Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Friday, March 1

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.59 (34.33)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Matthew Dale
Tyler Schiller
7g magnus (AUS) x stacey lee (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deeling Aces, News Girl,
This nick: 31 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
T: Matthew Dale
Olivia Chambers
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x malasun (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Kurrinda Bloodstock
3
1.2
T: N J Olive
Q Krogh
7g rubick (AUS) x humble (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge Alison NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2021 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
4
1.6
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
A Adkins
5g super one (AUS) x help (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.3
T: Danielle Seib
A B Collett
3g time test (GB) x lion blanc (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
5.6
T: N J Olive
Ms C Keatings
5g maurice (JPN) x our miss bossy (AUS) (street boss (USA))
7
6
T: Aaron Clarke
R Bensley
4g reward for effort (AUS) x oh so adorable (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
7.4
T: M D Sparrow
Chris Slifkas
4g moonlark (USA) x echappe (AUS) (jimmy choux (NZ))
9
8.4
T: P J Facoory
Ms B Panya
3f bolt d'oro (USA) x orithyia (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
10
17.1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
Nick Heywood
5g star witness (AUS) x shake that (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.32 (34.07)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Rob Potter
J Innes Jnr
3f sooboog (AUS) x hot snippety (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jack O'diamonds, Tioga Pass,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$20,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Ryan & Alexiou Racing
2
2.6
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
Q Krogh
2023 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
5
T: P J Facoory
Ms B Panya
3f sports edition (AUS) x any beat (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
4
6.9
T: Danielle Seib
A B Collett
5
6.9
T: Matthew Dale
Nick Heywood
2f pariah (AUS) x suspicieuse (FR) (elusive city (USA))
6
7.2
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R Bensley
7
7.3
T: Danielle Seib
Tyler Schiller
2g d'argento (AUS) x terminally pretty (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.6
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
A Adkins
3f mikki isle (JPN) x kineton (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
14.2
T: T J Wilson
Teaghan Martin
2c street boss (USA) x attentes (AUS) (epaulette (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.