Breednet Results

ARAWA PARK - Saturday, October 21

Race 1 - Burton Construction 3yo (1215m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.63
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/7
T:
R: D S Johnson (56)
7/7
3g Civics (AUS) x Donna Majella (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Craic Of Magic, Ta Ra Boomdiay,
2
0.2
4/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
4/5
3f Burgundy x Mexican Rose (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.2
2/2
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
2/2
3g Burgundy x Silk Slipper (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
4
2.4
6/6
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
6/6
3g Makfi (GB) x La Bruja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.9
3/3
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
3/3
3g Dalghar (FR) x Golden Eve (Pins (AUS))
6
7.5
5/4
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
5/4
3f Showcasing (GB) x Centenaire (Centaine (AUS))
7
8.2
1/1F
T: S D Cole
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
1/1F
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Considerable (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
8
22.8
8/8
T: B R Cook
R: D J Hain (56)
8/8
3g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Lady Express (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 2 - Lowe Schollum & Jones (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.41
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/7
T: I B Kennedy
R: K H Marzuki (52)
7/7
4m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x No Tolerance (Savabeel (AUS))
2
0.2
1/1F
T: J G Bary
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
1/1F
6g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
0.3
2/3
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: L G Innes (58)
2/3
6g El Hermano x Lady Of Oakview (Diamond Express )
4
0.5
8/4
T: C R McCarroll
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
8/4
5
0.7
10/11
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (57.5)
10/11
5g Alamosa x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
1.3
6/8
T: J G Bary
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
6/8
7
1.4
4/6
T: J M Bliss
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
4/6
4g Fully Fledged x Ziggyinthemiddle (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
2.4
11/10
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
11/10
6m Shinko King (IRE) x Fille Du Jour (Kashani (USA))
9
2.8
3/2
T: P and J Brosnan
R: V E Gatu (56.5)
3/2
6m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Dahling (Generous (IRE))
10
3.1
5/5
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (56)
5/5
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tip The Wink (Stravinsky (USA))
11
3.7
12/12
T: A D Schumacher
R: J W Nason (55.5)
12/12
8m Ishiguru (USA) x Mini Jay (Stark South (USA))
12
5.0
Do Ya (8)
9/9
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C E Lammas (57)
9/9
6m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Miss Aquarius (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 3 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.36
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/3
T: E and J Rayner
R: R J Myers (60)
3/3
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Authoress (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2
1.0
11/11
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (57)
11/11
4m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
2.0
5/5
T: S L Brown
R: J L Waddell (59)
5/5
4m Guillotine x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
2.4
4/4
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
4/4
4m Moshe (AUS) x Scarlet Romance (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
4.8
1/1F
T: K and B Kelso
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
1/1F
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Ellington (Express Duke (AUS))
6
4.9
Marissa (13)
7/8
T: S Ralph
R: K H Marzuki (53)
7/8
4m Fully Fledged x Wooden Masque (Woodborough (USA))
7
5.0
9/10
T: B W Hawtin
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
9/10
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x No Porsche Needed (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
5.1
12/12
T: W K Pomare
R: L G Innes (56)
12/12
5m Tavistock x Shinko Bay (Shinko King (IRE))
9
5.4
2/2
T: N F Ridley
R: M Cameron (55.5)
2/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Contessa Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
5.5
6/6
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
6/6
4m Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (Yamanin Vital )
11
6.4
10/9
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: M D Hills (57.5)
10/9
4m Darci Brahma x Ohgoditzher (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
12
10.9
8/7
T: J G Bary
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
8/7
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Platinum Belle (Generous (IRE))
Race 4 - T W Moore (Bm65) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:59.84
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Peso (6)
4/6
T: P S Nelson
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
4/6
6g Colombia x All Magic (Victory Dance (IRE))
Winning siblings: No Quota,
2
4.8
8/7
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
8/7
5m Nom Du Jeu x Vermillion (Danasinga (AUS))
3
7.6
2/2
T: P G Hollinshead
R: T N Harris (59)
2/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Bellaforte (Generous (IRE))
4
7.9
9/9
T: Ms A Browne
R: L H Satherley (56)
9/9
6g Darci Brahma x Unbridled Gal (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
8.1
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (60)
1/1F
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Kudamm (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
9.6
3/3
T: B W Hawtin
R: S C Spratt (60)
3/3
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
7
10.0
6/4
T: R R Manning
R: A C Schwerin (54.5)
6/4
8
10.2
Raaj (14)
10/10
T: Ms L Munro
R: D S Johnson (55)
10/10
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Lilly Pilly (Jahafil (GB))
9
11.1
12/12
T: Ms S Houston
R: J W Nason (54.5)
12/12
10
12.2
5/5
T: C R McCarroll
R: S R Weatherley (58)
5/5
5g Royal Gem (USA) x Jaspa Zen (Stark South (USA))
11
12.3
11/11
T: Ms J McGrath
R: J J Fawcett (54)
11/11
11g Riviera (FR) x Chasing (Markella (FR))
12
15.6
13/13
T: Ms S Houston
R: D Prastiyou (55)
13/13
6g Zed x Change Of Habit (Four Seasons (GB))
13
18.8
7/8
T: R and R Rogers
R: M D Hills (56)
7/8
6m Bachelor Duke (USA) x La Campanella (More Than Ready (USA))
14
28.2
14/14
T: P A Coutts
R: D J Hain (55)
14/14
9g Jahafil (GB) x Lotus Biddie (Slavic (USA))
Race 5 - Jakkalberry Classic (1950m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:59.46
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: D S Johnson (53)
3/2
5m Keeper (AUS) x Zygadene (Zabeel )
2
0.1
4/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
4/4
3
2.6
7/7
T: Ms M Falconer
R: A F Jones (53)
7/7
4
3.9
1/1F
T: V A Prendergast
R: C E Lammas (53)
1/1F
4m Shocking (AUS) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.1
2/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (60)
2/3
6
4.9
8/8
T: R C Balcombe
R: R J Myers (53)
8/8
5m Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin (O'Reilly )
7
5.2
6/6
T: P A Stevens
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
6/6
6g Authorized (IRE) x Rialto Bridge (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
8
7.0
9/9
T: Ms G Hayward
R: A C Schwerin (53)
9/9
6g Duelled (AUS) x Oriental Miss (Spectrum (IRE))
9
8.4
5/5
T: T C Wenn
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
5/5
10
14.1
10/10
T: Ben Ropiha
R: D J Hain (53)
10/10
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Pentasonic (Pentire (GB))
Race 6 - Iscl (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.70
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
1/1F
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Royal Show (Deputy Governor (USA))
2
0.1
6/6
T: Ms D Guy
R: J J Fawcett (51.5)
6/6
8g Lawman (FR) x Dookus (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
2
0.1
12/12
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
12/12
5m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Highland Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
0.4
11/10
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56)
11/10
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Ciampino (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
0.6
4/3
T: G T Hennessy
R: M D Hills (56)
4/3
6h Zabeel x Tootsie (Pins (AUS))
6
1.3
2/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54.5)
2/2
5m Tavistock x Purnima (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
2.8
5/5
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (54)
5/5
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
8
2.9
Zacada (4)
8/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (58)
8/8
5g Zabeel x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
3.6
No Need (12)
7/7
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
7/7
10
3.7
3/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: V A Colgan (56)
3/4
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Returntosender (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
11
4.9
14/14
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53)
14/14
5g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
5.2
9/11
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: T L Newman (56)
9/11
5g Pentire (GB) x Zambezi (Zabeel )
13
6.1
13/13
T: A D Schumacher
R: T N Harris (59)
13/13
7g Librettist (USA) x Zorzi (Kaapstad )
14
11.1
10/9
T: S J McKee
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
10/9
Race 7 - Sweynesse Stakes (1215m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.16
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/7
T: M A Da Cruz
R: T D Thornton (59)
7/7
7g Pins (AUS) x Splashing Out (O'Reilly )
2
2.5
2/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (59)
2/2
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
2.6
10/10
T: M P Breslin
R: J K Riddell (59)
10/10
7g Alamosa x Anca (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
2.8
4/4
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (59)
4/4
8g O'Reilly x Moonstrummer (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.2
6/5
T: P S Richards
R: D Prastiyou (59)
6/5
9g Coats Choice (AUS) x Monsanto (Kilimanjaro (GB))
6
4.3
9/8
T: M Fraser-Campin and C Campin
R: T N Harris (59)
9/8
7g Choisir (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
4.8
3/3
T: R D Collett
R: S C Spratt (57)
3/3
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
5.6
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
1/1F
9
5.7
5/6
T: Team Rogerson
R: L G Innes (57)
5/6
5m Volksraad (GB) x Next Century (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.9
8/9
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
8/9
4m Pins (AUS) x Southern Heights (Align (AUS))
Race 8 - Rydges (Bm75) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.40
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9
T: F P Campbell
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
10/9
5g Shocking (AUS) x Grandissima (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Avery,
2
0.3
1/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: L G Innes (55)
1/1F
4m Commands (AUS) x Katie Lee (AUS) (Pins (AUS))
3
2.1
Shadows (10)
14/14
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (54)
14/14
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Reflection (Thorn Park (AUS))
4
2.2
8/7
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
8/7
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Sunstrike (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.7
5/5
T: S R Mercer
R: M Cameron (57)
5/5
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Da Vinci Code (Danasinga (AUS))
6
3.9
9/11
T: M R Blackie
R: J J Fawcett (51)
9/11
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
7
4.8
2/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (56)
2/2
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Blame The Music (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.1
11/8
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
11/8
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Black Beauty (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
5.3
13/13
T: B W Hawtin
R: D S Johnson (56)
13/13
10
6.7
12/12
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55)
12/12
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
6.8
3/3
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (55)
3/3
4m Pins (AUS) x Fleur D'Amour (Thorn Park (AUS))
12
8.7
4/4
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (55)
4/4
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Lottery (Carnegie (IRE))
13
9.5
7/10
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: T L Newman (53)
7/10
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Nikey Davone (Bertolini (USA))
14
14.8
6/6
T: E and J Rayner
R: J K Riddell (60)
6/6
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Harmony (Zabeel )