Breednet Results

HOBART - Tuesday, February 20

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:28.21 (37.36)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Brendan McShane
Ms K Boxall
4g dundeel (NZ) x crooked stick (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Osaka Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Brendan McShane
2
2.5
T: Narelle Webberley
Ms T Johnstone
2021 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Alva Stud, Hagley, Tas
Buyer: Narelle Webberley
3
7.8
T: J F Luttrell
Catherine Van Munster
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.41 (33.76)
Prizemoney:
1
T: J F Luttrell
Sigrid Carr
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
T: S Gandy
Ms K Boxall
5g wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
3
8.8
T: J K Blacker
Ms G Catania
9g trusting (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.76 (34.67)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
2g alpine eagle (AUS) x galeocerdo (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
Winning siblings: NEEDS SUGAR,
2
0.5
T: Sigrid Carr
Lizzie Annells
2f flying artie (AUS) x laughter (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Gary Richards
3
2.3
T: S Gandy
Ms K Boxall
2f wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.6
T: J L Keys
Ryota Morimoto
2f zululand (AUS) x clan mcleod (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
8.1
T: Sarah Cotton
Ms T Johnstone
2g () x reveal the goddess (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.07 (35.21)
Prizemoney:
1
T: J F Luttrell
Catherine Van Munster
3f toronado (IRE) x lady searcy (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Trotsie,
2
1.3
T: J K Blacker
Ms G Catania
3f last typhoon (AUS) x lady hakkasan (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
3
1.4
T: Sarah Cotton
Ms T Johnstone
4
1.6
T: Brendan McShane
Ms K Boxall
3c overshare (AUS) x courtly diva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
T: Sigrid Carr
Jemma Curtain
3g alpine eagle (AUS) x eccellere (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
16.6
T: J F Luttrell
Sigrid Carr
3f frosted (USA) x sequinella (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.80 (34.92)
Prizemoney:
1
T: J K Blacker
Sigrid Carr
Winning siblings: Sentimental Dream, Speed Force, Vivilici,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Ian Halliday
2
1
T: J F Luttrell
Catherine Van Munster
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.3
T: J K Blacker
Ms G Catania
4m turffontein (AUS) x lady hakkasan (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
4
1.6
T: T W Evans
Lizzie Annells
5m savabeel (AUS) x emily monk (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.6
T: Narelle Webberley
Ms T Johnstone
4g cable bay (IRE) x los skybo (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
4.1
T: Brendan McShane
Ms K Boxall
3g alpine eagle (AUS) x global princess (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.