Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Jul 25 - Belmont Park:
H.G. Bolton Sprint
LR
1200m
Rebel King
(
Universal Ruler
)
History
Jul 25 - Morphettville:
Lightning Stakes
LR
1050m
Wild Rain
(
Manhattan Rain
)
Jul 18 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Classic
LR
2200m
Dark Musket
(
Musket
)
Jul 11 - Flemington:
A.R. Creswick Series Final
LR
1200m
Illustrious Lad
(
I Am Invincible
)
Jun 20 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Guineas
LR
1600m
Tradesman
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
Jun 20 - Gold Coast:
Sia Daybreak Lover
LR
1800m
No Tricks
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Jun 6 - Doomben:
Channel 7 Queensland Derby
Gr1
2200m
Magicool
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Jun 6 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Queensland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Jabali
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
May 30 - Doomben:
Treasury Casino/Hotel Qld Oaks
Gr1
2200m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
May 30 - Doomben:
Pages Event Eagle Farm Cup
Gr2
2200m
Werther
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
May 30 - Doomben:
Nuturf Queensland Day
LR
1200m
Mohave
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
May 23 - Doomben:
Urbis The Roses
Gr2
2020m
Bohemian Lily
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
May 23 - Doomben:
Mullins Lawyers Grand Prix Stk
Gr3
2020m
Upham
(NZ)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
May 23 - Doomben:
Suez Environnement Fred Best
Gr3
1350m
Najoom
(
Northern Meteor
)
May 23 - Flemington:
The Straight Six
LR
1200m
Lumosty
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
May 16 - Morphettville:
W Hill Sa Fillies Classic
Gr3
2500m
Okahu Bay
(
Flying Spur
)
History
May 16 - Sunshine Coast:
XXXX Sunshine Coast Guineas
Gr3
1600m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
May 16 - Scone:
Coolmore Denise's Joy Stakes
LR
1100m
In A Wink
(
Ready As
)
History
May 9 - Morphettville:
William Hill S.A. Derby
Gr1
2500m
Delicacy
(
Al Maher
)
History
May 9 - Morphettville:
William Hill Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Nicoscene
(
Nicconi
)
History
May 9 - Doomben:
Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2000m
Sadler's Lake
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
May 9 - Rosehill:
Blacktown Workers H'bury Gneas
Gr3
1400m
Najoom
(
Northern Meteor
)
May 9 - Doomben:
Ipg Connect Mick Dittman Plate
LR
1200m
Kuro
(NZ)
(
Denman
)
May 9 - Doomben:
Princess Stakes
LR
2000m
Ballet Suite
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
May 9 - Morphettville:
Adel. Galvanishing Adel. Gneas
LR
1600m
Magic Boy
(
Magic Albert
)
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
Australasian Oaks
Gr1
2000m
Delicacy
(
Al Maher
)
History
Apr 25 - Gold Coast:
Attwood Marshall G.Coast Gneas
Gr3
1200m
Nostradamus
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Apr 25 - Gold Coast:
Surfers Paradise Rsl Gunsynd
Gr3
1800m
Worthy Cause
(
Choisir
)
History
Apr 25 - Morphettville:
Quayclean Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2020m
October Date
(
Barely A Moment
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Vrc St Leger
LR
2800m
Authoritarian
(
Authorized
(IRE))
Apr 25 - Gold Coast:
Border Security G.C. Bracelet
LR
1800m
Bohemian Lily
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
Apr 25 - Morphettville Parks:
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
Japhils
(
Choisir
)
History
Apr 18 - Morphettville:
Schweppervescence-Auraria Stks
Gr3
1800m
Fitocracy
(
Denman
)
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
Frank Packer Plate
Gr3
2000m
Hi World
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
Kari J H B Carr Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Slightly Sweet
(
Charge Forward
)
Apr 18 - Morphettville:
Redelva Stakes
LR
1100m
Eclair Choice
(
California Dane
)
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Seven News Australian Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Gust Of Wind
(NZ)
(
Darci Brahma
(NZ))
History
Apr 11 - Ascot:
Schweppes-W.A.T.C. Derby
Gr2
2400m
Delicacy
(
Al Maher
)
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Arrowfield 3yo Sprint
Gr2
1200m
Delectation
(
Shamardal
(USA))
Apr 11 - Flemington:
Galilee Series Final
LR
2500m
Manapine
(
Manhattan Rain
)
Apr 11 - Morphettville:
Marsh Port Adelaide Guineas
LR
1800m
Jim's Journey
(
Good Journey
(USA))
Apr 11 - Randwick:
McGrath South Pacific Classic
LR
1400m
Federal
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Bmw Australian Derby
Gr1
2400m
Mongolian Khan
(
Holy Roman Emperor
(IRE))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
The Star 150th Doncaster Mile
Gr1
1600m
Kermadec
(NZ)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Dilmah Tea P J Bell Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Miss Cover Girl
(
Monashee Mountain
(USA))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Tab Adrian Knox Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Candelara
(
Real Saga
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Telegraph Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Hi World
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Apr 2 - Gosford:
Pluim Gosford Guineas
LR
1200m
Ygritte
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Vinery Stud Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Fenway
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Tulloch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Hauraki
(
Reset
)
History
Mar 28 - Ascot:
Reliance Partners-W.A. Oaks
Gr3
2400m
Delicacy
(
Al Maher
)
Mar 28 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Melvista Stakes
LR
2200m
Boom Time
(
Flying Spur
)
Mar 28 - Morphettville:
Mittys Laelia Stakes
LR
1600m
Ondina
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
Mar 27 - Moonee Valley:
Schweppes Alexandra Stakes
LR
1600m
Fontein Ruby
(
Turffontein
)
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas
Gr1
2000m
Volkstok'n'barrell
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Mar 21 - Ascot:
Grant Thornton-Raconteur Stks
LR
1500m
Properantes
(
Danehill Express
)
Mar 21 - Bendigo:
Woodside Park Bendigo Guineas
LR
1400m
Setinum
(
Holy Roman Emperor
(IRE))
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
The Sebring
LR
1200m
Peeping
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Mar 20 - Moonee Valley:
Alister Clark
Gr2
2040m
Chill Party
(
Nicconi
)
History
Mar 14 - Flemington:
Lexus Newmarket Hcp
Gr1
1200m
Brazen Beau
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 14 - Flemington:
Tab Kewney Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Wawail
(
Lonhro
)
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Cellarbrations Phar Lap Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
Mar 14 - Ascot:
Natasha Stakes
LR
2200m
Delicacy
(
Al Maher
)
Mar 14 - Ascot:
Schweppes-J.C. Roberts Stakes
LR
1800m
Battle Hero
(
Stratum
)
Mar 14 - Flemington:
Mss Security Stakes
LR
1100m
Pittsburgh Flyer
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Mar 13 - Kembla Grange:
Keith F. Nolan Classic
Gr3
1600m
Slightly Sweet
(
Charge Forward
)
Mar 8 - Bunbury:
Tabtouch W A Breeders' Classic
LR
1400m
Belle La Vie
(
Balmont
(USA))
Mar 8 - Canberra:
Premier Racing Canberra Gneas
LR
1400m
Rom Baro
(
Time Thief
)
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Australian Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Wandjina
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Girvan Waugh Randwick Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Hallowed Crown
(
Street Sense
(USA))
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Xirrus Fireball Stakes
LR
1100m
Nayeli
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Feb 28 - Caulfield:
Polytrack Angus Armanasco Stks
Gr2
1400m
Sabatini
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Feb 28 - Caulfield:
Race-Tech Aust. Autumn Classic
Gr2
1800m
Alpine Eagle
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Feb 28 - Warwick Farm:
Surround Stakes
Gr2
1400m
First Seal
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 28 - Caulfield:
William Hill Zeditave Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Rommel
(
Commands
)
Feb 28 - Ascot:
Lex Piper Stakes
LR
1600m
Battle Hero
(
Stratum
)
Feb 28 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Ascot 1000 Guineas
LR
1800m
Delicacy
(
Al Maher
)
History
Feb 27 - Moonee Valley:
Simpson Typhoon Tracy Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Written Dash
(
Written Tycoon
)
Feb 25 - Launceston:
Tattsbet George Adams Plate
LR
1600m
Admiral
(
Mossman
)
Feb 22 - Launceston:
Sues Of Invermay Tas. Oaks
LR
2100m
Geegees Goldengirl
(
Wordsmith
)
History
Feb 21 - Rosehill:
Blackwoods Crc Hobartville
Gr2
1400m
Hallowed Crown
(
Street Sense
(USA))
History
Feb 21 - Flemington:
C S Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Wandjina
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 21 - Flemington:
The Vanity
Gr3
1400m
Sweet And Speedy
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Feb 14 - Caulfield:
Hyland Colours Autumn Stakes
Gr2
1400m
San Nicasio
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
History
Feb 14 - Randwick:
Light Fingers Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Adrift
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
Feb 14 - Caulfield:
Kevin Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sabatini
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
Feb 14 - Ascot:
Make Your Own Magic-Challenge
LR
1500m
Neverland
(
Big Brown
(USA))
Feb 9 - Hobart:
Pfd Food Services Strutt Stks
LR
2100m
Geegees Goldengirl
(
Wordsmith
)
History
Feb 7 - Rosehill:
Eskimo Prince Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Scissor Kick
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Feb 6 - Hobart:
Schweppes Tasmanian Derby
LR
2200m
Geegees Classicboy
(
Wordsmith
)
History
Jan 26 - Sandown-Hillside:
Thomas North Manfred Stakes
Gr3
1300m
Java
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Jan 25 - Hobart:
Hobart Guineas
LR
2100m
Warrior Of Fire
(
Bianconi
(USA))
Jan 11 - Hobart:
Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Gneas
LR
1600m
Admiral
(
Mossman
)
History
Dec 27 - Gold Coast:
Vo Rogue Plate
Gr3
1300m
Mywayorthehighway
(NZ)
(
Swiss Ace
)
Dec 13 - Doomben:
Belvedere Gold Edition Plate
LR
1200m
Soldi Domani
(
Keep The Faith
)
History
Dec 6 - Ascot:
Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic
Gr3
1400m
Liberty's Gem
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
Dec 6 - Ascot:
Aquanita Stakes
LR
1800m
Palace Intruder
(
Oratorio
)
Dec 6 - Doomben:
Shelley Dale Ohs Mode Plate
LR
1200m
Savoureux
(
Nadeem
)
History
Nov 22 - Ascot:
W.A. Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Rommel
(
Commands
)
Nov 22 - Ascot:
Placid Ark Stakes
LR
1200m
Liberty's Gem
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
History
Nov 15 - Sandown-Hillside:
Sportingbet Sandown Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Petrology
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 15 - Ascot:
W.A. Champion Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Delicacy
(
Al Maher
)
Nov 15 - Sandown-Hillside:
City Of Greater Dandenong Stks
LR
1400m
Wawail
(
Lonhro
)
Nov 8 - Ascot:
Fairetha Stakes
LR
1400m
Disposition
(
Reset
)
Nov 8 - Flemington:
Hilton Hotels & Resorts Stakes
LR
1400m
Lord Aspen
(
Good Journey
(USA))
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Crown Oaks
Gr1
2500m
Set Square
(
Reset
)
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Gucci Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Onemorezeta
(
Onemorenomore
)
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Tcl 4k Uhd Tv Stakes
LR
1800m
Petrology
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Lexus Hybrid Plate
LR
1400m
Hijack Hussy
(
Hussonet
(USA))
History
Nov 1 - Flemington:
Aami Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Preferment
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
Nov 1 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Brazen Beau
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Nov 1 - Flemington:
Racing.Com Wakeful Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Thunder Lady
(NZ)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Nov 1 - Flemington:
Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Kermadec
(NZ)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
Nov 1 - Ascot:
Variety Wa-Burgess Queen Stks
LR
1400m
Ideal Image
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Oct 25 - Moonee Valley:
Dilmah Exceptional Teas Vase
Gr2
2040m
Moonovermanhattan
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
Oct 25 - Moonee Valley:
Drummond Golf Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
Lumosty
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 25 - Moonee Valley:
Telstra Phonewords Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Galaxy Pegasus
(
War Pass
(USA))
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Chandler Macleod Crockett Stks
LR
1200m
Tawteen
(
Stratum
)
Oct 22 - Geelong:
Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Nozomi
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Oct 18 - Caulfield:
Racing.Com Caulfield Classic
Gr3
2000m
Fontein Ruby
(
Turffontein
)
Oct 18 - Ascot:
Crown Perth-Belgravia Stakes
LR
1200m
Disposition
(
Reset
)
Oct 18 - Caulfield:
Crown Lager Stakes
LR
1400m
Stratum Star
(
Stratum
)
Oct 18 - Caulfield:
Nz Bloodstock Ethereal Stakes
LR
2000m
Set Square
(
Reset
)
Oct 18 - Randwick:
Aristocrat Brian Crowley Stks
LR
1200m
Kuro
(NZ)
(
Denman
)
Oct 15 - Caulfield:
Catanach's Blue Sapphire Stks
LR
1200m
Eloping
(
Choisir
)
History
Oct 11 - Caulfield:
Beck Caulfield Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Shooting To Win
(
Northern Meteor
)
History
Oct 11 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Thousand Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Amicus
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 11 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Spring Champion
Gr1
2000m
Hampton Court
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Oct 11 - Caulfield:
Anco Instant Turf Schillaci
Gr2
1000m
Rubick
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
Oct 11 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Earthquake
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Oct 11 - Morphettville:
Hill Smith Stakes
LR
1800m
Lotion
(
Good Journey
(USA))
History
Oct 4 - Randwick:
Coolmore Flight Stakes
Gr1
1600m
First Seal
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 4 - Flemington:
Tab Edward Manifold Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Fontein Ruby
(
Turffontein
)
History
Oct 4 - Randwick:
Syd. City Toyota Roman Consul
Gr2
1200m
Brazen Beau
(
I Am Invincible
)
Oct 4 - Flemington:
U.C.I Stakes
LR
1800m
Magicool
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Oct 4 - Flemington:
Yellowglen Vintage Stakes
LR
1400m
Stratum Star
(
Stratum
)
Oct 4 - Randwick:
Tab Betting Dulcify Qlty
LR
1600m
Hampton Court
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Sep 28 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Thousand Gneas Prel.
Gr2
1400m
Afleet Esprit
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Sep 28 - Caulfield:
Beck Caulfield Gneas Prel.
Gr3
1400m
Rich Enuff
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Sep 27 - Rosehill:
Stan Fox Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Shooting To Win
(
Northern Meteor
)
History
Sep 27 - Rosehill:
Gloaming Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Sweynesse
(
Lonhro
)
Sep 27 - Rosehill:
Bacardi Reginald Allen Qlty
LR
1400m
Abduction
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Sep 26 - Moonee Valley:
Jeep Bill Stutt Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Almalad
(
Al Maher
)
History
Sep 26 - Moonee Valley:
Blackwoods Champagne Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Eloping
(
Choisir
)
History
Sep 20 - Randwick:
Coolmore Tea Rose Stakes
Gr2
1400m
First Seal
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Sep 20 - Randwick:
Schweppes Heritage Stakes
LR
1100m
Kuro
(NZ)
(
Denman
)
History
Sep 17 - Newcastle:
Coca-Cola Spring Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Sweynesse
(
Lonhro
)
History
Sep 13 - Rosehill:
De Bortoli Golden Rose Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Hallowed Crown
(
Street Sense
(USA))
History
Sep 13 - Flemington:
Danehill Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Rich Enuff
(
Written Tycoon
)
Sep 13 - Flemington:
Cap D'Antibes Stakes
LR
1100m
Afleet Esprit
(
Bel Esprit
)
Sep 13 - Flemington:
Living Legends Stakes
LR
1400m
Merion
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
Sep 13 - Morphettville:
Morphettville Guineas
LR
1600m
Royal Ocean
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 6 - Randwick:
Coolmore Furious Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Sep 6 - Randwick:
Ming Dynasty Qlty
Gr3
1400m
Panzer Division
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Aug 30 - Caulfield:
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Chivalry
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Aug 30 - Rosehill:
Mta Nsw Run To The Rose
Gr3
1200m
Hallowed Crown
(
Street Sense
(USA))
History
Aug 23 - Randwick:
Coolmore Silver Shadow Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Bring Me The Maid
(
Sebring
)
History
Aug 23 - Randwick:
Synergy Fx Up And Coming Stks
Gr3
1300m
Scissor Kick
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Aug 23 - Moonee Valley:
Essendon Nissan McKenzie Stks
LR
1200m
Rich Enuff
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Aug 16 - Caulfield:
Ks Environmental Vain Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Get The Nod
(
U S Ranger
(USA))
History
Aug 16 - Caulfield:
Lister Quezette Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Sabatini
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Aug 16 - Rosehill:
Smithfield Rsl San Domenico
Gr3
1100m
Nostradamus
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Aug 9 - Randwick:
The Rosebud
LR
1200m
Scissor Kick
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015