Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, May 4

Race 1 - Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.10 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
1. Snack Bar
59  - 3/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: James Cummings
2c frosted (USA) x estaminet (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: BISTRO,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
3. Signor Bill
58.5  - 7/4F
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
2g saxon warrior (JPN) x zuccotto (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.4
5. Bring Forth (NZ)
57.5  - 11/4
R: L Currie
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
2c turn me loose (NZ) x deedee panache (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mick Price Racing and Breeding
4
3.4
8. Hot Too Go
56.5  - 20/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: D T O'Brien
2c too darn hot (GB) x gogo grace (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
5
3.9
2. Brighella
57  - 9/2
R: Celine Gaudray
T: James Cummings
2c brazen beau (AUS) x colombina (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
7.4
6. Hillside
57.5  - 16/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: Nathan Dunn
2c grunt (NZ) x not a cherry (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - MRC Plus (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.75 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5. Mrs Chrissie (NZ)
58  - 5/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: C Maher
5m per incanto (USA) x turf fire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Acrobat, Don Carlo,
This nick: 59 runners; 40 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
10. Excess
56  - 15/2
R: Ethan Brown
T: Julius Sandhu
3f snitzel (AUS) x overreach (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.9
8. Wakanjeja
57  - 4/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: P Stokes
4m impending (AUS) x lakotadreamcatcher (USA) (fort prado (USA))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$40,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Will Clarken Racing / Suman Hedge Bloodstock
2023 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$45,000
4
1.2
1. Mawallock
56.5  - 8/11F
R: Tayla Childs
T: L Smith
5
2.7
2. Belsielle
57.5  - 30/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: David & Coral Feek
6
3.4
9. Circle Of Magic (NZ)
56  - 40/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
6m per incanto (USA) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
3.7
7. Electric Belle (NZ)
57  - 60/1
R: Will Price
T: Alexander Rae
6m power (GB) x kool gal (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
8
3.8
3. Blistering
58.5  - 60/1
R: J Maskiell
T: John Pascoe
Race 3 - MRC Chairman's Club (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.72 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
1. Cadmus (IRE)
59.5  - 15/4F
R: Tatum Bull
T: A & S Freedman
5g gleneagles (IRE) x allegrezza (GB) (sir percy (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4. Mirzann (IRE)
61  - 11/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: C J Waller
4g camelot (GB) x muniza (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
3
1.1
7. Hooah Havana
60  - 13/2
R: Tom Madden
T: L Smith
4g war chant (USA) x mojito city (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Martin Allan Racing
4
2.6
8. Blue Moon (NZ)
58  - 12/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: M M Laurie
6m shocking (AUS) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
5
3
3. Bengal Boy
58  - 20/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Matthew Cumani
4g dundeel (NZ) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
5
14. Disturbia (NZ)
57  - 13/2
R: Declan Bates
T: E & D Browne
4m turn me loose (NZ) x new age rocka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.2
6. Mathew (NZ)
60.5  - 15/2
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
5g tavistock (NZ) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
5.5
13. Rampant Lion
59  - 4/1
R: L Nolen
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
4g frankel (GB) x furnival (USA) (street cry (IRE))
9
7.3
2. Tolpuddle
61.5  - 15/2
R: J Mott
T: G M Begg
4g pierro (AUS) x colerne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
14.3
12. Donatrice (NZ)
59  - 50/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: Archie Alexander
6m contributer (IRE) x maidjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - Sportsbet Bet With Mates Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.30 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6. Title Fighter
54.5  - 9/1
R: P Gatt
T: Clayton Douglas
3g lean mean machine (AUS) x if not now when (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Bendigo Bloodstock
2022 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Reid Racing, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: Ponderosa Park / Intel Bloodstock
2
0.8
2. Shesallshenanigans
57  - 7/2F
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Simon Zahra
3f toronado (IRE) x segenhoe valley (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Goulburn Weir, Vic
Buyer: Simon Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.9
9. Enna's Dream
54  - 12/1
R: H Coffey
T: Alexander Rae
3f winning rupert (AUS) x layercake (AUS) (declaration of war (USA))
2022 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: AGR Racing
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Dale Farm, Waroona, WA
Buyer: Psd $47500 Res $50000
4
1.8
8. Extremely Rowdy
54  - 9/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Peter Gelagotis
3f extreme choice (AUS) x rowdy belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.8
10. Il Cubo
54  - 20/1
R: C Newitt
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g rubick (AUS) x buon auspicio (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
3.9
7. Zoukerette
54.5  - 9/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: C Maher
7
4.1
1. Holy Racket (NZ)
58.5  - 11/2
R: L Currie
T: A & J Williams
3g swiss ace (AUS) x katie's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.4
3. Pantelone
58  - 4/1
R: W Egan
T: James Cummings
3g street boss (USA) x colombina (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4.7
11. Regal Might
54.5  - 6/1
R: Zac Spain
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g magnus (AUS) x los feliz (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
7.2
4. Canny Hell
57  - 16/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: K A Davison
3g hellbent (AUS) x balady (IRE) (zamindar (USA))
Race 5 - Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Bm90) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.40 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
1. Ashford Street
60  - 9/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Tom Dabernig
6g moshe (AUS) x magic by gosh (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5. Viviane
59  - 8/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: M J Ellerton
5m written tycoon (AUS) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.9
4. Twin Perfection
59  - 9/2
R: B Higgins
T: P Stokes
5g nicconi (AUS) x miss twin peaks (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Regal Bloodstock / Matt Cumani / Bluegrass Bloodstock
4
1.2
11. Perilous Fighter
54  - 12/1
R: D Moor
T: Clayton Douglas
3c starspangledbanner (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.6
8. La Danseuse Rouge
57  - 4/1F
R: L Currie
T: C I Brown
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x margaux (IRE) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.9
3. Larimer Street
59.5  - 25/1
R: C Newitt
T: D R Jolly
6g brazen beau (AUS) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.6
2. Midwest
59  - 4/1F
R: Tatum Bull
T: A & S Freedman
5g zoustar (AUS) x umgeton (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
3.8
13. Boonie (IRE)
54  - 8/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
5g brazen beau (AUS) x dice game (GB) (shamardal (USA))
9
5.8
6. Philosopher
57.5  - 9/2
R: Jordan Childs
T: E Jusufovic
4g zoustar (AUS) x lone (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
Race 6 - Evergreen Turf Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.33 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9. The Shaper
54  - 11/1
R: D Moor
T: A & S Freedman
3g street boss (USA) x glory's girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gaucho, Zaila,
This nick: 43 runners; 32 winners; 5 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA) / Stallion Match
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Jim Carey
2
0.3
7. Angland (NZ)
54.5  - 13/8F
R: Jordan Childs
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g ace high (AUS) x markova (NZ) (makfi (GB))
3
0.6
6. Riproar (NZ)
54  - 16/1
R: H Coffey
T: Andrew Forsman
3g charm spirit (IRE) x let me roar (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr JG Stubbs
4
2.4
4. Dual Pressure
55.5  - 25/1
R: J Bowditch
T: M J Ellerton
3g denman (AUS) x duet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
2. Grinzinger Belle (NZ)
57.5  - 7/2
R: Liam Riordan
T: D T O'Brien
3f shamexpress (NZ) x ripsomemore (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
2.6
8. Some People Callme
54  - 4/1
R: Declan Bates
T: C Maher
3g maurice (JPN) x genesta (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.7
3. Wolfy (NZ)
56.5  - 5/1
R: J Mott
T: Nick Ryan
3c tivaci (AUS) x she's popular (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
3.2
5. Patchouli Dream
54.5  - 25/1
R: Zac Spain
T: Ben Brisbourne
Race 7 - Ive > (Bm100) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.99 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9. Dashing
53  - 7/2
R: C Newitt
T: Aaron Purcell
4g magnus (AUS) x westchester (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Domfiore, Western Sun,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$75,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA) / G1 Goldmine
2
0.2
3. Here To Shock (NZ)
59.5  - 11/4F
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
6g shocking (AUS) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
0.7
5. El Soleado
58  - 11/4F
R: Patrick Moloney
T: R E Laing
4g toronado (IRE) x sunnyvale (GER) (monsun (GER))
4
4.6
2. Munhamek (GB)
58.5  - 5/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: Nick Ryan
8g dark angel (IRE) x cadenza (FR) (dansili (GB))
5
5.4
7. Carini (FR)
55.5  - 11/2
R: W Egan
T: D T O'Brien
5g siyouni (FR) x candarliya (FR) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
5.6
1. Smokin' Romans (NZ)
59  - 20/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: C Maher
7g ghibellines (AUS) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
5.8
6. Virtuous Circle (NZ)
58  - 25/1
R: D Moor
T: Liam Howley
4g almanzor (FR) x she is stryking (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
8
8
10. Deepstrike (NZ)
53  - 30/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
6g tavistock (NZ) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.82 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2. Aztec State
58.5  - 13/8F
R: L Currie
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3g pierro (AUS) x arizona belle (IRE) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 82 runners; 56 winners; 9 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
2
0.2
7. Steel Run
57  - 9/2
R: Ethan Brown
T: M C Kent
3g real steel (JPN) x north sea (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Showcase Session
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
2
5. Zambezi Khan (NZ)
57.5  - 9/1
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
4
2.3
6. Navy King (NZ)
57  - 20/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Symon Wilde
5
5.5
11. Ala Moana
54.5  - 8/1
R: D Moor
T: D T O'Brien
3f lean mean machine (AUS) x fantasy gal (USA) (in excessive bull (USA))
6
5.8
14. Yototsu
54  - 15/2
R: Declan Bates
T: C Maher
3f maurice (JPN) x partout (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.3
15. Finale
54.5  - 80/1
R: Zac Spain
T: C I Brown
3f extreme choice (AUS) x good looking mare (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
7.6
10. Salsita (NZ)
55.5  - 30/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: E & D Browne
3g shocking (AUS) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.4
3. Etara
58  - 12/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: Symon Wilde
3f tarzino (NZ) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
10
9.6
8. Cat Noir
56  - 12/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: Jamie Edwards
3f merchant navy (AUS) x miss dubois (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
10.1
16. Mixxit
54  - 50/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: E Jusufovic
3g sioux nation (USA) x mixxer (AUS) (twining (USA))
12
10.4
12. Lupine (NZ)
55  - 30/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Henry Dwyer
3g tivaci (AUS) x sheezababe (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
13.4
13. Saxon Beauty
54  - 50/1
R: C Newitt
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
3f saxon warrior (JPN) x micucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Thoroughbred Club Australia (Bm100) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.89 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5. Midnight Blue
55.5  - 10/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: M W Walker
Winning siblings: DEMONETIZATION, NEVERLAND, Midnight Sky,
This nick: 38 runners; 25 winners; 5 SW. Details
2023 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$92,500
2
2.3
1. Berkeley Square
58.5  - 7/4F
R: L Currie
T: Dan O'Sullivan
4g territories (IRE) x bahamas (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
3
2.6
7. Shaiyhar (IRE)
53.5  - 9/4
R: D Moor
T: T Busuttin & N Young
5g camelot (GB) x sharliyna (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
4
2.6
8. Euphoric
53  - 9/4
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: G Eurell
5
7.6
2. Wild Planet
57  - 14/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: M, W & J Hawkes
8g animal kingdom (USA) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.8
9. Full Of Sincerity (NZ)
53  - 25/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: Andrew Forsman
4g puccini (NZ) x herman (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
8.6
3. Affaire A Suivre (NZ)
56  - 20/1
R: J Mott
T: C Maher
4m astern (AUS) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
Race 10 - Sportsbet The Feed (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.11 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
2. Chorlton Lane (IRE)
59  - 2/1F
R: Celine Gaudray
T: C Maher
4g mehmas (IRE) x asmeen (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12. Bigolino
57  - 15/1
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
3
0.3
17. Le Ferrari
56.5  - 20/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
4g toronado (IRE) x hai lil (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
1
7. Talbragar
59  - 11/2
R: J Mott
T: Julius Sandhu
6g snitzel (AUS) x overreach (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.3
3. He's Our Bonneval (GB)
60.5  - 15/2
R: L Currie
T: T Busuttin & N Young
7g siyouni (FR) x dreamlike (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
1.5
6. Rheinberg (NZ)
59.5  - 11/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
5g swiss ace (AUS) x schiffer (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
3.5
18. Red Phantom (IRE)
55.5  - 16/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Nick Ryan
5g estidhkaar (IRE) x quiet please (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.5
19. Empressive Enuff
54.5  - 30/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: D Binaisse
5g rich enuff (AUS) x empress cleo (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
5.5
5. Foujita San
59.5  - 50/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: M, W & J Hawkes
4g maurice (JPN) x belle giselle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.6
9. Fortunate Kiss
58  - 15/2
R: Jordan Childs
T: Daniel Bowman
11
6.1
8. Adelaide Ace (NZ)
58  - 150/1
R: W Gordon
T: Mitchell Freedman
7g savabeel (AUS) x ampin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
6.5
10. Hennessy Lad (NZ)
58  - 16/1
R: L Nolen
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
4g belardo (IRE) x lillet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
6.7
14. Vegas Knight
57  - 200/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Nick Ryan
14
7.7
16. Providenceprovides
56  - 40/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: P Stokes
6m real impact (JPN) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
15
7.8
15. Elkington Road
56.5  - 40/1
R: Zac Spain
T: M D Moroney
* Nick figures are for Australasia.