Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, October 15

Race 1 - Silks Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.09 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
7/4F
2f Sebring x Uncanny Choice (Choisir )
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: B A McDougall
R: William White (57)
3/1
2g Rogano x Bellydance (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
5.6
66/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: M Autier (55)
66/1
2f Hala Bek (IRE) x Lady Virtue (Stanford )
4
5.7
5/2
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (55)
5/2
2f Universal Ruler x Special Kiseki (Special Bond )
5
5.8
20/1
T: V A Brockman
R: J Brown (55)
20/1
2f Scandal Keeper (USA) x Mount Difficulty (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
7.0
11/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Jordan Turner (53.5)
11/1
2f Demerit x Vacillare (Trade Fair (GB))
7
7.1
25/1
T: P D Tapper
R: C Staples (55)
25/1
2f Trade Fair (GB) x Lust For Dust (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
8.3
12/1
T: M Santich
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
12/1
2f Casino Prince x Pililani (Octagonal (NZ))
9
12.0
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
12/1
2f Oratorio x Xaaristic (Xaar (GB))
Race 2 - Crown Towers Trophy-Bm72+ (1500m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.68 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (57.5)
7/4
5g Fath (USA) x Paris Heart (Seignorial (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiss The Breeze,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
6/1
5g So Secret x Raring To Roar (Lion Cavern (USA))
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
3
1.6
7/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
7/2
5g Authorized (IRE) x Tangiwai (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.8
6/4F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (58.5)
6/4F
5
4.3
100/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (52)
100/1
6g Citidancer (IRE) x Nanaimo (Rory's Jester )
6
10.8
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57.5)
25/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Marooned Lady (Marooned (GB))
Race 3 - Hosemasters Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.42 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
5/1
3f Smart Missile x Spirit Of Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (54)
5/2
3f Savabeel x Sambar (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.1
7/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (55)
7/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Fleeting Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
2.8
1/1F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
1/1F
3g Demerit x All Class (Euclase )
5
3.0
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (57)
8/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Magical Memories (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
3.3
66/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Carbery (54)
66/1
3f Choisir x Rareville (USA) (Petionville (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (54)
20/1
3f Time Thief x Regal Girl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.3
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (53.5)
20/1
9
11.5
66/1
T: K A Adams
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
66/1
3g Demerit x Home Alabama (Lomond Bay (NZ))
Race 4 - Crown Sports Bar (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.21 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: P Harvey (58)
9/4F
4g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (Twig Moss (FR))
Winning siblings: I'llbetricked,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
15/4
3
2.3
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
12/1
6g Casino Prince x Belle Jest (Rory's Jester )
4
3.0
5/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Sarah Bonner (51)
5/1
5g Passenger x Maranice (Marauding (NZ))
5
4.0
7/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: Ryan Hill (54)
7/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Viva Caro (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
Lolong (9)
4/1
T: D L Morton
R: J Brown (54)
4/1
4h Blackfriars x French Sound (Ksar (GB))
7
5.5
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
8/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Fleecing (Anabaa (USA))
8
6.0
40/1
T: K M Green
R: B Parnham (54)
40/1
6g Saxon x Pride Of Surtee (Surtee )
9
6.5
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: M Autier (57)
20/1
8g Blackfriars x Foxaround (Foxhound (USA))
Race 5 - Myer Fashions (Bm66+) (1800m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.71 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/4F
T: C Wright
R: W Pike (56)
6/4F
5g Natural Blitz x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: P R Smythe
R: M Autier (55)
6/1
7g Foreplay x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
3
1.0
Proxy (2)
15/4
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
15/4
4
1.8
15/2
T: R G Moore
R: P Knuckey (58)
15/2
6g Due Sasso x Miss Tout (Bianconi (USA))
5
2.0
10/1
T: O J Cocking
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
10/1
5g Danehill Express x Sericite Sal (Soviet Lad (USA))
6
2.5
25/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Fiona Bell (54)
25/1
12g Planchet x Swiss Lake (Scenic (IRE))
7
3.5
9/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Tayla Stone (54)
9/1
6g Fath (USA) x Pops Picnic (Picnicker )
8
4.3
60/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: L Camilleri (55)
60/1
6g Husson Lightning x Kaorene (Corporate Raider )
9
5.3
9/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (55)
9/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga )
10
9.5
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
60/1
11
12.3
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (53.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Singin In The Rain (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.20 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: G P Poletti
R: L Camilleri (57)
11/2
4g Dane Shadow x Snowflower (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Springtime Girl,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (59)
5/1
5g Due Sasso x Sushi Train (Success Express (USA))
3
1.2
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (58)
20/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Natesa (Metal Storm (FR))
4
1.5
6/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (55)
6/1
5g So Secret x Kabushka (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
1.8
Ysmael (2)
30/1
T: Kristian Hawkins
R: T Turner (58.5)
30/1
9g Bel Esprit x Miss Exquisite (Western Symphony (USA))
6
2.8
50/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
50/1
7g Due Sasso x Wild Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
7
3.0
11/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
11/1
5m Universal Ruler x Galadria (Speed Week )
8
3.1
15/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Randy Tan (52.5)
15/1
8g Alert (ARG) x Silver Mist (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
3.8
Greco (3)
20/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Shelby Bowtell (55)
20/1
5g Al Maher x Pompeii (Just Awesome )
10
4.3
6/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Jordan Turner (53)
6/1
5g Red Element x Gunalda (Rory's Jester )
11
4.4
Wrinkly (12)
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54.5)
7/1
3g Saxon x Kylie Nadine (Marooned (GB))
Race 7 - Northerly Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.38 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (57.5)
9/2
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
12/1
3
0.9
7/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
7/4F
4
1.3
2/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (57.5)
2/1
5g Reset x Test Case (Testa Rossa )
5
2.5
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
12/1
6
2.8
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
30/1
6g Ihtiram (IRE) x Umatune (Umatilla (NZ))
7
3.0
14/1
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (55.5)
14/1
8
3.3
8/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56.5)
8/1
4g Magnus x Satin Covers (Dr. Grace (NZ))
9
5.5
100/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
100/1
6m Balmont (USA) x Pocket Aces (Brief Truce (USA))
10
8.0
40/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
40/1
7g De Troy (ARG) x Ochinee (Citidancer (IRE))
11
9.3
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (59.5)
30/1
6h Vespone (IRE) x Porza (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
Race 8 - Mumm Champagne (Bm78+) (1100m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.20 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (56)
3/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Hiavanna (Mister C. (USA))
Winning siblings: Breeze Up, Havana Wind,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
14/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Brown (55)
14/1
5g Viscount x Street Show (Zeditave )
3
1.1
Flytego (11)
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
30/1
7g Flying Pegasus x Startego (Star Pak )
3
1.1
6/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Shelby Bowtell (56)
6/1
6g Stratum x Molta (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
5
1.5
40/1
T: D S Pearce
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
40/1
8g Mosayter (USA) x Revilo (Tribu )
6
1.7
8/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
8/1
5m Time Thief x Stormarama (Metal Storm (FR))
7
2.0
8/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
8/1
5g Snitzel x Covertly (Metal Storm (FR))
8
2.2
14/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
14/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Special Kiseki (Special Bond )
9
2.7
20/1
T: Ms A King
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
20/1
7g Patronize x Nippon Pearl (Marooned (GB))
10
2.8
9/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
9/4F
5m Al Maher x Speedy Bell (Brocco (USA))
11
3.0
Smoko (1)
20/1
T: R W Price
R: T Turner (60)
20/1
7g Snitzel x London Lights (Bletchingly )
12
4.2
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Carbery (56)
30/1
5g Knowledge x Tiffany Island (Island Morn )
13
6.2
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Hall (54)
30/1
4m Time Thief x Golden Act (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
7.5
60/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: M Autier (54)
60/1
6m He's A Decoy (IRE) x Impatient Lass (Dr Johnson (USA))