ASCOT - Wednesday, January 23

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.05 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/8
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (56.5)
13/8
Lot 363 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
2
1.3
13/4
T M Andrews
Jade McNaught (51.5)
13/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Caesar's Princess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 692 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Robin & Gail Humberston
3
1.4
50/1
Ms J Erkelens
Mitchell Pateman (58)
50/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
4
3.5
8/1
Ms C Stelmach
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
8/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Lady Wildfire (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.6
16/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (54.5)
16/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
6
4.3
100/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
100/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Vain Spirit (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
6.3
11/2
Campbell McCallum
Jarrad Noske (56)
11/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Nicodora (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (58)
20/1
4g Rogano (AUS) x Tshuva (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
7.5
100/1
Nick Cox
Randy Tan (56.5)
100/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Indala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
9.3
6/1
Raymond Vincent
D Staeck (56)
6/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Karsavina Star (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
11
17.0
25/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
25/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Born Bold (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
20.5
60/1
G W Hammarquist
L Camilleri (58)
60/1
13
21.0
150/1
Kieran Regan
P Carbery (56)
150/1
5m Demerit (AUS) x Avid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs0mw) (1500m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.42 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
5/4
Ms R L Williams
S Parnham (59)
5/4
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Elite Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Elite Artist, Express Dancer, Wanderer,
2
0.5
5/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (58.5)
5/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 939 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
0.9
7/2
S J Miller
Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 323 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
4
1.3
9/2
M L Lane
W Pike (58.5)
9/2
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Stormy Ale (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
5
1.5
20/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (59)
20/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
6
3.8
30/1
Ms P Wagg
Mollie Clark (55)
30/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Finality (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
7
4.0
15/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
Kate Witten (55.5)
15/2
8
11.8
200/1
Ms J Mitchell
L Camilleri (55)
200/1
3f He's A Decoy (IRE) x Lady Virtue (AUS) (Stanford (AUS))
Race 3 - Perth Racing Club M'ship (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.21 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Macroy (6)
5/2
B V Watkins
Kate Witten (55.5)
5/2
4m Demerit (AUS) x Tri Ammo (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blazing Ammo, Mister Panon, Viammo,
2
0.2
6/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (57.5)
6/4
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x In A Teacup (AUS) (Mystery Storm (USA))
3
1.2
15/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (57)
15/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Miss Bosanova (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
4
3.5
5/1
G W Dupre
D Staeck (57)
5/1
5
3.6
40/1
R J Piercey
P Knuckey (58)
40/1
6
4.3
12/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
12/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.8
30/1
Robert Payton
C Staples (54)
30/1
6g Fath (USA) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
8
6.0
80/1
Teoni Demmery
Randy Tan (58)
80/1
9g Shrewdy (AUS) x Rustic Jewel (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
9
6.1
10/1
B G Lucas
Emma Stent (53.5)
10/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Miss Metallica (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 4 - Events At Ascot (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.45 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
7/4
L P Luciani
W Pike (56)
7/4
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Prima Vista (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Murray The Bulldog, Prim And Proper,
2
1.5
2/1
B V Watkins
Fiona Bell (56.5)
2/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Comme Ci (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Lot 207 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
3
2.0
8/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
8/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Deboshnokov (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 229 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
3.8
8/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (56)
8/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Classic Champagne (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
5
6.0
Lambek (6)
200/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (57)
200/1
3g Hala Bek (IRE) x Lamellar (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
6.1
9/2
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (58)
9/2
3c Magnus (AUS) x Guessing Game (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
7
8.0
Dafox (4)
40/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (57)
40/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Damodah (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
8
9.0
30/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (57)
30/1
9
12.3
25/1
N D Parnham
Jordan Turner (56.5)
25/1
3g Playing God (AUS) x Unsettled (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Budget Car & Truck Rental-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.81 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (59)
30/1
Winning siblings: Culprit, Friday Fillies, Heralds, Relent, Unara, Werd,
2
0.1
4/1
D L Morton
P Knuckey (56)
4/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Obtrusive (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
3
0.9
13/4
Robert and Todd Harvey
Jade McNaught (54.5)
13/4
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Naughty (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.0
11/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (56)
11/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
5
1.3
3/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (56)
3/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Morinda (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
2.3
200/1
Nick Cox
Kristy Bennett (52)
200/1
9g Investor's Dream (BRZ) x Elterwater (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
2.5
11/1
L P Luciani
W Pike (56.5)
11/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
2.8
30/1
Brett Pope
Jordan Turner (57)
30/1
6g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
3.8
3/1
L Smith
Randy Tan (58)
3/1
4m Rogano (AUS) x Highest Honour (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
4.3
50/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
50/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Mystic Bisque (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
11
10.0
150/1
John Stampalia
Ms E Asphar (54)
150/1
7g Vital Equine (IRE) x Mapule (AUS) (Chagall (AUS))
Race 6 - Morley Growers Market Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.30 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8
Ms R L Williams
S Parnham (58)
13/8
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pattie Me Lass (AUS) (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
2
2.8
5/1
Brett Pope
Jordan Turner (56)
5/1
5m Passenger (AUS) x Guepard (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
3
3.1
5/1
M W Bairstow
W Pike (54.5)
5/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Panorama Ridge (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Lot 256 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
4
3.3
10/1
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (57)
10/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Zahelana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.5
14/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (56.5)
14/1
6
4.5
9/1
D L Morton
P Knuckey (56)
9/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Ancient Love (AUS) (State City (USA))
7
5.0
25/1
K J Reeves
C Staples (55)
25/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
5.8
200/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms R Forrest (54)
200/1
7g Mint Lane (USA) x Snow Maker (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
9
5.9
11/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (59)
11/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
6.3
150/1
Ms C Godden
Mollie Clark (51)
150/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Old Magic (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Race 7 - Off The Track (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.67 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
40/1
Ms D Baillie
D Staeck (55)
40/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Monegal,
Lot 534 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$700
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
15/4
P H Jordan
J Brown (58)
15/4
Lot 167 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
3
1.0
40/1
D R Harrison
Emma Stent (57)
40/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Shining Jewel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.0
9/4
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58)
9/4
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.8
11/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Jade McNaught (52.5)
11/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Threeway Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.8
25/1
Meryl Hayley
M Autier (57)
25/1
7
4.0
150/1
J G Pike
N Rudland (55)
150/1
9g Magnus (AUS) x Hi Drama (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
4.3
7/4
D and B Pearce
W Pike (57)
7/4
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Stormletto (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
4.8
25/1
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (58)
25/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
10
5.0
40/1
A F Beckett
Kate Witten (54.5)
40/1
11
5.5
12/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56.5)
12/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Burnished (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Hahn Superdry Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.77 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8
L P Luciani
W Pike (59)
11/8
2
1.3
9/2
Simon Miller
Kate Witten (55)
9/2
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Scarlet Vanhara (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 556 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$95,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
2.3
11/4
D and B Pearce
Mitchell Pateman (57)
11/4
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x I Do Believe (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 339 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
4
2.8
20/1
B A McDougall
Ryan Hill (57.5)
20/1
5
4.3
12/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (56.5)
12/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Bezzera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.5
30/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (58)
30/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Exquisite Timing (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
5.3
40/1
Brett Pope
Randy Tan (54.5)
40/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Never's Kid (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
8
5.8
15/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (57)
15/1
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Speed Up (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
6.0
16/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
16/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Tranquera (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (59)
40/1
5g Celtus (AUS) x Full Moon (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
11
7.5
200/1
Ms D Riordan
L Camilleri (56)
200/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Classical Snow (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
8.0
100/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (55)
100/1