Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Tuesday, February 27

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.98 (33.98)
Prizemoney:
1
T: I P Prizeman
Ms T Chambers
7g albrecht (AUS) x magistra (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brohm Lake, Chilko Lake,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Ricky Vale
Justin P Stanley
3f whittington (AUS) x tracktorque (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
1.7
T: G R Green
Ashley Butler
4m top echelon (AUS) x moulds (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
4.1
T: Kevin Miller
Brooke Johnson
5m bel esprit (AUS) x monsheree (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.86 (32.68)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Clinton Taylor
Justin P Stanley
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $48000 Res $50000
2
0.9
T: Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x earthquake (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.1
T: G R Green
Brooke Johnson
3g better than ready (AUS) x ehtifaal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Green Racing
4
1.6
T: G R Green
W G Satherley
7g poet's voice (GB) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.88 (34.02)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Clinton Taylor
Justin P Stanley
2f heroic valour (AUS) x sop (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $35000
2
0.3
T: A R Jenkinson
W G Satherley
2f brabinger (AUS) x charcoal melody (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
3
2.4
T: J T Wigginton
Ashley Butler
2f rothesay (AUS) x decali (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
2023 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: John Wigginton Racing
4
9.3
T: P J Fleming
C Lennon
2f your song (AUS) x henpecker (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.64 (35.39)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Tom Smith
Ashley Butler
2f falvelon (AUS) x dan's princess (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Burleigh Estates
2
1
T: Tasha Chambers
Ms T Chambers
2g headwater (AUS) x miss pocket rocket (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
3
1.3
T: Clinton Taylor
Justin P Stanley
2f sooboog (AUS) x good music (AUS) (primus (AUS))
4
7.8
T: P J Fleming
C Lennon
2g husson (ARG) x danagall (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.10 (33.23)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Nick Walsh
Justin P Stanley
4g written tycoon (AUS) x madam tracy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hydrogen Power, Tracy May,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2023 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$16,000
2
4.3
T: L C Kiernan
W G Satherley
6g war (AUS) x kiara wonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
3
12.2
T: Tom Smith
Ashley Butler
4g exosphere (AUS) x max's girl (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
2021 MM Capricornia Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: John Kele
4
16.5
T: Dane McKinnon
C Lennon
4m sebring sun (AUS) x patient way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.15 (33.10)
Prizemoney:
1
T: J T Wigginton
Ashley Butler
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Aramco Racing
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$16,000
2
2.5
T: G R Green
W G Satherley
4m spill the beans (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
6.5
T: Nick Walsh
Justin P Stanley
3f hellbent (AUS) x baroque pearl (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Nick Walsh Racing
4
15
T: Damien Rideout
C Lennon
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.32 (33.98)
Prizemoney:
1
T: C G Russell
W G Satherley
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x witchlike (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Knight's Sword,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
2021 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$2,500
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$16,000
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$17,000
2023 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$4,250
2
0.6
T: Clinton Taylor
Justin P Stanley
3g santos (AUS) x put the rope away (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
4.6
T: J Wehlow
Ashley Butler
3g the mission (AUS) x montana sagrada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$1,750
2022 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Journeyman Lodge, Cluden, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Mark Walsh
4
4.8
T: L H Clem
C Lennon
4m de shamekh (AUS) x bulletin belle (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
5
6.3
T: Jessica Kuhn
Brooke Johnson
3f impending (AUS) x tarot (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
9
T: Stephen Rundle
Ms T Chambers
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.03 (33.67)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Clinton Taylor
Justin P Stanley
3f whittington (AUS) x anakalinka (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Ana Zorra, Ice Legend, Jasiri, Primo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$3,750
2
0.2
T: Sileas Green
Ms T Chambers
3
2.3
T: Neil Vagg
D A Evans
3g heroic valour (AUS) x aspiran (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
4
4.8
T: Stephen Rundle
C Lennon
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x hades (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.9
T: Tom Smith
Ashley Butler
3g power (GB) x cheeky order (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.