gr3
2400m
Dunaden
(FR)
(
Nicobar
(GB))
May 12 - Morphettville:
Port Adelaide Cup
LR
2500m
Finiguerra
(
Niello
)
History
Oct 22 - Moonee Valley:
1300 Australia Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Karuta Queen
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Feb 22 - Launceston:
Gold Sovereign Stakes
LR
1200m
Cheyenne Warrior
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Sep 17 - Rosehill:
Schweppes Heritage Stakes
LR
1100m
Karuta Queen
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Apr 21 - Randwick:
Brookfield Keith Mackay Qlty
LR
1200m
Single Style
(NZ)
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Jan 13 - Canterbury:
Canterbury BMW Classic
LR
1100m
Unanimously
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Westfield Doncaster Stakes
LR
1400m
Collar
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
Jun 9 - Eagle Farm:
Aami Stradbroke Hcp
Gr1
1400m
Mid Summer Music
(
Oamaru Force
)
History
Aug 13 - Caulfield:
Ks Enviro. W.W. Cockram Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Mid Summer Music
(
Oamaru Force
)
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Swisse Vitamins Stakes
LR
1000m
Rocking Force
(
Oamaru Force
)
May 20 - Randwick:
Dodo Elect. W J McKell Cup
LR
2400m
Adroitly
(
Octagonal
(NZ))
Nov 3 - Hawkesbury:
Skin Fitness Ladies Day Cup
LR
1300m
Shannara
(
Octagonal
(NZ))
May 5 - Hawkesbury:
XXXX Gold H'bury Rowley Mile
LR
1600m
Star Of Octagonal
(
Octagonal
(NZ))
Nov 19 - Ascot:
Tattersall's Cup
LR
2100m
New Spice
(
Old Spice
)
Mar 3 - Rosehill:
Parramatta Cup
LR
2000m
Praecido
(NZ)
(
One Cool Cat
(USA))
History
Sep 10 - Rosehill:
Tooheys New Golden Rose
Gr1
1400m
Manawanui
(
Oratorio
(IRE))
History
Oct 22 - Moonee Valley:
Mitchelton Wines Vase
Gr2
2040m
Manawanui
(
Oratorio
(IRE))
History
Sep 24 - Rosehill:
Schweppes Stan Fox Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Manawanui
(
Oratorio
(IRE))
History
Aug 20 - Warwick Farm:
Jdc Floors Up & Coming Stakes
Gr3
1300m
Manawanui
(
Oratorio
(IRE))
History
Oct 22 - Ascot:
Prince Of Wales Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Waratah's Secret
(
Oratorio
)
Dec 31 - Ascot:
Schweppes Summer Scorcher
LR
1000m
Latoria
(
Oratorio
)
Feb 15 - Mornington:
Bayside Jeep Hareeba Stakes
LR
1200m
Like An Eagle
(
Oratorio
)
Mar 3 - Ascot:
Supremacy Stakes
LR
1100m
Miss Solis
(
Oratorio
(IRE))
Apr 14 - Ascot:
Matchmaker Classic
LR
1400m
Bermaise
(
Orientate
(USA))
History
Feb 25 - Caulfield:
Cathay Pacific Futurity Stakes
Gr1
1400m
King Mufhasa
(NZ)
(
Pentire
(GB))
History
Oct 8 - Caulfield:
The David Jones Toorak Hcp
Gr1
1600m
King Mufhasa
(NZ)
(
Pentire
(GB))
History
Mar 21 - Newcastle:
Hsg Newcastle Newmarket Hcp
Gr3
1400m
He's Remarkable
(NZ)
(
Pentire
(GB))
Sep 17 - Kalgoorlie:
XXXX Gold-Kalgoorlie Cup
LR
2300m
Kincaple
(NZ)
(
Pentire
(GB))
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
The James Boag Galaxy
Gr1
1100m
Temple Of Boom
(
Piccolo
(GB))
History
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Gilgai Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Temple Of Boom
(
Piccolo
(GB))
History
Aug 6 - Flemington:
Aurie's Star Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Temple Of Boom
(
Piccolo
(GB))
History
Feb 25 - Caulfield:
D'Urban Angus Armanasco Stks
Gr2
1400m
Shopaholic
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
History
Feb 18 - Flemington:
The Vanity
Gr3
1410m
Shopaholic
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
History
Nov 3 - Hawkesbury:
Panthers Hawkesbury Gold Cup
Gr3
1600m
Somepin Anypin
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
Oct 1 - Mornington:
R.M. Ansett Classic
LR
2413m
I'm Jake
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Patinack Farm B.D. Preview-F
LR
1000m
Malasun
(
Red Ransom
(USA))
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Darley T J Smith Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Master Of Design
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Sep 10 - Moonee Valley:
Spotless Stocks Stakes
Gr2
1600m
King's Rose
(NZ)
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Aug 27 - Caulfield:
Nzb Memsie Stakes
Gr2
1400m
King's Rose
(NZ)
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Sep 10 - Rosehill:
Sebring Sprint
Gr2
1300m
Master Of Design
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Sep 10 - Moonee Valley:
Dato'tan Chin Nam Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Rekindled Interest
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Oct 29 - Flemington:
Seppelt Salinger Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Sister Madly
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 5 - Gold Coast:
R. Hawke Gold Coast Guineas
Gr3
1200m
Florentina
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Oct 29 - Flemington:
Inglis Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Galah
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Sep 17 - Caulfield:
How Now Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sister Madly
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Feb 25 - Rosehill:
G & B White Triscay Stakes
LR
1200m
Dystopia
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Oct 15 - Caulfield:
Lightway Australia Stakes
LR
1400m
Galah
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Feb 4 - Caulfield:
Chairman's Stakes
LR
1100m
Mama's Choice
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Mar 17 - Randwick:
Turnpoint Randwick City Qlty
LR
2000m
Maules Creek
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Apr 21 - Eagle Farm:
Aphs Hinkler Quality Hcp
LR
1200m
Metallurgical
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Apr 28 - Caulfield:
Redoute's Choice Stakes
LR
1200m
Wales
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Oct 12 - Murray Bridge:
Carlton Draught M.B. Gold Cup
LR
1600m
War Ends
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Oct 22 - Moonee Valley:
Tatts W S Cox Plate
Gr1
2040m
Pinker Pinker
(
Reset
)
History
Sep 3 - Flemington:
Let's Elope Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Pinker Pinker
(
Reset
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Vrc St Leger
LR
2800m
Vatuvei
(
Reset
)
History
Aug 27 - Caulfield:
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Golden Archer
(
Rock Of Gibraltar
(IRE))
Apr 22 - Gosford:
De Bortoli Wines Gosford Gneas
LR
1200m
Pampelonne
(
Rock Of Gibraltar
(IRE))
History
Apr 21 - Morphettville Parks:
Sportingbet S A Sires' Produce
Gr3
1400m
Molto Bene
(
Royal Academy
(USA))
Oct 15 - Morphettville:
Durbridge Stakes
LR
1200m
Conservatorium
(
Royal Academy
(USA))
Dec 17 - Eagle Farm:
Brodies Phelan Ready Stakes
LR
1000m
Noogoora Burr
(
Royal Academy
(USA))
History
Oct 22 - Moonee Valley:
Trojan Hand Tools Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Ocean Challenger
(
Rubiton
)
Apr 21 - Morphettville Parks:
Holdfast City Of Adelaide Hcp
LR
1400m
Verco Road
(
Rubiton
)
Mar 12 - Morphettville:
Schweppes C S Hayes Stakes
LR
1600m
Verco Road
(
Rubiton
)
History
May 19 - Doomben:
Glenlogan Park Stakes
Gr3
1350m
Wealth Princess
(NZ)
(
San Luis
)
Dec 17 - Ascot:
Street Print R S Crawford Stks
LR
1000m
Highly Toxic
(NZ)
(
Sandtrap
(USA))
History
Jun 9 - Eagle Farm:
Channel Seven Qld Derby
Gr1
2400m
Brambles
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Oct 29 - Flemington:
Aami Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Sangster
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Mullins Lawyers Grand Prix
Gr3
2200m
Brambles
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Mittys Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2000m
Brambles
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 17 - Rosehill:
McGrath Gloaming Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Strike The Stars
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Nov 26 - Canterbury:
C'bury BMW Frank Underwood Cup
LR
1900m
Zara Dancer
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Feb 5 - Hobart:
Schweppes Tasmanian Derby
LR
2200m
Methuselah
(
Savoire Vivre
(GB))
Mar 11 - Bunbury:
W A Breeders' Classic
LR
1400m
Comtesse La Gran
(
Saxon
)
Oct 29 - Ascot:
Auto Class. Burgess Queen Stks
LR
1400m
Red Hot Sax
(
Saxon
)
History
Dec 3 - Ascot:
A.J. Scahill Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Grand Nirvana
(
Scenic
(IRE))
Aug 20 - Belmont Park:
Goodwood Sprint
LR
1300m
Idyllic Prince
(
Scenic
(IRE))
Apr 14 - Ascot:
Grandstand Cup
LR
1400m
Battle Emblem
(
Second Empire
(IRE))
History
Feb 29 - Launceston:
Aami Launceston Cup
Gr3
2400m
Prevailing
(
Secret Savings
(USA))
History
Sep 17 - Rosehill:
Bill Ritchie Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Thankgodyou'rehere
(
Secret Savings
(USA))
Apr 7 - Eagle Farm:
Winningedge Bright Shadow Qlty
LR
1200m
Cariad
(
Sequalo
)
Jan 2 - Gold Coast:
Carlton Draught Goldmarket
LR
1300m
Spirit Of Boom
(
Sequalo
)
Mar 3 - Eagle Farm:
Coca Cola Amatil Falvelon Qlty
LR
1200m
Tierqualo
(
Sequalo
)
History
Feb 25 - Rosehill:
Mad Mex Southern Cross Stakes
Gr3
1200m
No Evidence Needed
(
Shamardal
(USA))
Mar 11 - Canberra:
Magnet Mart National Sprint
LR
1400m
Hood
(
Shamardal
(USA))
Dec 3 - Ascot:
Supply Direct Jungle Dawn
LR
1400m
Premardal
(
Shamardal
(USA))
Jul 12 - Grafton:
Maclean B.C. Grafton Cup
LR
2350m
Shamardashing
(
Shamardal
(USA))
History
Dec 10 - Doomben:
Channel 7 George Moore Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Adebisi
(
Shovhog
)
Apr 14 - Doomben:
Battery World Aust Bribie Qlty
LR
1110m
Adebisi
(
Shovhog
)
History
Sep 24 - Caulfield:
Rupert Clarke Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Toorak Toff
(
Show A Heart
)
History
Feb 25 - Caulfield:
Sportingbet Oakleigh Plate
Gr1
1100m
Woorim
(
Show A Heart
)
History
Mar 31 - Ascot:
Ausdrill-Karrakatta Plate
Gr2
1200m
Luke's Luck
(
Show A Heart
)
History
Apr 14 - Ascot:
W.A. Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Luke's Luck
(
Show A Heart
)
History
Oct 29 - Flemington:
TAB.Com.Au Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Woorim
(
Show A Heart
)
Dec 17 - Eagle Farm:
Toscanis Calaway Gal Stakes
LR
1000m
Discreet
(
Show A Heart
)
Dec 17 - Eagle Farm:
Greenbank RSL Just Now Qlty
LR
1300m
Dual Chamber
(
Show A Heart
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Doncaster Prelude
Gr3
1600m
Fast Clip
(
Snippetson
)
History
Feb 18 - Flemington:
C S Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1410m
That's The One
(
Snippetson
)
Mar 17 - Randwick:
Mc Grath Eskimo Prince Qlty
LR
1200m
Nobby Snip
(
Snippetson
)
Mar 3 - Rosehill:
T & M Lahood Fireball Qlty Hcp
LR
1100m
Nobby Snip
(
Snippetson
)
History
Jun 9 - Eagle Farm:
Patinack Farm The T.J. Smith
Gr1
1600m
Sizzling
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 18 - Warwick Farm:
Royal Sovereign Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Hot Snitzel
(
Snitzel
)
History
Jun 2 - Eagle Farm:
Al Basti B R C Sires' Produce
Gr2
1400m
Sizzling
(
Snitzel
)
History
May 19 - Doomben:
Bollinger Champagne Classic
Gr2
1200m
Sizzling
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Matrium Kindergarten Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Dances On Stars
(NZ)
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 7 - Rosehill:
The Schweppervescence
Gr3
1400m
Flying Snitzel
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Tbv T'bred Breeders Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Snitzerland
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 15 - Randwick:
Arrowfield Brian Crowley Stks
LR
1200m
Hot Snitzel
(
Snitzel
)
Jun 30 - Rosehill:
Riviana Foodservice Civic Qlty
LR
1400m
Malavio
(
Snitzel
)
May 5 - Gold Coast:
Ken Russell Mem Classic
LR
1200m
Sizzling
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 3 - Rosehill:
Hobartville Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Wild And Proud
(
Snowland
)
History
Oct 15 - Caulfield:
BMW Caulfield Cup
Gr1
2400m
Southern Speed
(
Southern Image
(USA))
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
John Dillon Stakes
LR
1400m
Southern Speed
(
Southern Image
(USA))
Oct 22 - Moonee Valley:
Essendon Jeep Stakes
LR
1600m
Torah
(
Spinning World
(USA))
History
May 19 - Doomben:
Carlton Mid Lord Mayor's Cup
Gr3
1600m
Solzhenitsyn
(NZ)
(
St. Petersburg
)
Jun 9 - Eagle Farm:
XXXX Gold Strawberry Road Hcp
LR
1600m
Solzhenitsyn
(NZ)
(
St. Petersburg
)
Feb 25 - Morphettville:
Project. Graphics Redelva Stks
LR
1050m
Celebrity Girl
(
Starcraft
(NZ))
Sep 3 - Flemington:
Cap D'Antibes Stakes
LR
1100m
Celebrity Girl
(
Starcraft
(NZ))
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Darby Munro Stakes
LR
1200m
Hallowell Belle
(
Starcraft
(NZ))
Oct 8 - Morphettville:
Hill Smith Stakes
LR
1800m
Perfect Punch
(
Starcraft
(NZ))
Mar 11 - Bunbury:
Aph Contractors-Bunbury Stakes
LR
1400m
Reimbursement
(
State City
(USA))
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Lexus Newmarket Hcp
Gr1
1200m
Hay List
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
History
Sep 17 - Caulfield:
Underwood Stakes
Gr1
1800m
Lion Tamer
(NZ)
(
Storming Home
(GB))
Dec 10 - Doomben:
Carlton Mid Mode Plate
LR
1200m
Charm's Honour
(
Strada
)
History
Feb 25 - Caulfield:
BMW Caulfield Autumn Classic
Gr2
1800m
Upbeat
(
Strategic
)
History
Oct 8 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Platelet
(
Strategic
)
Jul 14 - Caulfield:
Sir John Monash Stakes
LR
1100m
Platelet
(
Strategic
)
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
Patinack Farm Australian Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Streama
(
Stratum
)
History
Oct 1 - Randwick:
Flight Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Streama
(
Stratum
)
History
Mar 10 - Warwick Farm:
Patinack Farm Surround Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Streama
(
Stratum
)
History
Sep 17 - Rosehill:
Tea Rose Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Streama
(
Stratum
)
History
Sep 3 - Warwick Farm:
Tattersalls Furious Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Streama
(
Stratum
)
Feb 5 - Hobart:
Motors Elwick 2yo Stakes
LR
1100m
Bush Aviator
(
Stratum
)
Mar 17 - Ascot:
Focus Minerals Gimcrack Stakes
LR
1100m
Darlington Abbey
(
Stratum
)
Dec 24 - Doomben:
A Mulley Mem. Lough Neagh Stks
LR
1350m
My Destiny
(
Stratum
)
Jun 23 - Eagle Farm:
Carlton Mid - Tatt's R.C. Mile
LR
1600m
Firebolt
(NZ)
(
Stravinsky
(USA))
History
Aug 13 - Caulfield:
P.B. Lawrence Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Whobegotyou
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Apr 28 - Randwick:
Ascend Sales Emancipation Stks
Gr2
1600m
Skyerush
(
Super Jet
(USA))
Oct 16 - Gosford:
Belle Of The Turf Stakes
LR
1600m
Skyerush
(
Super Jet
(USA))
Dec 3 - Ascot:
J.R.A. Trophy
LR
2200m
Veracious
(
Systematic
(GB))
History
Sep 17 - Rosehill:
The Bacardi Hill Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Trusting
(
Tale Of The Cat
(USA))
History
Sep 3 - Warwick Farm:
Tattersalls Chelmsford Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Trusting
(
Tale Of The Cat
(USA))
History
Feb 5 - Hobart:
Bow Mistress Trophy
Gr3
1200m
Rebel Bride
(
Telesto
(USA))
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Roy Higgins Qlty
LR
2600m
Drunken Sailor
(IRE)
(
Tendulkar
(USA))
History
May 19 - Doomben:
Kirks Doomben Cup
Gr1
2000m
Mawingo
(GER)
(
Tertullian
(USA))
History
Nov 19 - Ascot:
Burswood-Winterbottom Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Ortensia
(
Testa Rossa
)
History
Nov 5 - Ascot:
Waroa-Lee Steere Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Ranger
(
Testa Rossa
)
History
Oct 22 - Moonee Valley:
Drummond Golf Crystal Mile
Gr2
1600m
Testa My Patience
(
Testa Rossa
)
History
Aug 20 - Warwick Farm:
Panucci Silver Shadow Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Pane In The Glass
(
Testa Rossa
)
Nov 3 - Flemington:
G.H. Mumm Stakes
LR
1100m
Ortensia
(
Testa Rossa
)
Feb 26 - Kilmore:
Sportingbet Kilmore Cup
LR
1600m
Over Quota
(
Testa Rossa
)
Mar 3 - Flemington:
ATA/Bob Hoysted Hcp
LR
1000m
Panipique
(
Testa Rossa
)
Oct 15 - Ascot:
Northerly Stakes
LR
1400m
Ranger
(
Testa Rossa
)
Aug 27 - Caulfield:
Ntl Jockeys Celeb. Day Stakes
LR
1700m
Testascana
(
Testa Rossa
)
Jun 9 - Rosehill:
Big Sports Breakfast June Stks
LR
1100m
Alberton Park
(NZ)
(
Thorn Park
)
May 12 - Morphettville:
Proud Miss Stakes
LR
1200m
Bonnie Mac
(NZ)
(
Thorn Park
)
Dec 31 - Doomben:
Carlton Mid Bernborough Hcp
LR
1615m
Kontiki Park
(NZ)
(
Thorn Park
)
History
Dec 31 - Doomben:
Channel Seven Vo Rogue Plate
Gr3
1350m
Punch On
(
Tiger Hill
(IRE))
History
Nov 12 - Sandown-Hillside:
Betfair Eclipse Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Rothera
(
Tobougg
(IRE))
History
Jun 23 - Eagle Farm:
W.J. Healy Stakes
Gr3
1200m
River Lad
(
Top Echelon
)
History
Sep 17 - Rosehill:
George Main Stakes
Gr1
1500m
Sincero
(
Umatilla
(NZ))
History
Sep 3 - Warwick Farm:
Tattersalls Club Tramway Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Sincero
(
Umatilla
(NZ))
Jan 7 - Caulfield:
Robert Taranto Doveton Stakes
LR
1200m
Chasm
(
Umatilla
(NZ))
Mar 31 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Melvista Stakes
LR
2200m
Lethal Jones
(
Valixir
(IRE))
History
Oct 29 - Flemington:
Longines Mackinnon Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Glass Harmonium
(IRE)
(
Verglas
(IRE))
Mar 22 - Pinjarra:
Chaff City-Pinjarra Classic
LR
1500m
Bites The Dust
(
Verglas
(IRE))
Nov 19 - Ascot:
Carbine Club Of WA Stakes
LR
1400m
Grey Monarch
(
Verglas
(IRE))
History
Sep 30 - Moonee Valley:
Jra Cup
Gr3
2040m
Dream Pedlar
(
West Quest
(CAN))
Jan 22 - Hobart:
Betfair Hobart Guineas
LR
2100m
Barysh Quest
(
West Quest
(CAN))
Jan 26 - Warwick Farm:
Australia Day Cup
LR
2400m
Wazn
(IRE)
(
Whipper
(USA))
History
May 2 - Eagle Farm:
Macarthur Gunsynd Classic
Gr3
1600m
Trump
(
Written Tycoon
)
Jul 11 - Grafton:
Whk Ramornie Hcp
LR
1200m
Howmuchdoyouloveme
(
Written Tycoon
)
Nov 19 - Ascot:
Jungle Mist Classic
LR
1200m
Answers Are
(
Xaar
(GB))
Feb 22 - Launceston:
Tatts Group George Adams Plate
LR
1600m
Youthful Jack
(
Youthful Legs
(USA))
Feb 12 - Hobart:
Tatts Group Thomas Lyons Stks
LR
1400m
Youthful Jack
(
Youthful Legs
(USA))
Feb 1 - Launceston:
Thetote.Com.Au Stakes
LR
1200m
Youthful Jack
(
Youthful Legs
(USA))
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
Centrebet S A Australian Derby
Gr1
2500m
Zabeelionaire
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
Jun 9 - Eagle Farm:
Timeform Brisbane Cup
Gr2
2400m
Lights Of Heaven
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
Jun 2 - Eagle Farm:
Al Basti Eagle Farm Cup
Gr2
2200m
Lights Of Heaven
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville:
Tattsbet Queen Of The Sth Stks
Gr2
1600m
So Pristine
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Boq Albany Crk Chairman's Hcp
Gr3
2000m
Hume
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Queen Elizabeth Stakes
Gr3
2600m
Ironstein
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
Feb 4 - Caulfield:
Reaan Victoria Cup
LR
2000m
Bolton
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
Sep 24 - Morphettville:
Express Colour Tokyo City Cup
LR
1800m
Zauberin
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
Apr 7 - Rosehill:
Sebring Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Zaratone
(
Zariz
)
Jun 9 - Flemington:
A.R. Creswick Stakes
LR
1200m
Riziz
(
Zariz
)
May 5 - Morphettville:
Adelaide Guineas
LR
1600m
Riziz
(
Zariz
)
Aug 13 - Rosehill:
Starlight Stakes
LR
1100m
Zaratone
(
Zariz
)
Dec 26 - Caulfield:
The Cafe Terroni Xmas Stakes
LR
1200m
Zedi Knight
(
Zeditave
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015