ASCOT PARK - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Shoe Clinic Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:29.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Ms S McKay
A Comignaghi (58.5)
4/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Trickle (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
Lot 461 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
Lot 80 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
13/2
Ms S McKay
C A Campbell (54.5)
13/2
7m Showcasing (GB) x Zakharova (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
3
2.8
15/1
R C Dennis
J R Lowry (58.5)
15/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Lady Mountford (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
4
3.6
6/1
J R Dalton
Ms K Williams (56.5)
6/1
5
4.0
15/2
Jo-Ann Gordon
Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
15/2
6m Zacinto (GB) x Shady Lane (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
6.3
40/1
A K Schwarz
C K Kwo (53.5)
40/1
4m Minstrel Court (AUS) x Azabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
7.1
40/1
Barbara Verlinden
C R Barnes (58.5)
40/1
8
7.4
5/1
J R Dalton
T R Moseley (56.5)
5/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Nureyeva (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
9
7.7
15/4
N & B Blatch
J D Laking (58.5)
15/4
4g Showcasing (GB) x Cut Off (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
9.7
14/1
E E Winsloe
D R Bothamley (59)
14/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x The Top Hat (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
11
20.2
30/1
Ms S McKay
K Asano (53)
30/1
3f Ego (NZ) x Brilliant Blush (NZ) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
27.7
40/1
Ms G Robinson
L Callaway (55)
40/1
3f Highly Recommended (AUS) x Sand'ior (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
Race 2 - World Solar (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:07.32
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
M E Forde
Rohan Mudhoo (51)
25/1
7m Tickets (AUS) x Cupcakes (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: One Tuff Cupcake, Porky Pies,
2
0.8
12/1
B J Howden
A Bohorun (56)
12/1
8g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Monk (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 1296 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.6
6/1
N & B Blatch
L Callaway (55.5)
6/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Grey Swallow (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
3.4
4/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (56)
4/1
7m Keeper (AUS) x Celtic Rose (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
3.6
15/2
C L Spittles
C A Campbell (53.5)
15/2
6m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Harshada (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.6
Kerany (11)
25/1
Terry Kennedy
C R Barnes (55)
25/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Sudders (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
7
6.4
7/2
J Yeo
T R Moseley (57.5)
7/2
7m Per Incanto (USA) x My Game (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.7
11/2
K & A Tyler
C K Kwo (52.5)
11/2
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Hazel (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
9
8.5
10/1
H B Tapper
R D Beeharry (56)
10/1
6m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Streets Ahead (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
10
10.5
8/1
M J House
A Comignaghi (55.5)
8/1
Race 3 - Nigel Robertson Building-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.45
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
16/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (55)
16/1
6m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Leica Bud (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
2
2.3
9/1
Terry Kennedy
J R Lowry (57)
9/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Redscilla (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1105 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
3.3
25/1
Ms S McKay
C A Campbell (54)
25/1
5m Bahhare (USA) x Takaka (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 30 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G. Tomlinson
Buyer: Mr NF Ridley
4
4.8
20/1
H B Tapper
R D Beeharry (53.5)
20/1
6m Guillotine (NZ) x Global Twist (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
6.1
16/1
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (59.5)
16/1
8g King Of Roses (AUS) x Wisborough Green (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
6.9
Milano (5)
13/2
J R Dalton
T R Moseley (58)
13/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Krsdahl (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.9
20/1
N & B Blatch
Rohan Mudhoo (51)
20/1
8
15.2
9/4
K & I Taplin
K Asano (54.5)
9/4
3f Proisir (AUS) x Mrs Tappy (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
9
16.5
Garment (13)
60/1
M E Forde
C R Barnes (55.5)
60/1
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Mya (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
19.5
14/1
K & A Tyler
C K Kwo (56)
14/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Ididit (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
11
23.8
4/1
R C Dennis
A Comignaghi (55.5)
4/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Hormones (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
25.3
15/2
L & R Didham
J D Laking (56.5)
15/2
6m Per Incanto (USA) x O'Noyoudont (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
39.3
60/1
B Laking
K Selvan (57.5)
60/1
8m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Kat Ballou (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 4 - Invercargill Licensing Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.35
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Shaara (4)
10/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
Rohan Mudhoo (51.5)
10/1
9g Castledale (IRE) x Perky Lass (NZ) (Kyoei Dapper (AUS))
2
2.8
11/1
E E Winsloe
C A Campbell (58)
11/1
3
4.1
11/2
Terry Kennedy
K Asano (52)
11/2
6m Battle Paint (USA) x Dubai Century (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
4
4.4
4/1
L & R Didham
J D Laking (56)
4/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bellaroof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (51)
20/1
7g Showcasing (GB) x Warren's Sister (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
8.6
9/4
B D Court
A Comignaghi (54)
9/4
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Circles Of Ice (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
10.1
4/1
J & K Parsons
M Mudhoo (52.5)
4/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Raining (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
21.6
8/1
Steven Prince
Ms K Williams (54)
8/1
7m Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Ruby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Asm (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:23.39
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Olaf (7)
11/1
Ms S McKay
C A Campbell (55)
11/1
7g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x My Ideal (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Lot 1177 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Gollan Farming
2
0.5
13/4
Ms A Dickson
C K Kwo (55.5)
13/4
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 41 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
3
1.3
7/1
K & I Taplin
Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
7/1
6g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Morgalicious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.5
12/1
J R Phillips
A Comignaghi (56)
12/1
5
8.3
8/1
K & A Tyler
K Asano (56.5)
8/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Miss Andrea (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
6
13.1
9/2
N & B Blatch
Ms K Williams (57)
9/2
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Auspicious (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
7
19.9
15/1
Terry Kennedy
J R Lowry (59)
15/1
8
21.7
5/2
J R Dalton
T R Moseley (59)
5/2
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Metellus (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
9
24.2
25/1
K & A Tyler
L Callaway (56)
25/1
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Karmadini (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 6 - Aws Legal Southland Crystals (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:22.05
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (57)
11/2
9m St Reims (NZ) x Fly The Coop (NZ) (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
2
5.0
5/4
G & M Eade
T R Moseley (54)
5/4
3
14.3
Shakti (3)
6/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
Rohan Mudhoo (57)
6/1
10g Duelled (AUS) x Show'em Babe (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
15.1
11/1
K & A Tyler
C K Kwo (57)
11/1
8g Towkay (AUS) x Shivnivas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
15.9
14/1
N & B Blatch
Ms K Williams (54)
14/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x All Knowledge (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
6
32.7
20/1
Barbara Verlinden
C A Campbell (52.5)
20/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Beauty Queen (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
46.0
3/1
J & K Parsons
A Comignaghi (56)
3/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Sita (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 7 - Bellew & Co. @ Harcourts-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:45.16
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
K & A Tyler
K Asano (55.5)
8/1
3g Power (GB) x Keepereel (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azareel,
Lot 1145 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
2
0.5
10/1
Terry Kennedy
C R Barnes (56)
10/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Polka (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
3
0.8
20/1
A T Beckett
A Comignaghi (54.5)
20/1
5m Highly Recommended (AUS) x Morphun (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
4
4.1
Nazare (2)
5/1
Ms J Hillis
J D Laking (58.5)
5/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Distinction (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
5
4.9
30/1
M E Forde
C A Campbell (52)
30/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Eighty Twenty (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
6
5.1
15/4
Terry Kennedy
J R Lowry (57)
15/4
6m Postponed (USA) x Marendez (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
7
5.6
4/1
J & K Parsons
M Mudhoo (56)
4/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
5.9
16/1
J R Dalton
Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
16/1
9
7.9
20/1
G & M Eade
T R Moseley (57.5)
20/1
6g Painted Black (JPN) x Ivory Eve (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
10
8.1
25/1
Sophie Price
C K Kwo (54)
25/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Volonte (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
11
9.9
30/1
Anna Hewitson
D R Bothamley (58.5)
30/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Springtime Fever (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
11.2
6/1
Anna Hewitson
Ms K Williams (55)
6/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Starbelly (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
16.7
Tap Tap (12)
80/1
K & I Taplin
A Bohorun (51)
80/1
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x Perfect Tap (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Race 8 - The Edge (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:41.77
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
J R Dalton
Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
4/1
2
1.5
9/2
K & A Tyler
K Asano (58.5)
9/2
6g Shocking (AUS) x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 621 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 20 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
Savapak (12)
15/2
L & R Didham
A Comignaghi (54.5)
15/2
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 133 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
Lot 24 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
5.1
12/1
K & A Tyler
C K Kwo (54)
12/1
8g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.9
20/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (58)
20/1
7g Castledale (IRE) x Batterysnotncluded (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
9.7
Bakela (10)
15/1
Terry Kennedy
C R Barnes (55.5)
15/1
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rough Crossing (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
7
10.0
Zabay (11)
11/1
B & S Anderton
C A Campbell (53)
11/1
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Obey (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
12.0
12/1
Ms G Robinson
L Callaway (60.5)
12/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Southern Cloud (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
14.8
9/1
Ms L Vaughan
T R Moseley (56)
9/1
10
15.3
11/1
K & A Tyler
R D Beeharry (57.5)
11/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Tight Genes (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
11
19.1
25/1
E E Winsloe
Ms K Williams (58)
25/1
12
59.6
7/1
J & K Parsons
M Mudhoo (52.5)
7/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Carinda (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
Race 9 - Tim Yeo Contracting (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:28.67
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
K & A Tyler
K Asano (55.5)
8/1
2
1.3
20/1
Ms N Lloyd
R D Beeharry (53)
20/1
5m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Lady Stella (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
3
1.5
7/2
Claire Anderton
J R Lowry (60.5)
7/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Jewel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.7
11/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (56.5)
11/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Fly The Coop (NZ) (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
5
1.8
Nopele (5)
8/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
8/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Storm Bubble (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
6
6.1
5/1
L & R Didham
J D Laking (60)
5/1
7
7.1
9/1
J & K Parsons
M Mudhoo (53.5)
9/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Final Touch (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (59.5)
30/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x High Society (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
9
8.3
20/1
K & I Taplin
C A Campbell (55.5)
20/1
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tapinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.8
25/1
D B Frye
T R Moseley (57.5)
25/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sakura Cluden (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
11
10.8
30/1
M J House
Ms K Williams (58)
30/1
12
12.8
11/2
R C Dennis
A Comignaghi (58.5)
11/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Dazzler (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
19.6
40/1
A K Schwarz
C R Barnes (55.5)
40/1
4m Sweet Orange (USA) x Georgia Oak (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))