Breednet Results

ASHBURTON - Friday, December 22

Race 1 - Molloy Agriculture Ltd Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (58.5)
9/10
Winning siblings: Payette, Roman Ruler,
This nick: 19 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.0
30/1
T: B K McDonald
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
30/1
5g All American (AUS) x Impetuous Amour (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
3
4.2
12/1
T: M L Price
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
12/1
4
7.7
20/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
20/1
5m Roc De Cambes x Arena Pride (Nassipour (USA))
5
8.5
50/1
T: M and W Coles
R: P Shaikh (53)
50/1
6
9.0
20/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: J L Morris (56.5)
20/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Spectralia (JPN) (Dream Well (FR))
7
9.4
60/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (53.5)
60/1
4m Rios x Rushanwin (Karensky (USA))
8
11.0
30/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
30/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Jumeriah Jaide (Zerpour (IRE))
9
12.8
5/1F
T: P G Craw
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
5/1F
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Historic Filly (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
14.5
30/1
T: Ms B Middlewood
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
30/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Zerperfluous (Zerpour (IRE))
11
14.7
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (58.5)
30/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Landara (Kreisler (IRE))
12
16.1
Oreo (7)
8/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
8/1
4m Rios x Aiglette (Krona )
13
16.8
25/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
25/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Unbeatable (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
14
19.9
40/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
40/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Erlicheer (Volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - McCormick Spraying Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2F
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (55)
9/2F
3f Burgundy x Gimmick (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Linky Dink, Sahaba, Sylvian, Tihi Keepa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2F
T: Peter Rudkin
R: T R Moseley (57)
9/2F
3g Wanted (AUS) x Tunes Of Glory (Maroof (USA))
3
2.4
50/1
T: Ms F Robertson
R: Bb Hong (54.5)
50/1
4
2.6
Mowenna (11)
15/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
15/2
5
3.4
Jin Lu (1)
13/4
T: L and R Didham
R: J L Morris (58.5)
13/4
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Ocean Cookie (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
20/1
5g Kingmaker x Riverdancer (Pompeii Court (USA))
7
3.7
25/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: M Cameron (56.5)
25/1
6m Bahhare (USA) x Rushanwin (Karensky (USA))
8
4.0
Strad (7)
12/1
T: A M Cowan
R: J D Laking (57)
12/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Besty Coup (Justice Prevails (AUS))
9
5.4
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (54.5)
12/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Wealth Queen (San Luis (AUS))
10
6.4
25/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
25/1
4g Ego x Mount Albert Lions (Almutawakel (GB))
11
7.1
40/1
T: S B Laming
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
7m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Party Player (Defensive Play (USA))
12
15.7
Zante (12)
25/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A B Collett (56.5)
25/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Pushy Too (Phountzi (USA))
13
16.5
Dale (3)
16/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
16/1
4g Castledale (IRE) x Kash Issue (Kashani (USA))
14
16.6
50/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (54)
50/1
3g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Stonk (Yamanin Vital )
Race 3 - Ritchie McCrea Painters Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.11
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (60)
7/4
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisitely (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8
T: Danny Crozier
R: Bb Hong (50)
13/8
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Misdee (Stark South (USA))
3
4.2
5/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (58.5)
5/1F
6m Guillotine x Good Reflections (St. Petersburg (AUS))
4
7.0
20/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (54)
20/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Burn Time (Desert Sun (GB))
5
12.5
15/4
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (57)
15/4
8g Volksraad (GB) x Toohottohandle (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 4 - R D Petroleum (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T Jonker (52)
16/1
6m Alamosa x Windy City (City On A Hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Tiger,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: P Shaikh (54)
50/1
6g Mettre En Jeu x Depuessence (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
1.1
14/1
T: R Simpson
R: K Mudhoo (57)
14/1
4
1.3
5/2
T: Ms E Wilson
R: J D Laking (58)
5/2
5m Battle Paint (USA) x Furbish (USA) (Afternoon Deelites (USA))
5
3.8
Zayzay (7)
16/1
T: Murray Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
16/1
4m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Cielo (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.2
4/1F
T: K J Hampton
R: A B Collett (57)
4/1F
7m Cecconi (AUS) x Morlaye (Varikos (AUS))
7
5.4
50/1
T: Ms D Green
R: C R Barnes (57)
50/1
8
5.5
30/1
T: Ms D Williamson
R: L Callaway (57)
30/1
5m Onceuponatime x Heapzatow (Towkay (AUS))
9
5.7
7/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
7/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Valderama (Elusive City (USA))
10
6.2
Stitch (5)
8/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
8/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Altesino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
7.4
Lady Em (13)
60/1
T: B A Inglis
R: R Firdhaus (53)
60/1
7m Sir Percy (GB) x Embargo (O'Reilly )
12
8.9
6/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: M Cameron (57.5)
6/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Do Me A Favour (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
9.7
25/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (58)
25/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Lady Chanele (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.05
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: N F Ridley
R: H K Bennet (54.5)
11/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Crystal Fairy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (57.5)
11/2
4m Darci Brahma x Belle Vida (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
1.0
50/1
T: S C McCarty
R: T Jonker (54.5)
50/1
5m Ruby's Jester (AUS) x Icareforyou (Centaine (AUS))
4
1.8
25/1
T: D B Frye
R: L Callaway (57.5)
25/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sakura Cluden (Yamanin Vital )
5
1.9
15/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A B Collett (57.5)
15/1
6
2.0
3/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56)
3/1F
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Upgrading (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.1
12/1
T: Ms D Williamson
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
12/1
5m Patapan (USA) x Rock Chic (Monolith (AUS))
8
2.2
7/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (56)
7/1
3f No Excuse Needed (GB) x La Madelina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
3.0
3/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (54)
3/1F
3f Darci Brahma x Hamilton Coup (Pentire (GB))
10
3.8
50/1
T: S and M Smith
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
50/1
3f Tobique (AUS) x Summertime Angel (Volksraad (GB))
11
5.5
Mahana (15)
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
20/1
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Desire (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
7.1
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
40/1
4m Ego x Blue Sapphire (Blues Traveller (IRE))
13
10.4
50/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Dave And Jill Quigley (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.55
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/2F
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (54)
5/2F
5g Showcasing (GB) x Normandy Lass (Rossini (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (54)
30/1
3
2.2
14/1
T: R and A McKay
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
14/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Xbert (Bertolini (USA))
4
3.2
5/1F
T: J M Simons
R: C W Johnson (54)
5/1F
4m Fully Fledged x Status Quo (O'Reilly )
5
5.2
7/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: J R Lowry (58)
7/2
5g Tickets (AUS) x Misty Dawn (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
5.5
11/1
T: Murray Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Danse Sauvage (Montjeu (IRE))
7
6.7
13/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (56)
13/2
8
8.0
12/1
T: R and A McKay
R: S L Wynne (61)
12/1
5g Darci Brahma x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
9
8.5
8/1
T: N F Ridley
R: M Cameron (55.5)
8/1
6m Fully Fledged x Blanc Bleu (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Bevan, Gilbert And Norm-Bm65 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: Ms R Mauger
R: Ms K Williams (59)
15/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Wunderfein (King's Gambit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sunyday,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Pickup (5)
13/2
T: K M James
R: C W Johnson (57)
13/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Lifter (Danzighill (AUS))
3
2.4
25/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: T Jonker (53)
25/1
5m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Azmaan (USA) (Bahri (USA))
4
2.9
8/1
T: M and W Coles
R: L Callaway (57)
8/1
6g Cecconi (AUS) x Jaded (Faltaat (USA))
5
3.1
25/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
25/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Pose For Me (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
3.2
7/2
T: R and A McKay
R: A B Collett (57)
7/2
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Success Etoile (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.2
4/1F
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58)
4/1F
6m Keeper (AUS) x Lady Cavalier (Towkay (AUS))
8
4.6
11/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
11/1
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Little Gem (GB) (Night Shift (USA))
9
9.0
100/1
T: R G Eatwell
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
100/1
7m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Glacier Gem (Noble Bijou (USA))
10
14.5
11/1
T: N F Ridley
R: S L Wynne (55)
11/1
11
15.4
Fergie (14)
40/1
T: Shane Laming
R: R Cuneen (54.5)
40/1
12
18.3
30/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54)
30/1
13
19.8
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (55)
15/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Julinsky Princess (Stravinsky (USA))
14
28.9
60/1
T: S J Hampton
R: J L Morris (54.5)
60/1
8m Bahhare (USA) x Sailing High (Yachtie (AUS))