Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
When sorting by race name the races are sorted by the Registered Race Name rather than any modifications due to sponsorship etc. Only races with a registered race name are included.
Jul 21 - Morphettville Parks:
LR
1400m
Unfair Dismissal
(
All Too Hard
)
Jul 7 - Flemington:
LR
1600m
Good 'n' Fast
(
Sebring
)
Jun 23 - Doomben:
LR
1350m
Granny Red Shoes
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Jun 2 - Sunshine Coast:
LR
1600m
Commander
(
Pierro
)
Jun 2 - Sunshine Coast:
LR
1200m
Granny Red Shoes
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
May 19 - Doomben:
LR
1200m
Eawase
(
Sebring
)
May 12 - Scone:
LR
1100m
Pretty In Pink
(
Sebring
)
May 5 - Morphettville:
LR
1050m
Heaven's Deal
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Apr 28 - Caulfield:
LR
1200m
Let Me Sleep On It
(
Manhattan Rain
)
Apr 28 - Doomben:
LR
1200m
Mishani Hustler
(
Exceedingly Good
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
LR
1400m
Vassilator
(NZ)
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Apr 14 - Morphettville:
LR
1050m
Fundamentalist
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Apr 14 - Randwick:
LR
1600m
Futooh
(
Sebring
)
Mar 30 - Ascot:
LR
1100m
Chix Pic
(
Patronize
)
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
LR
1200m
Chess Star
(
Fighting Sun
)
Mar 17 - Ascot:
LR
1000m
Lady Cosmology
(
Universal Ruler
)
Mar 3 - Flemington:
LR
1000m
Nomothaj
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 3 - Morphettville:
LR
1050m
Krone
(
Eurozone
)
Feb 28 - Launceston:
LR
1200m
Tiesto
(
Tough Speed
(USA))
Feb 17 - Flemington:
LR
1100m
Prairie Fire
(
Snitzel
)
Feb 11 - Hobart:
LR
1100m
Mystic Journey
(
Needs Further
)
Feb 10 - Warwick Farm:
LR
1100m
Sandbar
(
Snitzel
)
Jan 27 - Caulfield:
LR
1000m
Long Leaf
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Dec 16 - Doomben:
LR
1110m
Outback Barbie
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Dec 16 - Doomben:
LR
1110m
Ef Troop
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
LR
1000m
Long Leaf
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
LR
1000m
Qafila
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Oct 7 - Flemington:
LR
1000m
Nomothaj
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
ATC BREEDERS' PLATE
LR
1000m
Performer
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Feb 3 - Rosehill:
ATC CANONBURY STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Performer
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
ATC CHAMPAGNE STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Seabrook
(NZ)
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
ATC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Estijaab
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
ATC KINDERGARTEN STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Paquirri
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
ATC MAGIC NIGHT STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
ATC PAGO PAGO STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Written By
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
ATC PERCY SYKES STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Pure Elation
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 10 - Randwick:
ATC REISLING SLIPPER TRIAL
Gr2
1200m
Estijaab
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 24 - Rosehill:
ATC SILVER SLIPPER STAKES
Gr2
1100m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
ATC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
El Dorado Dreaming
(
Ilovethiscity
)
History
Mar 3 - Randwick:
ATC SKYLINE STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Santos
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 3 - Randwick:
ATC SWEET EMBRACE STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Seabrook
(NZ)
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
ATC T L BAILLIEU HCP
Gr3
1400m
Irukandji
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Mar 10 - Randwick:
ATC TODMAN SLIPPER TRIAL
Gr2
1200m
Aylmerton
(
Siyouni
(FR))
History
Feb 3 - Rosehill:
ATC WIDDEN STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Fiesta
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Dec 30 - Doomben:
BRC B J MCLACHLAN STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Meryl
(
Epaulette
)
History
May 12 - Doomben:
BRC CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC
Gr2
1200m
Zousain
(
Zoustar
)
History
Jun 9 - Doomben:
BRC J J ATKINS
Gr1
1600m
The Autumn Sun
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 26 - Doomben:
BRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr2
1350m
Lean Mean Machine
(
Zoustar
)
History
Mar 11 - Canberra:
CRC BLACK OPAL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Encryption
(
Lonhro
)
History
May 5 - Gold Coast:
GCTC KEN RUSSELL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Sesar
(
Sebring
)
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (C & G)
Gr3
1100m
Written By
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (F)
Gr2
1100m
Enbihaar
(
Magnus
)
History
Jan 27 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW (F)
Gr3
1000m
Lady Horseowner
(
Equiano
(FR))
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Written By
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville Parks:
SAJC BREEDERS' STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Tequila Time
(
Stratum
)
History
Feb 3 - Caulfield:
SAJC CHAIRMAN’S STAKES
Gr3
1000m
Ennis Hill
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
SAJC NATIONAL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Marcel From Madrid
(
Sepoy
)
History
May 12 - Morphettville:
SAJC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr3
1400m
Tequila Time
(
Stratum
)
History
May 12 - Morphettville Parks:
SAJC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr3
1400m
Tequila Time
(
Stratum
)
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
VRC MARIBYRNONG PLATE
Gr3
1000m
Run Naan
(
Makfi
(GB))
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
VRC OTTAWA STAKES
Gr3
1000m
Setsuna
(
Choisir
)
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
VRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Not A Single Cent
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 17 - Flemington:
VRC THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS' STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Khulaasa
(
Epaulette
)
History
Mar 30 - Ascot:
WATC GIMCRACK STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Agent Pippa
(
Demerit
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
WATC GIMCRACK STAKES
LR
1000m
Satin Slipper
(
Pierro
)
History
Apr 14 - Ascot:
WATC KARRAKATTA PLATE
Gr2
1200m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
History
Apr 28 - Ascot:
WATC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr3
1400m
Lordhelpmerun
(
Playing God
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015