Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, September 20

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (940m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.38 (33.74)
Prizemoney:
1
T: M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson
4g pierro (AUS) x faith hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Justin Casse
2
4.3
T: D Chujo
D Peisley
3f deep field (AUS) x brightest star (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: D Adams
3
5.1
T: S B Lee
Yvette Lewis
4m adelaide (IRE) x shechinah (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
4
6.1
T: D S Smith
L P Rolls
5
6.8
T: Carolyn Halliday
Olivia Pickering
4g benfica (AUS) x madame halsey (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
6
8
T: Samantha McGuren
Brooke Stower
4m sizzling (AUS) x innocent eyes (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
11.4
T: S B Lee
Jai Williams
3f epaulette (AUS) x never give an inch (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (940m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.72 (34.19)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Edward O'Rourke
B Looker
4g dissident (AUS) x depasse (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Du To Pass, Horowitz,
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
2
0.5
T: M J Dunn
Ms M Weir
4g kermadec (NZ) x lucky stone (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.7
T: Edward O'Rourke
L P Rolls
7m nicconi (AUS) x dane julia (SAF) (caesour (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
1.2
T: Samantha McGuren
Kirk Matheson
6g postponed (USA) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
5
2
T: Jennifer Webb
M Bennett
5g god's own (AUS) x djandoubi (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
6
2.4
T: M J Dunn
Jasper Franklin
5g helmet (AUS) x rare ruby (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2.6
T: M J Dunn
J Grisedale
4m dissident (AUS) x rockzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.2
T: M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson
6g more than ready (USA) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
6.6
T: P G Randall
D Peisley
5g instinction (AUS) x lovely maree (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
10
11.8
T: P G Randall
Paul Payne
7m going fine (AUS) x etalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.