Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
When sorting by race name the races are sorted by the Registered Race Name rather than any modifications due to sponsorship etc. Only races with a registered race name are included.
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
ATC ADRIAN KNOX STAKES
Gr3
2000m
Duais
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
ATC CARBINE CLUB STAKES
Gr3
1600m
Kiku
(
Zoustar
)
History
Feb 6 - Randwick:
ATC ESKIMO PRINCE STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Peltzer
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 24 - Randwick:
ATC FRANK PACKER PLATE
Gr3
2000m
Senor Toba
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
ATC GLOAMING STAKES
Gr3
1800m
Love Tap
(
Tapit
(USA))
History
Apr 24 - Randwick:
ATC J H B CARR STAKES
Gr3
1400m
All Hallows' Eve
(NZ)
(
Sacred Falls
(NZ))
History
Aug 29 - Rosehill:
ATC MING DYNASTY QUALITY
Gr3
1400m
Holyfield
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
ATC PJ BELL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Matchmaker
(NZ)
(
Makfi
(GB))
History
Aug 29 - Rosehill:
ATC SAN DOMENICO STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Anders
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Aug 15 - Randwick:
ATC UP AND COMING STAKES
Gr3
1300m
North Pacific
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
BRC DOOMBEN CLASSIC
Gr3
1600m
Ayrton
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
BRC FRED BEST CLASSIC
Gr3
1400m
Apache Chase
(
Better Than Ready
)
History
Dec 26 - Eagle Farm:
BRC GRAND PRIX STAKES
Gr3
2200m
The Elanora
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 15 - Doomben:
BRC ROUGH HABIT PLATE
Gr3
2000m
Criminal Defence
(
Nicconi
)
History
Jan 2 - Eagle Farm:
BRC VO ROGUE PLATE
Gr3
1400m
Apache Chase
(
Better Than Ready
)
History
May 8 - Gold Coast:
GCTC GOLD COAST GUINEAS
Gr3
1200m
Marboosha
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
History
May 1 - Hawkesbury:
HRC HAWKESBURY GUINEAS
Gr3
1400m
Exoboom
(
Exosphere
)
History
Mar 12 - Kembla Grange:
ITC ILLAWARRA CLASSIC
Gr3
1600m
Miravalle
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE SAPPHIRE STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Ranting
(NZ)
(
Zoustar
)
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
MRC ETHEREAL STAKES
Gr3
2000m
Chica Fuerte
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Sep 26 - Caulfield:
MRC GUINEAS PRELUDE
Gr3
1400m
Crosshaven
(
Smart Missile
)
History
Aug 29 - Caulfield:
MRC HDF MCNEIL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Immortal Love
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 6 - Caulfield:
MRC KEVIN HAYES STAKES
Gr3
1200m
La Mexicana
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Jan 30 - Caulfield:
MRC MANFRED STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Portland Sky
(
Deep Field
)
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
MRC NORMAN ROBINSON STAKES
Gr3
2000m
Albarado
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Aug 15 - Caulfield:
MRC QUEZETTE STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Bella Nipotina
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
MRC THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Swats That
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Aug 15 - Caulfield:
MRC VAIN STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Our Playboy
(
Sebring
)
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
MRC ZEDITAVE STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Oxley Road
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 19 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC ALEXANDRA STAKES
Gr3
1600m
Chica Fuerte
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Sep 25 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC CHAMPAGNE STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Swats That
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC RED ANCHOR STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Portland Sky
(
Deep Field
)
History
Feb 19 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC TYPHOON TRACY STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Macroura
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 14 - Newcastle:
NJC SPRING STAKES
Gr3
1600m
The Elanora
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Apr 17 - Morphettville:
SAJC AURARIA STAKES
Gr3
1800m
Tyche Goddess
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Apr 24 - Morphettville Parks:
SAJC CHAIRMAN’S STAKES
Gr3
2040m
Royal Mile
(
Danerich
)
History
May 15 - Morphettville:
SAJC FILLIES CLASSIC
Gr3
2500m
Mimi's Award
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Jul 11 - Sunshine Coast:
SCTC SUNSHINE COAST GUINEAS
Gr3
1600m
Our Playboy
(
Sebring
)
History
Jun 26 - Eagle Farm:
TATT'S QLD WJ HEALY STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Away Game
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
VRC CARBINE CLUB STAKES
Gr3
1600m
Crosshaven
(
Smart Missile
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
VRC RED ROSES STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Written Beauty
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 13 - Flemington:
VRC THE DEBONAIR
Gr3
1400m
Tagaloa
(
Lord Kanaloa
(JPN))
History
Feb 13 - Flemington:
VRC THE VANITY
Gr3
1400m
Zou Dancer
(
Zoustar
)
History
Nov 14 - Ascot:
WATC CHAMPION FILLIES STAKES
Gr3
1600m
Watch Me Dance
(
I'm All The Talk
)
History
Mar 27 - Ascot:
WATC WA OAKS
Gr3
2400m
Lunar Impact
(
Real Impact
(JPN))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015