Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - Oktoberfest (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.83 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/2
3f Sessions x Xaar Boom (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: The Dee Nine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
5/1
3f Playing God x Flirt 'n' Hope (McFlirt (NZ))
3
1.3
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
7/2
3f Blackfriars x Delta Gee (Street Cry (IRE))
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Willow Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
2.0
5/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (59)
5/4F
5
5.1
10/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (52)
10/1
3f Niagara x Athenri (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Westspeed Platinum (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.64 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
5/2F
4g War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (Seignorial (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (56)
6/1
4m Smug (USA) x Rio Rose (Protos (USA))
3
1.0
9/2
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
9/2
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Black In Time (Blackfriars )
4
2.1
15/4
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58.5)
15/4
5
3.2
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56)
40/1
4g War Chant (USA) x All Class (Euclase )
6
3.5
40/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (59)
40/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Cracker (Flying Pegasus )
7
4.8
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
30/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Diamonds N Bling (USA) (Chime's Band (USA))
8
5.2
10/1
T: G P Evans
R: Chris Parnham (59)
10/1
4g Galah x Movies By Burswood (Ihtiram (IRE))
9
5.9
9/2
T: J F Miller
R: W Pike (60)
9/2
4m Ouqba (GB) x Swishy (Akhenaton )
10
8.2
80/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: J Brown (56)
80/1
5g War Chant (USA) x City Living (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.44 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
30/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Uptown Lass (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Makemerich,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54)
5/2
3f Oratorio x My Lovely Lovely (Flying Pegasus )
3
0.6
15/2
T: S J Miller
R: P Harvey (59)
15/2
5g Snitzel x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
4
0.7
12/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: B Parnham (58)
12/1
8g So Secret x Kabushka (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
0.9
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
9/10F
3g Sessions x Highest (Marscay )
6
2.5
10/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59)
10/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.6
30/1
T: J E Grieve
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
8g So Secret x Peppi's Pride (Star Pak )
8
6.9
80/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
80/1
7g Snitzel x Helvetia (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.18 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: R W Price
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Merivale Magic, Merivale Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
14/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
14/1
4g Patronize x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
1.6
11/8F
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
11/8F
4
2.8
30/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (61)
30/1
6g Casino Prince x Happily (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.1
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
25/1
6
3.6
11/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
11/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.0
80/1
T: I F Shield
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
80/1
5g Demerit x Crash Hot (Blackfriars )
8
5.6
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (57)
12/1
5g Danehill Express x Datina (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
9
5.7
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
6g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (Second Empire (IRE))
10
6.6
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: B Parnham (56.5)
30/1
5m Stratum x Clarecastle (Tribu )
11
6.9
16/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: W Pike (56.5)
16/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Our Rio (Our Maizcay )
12
8.7
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (56)
20/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
13
16.1
100/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
100/1
10g Helenus x Blue Empire (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 5 - Amelia Park (Bm72+) (1800m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.60 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/10F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
9/10F
4g Maschino x Happily (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blazing Socks, Brother's Keeper,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
16/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Our Millster (Marooned (GB))
3
2.5
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
4/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x King's Lynn (King's Best (USA))
4
3.6
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
30/1
5
5.6
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Emma Stent (58)
30/1
8g Musket x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
6.2
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
30/1
9g Courvoisier x Bekisharp (Shovhog )
7
6.8
25/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (54.5)
25/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Brave Queen (King Of Danes )
8
7.0
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57)
40/1
7g Star Witness x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
9
7.4
12/1
T: B P Graham
R: J Brown (55)
12/1
7g Viscount x Danana Smoothie (Danetime (IRE))
10
10.2
66/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
66/1
11
10.7
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
30/1
7m Saxon x Black Maiden (Blackfriars )
12
15.3
13/2
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (54.5)
13/2
4g Smug (USA) x Princess Tatiana (Poliuto (IRE))
Race 6 - Seacorp (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.50 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
8/1
4g Playing God x Oriel (Oratorio )
Winning siblings: Myarena,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
9/2
4h My Admiration x Sirosey (Choisir )
3
1.5
50/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: B Parnham (60.5)
50/1
8g Testa Rossa x Real Special (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
1.6
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
8/1
4m My Admiration x Abitcryptic (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.1
2/1F
T: J P Taylor
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
2/1F
5g Denman x Brown Alley (Magic Albert )
6
3.4
25/1
T: B P Graham
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
25/1
7g Therock x Angel Lea (Jugah (USA))
7
3.5
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
8/1
8
3.6
30/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
30/1
6g Echoes Of Heaven x La Luciole (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
5.0
150/1
T: R W Williams
R: Kate Witten (54)
150/1
8g Blackfriars x Card Queen (Final Card )
10
5.3
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55)
8/1
6g Snippetson x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
11
5.7
150/1
T: B P Newnham
R: C Nicoll (56)
150/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
5.8
15/2
T: J E Grieve
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
15/2
13
9.6
40/1
T: N Parker
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
40/1
7g Lonhro x Uncanny Choice (Choisir )
Race 7 - Furphy - R S Crawford Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.04 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (53)
7/2
5m Maschino x Miss Razyana (Danzero )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
7/4
5g Written Tycoon x Best Feature (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.3
13/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (53)
13/8F
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
4
2.6
80/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
80/1
5
3.2
Molten (6)
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Planet Rock (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.5
100/1
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
100/1
6g Universal Ruler x Snowshoes (Blackfriars )
7
4.0
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
20/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Candle Smoke (Trade Fair (GB))
8
5.0
30/1
T: A P Scally
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
7g Snitzel x Ready Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
T: N Parker
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Crown Perth - Northerly Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.07 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Favulous Floyd, Velago, Velvet Room,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (57.5)
15/4
5g Gingerbread Man x Morine (Danetime (IRE))
3
0.4
15/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (59.5)
15/2
7g Magnus x Satin Covers (Dr. Grace (NZ))
4
0.7
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
7/2
5
2.2
9/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
9/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Sambar (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.3
Wrinkly (11)
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
60/1
6g Saxon x Kylie Nadine (Marooned (GB))
7
3.0
80/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
80/1
8g Publishing x Kewpie Doll (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
3.6
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
40/1
4g Playing God x Pure Heaven (Snippetson )
9
3.7
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
6/1
10
4.4
25/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
25/1
8g Reset x Test Case (Testa Rossa )
11
10.2
Action (3)
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (58.5)
25/1
5g Pierro x Broadway Belle (Redoute's Choice )
Race 9 - Seppelt Wines (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.78 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
40/1
6g Demerit x All Class (Euclase )
Winning siblings: Classic Rogue, Hey Listen, War Class,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
10/1
5g Patronize x Red Fish Blue Fish (Blackfriars )
Winning siblings: Fishy,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.0
15/2
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (57.5)
15/2
5g Rogano x Paris Cracker (Viscount )
4
1.1
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (54)
9/2
5
2.5
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
12/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Smytzer's Rose (Danehill (USA))
6
3.4
66/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: B Parnham (55)
66/1
3f Patronize x Mia China Doll (Helter Skelter )
7
3.9
100/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54)
100/1
8g Flying Pegasus x Silent Grove (Sri Pekan (USA))
8
4.2
5/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
5/4F
4m War Chant (USA) x Fast Flowing (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
9
4.7
30/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: Jordan Turner (56)
30/1
5g Time Thief x Fromm (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.3
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/1
5g Oratorio x La Lollobrigida (Dauberval (USA))
11
7.6
50/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (60)
50/1
12
9.2
Tinsnip (10)
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (55)
14/1
3g Snippetson x Mabel Grace (Kendel Star )