ASCOT - Saturday, January 25

Race 1 - Amelia Park Lamb Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.99 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/5
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58)
4/5
Winning siblings: Alezan, Bringagem, Prince Dan,
Lot 265 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
2
4.8
15/2
F R Kersley
W Pike (54)
15/2
2f Safeguard (AUS) x Jinsky Magic (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
Lot 236 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Judith Kersley
3
5.3
4/1
Simon Miller
S Mc Gruddy (56)
4/1
2g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Shan Dian (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 283 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Simon Miller
4
6.4
6/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
6/1
2g Galah (AUS) x Wise Talk (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
5
7.1
100/1
Roy Rogers
Jarrad Noske (56)
100/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Niobe (NZ) (Niello (AUS))
6
7.3
50/1
Roy Rogers
Jordan Turner (56)
50/1
7
7.4
12/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Europa Point (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.4
60/1
Luke Fernie
S Parnham (54)
60/1
2f So Secret (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
9.4
100/1
Ms E Strempel
J Brown (56)
100/1
2g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Wahwahtusi (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
9.7
60/1
Kieran McDonagh
C Johnston-Porter (56)
60/1
2g Galah (AUS) x Tudor Royal (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
11
13.7
100/1
R C McPherson
T Turner (56)
100/1
2g Galah (AUS) x Table For Five (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE))
Race 2 - Mrs Mac's Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.51 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
D E Jones
Ms N Hopwood (58)
7/2
5g Famous Roman (AUS) x Let's Face Reality (AUS) (Whiskey Lover (AUS))
2
1.8
6/1
R G Turrell Jnr
S Mc Gruddy (56)
6/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Salavat (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
3
1.9
9/2
B V Watkins
J Whiting (58)
9/2
Lot 160 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
4
2.6
11/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
11/1
5
2.9
30/1
G L Carige
Jarrad Noske (58)
30/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Yes I Can (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
6
3.1
15/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
15/2
4g Playing God (AUS) x Isanami (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
4.3
11/1
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
11/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Risktaker (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
8
4.6
16/1
Summer Dickson
N Rudland (58)
16/1
5g Shags (AUS) x Zedream (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
10
5.2
30/1
N Parker
S Parnham (56)
30/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Second Plan (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
11
6.5
60/1
G P Poletti
P Harvey (58)
60/1
12
7.2
80/1
Gavin Foster
Andrew Castle (58)
80/1
5g Pitleco (AUS) x A True Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
13
7.4
25/1
G & A Williams
P Hall (58)
25/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Krupp Diamond (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
14
7.6
5/1
Kieran McDonagh
W Pike (58)
5/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Fomalite (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
Race 3 - Westspeed Platinum (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.94 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
Simon Miller
P Carbery (58)
6/4
4g Playing God (AUS) x Lacie (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guest Express, Lacie Locket,
2
1.3
25/1
Ms C Stelmach
W Pike (55)
25/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Witch Target (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
3
1.5
5/1
Robert & Todd Harvey
S Mc Gruddy (57)
5/1
4
1.6
5/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
5/2
4m City Place (USA) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
20/1
4g Playing God (AUS) x Reillyanne (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.8
25/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (56)
25/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.5
16/1
F R Kersley
Brodie Kirby (53)
16/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Guildhall (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
8
4.3
5/1
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske (60)
5/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Fine Venture (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
12.3
100/1
T N Pike
N Rudland (55.5)
100/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Born Bold (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Vale Malcolm Clements (Bm57+) (1000m)
Class: BM57+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.65 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
Gavin Foster
Andrew Castle (56.5)
20/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Forest Flight (USA) (Forestry (USA))
2
1.5
12/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (56)
12/1
3f Red Hot Choice (AUS) x Lacienne (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.7
8/11
N D Parnham
B Parnham (60)
8/11
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Rosarino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 46 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
4
3.1
13/4
Luke Fernie
Chloe Azzopardi (56)
13/4
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Dolly's Sundaye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
5.1
80/1
Kieran McDonagh
Kristy Bennett (52)
80/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Classical Snow (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
5.3
20/1
J N Pateman
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Moisture (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
7.2
15/4
Simon Miller
W Pike (59.5)
15/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Spinalong (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Australia Day Trophy (Bm78+) (1500m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.67 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (59.5)
11/8
4m War Chant (USA) x Fast Flowing (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
2
1.0
11/2
N D Parnham
B Parnham (60)
11/2
6g Saxon (AUS) x Kylie Nadine (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
3
1.2
5/2
S J Wolfe
P Hall (56)
5/2
4g Playing God (AUS) x Pure Heaven (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Lot 23 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
1.9
80/1
H S McLaren
Chris Parnham (60)
80/1
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.1
11/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (62)
11/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
D T McAuliffe
Ben Paterson (56)
40/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Furocitee (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
12.7
4/1
L P Luciani
W Pike (56)
4/1
Race 6 - Amelia Park Lodge (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.70 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/10
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (59)
9/10
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Xena (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellaxena,
2
0.2
4/1
Simon Miller
P Harvey (57)
4/1
3
1.0
15/4
G & A Williams
W Pike (55)
15/4
4
1.7
20/1
Ms J Erkelens
Harry Grace (58)
20/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Once Upon A Crime (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (56)
16/1
6
1.9
30/1
M Santich
J Whiting (54)
30/1
4m Proart (AUS) x Shezapro (AUS) (Econsul (NZ))
7
2.0
50/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
50/1
8g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
8
3.3
12/1
F R Kersley
Chris Graham (52.5)
12/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Daina (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - D'Orsogna (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.98 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
D R Harrison
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
10/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Silentium (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
2
1.0
10/9
G & A Williams
W Pike (57)
10/9
4m Rogano (AUS) x Evoked (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Lot 247 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams
3
3.0
7/1
Ms A King
P Harvey (57.5)
7/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Abby Dee (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
4
5.4
4/1
F R Kersley
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
4/1
3f Sessions (AUS) x Danish Magic (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
7.3
12/1
R J Lewis
S Mc Gruddy (56)
12/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Country Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.5
11/1
L P Luciani
Chris Graham (57)
11/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Leitmotif (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
8.1
15/2
N Parker
S Parnham (57)
15/2
9
9.2
40/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (55)
40/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Mikumi (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
10
10.5
100/1
B Wilkinson
T Turner (59.5)
100/1
7m Viscount (AUS) x Poziere (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Race 8 - Iron Jack (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.20 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
G & A Williams
W Pike (57.5)
7/4
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Pride (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Melteme, Yukon Gold,
Lot 95 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Kenneth Adams
2
1.0
8/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54.5)
8/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Public Perception (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
3
2.0
13/4
L Smith
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
13/4
4g Carlton House (USA) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
4
2.4
9/1
Brett Pope
Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
9/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Truancy (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
5
3.2
80/1
R W Williams
Kristy Bennett (52)
80/1
8g Blackfriars (AUS) x Card Queen (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
6
3.3
50/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Chris Graham (55.5)
50/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Music Theatre (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
7
3.6
11/2
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58)
11/2
8
4.7
Jaspara (10)
20/1
K J Mifflin
J Whiting (54.5)
20/1
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Serpara (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
9
5.2
14/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (61)
14/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Rivalry (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
6.6
16/1
F R Kersley
P Hall (57)
16/1
11
8.8
Gauged (5)
100/1
J J Miller
Jerry Noske (58)
100/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
12
12.9
40/1
J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
40/1
Race 9 - Crown Towers (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.70 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
50/1
Ms C Gilbert
Kristy Bennett (52)
50/1
2
0.1
11/2
A W Maley
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
11/2
4g Patronize (AUS) x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 315 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
3
1.1
20/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54.5)
20/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.4
11/4
Brett Pope
Brodie Kirby (53)
11/4
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Ishibabe (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
5
1.6
20/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (58.5)
20/1
6
2.3
50/1
Ms D Baillie
C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
7g Saxon (AUS) x Our Annabel (AUS) (Lucratif (FR))
7
2.9
15/1
D T McAuliffe
Ben Paterson (56)
15/1
8
3.0
5/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (54)
5/2
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x May Serene (AUS) (Lord Dane (AUS))
9
3.1
40/1
Roy Rogers
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
40/1
5g Danehill Express (AUS) x Milihalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
3.2
60/1
Meryl Hayley
Harry Grace (51)
60/1
11
3.3
8/1
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham (57.5)
8/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Soldier's Smile (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
12
3.4
16/1
C H Webster
T Turner (58)
16/1
8g Discorsi (AUS) x Three Sisters (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
13
5.0
11/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
11/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Kelvin Rose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))