Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Jul 27 - Morphettville:
Tab Lightning Stakes
LR
1050m
Assertive Approach
(
Akeed Mofeed
(GB))
Jul 6 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Oaks
LR
2000m
Mystery Miss
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
Jun 22 - Belmont Park:
Waroa-Belmont Guineas
LR
1600m
Mystery Miss
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
Apr 21 - Sunshine Coast:
Princess Stakes
LR
1600m
Baccarat Baby
(
Casino Prince
)
Aug 10 - Rosehill:
C'bury Hurlstone Park Rosebud
LR
1100m
Dawn Passage
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Oct 26 - Randwick:
Southern Cross Brian Crowley
LR
1200m
Diamond Thunder
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Oct 5 - Flemington:
McGregor Super Impose Stakes
LR
1800m
Warning
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
May 4 - Gold Coast:
Johnnie Walker G.C. Bracelet
LR
1800m
Winning Ways
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
Mrc 6 Mth M'ship Twilight Glow
LR
1400m
Xilong
(
Deep Field
)
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
T Howe Printing Redelva Stakes
LR
1100m
Humma Humma
(
Denman
)
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Tcl Tv Stakes
LR
1800m
Pancho
(
Dissident
)
Jan 11 - Hobart:
Tab Tasmanian Guineas
LR
1600m
The Inevitable
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Vrc St Leger
LR
2800m
Transact
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Feb 8 - Hobart:
Schweppes Tasmanian Derby
LR
2200m
Cossetot
(
Epaulette
)
Dec 28 - Gosford:
Mercedes-Benz Gosford Guineas
LR
1200m
Military Zone
(
Epaulette
)
Feb 10 - Hobart:
Strathayr Strutt Stakes
LR
2100m
Rock Dove
(
Epaulette
)
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Darby Munro
LR
1200m
Krone
(
Eurozone
)
Mar 30 - Bendigo:
Jayco Bendigo Guineas
LR
1400m
Mystery Love
(
Eurozone
)
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Kirin Daybreak Lover
LR
1200m
Signore Fox
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
Schweppes Heritage Stakes
LR
1100m
Standout
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Jun 22 - Belmont Park:
H G Bolton Sprint
LR
1200m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
Nov 9 - Ascot:
Ballpoint Constr-Fairetha Stks
LR
1400m
Red Can Man
(
Gingerbread Man
)
Jan 23 - Launceston:
K Sharkie Launceston Guineas
LR
2100m
Glass Warrior
(
Glass Harmonium
(IRE))
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
East Indiaman
(
Hinchinbrook
)
Apr 27 - Morphettville Parks:
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
East Indiaman
(
Hinchinbrook
)
Feb 24 - Launceston:
Brooklyn Park Tasmanian Oaks
LR
2100m
Shady Hustle
(
Hussonet
(USA))
Sep 21 - Caulfield:
Aquis Jim Moloney Stakes
LR
1400m
I Am Eloquent
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks
LR
1100m
Prophet's Thumb
(
I Am Invincible
)
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Ipg Marketing Lightning Hcp
LR
1050m
Plague Stone
(
Lonhro
)
Apr 20 - Doomben:
Spirit Of Boom Mick Dittman
LR
1110m
Plague Stone
(
Lonhro
)
Oct 5 - Flemington:
Antler Luggage Poseidon Stakes
LR
1100m
Taraayef
(
Lonhro
)
Jun 22 - Flemington:
A.R. Creswick Stakes
LR
1200m
Gytrash
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
May 11 - Doomben:
Queensland Day Stakes
LR
1350m
Vega One
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Apr 13 - Ascot:
Morley Market-Raconteur Stakes
LR
1500m
Cup Night
(
Maschino
)
Mar 2 - Ascot:
Schweppes - Ascot 1000 Guineas
LR
1800m
Adornment
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Mittys Helen Coughlan Stakes
LR
1200m
Multaja
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Feb 16 - Ascot:
Challenge Stakes
LR
1500m
Creative Hero
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Jul 6 - Belmont Park:
Aquanita Stakes
LR
2000m
True Attraction
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Sep 14 - Morphettville:
Sajc Morphettville Guineas
LR
1600m
Bonvicini
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
Feb 10 - Hobart:
Magic Millions Thomas Lyons
LR
1400m
Mystic Journey
(
Needs Further
)
Mar 30 - Ascot:
Melvista Stakes
LR
2200m
Regal Power
(
Pierro
)
Mar 2 - Ascot:
Lex Piper Stakes
LR
1600m
Regal Power
(
Pierro
)
Nov 5 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Burgess Queen Stakes
LR
1400m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Mar 16 - Ascot:
Schweppes-J.C. Roberts Stakes
LR
1800m
Platoon
(
Playing God
)
Dec 7 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere
LR
1400m
Sanabreanna
(
Red Hot Choice
)
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
Polytrack Gothic Stakes
LR
1400m
Alabama Express
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Aug 24 - Moonee Valley:
McMahon's Dairy McKenzie Stks
LR
1200m
Condo's Express
(
Rubick
)
Oct 12 - Morphettville:
Hill Smith Stakes
LR
1800m
Craftmanship
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Mar 9 - Flemington:
Incognitus Stakes
LR
1100m
Anjana
(
Sepoy
)
Dec 26 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Christmas Stakes
LR
1200m
Native Soldier
(
Sepoy
)
Nov 23 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Placid Ark Stakes
LR
1200m
Massimo
(
Sessions
)
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
Dominant Port Adelaide Guineas
LR
1800m
Classic Weiwei
(
Shamus Award
)
Apr 13 - Caulfield:
T'bred Club Galilee Final
LR
2425m
Secret Blaze
(
Sizzling
)
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Pfd Food Serv. Crockett Stakes
LR
1200m
Broadwayandfourth
(
Smart Missile
)
Mar 10 - Canberra:
XXXX Gold Canberra Guineas
LR
1400m
Final Award
(
Smart Missile
)
Oct 26 - Ascot:
D'Orsogna-Belgravia Stakes
LR
1200m
Jericho Missile
(
Smart Missile
)
Jun 15 - Ipswich:
Tab Gai Waterhouse Classic
LR
1350m
Ready To Prophet
(
Smart Missile
)
May 11 - Scone:
Denise's Joy Stks
LR
1100m
Ready To Prophet
(
Smart Missile
)
Nov 5 - Flemington:
The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks
LR
1400m
Akari
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 19 - Randwick:
Bisley Workwear Reginald Allen
LR
1400m
Akari
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 7 - Moonee Valley:
Inglis Atlantic Jewel Stks
LR
1200m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Cap D'Antibes Stakes
LR
1100m
Wayupinthesky
(
Snitzel
)
Apr 13 - Randwick:
South Pacific Classic
LR
1400m
Fasika
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Dulcify Stakes
LR
1500m
Just Thinkin'
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Oct 23 - Geelong:
Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Long Jack
(
So You Think
(NZ))
May 11 - Morphettville:
Adelaide Guineas
LR
1600m
So We Are
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Dec 1 - Doomben:
Mark Cotterell Mode Stakes
LR
1200m
Outback Barbie
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Nov 30 - Doomben:
Tab Mode Plate
LR
1200m
Sugar Boom
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Mar 30 - Morphettville:
Laelia Stakes
LR
1600m
Cosmic Alert
(
Star Witness
)
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Exford Plate
LR
1400m
Legionnaire
(
Stratum
)
Mar 16 - Ascot:
Natasha Stakes
LR
2200m
Jedaffair
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
Jul 20 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Classic
LR
2200m
Rivalry Galore
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
Feb 3 - Bunbury:
Rangeview Stud Classic
LR
1400m
Angelic Ruler
(
Universal Ruler
)
Jun 8 - Belmont Park:
Beaufine Stakes
LR
1000m
Market Ruler
(
Universal Ruler
)
Dec 8 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere
LR
1400m
The Velvet King
(
Universal Ruler
)
Nov 9 - Flemington:
World Horse Racing Springtime
LR
1400m
Banquo
(
Written Tycoon
)
Dec 15 - Doomben:
Pages Event Hire Gold Edition
LR
1200m
Zoustyle
(
Zoustar
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015