Breednet Results

SCONE - Tuesday, February 27

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.19 (32.94)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms J Bowen
Ella Drew
4m denman (AUS) x life's lottery (AUS) (tickets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: B F Cavanough
M Mc Guren
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$62,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2022 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$13,000
3
2
T: Luke Pepper
Anna Roper
5g dream ahead (USA) x sugee (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.6
T: Cody Morgan
A Bullock
4g outreach (AUS) x caliente d'oro (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
10
T: Cody Morgan
Todd Bailey
6g casino prince (AUS) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
6
15.6
T: Cody Morgan
Braith Nock
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.81 (33.82)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Cameron Crockett
J Penza
6g time for war (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1
T: Cody Morgan
A Bullock
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
1
T: Cody Morgan
Braith Nock
4m sizzling (AUS) x neylabu (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
4
1.4
T: B F Cavanough
M Mc Guren
3g territories (IRE) x diamond day (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
2.7
T: Ben Blay
Ms M Weir
6
2.8
T: Luke Pepper
Anna Roper
3f dissident (AUS) x casino star (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
7.5
T: Cody Morgan
Todd Bailey
4m super one (AUS) x shubawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.73 (33.76)
Prizemoney:
1
T: P Messara & L Gavranich
Donovan Dillon
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x traceability (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Unravel, Windshadow,
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2
0.9
T: S I Singleton
Mitch Stapleford
3
1
T: R P Northam
Jordan Quince
4m star witness (AUS) x lady dane (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
1.8
T: P Messara & L Gavranich
A Bullock
3f dundeel (NZ) x artefiori (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.2
T: Cameron Crockett
Ashley Morgan
3g territories (IRE) x curtain calls (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
3.8
T: B F Cavanough
M Mc Guren
3g written tycoon (AUS) x ginger n rye (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.9
T: Cody Morgan
Todd Bailey
3g frosted (USA) x townsings lass (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
8
12.7
T: A D McHardie
Sarah McDonough
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x west of katrina (USA) (gone west (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.