Breednet Results

ARAWA PARK - Wednesday, November 29

Race 1 - Arawa Park Community Trust Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:16.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
T: J W Bell
R: M Cameron (58.5)
5/4
6g Red Giant (USA) x Haylin (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haylin Rouge, Sashay,
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Bell Bloodstock & Racing
2
1.5
30/1
T: G and D Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
30/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x Nailbiter (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.7
6/1
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
6/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x La Falette (Faltaat (USA))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$49,000 Res$50,000
4
3.2
13/2
T: S T Wenn
R: S T Collett (58.5)
13/2
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Honorjeu (Montjeu (IRE))
5
6.2
3/1F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
3/1F
4m Redwood (GB) x Clear Rose (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
9.0
7/1
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
7/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Ardent Fire (Danzighill (AUS))
7
9.7
40/1
T: N Hanley and K Whiting
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Swapping (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
17.2
30/1
T: I L George
R: A F Jones (56.5)
30/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Douzaine (Minardi (USA))
Race 2 - Mudtopia Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: T and M Cruz
R: S T Collett (55.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Philosophical,
2
1.5
11/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
11/2
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Only Explosive (One Cool Cat (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
3
1.9
8/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (57.5)
8/1F
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Alpine Belle (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock As Agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Hon
4
2.4
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
16/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Mink (Scaredee Cat )
5
3.7
10/9
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
10/9
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
5.5
16/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
16/1
3f Super Easy x Sweeping Success (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
5.6
12/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M Cameron (55.5)
12/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x O'Stellar (O'Reilly )
8
11.0
Ellison (13)
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
25/1
3g Align (AUS) x Hanamichi (Duelled (AUS))
9
14.1
50/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: B C Morgenrood (57.5)
50/1
3g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Flamenco Show (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
Race 3 - Function Rooms At Arawa Pk Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.68
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
11/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Monaco,
2
2.8
5/2
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/2
4m New Approach (IRE) x Banchee (Oratorio (IRE))
3
3.3
16/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58.5)
16/1
4g O'Reilly x Queen Sabeel (Savabeel (AUS))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
11/2
T: P N McKay
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/2
4g O'Reilly x Pernod (Centaine (AUS))
5
5.4
20/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (55)
20/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Tycoon Miss (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
6
5.9
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (57)
8/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Jersey Lily (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
6.1
4/1F
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J W Nason (56.5)
4/1F
4g Makfi (GB) x Copybook (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
16.2
20/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
4m Cecconi (AUS) x Magical Forest (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
23.1
25/1
T: Acacia Gartshore
R: A F Jones (56.5)
25/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Zephyr Lass (Zephyr Ace )
10
23.5
30/1
T: Logan Hall
R: M D Hills (58.5)
30/1
11
25.4
40/1
T: A W Wright
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
40/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Prodigious (Golan (IRE))
12
25.6
40/1
T: N Hanley and K Whiting
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Bronwyn (Exploding Prospect (USA))
Race 4 - Mills Reef Winery (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.12
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
5/2F
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Caesour's Promise (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
2.3
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
15/2
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
3.1
8/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: D S Johnson (54)
8/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x She's Invincible (Elusive City (USA))
4
3.9
Saber (1)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: E A McCall (60)
20/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
4.0
16/1
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: A F Jones (54.5)
16/1
6
4.1
9/2
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (56)
9/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Go To School (Golan (IRE))
7
4.4
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (51)
30/1
7m Elusive City (USA) x Ticketyboo (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
8
5.9
7/2
T: Ms L M Laing
R: B R Jones (57)
7/2
4g Patapan (USA) x Du Valle (Kreisler (IRE))
9
6.8
14/1
T: R R Manning
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
14/1
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x Merengue (Senor Pete (USA))
10
9.1
30/1
T: T and M Carter
R: L H Satherley (54)
30/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Peinbird (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Rydges Hotel Rotorua Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.48
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: P W Lock
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
40/1
4m Falkirk x Laurel (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
2
2.3
11/4
T: K and G Opie
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
11/4
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Paradise Farm International
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
4.1
Anarchy (10)
50/1
T: A W Pike
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
50/1
4m Alamosa x Pacific Rose (Cape Cross (IRE))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Rosehill Farm
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock
4
4.3
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (57)
20/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Tarzie (City On A Hill (USA))
5
4.5
Bilbao (1)
11/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/1
4g Darci Brahma x In Spain (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))
6
4.8
25/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
25/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Mayfair (Grosvenor )
7
6.0
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
30/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (O'Reilly )
8
6.3
10/9F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
10/9F
3g Power (GB) x Silvara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.1
11/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (57)
11/1
10
8.3
Valotia (12)
40/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S M McKay (55)
40/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Singalong (Danasinga (AUS))
11
9.6
11/1
T: S T Wenn
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
11/1
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Lady Assassin (Stark South (USA))
Race 6 - Bdo (Bm65) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (57)
11/4
5m Darci Brahma x Boito Belle (Centaine (AUS))
2
1.8
12/1
T: K M Duncan
R: C E Lammas (59)
12/1
7g Zed x Isadora (Victory Dance (IRE))
3
2.0
20/1
T: S C Tierney
R: S T Collett (57)
20/1
4
2.8
Eitilt (5)
11/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
11/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x Line Of Flight (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
3.1
8/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
8/1F
5g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.3
11/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56)
11/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Cinemascope (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
3.4
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
12/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Xpectacular (Shinko King (IRE))
8
6.4
14/1
T: S Ralph
R: K H Marzuki (55)
14/1
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Silvarola (Paris House (GB))
9
8.2
8/1F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (56)
8/1F
6m Keeper (AUS) x Chicago Hope (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
16.5
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
11/1
6m Shinko King (IRE) x Fille Du Jour (Kashani (USA))
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.87
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Deb (5)
9/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
9/1
4m Darci Brahma x Stepping Out (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savastep,
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
Nuttee (6)
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
40/1
4m Ego x Just La Don (Don Eduardo )
3
1.0
5/1
T: M Fraser-Campin and C Campin
R: T D Thornton (56)
5/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Queen (His Royal Highness )
4
1.1
6/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
6/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x The Flying Cat (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
1.9
Elston (9)
7/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (56)
7/1
3f Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Our Lily Belle (Bertolini (USA))
6
2.1
2/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
2/1F
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose Chapel (College Chapel (GB))
7
2.6
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.4
Damesel (10)
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
7/1
3f O'Reilly x Dame Mapperley (Volksraad (GB))
9
5.5
50/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
50/1
4m Civics (AUS) x Flamenco Show (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
10
7.7
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
40/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Turf Fire (O'Reilly )
11
8.5
50/1
T: W K Pomare
R: A F Jones (56)
50/1
3f Guillotine x Beau Casual (Casual Lies (USA))
12
19.1
60/1
T: S Ralph
R: K H Marzuki (54.5)
60/1
5m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Celtic Swing (Victory Dance (IRE))
Race 8 - Iscl (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.31
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
10/1
T: P N McKay
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Esbeedee, Silent Ale,
2
0.5
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (59)
13/2
5m Shocking (AUS) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
2.3
15/1
T: J P McKay
R: B R Jones (56.5)
15/1
4g Saperavi x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
4
2.6
13/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
13/2
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Black Beauty (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.4
15/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S M McKay (57)
15/1
5m Darci Brahma x Can't Commander (The Commander )
6
3.5
15/4
T: I B Kennedy
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
15/4
7
4.5
5/1F
T: W K Pomare
R: S T Collett (54)
5/1F
5m Tavistock x Shinko Bay (Shinko King (IRE))
8
4.6
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
25/1
9
8.9
5/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
5/1F
4g Pins (AUS) x Paris Carver (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
10
11.9
14/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: V E Gatu (56)
14/1
6m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Dahling (Generous (IRE))
11
31.6
30/1
T: L W Somervell
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
30/1
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Capture (O'Reilly )
Race 9 - Mudtopia Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: A F Jones (55)
20/1
3f Sufficient x Shelly Bee (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Shellez Ace,
2
0.2
4/5F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (55)
4/5F
3f Darci Brahma x Snowdonia (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.0
6/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (55)
6/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Audi (Viking Ruler (AUS))
4
4.3
20/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Marendez (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
5
6.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: T S Abel (53)
20/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Singasong (Danasinga (AUS))
6
6.6
9/1
T: K Hinton
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
9/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Blonde Ambition (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
7.0
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
10/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Taormina (Red Ransom (USA))
8
7.2
Shindee (16)
80/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: B R Jones (56.5)
80/1
5m Shinko King (IRE) x De Novo (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
7.9
40/1
T: Jason Price
R: M J McNab (57)
40/1
3g Azamour (IRE) x Twin Soul (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
10.3
12/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58.5)
12/1
4g O'Reilly x Belle Fleur (Danzero (AUS))
11
12.2
40/1
T: G and D Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
40/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Loominsky (Stravinsky (USA))
12
21.5
40/1
T: Ms D Walker
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
7g El Hermano x Atta Glance (Honor Grades (USA))